RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Columbia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maplewood, New Jersey
17 Parker Ave, Maplewood, New Jersey, 7040, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jake King
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (25)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (20)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (4)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (1)
2014 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (9)
2014 - U.S. Marine Corps Holiday Classic (21)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (1)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (7)
2010 - Nike Track Nationals - NikeTrackNationals.com (15)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Varsity Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 14th 2012, 12:49am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 13, 2012
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity C. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
O'Neill, Tom
11
Middletown North
12:42.1
1
2
Curran, Jack
12
Calhoun
12:48.4
2
3
mcgovern, matt
12
Delaware Militar
12:58.9
3
4
Janeczko, Dan
12
Shenendehowa Cen
13:02.3
4
5
Cooney, Quinn
10
Chelmsford
13:15.1
5
6
Toner, Zach
12
Calhoun
13:16.9
6
7
Hoenig, Eli
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
13:20.3
7
8
Borini, Michael
12
Shenendehowa Cen
13:22.2
8
9
Landi, Chris
12
Calhoun
13:22.7
9
10
Donaldson, Nathan
11
New Hartford
13:23.1
10
11
Randall, Will
10
West Genesee Sen
13:23.8
11
12
Lippert, Justin
11
Middletown North
13:24.9
12
13
Kenefick, Tim
11
Guilford
13:25.6
13
14
Strickland, Kat
09
West Genesee Sen
13:28.1
14
15
Kearns, Patrick
11
Fiorello Laguard
13:29.4
15
16
Sicliano, Sal
11
Guilford
13:31.5
16
17
Burks, Alex
11
Mamaroneck
13:33.5
17
18
Lahood, Abe
12
Calhoun
13:34.7
18
19
Sudyka, Mike
11
Middletown North
13:35.7
19
20
Nolan, Dan
12
Chelmsford
13:37.1
20
21
Vazquez, Vinny
11
North Rockland
13:39.1
21
22
Conroy, Nate
11
West Genesee Sen
13:39.9
22
23
Jeffrey, Asaad
11
North Rockland
13:41.6
23
24
Arena, Nick
12
Chelmsford
13:47.5
24
25
Feeney, Damian
12
North Rockland
13:48.0
25
26
Yaworsky, Jack
11
Clinton
13:49.2
26
27
Timm, Luke
09
Our Lady Of Lour
13:49.6
27
28
VanAlterman, Harris
12
Brooklyn Technic
13:51.2
28
29
Higson, Max
11
Chelmsford
13:52.6
29
30
orie, tim
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
13:54.2
30
31
Wynn, Bryce
12
Chelmsford
13:54.5
31
32
Abrams, Mitchell
12
Fiorello Laguard
13:56.5
32
33
Robinson, Brian
11
Our Lady Of Lour
13:57.0
33
34
Gordon, Michael
10
Valley Stream So
13:58.4
34
35
Cardova, Bryan
11
Elizabeth
13:59.1
35
36
Arseneault, Matt
12
Chelmsford
13:59.6
36
37
Honens, Ryan
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:00.4
37
38
Connell, Ian
11
Guilford
14:00.9
38
39
Shwed, Lucas
12
Cheltenham
14:01.5
39
40
Young, William
8
Mamaroneck
14:02.1
40
41
Bretton, Jayson
11
North Rockland
14:02.4
41
42
O'Brien, Matt
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:02.8
42
43
Shea, James
12
Yorktown Heights
14:03.1
43
44
Trautwein, Casey
12
Cheltenham
14:03.3
44
45
Dean, Troy
11
John Jay Senior
14:03.7
45
46
Bordonaro, Matthew
12
Yorktown Heights
14:04.0
46
47
Schnalzer, Stephen
11
North Rockland
14:04.8
47
48
Prieto, Julian
12
Reading
14:06.0
48
49
Moloney, Aron
10
Columbia
14:06.4
49
50
Donald, Ben Mac
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:07.5
50
51
Ponce, Gabriel
12
New Hartford
14:08.2
51
52
Cosgrove, Kevin
11
Shenendehowa Cen
14:08.8
52
53
Reimer, Tomas
10
Fiorello Laguard
14:09.1
53
54
Blaauboer, James
11
Shenendehowa Cen
14:09.6
54
55
Elharj, Yassine
12
Brooklyn Technic
14:10.4
55
56
Mallon, Liam
10
North Rockland
14:10.8
56
57
DelVillar, Sylvester
11
Teaneck
14:11.2
57
58
Dougherty, Connor
10
John Jay Senior
14:11.9
58
59
Kerber, Joshua
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:13.0
59
60
Shew, Reilly
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
14:13.7
60
61
Boyd, Alex
11
Calhoun
14:14.4
61
62
Rodriguez, Kenny
11
Brooklyn Technic
14:14.7
62
63
Chrzan, Brian
11
Shenendehowa Cen
14:15.1
63
64
Taylor, Matthew
11
Horace Greeley
14:15.5
64
65
Lannon, Mike
11
West Genesee Sen
14:15.8
65
66
bidgood, reed
11
Delaware Militar
14:16.9
66
67
Raponi, Nick
12
Amsterdam High S
14:17.7
67
68
Hinchen, J.T.
11
Brooklyn Technic
14:18.0
68
69
Lau, Brian
12
Teaneck
14:18.6
69
70
Joseph, Severino
09
Charles E Shea
14:19.0
70
71
Erhard, Jack
11
West Genesee Sen
14:19.7
71
72
Burlew, Adam
11
North Rockland
14:20.0
72
73
Garty, Nick
12
West Genesee Sen
14:20.4
73
74
Evans, Jacob
11
Shenendehowa Cen
14:21.0
74
75
Burkle, Chris
12
Guilford
14:21.9
75
76
Loadholt, Jared
10
Columbia
14:23.0
76
77
Rosado, Luis
12
Brooklyn Technic
14:23.9
77
78
Spangler, Will
11
Columbia
14:24.3
78
79
davis, philip
11
Delaware Militar
14:24.6
79
80
Finch, Aaron
11
John Jay Senior
14:25.1
80
81
Hance, Hanry
11
Shenendehowa Cen
14:25.5
81
82
Harvey, Jahaad
12
Elizabeth
14:25.8
82
83
Yousif, Muhamed
11
Teaneck
14:26.8
83
84
Mehta, Rupak
12
Howell
14:28.1
84
85
Swain, Kyle
10
Delaware Militar
14:29.4
85
86
Lau, Stephen
12
Teaneck
14:30.0
86
87
Osborne, Ethan
12
West Genesee Sen
14:30.4
87
88
Grant, Jarel
12
Columbia
14:31.0
88
89
Cittadino, Sam
11
New Hartford
14:31.9
89
90
Maguire, Brian
11
Guilford
14:33.0
90
91
mirek, matt
12
Guilford
14:34.7
91
92
Raponi, Matt
12
Amsterdam High S
14:35.0
92
93
Granozio, Nick
11
Yorktown Heights
14:35.4
93
94
Johnsen, AJ
12
Middletown North
14:36.2
94
95
Morano, Alex
12
Fiorello Laguard
14:37.8
95
96
Siciliano, Ben
09
Guilford
14:38.7
96
97
Peralta, Brandon
11
W T Clarke
14:39.2
97
98
Groen, Pete
10
John Jay Senior
14:40.2
98
99
Mason, Fintan
12
Brooklyn Technic
14:41.0
99
100
Connor, Maxwell
12
Cheltenham
14:41.5
100
101
Singh, Arman
11
W T Clarke
14:41.9
101
102
Walker, Jonathan
11
Brooklyn Technic
14:42.3
102
103
Techera, Facundo
10
Elizabeth
14:42.7
103
104
Brown, Matt
11
Chelmsford
14:44.1
104
105
Petty, Joe
11
Cheltenham
14:47.2
105
106
Basedo, Yohance
11
Valley Stream So
14:47.9
106
107
Sears, Forrest
11
New Hartford
14:49.1
107
108
Mckenna, Conor
11
Fiorello Laguard
14:49.6
108
109
Berman, Anthony
12
Horace Greeley
14:51.2
109
110
Coffin, Ricky
12
Our Lady Of Lour
14:52.0
110
111
McCartney, Paul
12
Middletown North
14:53.3
111
112
Kyle, McCloskey
10
John Jay Senior
14:54.7
112
113
Rosenbloom, Noah
12
Cheltenham
14:57.1
113
114
Smith, Arthur Teddy
12
Howell
14:57.7
114
115
Gomez, Anthony
12
Calhoun
14:58.5
115
116
Cornacchia, Joe
12
New Hartford
14:59.7
116
117
Hollo, Matti
12
Cheltenham
15:00.1
117
118
Finley, Nigel
12
Columbia
15:03.6
118
119
King, Jake
12
Columbia
15:04.1
119
120
Jamal, Saif
11
Teaneck
15:05.0
120
121
Bravo, Daniel
12
Reading
15:06.4
121
122
Anderson, Kevin
12
Port Jefferson (
15:07.1
122
123
hailey, joshua
10
Delaware Militar
15:09.8
123
124
Nameth, Kyle
10
John Jay Senior
15:10.6
124
125
Haddad, Blake
12
New Hartford
15:11.2
125
126
Albinson, John
11
Port Jefferson (
15:11.7
126
127
Zappala, Nick
11
Middletown North
15:12.3
127
128
Salko, Michael
12
Mamaroneck
15:13.2
128
129
Wrate, Jarred
11
New Hartford
15:13.9
129
130
Altagracia, Reymi
10
Elizabeth
15:14.8
130
131
Gonzalez, Gabe
12
Mamaroneck
15:15.7
131
132
Rudge, Kieren
10
Mamaroneck
15:16.2
132
133
Kirchner, Noah
11
Port Jefferson (
15:16.6
133
134
Johnsen, Walter
11
Riverdale Countr
15:17.0
134
135
Birmingham, Frankie
10
John Jay Senior
15:17.4
135
136
Hardt, Will
11
Horace Greeley
15:17.6
136
137
gebhart, andrew
12
Delaware Militar
15:18.0
137
138
Brailoiu, Victor
12
Cheltenham
15:21.1
138
139
Maldonado, Angel
10
Elizabeth
15:21.8
139
140
Lafortezza, Andrew
11
Horace Greeley
15:22.7
140
141
Moore, Patrick
12
Horace Greeley
15:24.7
141
142
Anderson, Michael
12
Columbia
15:25.9
142
143
Julich, Justin
09
Port Jefferson (
15:26.4
143
144
Lluveres, Lorenzo
11
Bristol
15:27.6
144
145
Mcgovern, Tyler
10
Delaware Militar
15:28.8
145
146
Deslisle, Mason
10
Charles E Shea
15:35.1
146
147
Hoffman, Joe
12
W T Clarke
15:35.8
147
148
Bayer, Jacob
11
Horace Greeley
15:37.9
148
149
Rosales, Ittai
09
Mamaroneck
15:39.2
149
150
Sun, Borun
11
Riverdale Countr
15:40.1
150
151
Yapalater, Tristan
12
Riverdale Countr
15:40.7
151
152
Wallick, Brandon
11
Bristol
15:44.6
152
153
Green, Brandon
11
Valley Stream So
15:45.5
153
154
Schoch, Parker
10
Port Jefferson (
15:46.4
154
155
Caputo, Danny
10
Middletown North
15:46.9
155
156
Robinson, Umoja
11
Teaneck
15:53.3
156
157
Salvo, Joe Di
12
Our Lady Of Lour
15:53.9
157
158
Turo, Josh
12
Amsterdam High S
15:57.8
158
159
Reed, Chris
12
Our Lady Of Lour
15:59.4
159
160
Reilly, Tim
12
Yorktown Heights
16:00.1
160
161
Gonzalez, Devon
09
Bristol
16:01.5
161
162
Diguglielmo, Nick
11
Yorktown Heights
16:09.3
162
163
Marzouka, Jamil
12
Our Lady Of Lour
16:11.3
163
164
Steinhauer, Grant
11
Horace Greeley
16:17.0
164
165
Anagnos, Michael
11
Riverdale Countr
16:20.0
165
166
Mariuzza, Dylan
09
Yorktown Heights
16:22.5
166
167
Keresztes, Matthew
10
Port Jefferson (
16:25.1
167
168
Naft, Jeff
12
Yorktown Heights
16:26.9
168
169
Altagracia, Jairo
09
Elizabeth
16:27.9
169
170
Iqbal, Faraz
11
Teaneck
16:31.6
170
171
Tullo, Philip
11
Our Lady Of Lour
16:40.6
171
172
Panitz, Simon
12
Riverdale Countr
16:41.8
172
173
Purtell, Patrick
12
Amsterdam High S
16:51.4
173
174
Agbisit, Mick
12
W T Clarke
16:53.2
174
175
Morales, Brian
09
Valley Stream So
16:54.5
175
176
Stobe, Tom
11
W T Clarke
16:56.7
176
177
Braday, Travis
11
Riverdale Countr
16:57.7
177
178
Rigby, Ryder
09
Bristol
16:59.7
178
179
Alejandro, Ian
12
Amsterdam High S
17:01.1
179
180
Maurice, Max
12
Valley Stream So
17:01.9
180
181
Carleto, Christian
Glen Cove
17:03.3
181
182
Callan, Mika Nevakivi
11
Fiorello Laguard
17:06.1
182
183
Lopez, Josh
11
Bristol
17:08.6
183
184
Ruiz, Edwin
11
Elizabeth
17:09.6
184
185
Pandolfi, Greg
12
Valley Stream So
17:10.5
185
186
DeCoster, Geoffrey
10
Glen Cove
17:15.1
186
187
Colvin, William
12
W T Clarke
17:24.2
187
188
Sung, Theodore
12
Valley Stream So
17:31.1
188
189
Liotta, Joe
11
W T Clarke
17:35.0
189
190
Smith, Harrison
12
Glen Cove
17:53.4
190
191
Silverman, Alec
11
Riverdale Countr
18:27.3
191
192
Weinkopff, Ryan
11
Bristol
18:38.2
192
193
Camilo, Jese
12
Reading
18:38.8
193
194
Blinkoff, Elias
12
Glen Cove
18:46.1
194
195
Olivera, Randall
10
Glen Cove
19:10.8
195
196
Torres, Edner
11
Amsterdam High S
19:17.5
196
197
Doyle, John
12
Bristol
20:47.9
197
198
Benitez, JP
Glen Cove
21:31.6
198
199
Woods, Blake
10
Glen Cove
24:16.9
199
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country Inv
Freshman Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country In
JV Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
Sophomore Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Sophomore Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Varsity Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "G" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
234 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Amsterdam High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amsterdam, New York
,
Bristol Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bristol, Pennsylvania
,
Brooklyn Tech
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Columbia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maplewood, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
25
14
2014
57
12
1
2013
15
2012
8
6
2011
3
2010
15
12
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!