History for 2016 Jun 3rd to Jun 4th
Results | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor State Championships 2016 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2016
2016 NJSIAA Group Championships
Results
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 809 Jason Stefanski 12 PENNS GROVE 56.65 54.15 3 10
2 1678 James Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 54.36 54.26 3 8
3 1679 Ihmir Marsette 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 56.93 54.44 3 6
4 279 Darron Watson 12 SOUTH HUNTER 57.14 55.87 3 4
5 1677 Stephan Hughes 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 54.70 55.91 3 2
6 2118 Shafic Itani 12 EMERSON HS 56.67 56.07 3 1
7 275 Brenden O'Brien 11 KEYPORT HS 55.91 56.35 3
8 808 Kenneth Karcher 11 MAPLE SHADE 58.44 56.76 2
9 274 Samad Landrum 11 BURLINGTON C 59.59 57.55 2
10 1676 Adam Khriss 10 SECAUCUS HS 58.38 57.64 2
11 2117 Paul Lozaw 11 BOONTON HS 57.73 58.43 2
12 2119 Jason DiGiacinto 12 HASBROUCK HT 56.95 58.45 3
13 807 Julani Carter 12 A P SCHALICK 1:00.41 58.78 1
14 2121 Christian Marosi 12 WALDWICK HS 58.55 59.53 2
15 1675 Jordan Velez 12 PALISADES PA 59.77 59.57 1
16 2122 Dan Scherb 12 WALDWICK HS 58.62 59.73 2
17 805 Cheo King 11 WOODBURY HS 59.93 59.82 1
18 804 Brian Burns 9 HADDON TWP H 1:00.65 1:00.00 1
19 1674 Paul Seth 10 NEW PROVIDEN 59.58 1:00.10 2
20 806 Darius Burden 12 WOODSTOWN HS 1:00.86 1:00.76 1
21 277 Jose Torres 11 MANVILLE HS 1:00.10 1:01.18 1
22 276 Allen Cordero 11 MANVILLE HS 1:01.61 1:01.22 1
23 278 Trevor Firgau 12 METUCHEN HS 57.23 1:01.43 2
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 839 Jonathan Taylor 11 SALEM HS 10.55 10.94q 0.3 3
2 836 Ibrahim Massey 12 HADDON HTS. 10.75 11.02q 0.3 3
3 305 Jonathan Cunningha 11 BURLINGTON C 11.24 11.10q 0.3 3
4 834 Antonio Covington 12 A P SCHALICK 10.97 11.11q 0.3 3
5 837 Kimere Brown 12 PENNS GROVE 10.91 11.13q 0.3 3
6 1694 Dequan Brown 11 NEWARK COLLE 11.24 11.18q 1.5 2
7 838 Jordan Anderson 12 RIVERSIDE HS 10.96 11.23q 0.3 3
8 308 Josh Fitts 11 ROSELLE - AB 11.29 11.27q 1.5 2
9 835 Terrell Boggins 12 GLASSBORO HS 11.00 11.29 0.3 3
10 2149 Alex Molina 9 NEW MILFORD 11.33 11.36 1.5 2
11 1693 Raphael Santos 12 NEW PROVIDEN 11.30 11.37 1.5 2
12 1696 Isaiah Greene 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 11.19 11.40 0.3 3
13 304 Naheim Key 11 ACADEMY CHAR 11.68 11.53 1.1 1
14 307 Joseph La Duca 12 PT. PLEASANT 11.45 11.68 1.5 2
15 1697 Clinton Adu-Agyei UNIVERSITY H 11.40 11.75 1.5 2
16 2152 Matt Latanzio 12 WALLKILL VAL 11.61 11.79 1.1 1
17 2151 Danny Bolio 11 WALLKILL VAL 11.55 11.92 1.1 1
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 839 Jonathan Taylor 11 SALEM HS 10.94 10.75 1.7 10
2 837 Kimere Brown 12 PENNS GROVE 11.13 10.88 1.7 8
3 305 Jonathan Cunningha 11 BURLINGTON C 11.10 10.92 1.7 6
4 836 Ibrahim Massey 12 HADDON HTS. 11.02 10.99 1.7 4
5 834 Antonio Covington 12 A P SCHALICK 11.11 11.09 1.7 2
6 838 Jordan Anderson 12 RIVERSIDE HS 11.23 11.11 1.7 1
7 308 Josh Fitts 11 ROSELLE - AB 11.27 11.24 1.7
8 1694 Dequan Brown 11 NEWARK COLLE 11.18 11.29 1.7
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 326 Drew Maher 10 SHORE REG. H 4:32.31 4:18.99 10
2 854 Owen Long 12 HADDON TWP H 4:30.94 4:20.29 8
3 852 Jake Dinnerman 11 HADDON TWP H 4:24.68 4:20.31 6
4 853 Randy Ladd 12 HADDON TWP H 4:32.83 4:21.03 4
5 855 Samuel Gerstenbach 12 A P SCHALICK 4:26.64 4:21.26 2
6 2170 Luke Vanderhoff 12 WALLKILL VAL 4:29.47 4:23.40 1
7 1702 Mark Pasquariello 11 NEW PROVIDEN 4:28.54 4:24.17
8 1698 Nick DeGennaro 12 CEDAR GROVE 4:36.41 4:30.85
9 324 Divij Gupta 10 METUCHEN HS 4:37.73 4:31.61
10 857 Zachary Pope 11 PENNSVILLE 4:31.42 4:32.42
11 1700 Justin Dignan 12 GLEN RIDGE H 4:37.16 4:32.74
12 2169 Jared Cooper 9 MOUNTAIN LAK 4:29.14 4:32.75
13 856 Cosmo Pirozzi 12 A P SCHALICK 4:31.83 4:36.99
14 325 Tom George 12 SHORE REG. H 4:41.61 4:38.61
15 1699 Cameron Dignan 12 GLEN RIDGE H 4:45.11 4:40.78
16 2167 Hussein Elmeshad 12 LEONIA HS 4:28.65 4:45.89
17 2166 Abdallah Hammad 12 HASBROUCK HT 4:33.51 4:46.37
-- 2168 Mark Cappuccitti 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 4:27.94 DNF
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 342 Daveigh Brooks 12 BURLINGTON C 49.29 48.98 3 10
2 1678 James Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 49.37 49.57 3 8
3 875 Kelvin Harmon 12 PALMYRA HS 50.05 49.68 3 6
4 1709 Raymond Bogan 12 NEWARK COLLE 49.63 49.73 3 4
5 873 Spenser Jarrett 12 SALEM HS 51.46 49.90 2 2
6 345 Paolo Marina 12 MIDDLESEX HS 50.48 50.19 3 1
7 876 Kameron Kennedy 12 PALMYRA HS 50.80 50.20 2
8 808 Kenneth Karcher 11 MAPLE SHADE 51.64 50.86 1
9 877 Julian Norman 11 WOODSTOWN HS 51.12 51.00 2
10 346 Tafari Hogarth 12 ROSELLE - AB 50.93 51.02 2
11 343 Marcus Hansen 11 DUNELLEN HS 52.18 51.28 1
12 1711 Bashir Sanders 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 50.38 51.38 3
13 347 Backley Jean 11 ROSELLE - AB 51.43 51.40 2
14 2120 Max Stith 12 LEONIA HS 50.62 51.54 3
15 2186 Andrew Nee 12 HOPATCONG HS 50.93 51.71 2
16 2187 Natan Savage 11 HOPATCONG HS 51.59 51.74 1
17 344 Giorgi Gvaramadze 12 MANVILLE HS 51.48 51.76 2
18 874 Jeremy Mercado 12 GATEWAY REG 51.73 51.89 1
19 2185 Mark Stanic 11 BOONTON HS 51.32 52.05 2
20 1708 Connor Lewis 12 GLEN RIDGE H 52.20 52.18 1
21 2189 Jack Rosen 12 WALDWICK HS 50.68 53.01 3
Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HADDON TWP HS 8:19.90 8:08.59 2 10
1) 958 Jacob Howley 11 2) 852 Jake Dinnerman 11
3) 853 Randy Ladd 12 4) 854 Owen Long 12
2 METUCHEN HS 8:22.96 8:12.85 2 8
1) 428 Ayush Sood 12 2) 429 Jacob Fracobandiero 11
3) 323 Jake Beacher 10 4) 431 Caelan Johnson 10
3 A P SCHALICK HS 8:11.97 8:14.58 2 6
1) 856 Cosmo Pirozzi 12 2) 960 Tyler Ellis 12
3) 855 Samuel Gerstenbacher 12 4) 961 Leonard Brogen 10
4 PENNSVILLE HS 8:20.74 8:17.73 2 4
1) 976 Zak Carpenter 12 2) 977 Austin Green 11
3) 857 Zachary Pope 11 4) 978 Adam Quann 12
5 EMERSON HS 8:14.85 8:21.32 2 2
1) 2272 Andrew Sarrow 12 2) 2273 Jake Cooper 10
3) 2274 Peter Cariddi 12 4) 2118 Shafic Itani 12
6 PALISADES PARK HS 8:31.48 8:25.03 2 1
1) 1675 Jordan Velez 12 2) 1773 Dante Gonzalez 11
3) 1710 Christian Digsby 12 4) 1775 Carl Desrosiers 12
7 HASBROUCK HTS. HS 8:35.07 8:33.37 1
1) 2279 Chris Parodi 12 2) 2166 Abdallah Hammad 12
3) 2280 Haider Pathan 12 4) 2119 Jason DiGiacinto 12
8 MOUNTAIN LAKES HS 8:25.51 8:33.43 2
1) 2291 Jeremy Anderson 10 2) 2169 Jared Cooper 9
3) 2296 Blake Dignes 12 4) 2292 Spencer Gillie 9
9 HADDON HTS. HS 8:32.80 8:33.56 2
1) 966 Brian Alexander 9 2) 967 Patrick Hughes 11
3) 968 Eric Rosenheim 11 4) 969 Kevin Sankey 9
10 PENNS GROVE HS 8:32.91 8:33.62 2
1) 971 Lamar Iverson 12 2) 972 Dallas Allison 11
3) 974 Jose Collazo 11 4) 809 Jason Stefanski 12
11 WALLKILL VALLEY HS 8:27.44 8:37.97 2
1) 2297 Cameron Gec 10 2) 2298 Thomas Hanisch 10
3) 2299 Joseph Ionta 10 4) 2300 Mack Wilowski 12
12 MALCOLM X SHABAZZ HS 8:51.29 8:43.40 1
1) 1763 Karee Graham 12 2) 1765 Marquis Jones 12
3) 1766 Inioluwa Olu-Owotade 12 4) 1767 Paul Orduson 12
13 NEW EGYPT HS 8:55.00 8:43.51 1
1) 434 Jasper Oliver 9 2) 435 Griffin Hinrichsen 12
3) 436 Sean Callahan 12 4) 437 Sean O'Neill 10
14 SHORE REG. HS 8:28.02 8:48.43 2
1) 438 Gavin Hegglin 10 2) 439 Daniel O'Neill 11
3) 441 Cole Wilson 12 4) 442 Cameron Janovic 9
15 PITMAN HS 8:45.28 8:52.01 1
1) 981 Dane DeGeorge 10 2) 982 Brandon Hasko 11
3) 984 Steve Payne 11 4) 985 Andrew Caccia 11
16 HAWTHORNE HS 8:30.14 8:54.21 2
1) 2283 Raul Arias 11 2) 2286 Laith Matari 9
3) 2287 Aidan Harmer 9 4) 2290 William Dougherty 10
17 MANVILLE HS 8:53.11 8:58.47 1
1) 423 Jonathan Tran 11 2) 424 Ricky Monterroso 11
3) 425 Snehel Kunjumon 10 4) 277 Jose Torres 11
18 BURLINGTON CITY HS 8:36.26 9:00.99 1
1) 417 Christopher Strickland 12 2) 274 Samad Landrum 11
3) 418 Cody Seay 11 4) 421 Isa Aykit 9
19 BECTON REG. HS 8:59.84 9:01.36 1
1) 1744 Jonathon Barrios 10 2) 1745 Gonzalo Guardia 10
3) 1746 Rafal Kolodziej 12 4) 1749 Tenzin Woeser 11
20 GLEN RIDGE HS 8:56.41 9:02.08 1
1) 1750 Lane Darby 11 2) 1751 Jack Gruhin 12
3) 1753 David Ogilvie 10 4) 1699 Cameron Dignan 12
21 JONATHAN DAYTON HS 9:15.33 9:11.73 1
1) 1755 Kyle DeJohn 11 2) 1756 Justin Ehly 11
3) 1757 Adam Cohen 9 4) 1758 Fabian Mestanza 10
Event 35 Boys Long Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1070 David Still 12 GLASSBORO HS 22-03.00 23-00.00 NWI 10
2 837 Kimere Brown 12 PENNS GROVE 22-08.75 22-11.00 NWI 8
3 2377 Sean Mefford 12 BUTLER HS 22-08.50 22-04.00 NWI 6
4 1071 Tarik Robinson 12 PENNS GROVE 21-07.50 22-00.00 NWI 4
5 1047 Danny Teshcko 12 GATEWAY REG 21-05.50 21-11.00 NWI 2
6 524 Austin Horner 12 NEW EGYPT HS 20-07.00 21-09.50 NWI 1
7 2378 Niko Regus 11 HASBROUCK HT 20-06.75 21-07.50 NWI
8 1069 Kason Barrett 10 A P SCHALICK 21-07.50 J21-07.50 NWI
9 521 Jorge Bonilla 10 ROSELLE PK. 20-09.00 21-05.50 NWI
10 2360 Omar Anderson 11 BOONTON HS 21-05.00 21-02.50 NWI
11 306 Cameron O'Connell 12 METUCHEN HS 20-07.75 21-02.00 NWI
12 2359 Magnus Selden 11 WALLKILL VAL 21-03.00 21-01.50 NWI
13 1072 RahSaan Hayes 12 WOODBURY HS 22-01.25 20-10.50 NWI
14 2376 Maleek Awan 11 BOONTON HS 20-02.00 19-10.50 NWI
15 523 Elijah McCullum 12 METUCHEN HS 20-07.75 19-10.00 NWI
16 522 Nasir Boykin 11 HIGHLAND PK. 19-07.50 19-07.00 NWI
17 275 Brenden O'Brien 11 KEYPORT HS 19-05.75 19-05.75 NWI
18 1776 Ken Ofori Benne 11 PALISADES PA 20-02.00 19-02.50 NWI
19 1800 Nasssir Gibson 11 MALCOLM X SH 19-05.00 18-06.00 NWI
19 1676 Adam Khriss 10 SECAUCUS HS 19-06.75 18-06.00 NWI
-- 1756 Justin Ehly 11 JONATHAN DAY 19-05.50 FOUL
Event 41 Boys Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2345 Giovanni Gutierrez 11 SADDLE BROOK 53-00.50 54-08.50 10
2 2341 John VanCleft 11 CRESSKILL HS 50-07.25 50-06.50 8
3 1781 Michai Beal 12 MALCOLM X SH 46-11.00 49-00.50 6
4 1031 Jaquan Solomon 11 WOODBURY HS 47-09.25 48-01.25 4
5 495 Thomas McCloughan 12 SOUTH HUNTER 48-01.00 47-05.50 2
6 1779 Gregory Anderson 10 BECTON REG. 43-08.50 J47-05.50 1
7 1032 Eric DiCrescenzo 11 HADDON TWP H 45-08.75 47-00.50
8 1030 Keyshawn Seals 12 PENNS GROVE 47-00.75 46-09.50
9 1033 Julian Giovinetti 11 HADDON TWP H 46-01.50 46-05.50
10 494 Matthew Semon 10 MIDDLESEX HS 42-07.25 45-08.00
10 1029 Avery Ransome 11 PENNS GROVE 46-06.25 45-08.00
12 1028 Nathan Burrell 11 GLASSBORO HS 46-00.50 45-03.00
13 1784 Shakeem Gipson 11 TECHNOLOGY H 44-07.50 45-01.00
14 493 Mike Spark 12 METUCHEN HS 44-04.50 44-10.00
15 492 Alain Diaz 10 DUNELLEN HS 44-00.00 44-07.50
16 2343 Felix Boerstoel 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 42-06.00 44-06.25
17 2344 Sam Loeffler 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 42-09.50 43-04.00
18 491 Bryan Chavez 12 DUNELLEN HS 42-07.50 43-01.75
19 1780 Andrew Leibowitz 12 JONATHAN DAY 42-04.50 42-05.00
20 1783 Yugou Tsutsumi 10 NEW PROVIDEN 41-01.00 39-10.25
21 1782 Shakur Burgess 12 MALCOLM X SH 40-01.50 39-08.00
Event 44 Boys Javelin Throw Gr 1
================================================================================
Group Record: * 214-07 5/27/2010 Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1786 Mark Urness 12 NEW PROVIDEN 196-08 178-00 10
2 1048 Andrew Burkhardt 12 GLOUCESTER C 176-02 176-10 8
3 2361 James Pikowski 12 HASBROUCK HT 164-04 169-01 6
4 507 Zach Bartram 11 SHORE REG. H 166-09 166-08 4
5 1047 Danny Teshcko 12 GATEWAY REG 168-10 163-08 2
6 1051 Luke Honeycutt 12 WOODSTOWN HS 148-08 157-01 1
7 1046 Aaron White 10 BUENA REG. H 153-01 156-05
8 2362 Josh Terpstra 12 MIDLAND PARK 164-10 156-00
9 2360 Omar Anderson 11 BOONTON HS 155-01 154-02
10 1787 Antonio Monahan 12 NORTH ARLING 151-08 150-04
11 1050 Sean Trace 11 HADDON HTS. 154-09 149-03
12 2358 Bartosz Dlugozima 11 WALLINGTON H 147-10 148-02
13 505 Ryan Devine 11 NEW EGYPT HS 136-01 146-05
14 1789 Jake Parent 11 VERONA HS 138-03 146-01
15 1785 Timothy DiGuglielm 10 NEW PROVIDEN 142-09 138-03
16 508 Tim O'Brien 11 SHORE REG. H 138-02 137-05
17 2363 Ben Salvatore 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 163-09 137-04
18 493 Mike Spark 12 METUCHEN HS 152-10 137-02
19 1049 Kyle Burkhardt 10 GLOUCESTER C 156-00 132-07
20 2359 Magnus Selden 11 WALLKILL VAL 151-09 131-07
21 1788 William Fauerbach 10 VERONA HS 134-06 130-02
22 506 James Sonday 11 NEW EGYPT HS 136-00 125-10
Event 49 Boys Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1810 Joshua Ornovitz 12 NEW PROVIDEN 12-06.00 14-00.00 10
2 1101 Steven VanderMeer 11 GATEWAY REG 13-00.00 13-00.00 8
3 2407 Kyle Russell 11 LEONIA HS 12-00.00 12-06.00 6
4 1809 Corrado Fazio 12 CEDAR GROVE 11-06.00 12-00.00 4
5 1100 Jarrett Bullock 11 GATEWAY REG 12-00.00 J12-00.00 2
6 2405 Eran Peci 11 EMERSON HS 12-00.00 J12-00.00 1
7 1771 Cheney Price 9 NEW PROVIDEN 12-00.00 11-06.00
8 2403 Roi Sagie 11 CRESSKILL HS 11-06.00 J11-06.00
9 1104 David Tilton 9 PENNSVILLE 11-06.00 11-00.00
10 1102 Domenico Moffa 12 MAPLE SHADE 12-06.00 J11-00.00
11 1103 Alec Labb 12 PENNSVILLE 11-00.00 J11-00.00
11 559 Clayton Mann 10 NEW EGYPT HS 10-00.00 J11-00.00
11 1105 Luke Petersen 12 PITMAN HS 11-00.00 J11-00.00
11 560 Mitchell Mann 12 NEW EGYPT HS 11-00.00 J11-00.00
-- 2408 Graham Falk 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 10-00.00 NH
-- 2406 Maxwell Schuman 10 HOPATCONG HS 11-00.00 NH
-- 1674 Paul Seth 10 NEW PROVIDEN 10-00.00 NH
-- 1099 Trent Lowe 11 A P SCHALICK 11-06.00 NH
-- 1812 JaQuan White 9 WEEQUAHIC HS 11-00.00 NH
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1679 Ihmir Marsette 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 14.69 14.39q -0.2 3
2 809 Jason Stefanski 12 PENNS GROVE 14.34 14.66q -0.2 3
3 1696 Isaiah Greene 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 14.66 14.82q -0.2 3
4 1678 James Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 14.37 14.85q -0.2 3
5 1115 Andrew Hunt 12 PALMYRA HS 14.81 14.92q -0.2 3
6 1113 Jared Golembski 11 A P SCHALICK 15.10 15.30q -0.2 3
7 278 Trevor Firgau 12 METUCHEN HS 14.99 15.32q -0.2 3
8 279 Darron Watson 12 SOUTH HUNTER 15.22 15.34q 0.1 2
9 2421 Clarence Reyes 12 HASBROUCK HT 15.29 15.36 0.1 2
10 1767 Paul Orduson 12 MALCOLM X SH 15.39 15.37 0.1 2
11 2419 Mike Ashbrook 12 BUTLER HS 15.54 15.93 0.1 2
12 568 Noah Geraghty 10 KEYPORT HS 15.85 16.06 0.1 2
13 569 Ken Thornton 11 METUCHEN HS 16.12 16.11 0.5 1
14 1675 Jordan Velez 12 PALISADES PA 16.35 16.18 0.5 1
15 1114 Jael Hernandez 11 A P SCHALICK 15.89 16.19 0.5 1
16 875 Kelvin Harmon 12 PALMYRA HS 15.37 16.26 0.1 2
17 2420 Seth Remo 12 HASBROUCK HT 15.62 16.33 0.1 2
18 2121 Christian Marosi 12 WALDWICK HS 15.66 16.38 0.1 2
19 2117 Paul Lozaw 11 BOONTON HS 16.07 16.40 0.5 1
20 2152 Matt Latanzio 12 WALLKILL VAL 16.28 16.72 0.5 1
-- 805 Cheo King 11 WOODBURY HS 15.19 DQ -0.2 3
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1679 Ihmir Marsette 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 14.39 14.05 0.7 10
2 1678 James Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 14.85 14.35 0.7 8
3 809 Jason Stefanski 12 PENNS GROVE 14.66 14.39 0.7 6
4 1696 Isaiah Greene 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 14.82 14.67 0.7 4
5 1115 Andrew Hunt 12 PALMYRA HS 14.92 14.83 0.7 2
6 1113 Jared Golembski 11 A P SCHALICK 15.30 14.92 0.7 1
7 278 Trevor Firgau 12 METUCHEN HS 15.32 15.02 0.7
8 279 Darron Watson 12 SOUTH HUNTER 15.34 15.14 0.7
Event 62 Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 326 Drew Maher 10 SHORE REG. H 1:56.51 1:53.37 2 10
2 342 Daveigh Brooks 12 BURLINGTON C 1:56.43 1:53.40 2 8
3 852 Jake Dinnerman 11 HADDON TWP H 1:58.34 1:54.89 2 6
4 855 Samuel Gerstenbach 12 A P SCHALICK 1:59.07 1:56.33 2 4
5 856 Cosmo Pirozzi 12 A P SCHALICK 1:57.35 1:56.37 2 2
6 437 Sean O'Neill 10 NEW EGYPT HS 2:00.30 1:56.64 2 1
7 2186 Andrew Nee 12 HOPATCONG HS 1:59.66 1:57.37 2
8 325 Tom George 12 SHORE REG. H 2:00.69 1:57.76 2
9 1775 Carl Desrosiers 12 PALISADES PA 2:01.71 1:58.60 1
10 958 Jacob Howley 11 HADDON TWP H 1:59.54 1:59.45 2
11 1703 Robert Zeto 11 NEW PROVIDEN 2:03.56 1:59.98 1
12 1120 Billy Francz 11 BUENA REG. H 2:00.87 2:00.01 2
13 431 Caelan Johnson 10 METUCHEN HS 2:03.49 2:00.46 1
14 1747 Michael Cabrera 12 BECTON REG. 2:02.38 2:01.08 1
15 1700 Justin Dignan 12 GLEN RIDGE H 2:03.12 2:02.04 1
16 2286 Laith Matari 9 HAWTHORNE HS 2:01.82 2:03.65 1
17 1121 Tom Bardon 11 GATEWAY REG 2:01.47 2:04.43 2
18 2122 Dan Scherb 12 WALDWICK HS 2:01.93 2:07.35 1
19 572 Anthony Buccino 10 DUNELLEN HS 2:03.41 2:09.38 1
Event 70 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SALEM HS 42.48 42.14 3 10
1) 1191 Ramon Bentley 12 2) 873 Spenser Jarrett 12
3) 1192 Jamere Furbush 4) 839 Jonathan Taylor 11
2 A P SCHALICK HS 42.97 42.75 3 8
1) 1113 Jared Golembski 11 2) 834 Antonio Covington 12
3) 1193 Superior Ryan 12 4) 1069 Kason Barrett 10
3 CLAYTON HS 43.68 42.89 3 6
1) 1186 Corey Carr 11 2) 1187 Kwenzel Hannah
3) 1188 Tyreek Jackson 12 4) 1189 Elijah Rehm 12
4 GLASSBORO HS 44.21 43.64 3 4
1) 1199 Isom Golden 9 2) 835 Terrell Boggins 12
3) 1196 Jordan Johnson 12 4) 1197 Nahmeir Maamoon 10
5 WEEQUAHIC HS 45.08 44.29 2 2
1) 1695 Jakai Coker 9 2) 1696 Isaiah Greene 10
3) 1711 Bashir Sanders 12 4) 1677 Stephan Hughes 12
6 BOONTON HS 44.50 44.46 2 1
1) 2360 Omar Anderson 11 2) 2376 Maleek Awan 11
3) 2185 Mark Stanic 11 4) 2489 Tim Rittinger 11
7 WOODBURY HS 44.69 44.56 2
1) 1072 RahSaan Hayes 12 2) 805 Cheo King 11
3) 1209 Jaythan Vereen 11 4) 1211 Jaquay Ruff 12
8 HAWTHORNE HS 44.44 44.65 3
1) 2379 Rashawn Byfield 12 2) 2502 Kyle Woodward 11
3) 2503 Patrick Moorhouse 10 4) 2147 Brandon Parker 12
9 METUCHEN HS 44.28 44.69 3
1) 306 Cameron O'Connell 12 2) 646 Shamar Serieux 12
3) 647 Joey Sipos 10 4) 648 Dominick Spence 12
10 NEW PROVIDENCE HS 44.71 44.81 2
1) 1786 Mark Urness 12 2) 1852 Johnny Kovacs 11
3) 1693 Raphael Santos 12 4) 1853 Raven Santos 11
11 LEONIA HS 44.49 44.95 2
1) 2504 Shawn Brower-Daniel 12 2) 2148 Joseph Robinson 12
3) 2505 Matthew Fitzgerald 9 4) 2120 Max Stith 12
12 MIDDLESEX HS 44.88 45.28 2
1) 654 Elvis Perez 12 2) 651 Anthony Marshall 12
3) 652 Ryan Coke 12 4) 345 Paolo Marina 12
13 PENNS GROVE HS 44.62 45.29 2
1) 1202 Taj Sumriel 12 2) 1030 Keyshawn Seals 12
3) 1203 Jacquan Mcpherson 11 4) 1204 Raekwon Daniel 12
14 DUNELLEN HS 46.55 45.70 1
1) 634 Kingsley Anderson 11 2) 343 Marcus Hansen 11
3) 635 Darius Iza 12 4) 638 Jason Watung 10
15 NORTH STAR ACADEMY 46.50 45.90 1
1) 1858 Chris Bonds 11 2) 1859 Latrell Conyers 9
3) 1860 Jahad Jessup 10 4) 1865 Frank Barrino 10
16 HIGHLAND PK. HS 46.74 46.51 1
1) 643 Dylan Boynton 11 2) 522 Nasir Boykin 11
3) 644 Pavan Yucham 12 4) 645 Ogemdi Nwadike 12
17 SHORE REG. HS 46.68 46.72 1
1) 660 Nick Degrate 11 2) 441 Cole Wilson 12
3) 442 Cameron Janovic 9 4) 661 Jeremy Lang 11
18 UNIVERSITY HS 47.16 48.34 1
1) 1697 Clinton Adu-Agyei 2) 1867 Daniel Oswusu 10
3) 1868 Prince Abimah 10 4) 1869 Da-quan Patterson 10
-- HASBROUCK HTS. HS 45.47 DNF 2
1) 2421 Clarence Reyes 12 2) 2497 Leeroy Casimir 11
3) 2378 Niko Regus 11 4) 2498 Justeyn Baldera 12
-- MALCOLM X SHABAZZ HS 44.40 DNF 3
1) 1692 Ismail Hinds 12 2) 1848 Jaquil Johnson 12
3) 1849 Jaquan Newkirk 12 4) 1850 David Orduson 10
-- NEWARK COLLEGIATE CHARTER 44.31 DNF 3
1) 1694 Dequan Brown 11 2) 1855 Alonzo Ely 10
3) 1856 Nasir Moody 10 4) 1709 Raymond Bogan 12
-- CRESSKILL HS 45.80 DQ 1
1) 2491 Tyler Hall 11 2) 2495 Chris Kim 11
3) 2270 Evan Milionis 10 4) 2496 Wellington Ventura 10
Event 73 Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 983 James Snyder 12 PITMAN HS 9:59.01 9:32.08 10
2 327 Patrick Walsh 11 SOUTH AMBOY 9:56.22 9:39.59 8
3 2165 Danny Daurio 11 BOGOTA HS 9:51.33 9:43.00 6
4 323 Jake Beacher 10 METUCHEN HS 10:22.03 9:47.45 4
5 854 Owen Long 12 HADDON TWP H 9:56.28 9:55.02 2
6 2170 Luke Vanderhoff 12 WALLKILL VAL 10:01.68 9:56.98 1
7 1702 Mark Pasquariello 11 NEW PROVIDEN 10:05.26 10:02.48
8 987 Jason Muermann 12 PITMAN HS 10:03.58 10:03.43
9 1698 Nick DeGennaro 12 CEDAR GROVE 10:06.51 10:04.57
10 2297 Cameron Gec 10 WALLKILL VAL 10:12.50 10:09.17
11 324 Divij Gupta 10 METUCHEN HS 10:14.35 10:10.30
12 978 Adam Quann 12 PENNSVILLE 10:02.53 10:12.42
13 322 Ethan Bull 11 HIGHLAND PK. 10:15.42 10:12.50
14 2291 Jeremy Anderson 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 10:20.66 10:14.25
15 695 Eduardo Cermeno 10 DUNELLEN HS 10:14.32 10:16.78
16 980 Timothy Shields 11 PENNSVILLE 10:04.42 10:22.13
17 443 Joe Wells 11 SOUTH AMBOY 10:23.57 10:25.93
18 1872 Patrick Smurla 10 CEDAR GROVE 10:30.88 10:34.39
19 2543 James Draney 11 BOGOTA HS 10:16.71 10:35.18
20 1752 Jack Looney 10 GLEN RIDGE H 10:47.27 10:42.77
Event 78 Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 1678 James Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 22.11 21.52 0.1 3 10
2 873 Spenser Jarrett 12 SALEM HS 22.15 21.73 0.1 3 8
3 1871 Owen Tuck 12 GLEN RIDGE H 22.64 22.08 0.1 3 6
4 836 Ibrahim Massey 12 HADDON HTS. 22.43 22.16 0.1 3 4
5 839 Jonathan Taylor 11 SALEM HS 22.00 22.25 0.1 3 2
6 838 Jordan Anderson 12 RIVERSIDE HS 22.65 22.38 0.1 2 1
7 1709 Raymond Bogan 12 NEWARK COLLE 22.57 22.42 0.1 3
8 305 Jonathan Cunningha 11 BURLINGTON C 23.16 22.46 0.1 2
9 835 Terrell Boggins 12 GLASSBORO HS 22.44 22.57 0.1 3
10 1187 Kwenzel Hannah CLAYTON HS 22.68 22.59 0.1 2
11 2148 Joseph Robinson 12 LEONIA HS 22.59 22.68 0.1 3
12 2120 Max Stith 12 LEONIA HS 22.81 22.73 0.1 2
13 343 Marcus Hansen 11 DUNELLEN HS 23.38 22.86 0.1 1
14 1710 Christian Digsby 12 PALISADES PA 23.28 23.00 0.1 2
15 306 Cameron O'Connell 12 METUCHEN HS 23.87 23.13 0.1 1
16 2147 Brandon Parker 12 HAWTHORNE HS 23.16 23.35 0.1 2
17 2189 Jack Rosen 12 WALDWICK HS 23.64 23.37 0.1 1
18 2149 Alex Molina 9 NEW MILFORD 23.29 23.98 0.1 2
Event 86 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PALMYRA HS 3:31.22 3:23.93 3 10
1) 876 Kameron Kennedy 12 2) 875 Kelvin Harmon 12
3) 1115 Andrew Hunt 12 4) 1287 Isaiah Vaughn 11
2 A P SCHALICK HS 3:28.41 3:24.64 3 8
1) 807 Julani Carter 12 2) 1069 Kason Barrett 10
3) 1113 Jared Golembski 11 4) 856 Cosmo Pirozzi 12
3 WEEQUAHIC HS 3:31.71 3:27.58 3 6
1) 1677 Stephan Hughes 12 2) 1679 Ihmir Marsette 10
3) 1895 Shaquan Williams 11 4) 1711 Bashir Sanders 12
4 PENNS GROVE HS 3:29.00 3:28.51 3 4
1) 971 Lamar Iverson 12 2) 809 Jason Stefanski 12
3) 1071 Tarik Robinson 12 4) 837 Kimere Brown 12
5 GLEN RIDGE HS 3:32.44 3:30.02 3 2
1) 1884 Judah Raab 11 2) 1700 Justin Dignan 12
3) 1885 Teandre Russell-Rose 12 4) 1708 Connor Lewis 12
6 MAPLE SHADE HS 3:35.18 3:30.29 2 1
1) 1284 Christopher Ojeda 12 2) 808 Kenneth Karcher 11
3) 1282 Zavior Masters-thomas 12 4) 1102 Domenico Moffa 12
7 BUENA REG. HS 3:32.44 3:30.73 2
1) 1278 Evan Bertonazzi 12 2) 1279 Samuel Crouch 12
3) 1120 Billy Francz 11 4) 1280 Raesean Cruz 12
8 PARK RIDGE HS 3:31.21 3:32.37 3
1) 2571 Kris Conroy 12 2) 2572 Brandon Hall 12
3) 2188 James Keenan 12 4) 2425 Caleb Yu 12
9 SHORE REG. HS 3:36.48 3:33.87 2
1) 326 Drew Maher 10 2) 438 Gavin Hegglin 10
3) 441 Cole Wilson 12 4) 325 Tom George 12
10 HASBROUCK HTS. HS 3:31.96 3:33.91 3
1) 2119 Jason DiGiacinto 12 2) 2567 Nick Monahan 9
3) 2421 Clarence Reyes 12 4) 2420 Seth Remo 12
11 METUCHEN HS 3:34.98 3:34.16 2
1) 278 Trevor Firgau 12 2) 523 Elijah McCullum 12
3) 648 Dominick Spence 12 4) 432 Greg Poandl 12
12 PALISADES PARK HS 3:42.09 3:35.12 1
1) 1675 Jordan Velez 12 2) 1710 Christian Digsby 12
3) 1775 Carl Desrosiers 12 4) 1776 Ken Ofori Benne 11
13 NEWARK COLLEGIATE CHARTER 3:38.35 3:36.17 2
1) 1889 Jordan Adjepong 11 2) 1890 Mustafa Abdul-Razzaq 12
3) 1709 Raymond Bogan 12 4) 1694 Dequan Brown 11
14 KEYPORT HS 3:30.61 3:37.11 3
1) 275 Brenden O'Brien 11 2) 568 Noah Geraghty 10
3) 721 Rayquan Brown 11 4) 722 Dylan Hausler 12
15 WALDWICK HS 3:34.45 3:37.32 2
1) 2122 Dan Scherb 12 2) 2576 Tyler Semus 11
3) 2509 Trevor Frese 9 4) 2189 Jack Rosen 12
16 MIDDLESEX HS 3:43.41 3:37.70 1
1) 654 Elvis Perez 12 2) 652 Ryan Coke 12
3) 651 Anthony Marshall 12 4) 345 Paolo Marina 12
17 HIGHLAND PK. HS 3:40.83 3:38.08 1
1) 640 Brandon Doss 9 2) 719 Lorenzo Bowers 9
3) 720 Matt Landis 10 4) 642 Luke Schroeder 12
18 BOONTON HS 3:34.42 3:38.67 2
1) 2376 Maleek Awan 11 2) 2490 Brian Ohlott 10
3) 2565 Connor Shorthall 11 4) 2185 Mark Stanic 11
19 NORTH STAR ACADEMY 3:43.70 3:43.23 1
1) 1858 Chris Bonds 11 2) 1862 Kirk Bryan 10
3) 1861 Christopher Burnett 11 4) 1859 Latrell Conyers 9
20 HAWTHORNE HS 3:35.93 3:48.02 2
1) 2147 Brandon Parker 12 2) 2502 Kyle Woodward 11
3) 2286 Laith Matari 9 4) 2285 Liam Morrissey 12
Event 94 Boys Discus Throw Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2345 Giovanni Gutierrez 11 SADDLE BROOK 143-11 155-08 10
2 1033 Julian Giovinetti 11 HADDON TWP H 149-07 155-06 8
3 2342 Davius Bunch 12 HAWTHORNE HS 133-05 154-11 6
4 493 Mike Spark 12 METUCHEN HS 154-05 153-08 4
5 1326 Dae'shawn Robinson 12 PENNS GROVE 141-08 142-11 2
6 771 Justin Arnold 11 ROSELLE PK. 136-04 141-05 1
7 495 Thomas McCloughan 12 SOUTH HUNTER 151-04 138-02
8 2614 Steve Deleporte 11 BOONTON HS 132-11 137-08
9 1327 Chase Vermandel 12 HADDON TWP H 133-05 135-01
10 1029 Avery Ransome 11 PENNS GROVE 145-06 134-01
11 1780 Andrew Leibowitz 12 JONATHAN DAY 131-11 133-06
11 1325 Terrence Williams 12 PALMYRA HS 132-08 133-06
13 2341 John VanCleft 11 CRESSKILL HS 134-07 131-00
14 1048 Andrew Burkhardt 12 GLOUCESTER C 134-04 129-09
15 1779 Gregory Anderson 10 BECTON REG. 124-08 128-05
16 2615 Juan Cornejo 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 130-03 123-03
17 1904 Michael Evans 12 JONATHAN DAY 118-02 123-01
18 769 Nigel Wilson 10 BOUND BROOK 128-11 118-09
19 1905 Doguhan Karahan 11 NORTH ARLING 113-08 110-00
20 1903 Marco Oliveri 12 GLEN RIDGE H 115-06 109-11
-- 494 Matthew Semon 10 MIDDLESEX HS 131-07 ND
-- 770 Bernal Murillo 12 MIDDLESEX HS 130-00 ND
Event 101 Boys Triple Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1071 Tarik Robinson 12 PENNS GROVE 45-08.00 46-09.50 NWI 10
2 523 Elijah McCullum 12 METUCHEN HS 44-08.00 45-10.00 NWI 8
3 1679 Ihmir Marsette 10 WEEQUAHIC HS 43-02.50 44-11.00 NWI 6
4 805 Cheo King 11 WOODBURY HS 42-08.50 44-08.00 NWI 4
5 2359 Magnus Selden 11 WALLKILL VAL 43-08.50 44-06.25 NWI 2
6 524 Austin Horner 12 NEW EGYPT HS 43-09.00 43-08.00 NWI 1
7 1801 Rayquan Miles 12 MALCOLM X SH 40-09.00 43-06.75 NWI
8 2377 Sean Mefford 12 BUTLER HS 42-08.00 43-02.00 NWI
9 1069 Kason Barrett 10 A P SCHALICK 44-04.50 42-04.25 NWI
10 1776 Ken Ofori Benne 11 PALISADES PA 42-08.00 42-04.00 NWI
11 2622 Malcolm Fisher 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 41-08.50 42-02.75 NWI
11 1332 Emmanuel Simon 11 PAULSBORO HS 43-10.50 42-02.75 NWI
13 1333 Zechariah Johnson 11 WOODSTOWN HS 41-08.00 42-00.00 NWI
14 877 Julian Norman 11 WOODSTOWN HS 42-01.00 41-09.75 NWI
15 275 Brenden O'Brien 11 KEYPORT HS 41-08.50 40-04.75 NWI
16 658 Jehovanny Faustin 12 ROSELLE - AB 39-01.00 39-06.50 NWI
17 1803 Mark Whaley 12 WOOD-RIDGE H 38-08.00 38-06.75 NWI
18 646 Shamar Serieux 12 METUCHEN HS 39-09.75 38-00.25 NWI
19 1802 Divine Mercer 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 40-11.00 34-11.00 NWI
-- 2118 Shafic Itani 12 EMERSON HS 41-08.00 FOUL
-- 656 Duquan Ware 11 ROSELLE - AB 40-10.00 FOUL
Event 105 Boys High Jump Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 780 Davensky Joinvilma 10 ASBURY PARK 6-04.00 6-06.00 10
2 1907 Ryan Symons 12 VERONA HS 6-04.00 6-04.00 8
3 1115 Andrew Hunt 12 PALMYRA HS 6-02.00 J6-04.00 6
4 1335 Justin Cowgill 12 GLOUCESTER C 6-04.00 J6-04.00 4
5 781 Hunter Daly 11 FLORENCE 6-00.00 6-02.00 2
6 1773 Dante Gonzalez 11 PALISADES PA 6-00.00 J6-02.00 1
7 2625 Kamil Sprycha 11 HOPATCONG HS 5-10.00 6-00.00
7 1336 Gentile McLendon 11 WOODBURY HS 6-02.00 6-00.00
7 1802 Divine Mercer 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 6-04.00 6-00.00
7 2378 Niko Regus 11 HASBROUCK HT 5-08.00 6-00.00
7 524 Austin Horner 12 NEW EGYPT HS 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 1334 Marcus Chambers CLAYTON HS 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 569 Ken Thornton 11 METUCHEN HS 5-10.00 6-00.00
7 1071 Tarik Robinson 12 PENNS GROVE 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 837 Kimere Brown 12 PENNS GROVE 6-00.00 6-00.00
-- 278 Trevor Firgau 12 METUCHEN HS 6-00.00 NH
-- 2626 Jake Marshall 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 5-10.00 NH
-- 2407 Kyle Russell 11 LEONIA HS 5-10.00 NH
-- 1803 Mark Whaley 12 WOOD-RIDGE H 6-00.00 NH
-- 1906 Anthony Franklin 12 MALCOLM X SH 5-10.00 NH
-- 2497 Leeroy Casimir 11 HASBROUCK HT 6-00.00 NH
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1917 Cory Poole 11 EAST ORANGE 53.27 52.57 3 10
2 1919 Eric Moul 12 NORTH HUNTER 53.89 53.52 3 8
3 1920 Anthony Okolo 12 UNION HS 53.48 54.12 3 6
4 1916 Akeem Lindo 10 EAST ORANGE 53.55 54.47 3 4
5 812 Edwyn Pierre 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 55.98 54.72 2 2
6 2128 Timothy VanCauwenb 12 WEST ORANGE 54.80 54.97 3 1
7 281 Christopher Jenkin 11 FRANKLIN TWP 54.57 55.24 3
8 2124 Dan DeBlieck 12 MORRIS KNOLL 56.61 55.42 2
9 810 Rood Ke Mezilus 10 CHERRY HILL 57.08 55.52 2
10 283 Christian Wiedman 11 OLD BRIDGE H 56.62 55.72 2
11 284 Juan Alejandro 11 PERTH AMBOY 55.41 55.80 2
12 811 Dan Kaba 12 JACKSON MEMO 56.90 55.91 2
13 1915 Ibrahim Fobay 10 EAST ORANGE 55.38 56.56 3
14 282 Julien Hill 11 MARLBORO HS 57.23 56.61 1
15 2126 Tana Gawe 11 RANDOLPH HS 57.86 56.77 1
16 815 Savion Willis 11 TRENTON CENT 56.14 57.20 2
17 2123 Eric Schneider 11 LIVINGSTON H 57.67 57.69 1
18 280 Callan Davies 11 EAST BRUNSWI 57.68 58.02 1
19 2127 Kyle Mack 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 57.03 58.22 2
20 813 Peter King 12 TRENTON CENT 57.52 58.50 1
21 2125 Graydon Rogers 11 MORRISTOWN H 58.22 58.81 1
22 285 Xavier Smith 10 WEST WINDSOR 55.24 59.03 3
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1930 Alistar Aaron 12 PLAINFIELD H 10.96 10.84q 1.3 3
2 314 Maurice Ffrench 12 NEW BRUNSWIC 10.76 10.86q 1.3 3
3 315 Benjamin Aidoo 12 SAYREVILLE H 11.04 10.89q 1.6 2
4 1931 Jason Cission Jr 12 PLAINFIELD H 11.05 10.90q 1.6 2
5 845 Jared Nicholas 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 10.70 10.95q 1.3 3
6 311 Mario Heslop 9 FRANKLIN TWP 10.82 10.98q 1.3 3
7 310 James Stewart 11 EDISON HS 11.05 11.07q 1.6 2
8 2154 Ricky Webber 12 MORRISTOWN H 11.12 11.11q 1.6 2
9 1927 Miguerson Joseph 11 ELIZABETH HS 11.03 11.12 1.6 2
10 840 Gyair Sharper 11 CLEARVIEW RE 11.01 11.15 1.3 3
11 844 Michael Cephas 12 VINELAND HS 10.90 11.16 1.3 3
12 842 Shikeem Hill 12 TRENTON CENT 10.78 11.19 1.3 3
13 313 Kwaku Amponsah 11 MARLBORO HS 11.02 11.21 1.6 2
14 2155 Marcquis Smallwood 11 MOUNT OLIVE 11.23 11.22 1.2 1
15 1929 Dominic Dazzell 9 EAST ORANGE 11.38 11.24 1.2 1
16 312 Tyler Howard 11 FRANKLIN TWP 11.13 11.27 1.6 2
16 2158 Oscar Rijo 12 UNION CITY H 11.14 11.27 1.2 1
18 2156 Kobi Grant 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 11.09 11.34 1.6 2
19 2153 Jha'mil King 10 MORRISTOWN H 11.13 11.35 1.2 1
20 841 Ta'Hee Shields 12 CLEARVIEW RE 10.90 11.46 1.3 3
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 314 Maurice Ffrench 12 NEW BRUNSWIC 10.86 10.81 -0.8 10
2 1930 Alistar Aaron 12 PLAINFIELD H 10.84 10.84 -0.8 8
3 311 Mario Heslop 9 FRANKLIN TWP 10.98 10.90 -0.8 6
4 310 James Stewart 11 EDISON HS 11.07 10.94 -0.8 4
5 315 Benjamin Aidoo 12 SAYREVILLE H 10.89 10.95 -0.8 2
6 845 Jared Nicholas 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 10.95 10.96 -0.8 1
7 1931 Jason Cission Jr 12 PLAINFIELD H 10.90 11.03 -0.8
8 2154 Ricky Webber 12 MORRISTOWN H 11.11 11.25 -0.8
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 331 Brandon Tubby 12 HILLSBOROUGH 4:10.65 4:09.59 10
2 329 Tim Bason 12 WEST WINDSOR 4:12.73 4:10.30 8
3 1939 Ray Sellaro 10 NORTH HUNTER 4:21.06 4:16.32 6
4 859 Aaron Groff 12 CHERRY HILL 4:22.60 4:16.62 4
5 332 Justin Cornetta 10 HUNTERDON CE 4:19.37 4:16.90 2
6 330 William Hill 11 FRANKLIN TWP 4:19.44 4:17.38 1
7 2173 Eric Clay 11 MORRISTOWN H 4:18.12 4:17.54
8 860 Isaiah Jean-baptis 12 CHERRY HILL 4:24.50 4:17.68
9 2174 Ben Edwards 12 MORRISTOWN H 4:21.56 4:19.26
10 2172 Grant Van Inwegen 12 MONTCLAIR HS 4:23.01 4:19.49
11 1943 Ryan Martins 11 WATCHUNG HIL 4:23.12 4:20.28
12 2171 Jose De la Cruz 12 MEMORIAL HS 4:27.17 4:22.64
13 2176 William Baginski 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 4:19.72 4:22.94
14 328 Ryan Budhu 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 4:18.99 4:23.08
15 861 Nicholas Pschunder 12 EASTERN REG. 4:24.80 4:23.48
16 1940 Rahul Tanna 10 PISCATAWAY T 4:28.16 4:29.82
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 311 Mario Heslop 9 FRANKLIN TWP 47.94 48.01 3 10
2 352 Harmodio Cruz 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 48.70 48.13 3 8
3 1917 Cory Poole 11 EAST ORANGE 48.30 48.38 3 6
4 878 Amir Brock 11 EGG HARBOR T 48.73 48.49 3 4
5 1952 Spencer Estes 10 MILLBURN HS 48.63 48.71 3 2
6 2192 Raheem Roberts 12 EASTSIDE HS 49.15 48.83 2 1
7 880 Chase Campbell 11 LENAPE REG. 49.70 48.91 2
8 882 Semaj Willis 11 TRENTON CENT 49.02 48.92 2
9 2124 Dan DeBlieck 12 MORRIS KNOLL 48.62 48.98 3
10 350 David Scheier 11 HUNTERDON CE 49.12 49.09 2
11 1950 Immyouri Etienne 10 EAST ORANGE 48.95 49.37 3
12 1951 Willesley Lindo 11 EAST ORANGE 48.85 49.41 3
13 351 Kenny Brakoh 12 OLD BRIDGE H 49.36 49.60 2
14 349 Vail Nazaryk 12 HUNTERDON CE 49.66 49.69 2
15 2127 Kyle Mack 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 49.86 50.24 1
16 881 Kevin Harrison 12 LENAPE REG. 50.41 50.37 1
17 1953 Brent Bowers 11 PISCATAWAY T 50.15 50.40 1
18 1954 Nicholas Greenspan 12 WESTFIELD HS 49.82 50.96 2
19 348 Jack Ismen 11 HUNTERDON CE 49.80 51.06 2
Event 30 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 OLD BRIDGE HS 7:50.89 7:45.21 2 10
1) 469 Gerard D'Ambrosio 12 2) 470 Scott Belton 12
3) 471 Arthur Dzieniszewski 11 4) 472 Rey Rivera 11
2 EGG HARBOR TWP HS 7:59.33 7:47.27 2 8
1) 994 Robert Dessoye 11 2) 995 Aidin Hendriks 11
3) 879 Alex Dessoye 11 4) 997 Eric Barnes 11
3 RANCOCAS VALLEY REG HS 8:03.13 7:48.70 2 6
1) 863 Isaiah Curbelo 12 2) 1010 Joshua DeJesus 12
3) 1013 Jacob Tyndale 10 4) 1015 Ian Moore 9
4 PRINCETON HS 7:54.53 7:53.49 2 4
1) 477 Nicholas Delaney 10 2) 478 Jack Metzheiser 12
3) 333 Alex Roth 11 4) 479 Cy Watsky 11
5 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HS 8:00.29 7:58.92 2 2
1) 483 Jared Fisher 12 2) 484 Tyler Sanders 12
3) 485 Jeremy Savlov 12 4) 328 Ryan Budhu 12
6 FREEHOLD TWP HS 7:57.76 7:58.94 2 1
1) 455 Chris Cardace 12 2) 456 Mike Maltese 12
3) 457 Sean O'Donnell 11 4) 458 Jake Konig 12
7 RIDGE HS 7:59.51 8:00.68 2
1) 1941 Will Phinney 11 2) 1986 Andrew Daly 12
3) 1987 Tommy Martinson 11 4) 1988 Ryan Orr 11
8 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 8:04.78 8:01.76 1
1) 1002 Dan Claudeo 11 2) 1004 Ryan Rafferty 12
3) 1006 Tyler Rasinski 10 4) 1007 Jeffrey Stewart 10
9 MILLBURN HS 8:10.33 8:03.21 1
1) 1979 Ryan Dana 11 2) 1952 Spencer Estes 10
3) 1980 Will Meyer 12 4) 1981 Chris Stone 12
10 MONTGOMERY HS 7:58.00 8:05.27 2
1) 463 Avinash Boppana 11 2) 464 Austin Fan 10
3) 465 Jeffrey Meyer 10 4) 466 Raouf Laadem 12
11 EAST BRUNSWICK HS 8:01.23 8:05.62 2
1) 447 Joseph Bozowski 12 2) 448 Kyle Bobash 12
3) 449 Jared Huang 12 4) 450 Andrew Khalil 10
12 WESTFIELD HS 8:09.04 8:06.63 1
1) 1992 Spencer Weigand 10 2) 1993 Ryan Siegel 12
3) 4251 Jacob Triarsi 11 4) 4003 Nicholas Antonelli 12
13 TOMS RIVER NORTH HS 8:12.51 8:07.76 1
1) 1016 Justin Farley 11 2) 1017 John Flavin 12
3) 1018 Noah Reilly 12 4) 1020 Elliott Lynn 9
14 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL 8:03.61 8:09.15 2
1) 2333 Joseph Onubogu 12 2) 2334 David Robinson 10
3) 2335 Liam Cunningham 11 4) 2336 Ebizie Anuamadi 10
15 MONTCLAIR HS 8:04.14 8:10.92 1
1) 2309 Imran Khawaja 12 2) 2310 Stephen Dunmore 11
3) 2311 Geoffrey Minet 12 4) 2172 Grant Van Inwegen 12
16 TRENTON CENTRAL HS 7:59.82 8:13.59 2
1) 1023 Justin Figueroa 12 2) 1027 Enrique Aponte-Cruz 12
3) 1024 Cristobal Vega-Sanchez 12 4) 1025 Deng Mu 12
17 CLIFTON HS 8:05.92 8:14.56 1
1) 2302 Carlos Polanco 11 2) 2303 Kevin Heredia 10
3) 2304 Takashi Yuasa 10 4) 2305 Joshwah Leonard 11
18 COLUMBIA HS 8:12.66 8:16.96 1
1) 1975 Venchardson Vital 12 2) 1976 Jared Pangallozzi 11
3) 1977 Donte Rolley-Williams 12 4) 1978 Jonathan Salinardo 10
19 NORTH HUNTERDON HS 8:08.99 8:21.40 1
1) 1939 Ray Sellaro 10 2) 1982 Nick Gristina 12
3) 1983 Brian Barrett 11 4) 1984 Andrew Trapp 9
20 UNION HS 7:59.83 8:22.55 2
1) 1989 Jeffrey Jean Pierre 10 2) 1920 Anthony Okolo 12
3) 1942 Jonathan Mobisa 10 4) 2062 Kris Edobi 10
21 MOUNT OLIVE HS 8:12.92 8:23.18 1
1) 2315 Kendall Joseph 12 2) 2316 Carrington Retzios 10
3) 2317 Maxwell McVicar 12 4) 2318 Nashawn Vazquez 10
Event 34 Boys Long Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 2013 Victor Cotto 11 BAYONNE HS 21-11.00 23-01.00 NWI 10
2 2383 Matias Pellegrino 10 MORRIS KNOLL 21-01.25 22-03.00 NWI 8
3 1067 Iverson Clement 10 RANCOCAS VAL 21-07.25 22-00.00 NWI 6
4 2382 Jason Thobourne 11 J F KENNEDY 21-06.25 21-11.00 NWI 4
5 2153 Jha'mil King 10 MORRISTOWN H 21-05.50 21-09.50 NWI 2
6 528 Christopher Gansfu 12 HUNTERDON CE 21-01.00 J21-09.50 NWI 1
7 530 Theodore Tel 12 PRINCETON HS 21-02.50 21-08.00 NWI
8 1068 Mike Bland 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 21-11.25 21-03.50 NWI
9 2015 Jelani Pierre 12 WESTFIELD HS 22-00.50 21-00.50 NWI
10 1066 Ryan Felker 12 EGG HARBOR T 22-03.00 21-00.00 NWI
11 2017 Jaleel Simmons 12 PLAINFIELD H 21-00.50 20-11.25 NWI
12 527 Zachary Williams 12 HILLSBOROUGH 21-05.25 20-10.00 NWI
13 1918 Dodley Thermitus 10 ELIZABETH HS 21-05.50 20-07.00 NWI
14 2380 Myles Toppin 11 BLOOMFIELD H 21-08.75 20-06.50 NWI
15 1065 Zahir Goyins 10 EASTERN REG. 21-07.25 20-04.00 NWI
16 2016 Brandon Laraque 10 WOODBRIDGE H 21-02.00 20-02.00 NWI
17 529 Deandre Thomas 12 MONTGOMERY H 22-00.75 19-10.50 NWI
18 1064 Kennedy Omari 12 CHERRY HILL 21-03.50 19-09.25 NWI
19 525 Felzon John Dema A 12 EDISON HS 21-01.00 19-08.00 NWI
-- 526 Nile Uzzell 12 FRANKLIN TWP 21-05.25 FOUL
Event 40 Boys Shot Put Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 501 Nicolas Botett 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 57-00.00 59-03.00 10
2 499 Brandon Davis 12 OLD BRIDGE H 54-07.50 56-11.00 8
3 500 Dominic Walton 12 OLD BRIDGE H 50-03.50 55-05.25 6
4 1034 Adam Maid 12 BRICK MEMORI 57-10.50 55-04.00 4
5 1998 Albert Crespo 12 PHILLIPSBURG 52-01.25 54-06.75 2
6 2347 Jaylon Jorge 12 MORRISTOWN H 54-04.00 54-04.00 1
7 2346 Demar Stewart 12 HACKENSACK H 54-03.00 53-09.00
8 496 David Anderson 12 FRANKLIN TWP 50-11.00 51-08.00
9 2350 Kenny Ekert 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 53-07.25 51-06.00
10 1038 Maurice Johnson 11 RANCOCAS VAL 54-01.00 51-00.00
11 1036 Darren Wan 12 EGG HARBOR T 53-08.25 50-10.50
12 1039 Christopher Marsh 12 ATLANTIC CIT 51-01.75 50-09.00
13 498 Ryan Wheaton 10 HILLSBOROUGH 50-10.00 50-01.00
13 1997 Wakeem Brooks 10 ELIZABETH HS 51-06.50 50-01.00
15 1037 Sam Shinn 12 KINGSWAY HS 53-03.00 49-08.00
16 1035 Cheston Bulgin 10 EASTERN REG. 51-00.00 49-05.50
17 2348 Matthew Napoleon 11 MORRISTOWN H 48-05.50 48-06.00
18 1999 James Marinelli 12 PHILLIPSBURG 48-01.00 47-10.25
19 497 Nana Kissi 12 FRANKLIN TWP 52-02.00 47-09.00
20 2001 Joe Brady 12 RIDGE HS 47-04.00 44-02.50
Event 43 Boys Javelin Throw Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1043 Robert Marks 12 RANCOCAS VAL 190-00 183-10 10
2 504 Michael Sangimino 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 173-02 183-07 8
3 1044 Nickolas Mirabelli 10 RANCOCAS VAL 172-06 176-11 6
4 499 Brandon Davis 12 OLD BRIDGE H 162-09 171-09 4
5 498 Ryan Wheaton 10 HILLSBOROUGH 158-09 169-10 2
6 1045 James Manion 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 175-09 164-10 1
7 1040 Matthew Gross 12 CHEROKEE HS 177-09 162-03
8 2003 Brett Albee 12 RIDGE HS 157-08 162-01
9 2356 Thomas Laskowski 10 PASSAIC CO. 161-01 160-07
10 1041 Elizur Mitchell 12 CHEROKEE HS 165-08 157-08
11 1042 Devlin Cox 12 EASTERN REG. 166-00 156-09
12 497 Nana Kissi 12 FRANKLIN TWP 167-01 156-07
13 2355 Sebastian Sarday 12 NORTH BERGEN 175-10 152-04
14 2006 Thomas Fuccillo 12 WESTFIELD HS 152-02 147-04
15 2001 Joe Brady 12 RIDGE HS 144-02 146-00
16 2352 Brandon Fernandes 11 BLOOMFIELD H 164-04 145-01
17 502 Joey Pollack 10 HUNTERDON CE 159-05 144-08
18 503 Anthony Ragusa 10 OLD BRIDGE H 161-06 144-04
19 2004 Ben Cambria 11 RIDGE HS 143-06 140-00
20 2002 Kyle Edelmann 11 NORTH HUNTER 154-00 134-08
21 2357 Evan Dziedzic 12 RANDOLPH HS 148-10 131-06
22 2005 Demetrios Speros 11 WATCHUNG HIL 139-08 129-07
Event 51 Boys Pole Vault Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 552 Nick Birnie 12 PRINCETON HS 13-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 2030 Raymond Diorio 11 WATCHUNG HIL 12-06.00 J13-00.00 8
3 2026 Brandon Kong 11 BRIDGEWATER- 13-06.00 J13-00.00 6
4 551 John Fastenau 12 HUNTERDON CE 13-00.00 J13-00.00 4
5 2410 Kenan Mitchell 11 RANDOLPH HS 13-06.00 J13-00.00 2
6 555 Devin Kusmider 10 EAST BRUNSWI 13-06.00 12-06.00 0.33
6 1096 Ryan Evernham 11 KINGSWAY HS 12-06.00 12-06.00 0.33
6 2414 Daniel Pierre 12 WEST ORANGE 13-00.00 12-06.00 0.33
9 1098 Ryan Wall 12 TOMS RIVER N 12-09.00 J12-06.00
10 2411 Matthew Tomaino 12 RANDOLPH HS 12-00.00 J12-06.00
11 2413 Ryan Vimba 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 12-06.00 J12-06.00
12 1094 Deejay Banggad 11 EGG HARBOR T 12-00.00 12-00.00
13 2028 Cooper Bertoldo 11 PHILLIPSBURG 12-00.00 J12-00.00
-- 2409 Hamza Zaydan 11 HACKENSACK H 12-00.00 NH
-- 553 Issa Feknous 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 13-06.00 NH
-- 554 Martin James 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 12-06.00 NH
-- 549 David Bausmith 10 HUNTERDON CE 12-00.00 NH
-- 550 Ryan Eppler 11 HUNTERDON CE 12-00.00 NH
-- 1097 Mitchell Casey 11 SHAWNEE HS 12-00.00 NH
-- 2027 Daniel Orozco 10 ELIZABETH HS 11-00.00 NH
-- 1093 Mark Kirby 12 CHEROKEE HS 12-00.00 NH
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1917 Cory Poole 11 EAST ORANGE 13.85 13.96q 0.1 3
2 1916 Akeem Lindo 10 EAST ORANGE 14.29 14.39q 0.1 3
3 315 Benjamin Aidoo 12 SAYREVILLE H 14.00 14.44q 0.1 3
4 2017 Jaleel Simmons 12 PLAINFIELD H 14.58 14.60q -0.5 2
5 812 Edwyn Pierre 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 14.34 14.70q 0.1 3
6 281 Christopher Jenkin 11 FRANKLIN TWP 14.57 14.72q -0.5 2
7 528 Christopher Gansfu 12 HUNTERDON CE 14.61 14.77q -0.5 2
8 284 Juan Alejandro 11 PERTH AMBOY 14.46 14.80q 0.1 3
9 2128 Timothy VanCauwenb 12 WEST ORANGE 14.50 14.81 0.1 3
10 2422 Marco Joseph 12 EASTSIDE HS 14.60 14.82 -0.5 2
11 1116 Kishaun Carter 11 BRICK MEMORI 14.65 14.99 -0.5 2
12 2124 Dan DeBlieck 12 MORRIS KNOLL 14.55 15.00 0.1 3
13 2424 Lawson Nzegwu 12 WEST ORANGE 15.15 15.10 0.1 1
13 1117 Jordan Clark 12 CHERRY HILL 14.38 15.10 0.1 3
15 2423 Shayne Coley 11 PASSAIC CO. 15.20 15.16 0.1 1
16 814 Josiah Kwiete 12 TRENTON CENT 14.71 15.23 -0.5 2
17 811 Dan Kaba 12 JACKSON MEMO 15.03 15.28 0.1 1
18 1919 Eric Moul 12 NORTH HUNTER 14.68 15.29 -0.5 2
19 2034 John Martin 11 PHILLIPSBURG 15.18 15.33 0.1 1
20 1118 Tyreck Newman 11 MILLVILLE HS 14.98 15.40 0.1 1
21 570 Jordan Patterson 12 SAYREVILLE H 14.82 15.43 -0.5 2
22 2123 Eric Schneider 11 LIVINGSTON H 15.50 15.76 0.1 1
23 2035 Joseph Tumfour 12 UNION HS 15.24 16.08 0.1 1
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1917 Cory Poole 11 EAST ORANGE 13.96 13.73 1.5 10
2 1916 Akeem Lindo 10 EAST ORANGE 14.39 14.20 1.5 8
3 315 Benjamin Aidoo 12 SAYREVILLE H 14.44 14.25 1.5 6
4 2017 Jaleel Simmons 12 PLAINFIELD H 14.60 14.42 1.5 4
5 284 Juan Alejandro 11 PERTH AMBOY 14.80 14.43 1.5 2
6 812 Edwyn Pierre 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 14.70 14.47 1.5 1
7 528 Christopher Gansfu 12 HUNTERDON CE 14.77 14.57 1.5
8 281 Christopher Jenkin 11 FRANKLIN TWP 14.72 14.66 1.5
Event 63 Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 472 Rey Rivera 11 OLD BRIDGE H 1:52.89 1:50.76 2 10
2 2191 Michael Thurston 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 1:54.45 1:51.51 2 8
3 1025 Deng Mu 12 TRENTON CENT 1:54.97 1:52.14 2 6
4 863 Isaiah Curbelo 12 RANCOCAS VAL 1:55.11 1:53.69 2 4
5 997 Eric Barnes 11 EGG HARBOR T 1:55.80 1:54.06 2 2
6 1941 Will Phinney 11 RIDGE HS 1:57.44 1:54.30 2 1
7 1013 Jacob Tyndale 10 RANCOCAS VAL 1:56.16 1:54.33 2
8 860 Isaiah Jean-baptis 12 CHERRY HILL 1:56.80 1:54.59 2
9 574 Jared Skalski 12 MANALAPAN HS 1:57.21 1:55.17 2
10 575 Charles Maree 11 MARLBORO HS 1:57.06 1:55.41 2
11 1010 Joshua DeJesus 12 RANCOCAS VAL 1:57.55 1:56.21 1
12 2172 Grant Van Inwegen 12 MONTCLAIR HS 1:58.87 1:56.29 1
13 2333 Joseph Onubogu 12 WEST ORANGE 1:57.79 1:56.71 1
14 2036 Kareem Osseni 11 ELIZABETH HS 1:59.09 1:57.39 1
15 1988 Ryan Orr 11 RIDGE HS 2:00.04 1:58.05 1
16 479 Cy Watsky 11 PRINCETON HS 1:57.69 1:58.45 1
17 2176 William Baginski 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 1:59.12 1:58.97 1
18 1950 Immyouri Etienne 10 EAST ORANGE 1:59.89 1:59.81 1
19 573 Jeremy Shipley 11 HILLSBOROUGH 1:57.53 2:03.23 1
-- 2325 Tarin Nelson 12 PASSAIC CO. 1:58.66 DNF 1
Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 FRANKLIN TWP. HS 42.31 41.46 3 10
1) 311 Mario Heslop 9 2) 312 Tyler Howard 11
3) 281 Christopher Jenkins 11 4) 526 Nile Uzzell 12
2 PLAINFIELD HS 42.67 42.23 3 8
1) 2017 Jaleel Simmons 12 2) 1931 Jason Cission Jr 12
3) 2067 Nahseem Woodward 11 4) 1930 Alistar Aaron 12
3 TRENTON CENTRAL HS 42.89 42.58 3 6
1) 1223 Aramis Wright 11 2) 1224 Jordan Green 10
3) 882 Semaj Willis 11 4) 842 Shikeem Hill 12
4 EAST BRUNSWICK HS 43.13 42.71 3 4
1) 667 Joshua Newton 9 2) 280 Callan Davies 11
3) 668 Brandon Phillip 12 4) 670 Rob Ciuraru 12
5 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HS 42.92 42.77 3 2
1) 687 Andrew Fehte 12 2) 688 Wendell Allen 12
3) 689 Joshua Cella 9 4) 352 Harmodio Cruz 11
6 RANCOCAS VALLEY REG HS 43.22 42.80 2 1
1) 1236 Brandon Boggs 11 2) 1011 Samuel Keleekai 11
3) 1237 JeSean Foster 12 4) 1238 Robert Hawkins 11
7 WESTFIELD HS 43.04 42.95 3
1) 2065 Ishmael Glasco 11 2) 1954 Nicholas Greenspan 12
3) 2015 Jelani Pierre 12 4) 2066 Sid Douglas 12
8 PERTH AMBOY HS 43.43 43.32 2
1) 683 Deondre Brockman 12 2) 284 Juan Alejandro 11
3) 686 Naxier Jenkins 10 4) 685 Jeremiah Stevens 10
9 MOUNT OLIVE HS 42.90 43.33 3
1) 2533 Noah Eclavea 12 2) 2155 Marcquis Smallwood 11
3) 2534 Zac Mott 12 4) 2535 Levi Williams 11
10 J F KENNEDY HS - PATERSON 44.16 43.54 1
1) 2193 Dandre Miller 12 2) 2517 Calvin Clyburn 9
3) 2518 Dayvon Robinson 11 4) 2522 Nazier Wright 12
11 WASHINGTON TWP HS 43.85 43.58 1
1) 1214 Charles Reamon 12 2) 1215 Tahir Roundtree 11
3) 1216 Marquis Yancey 12 4) 1217 Akennis Yates 10
12 PISCATAWAY TWP HS 43.51 43.65 2
1) 2059 Donovan Gadson 12 2) 1953 Brent Bowers 11
3) 2060 Larry McCullum 10 4) 2061 Ciardi Franklin 12
13 HUNTERDON CENTRAL HS 43.57 43.66 2
1) 675 Joseph Seifert 10 2) 348 Jack Ismen 11
3) 676 Samuel Thomas 12 4) 350 David Scheier 11
14 CLEARVIEW REG. HS 43.30 43.72 2
1) 840 Gyair Sharper 11 2) 841 Ta'Hee Shields 12
3) 1225 Chris Jones 12 4) 1228 Troy Bentancur 9
15 MONTCLAIR HS 43.64 43.81 2
1) 2190 Junior Desir 11 2) 2523 Jackson Barnes 12
3) 2524 Malik Jaire Gray 10 4) 2525 Daniel Webb 10
16 NORTH HUNTERDON HS 43.82 43.83 1
1) 2056 Coulter Lewis 12 2) 2057 Colin Makombe 12
3) 2058 Sean Rooney 12 4) 1919 Eric Moul 12
17 ELIZABETH HS 42.89 43.96 3
1) 2054 Gabriel Nash 9 2) 1927 Miguerson Joseph 11
3) 2055 Jahmin Muse 10 4) 1928 Max Michel 11
17 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 43.83 43.96 1
1) 1229 Steven Vigliarolo 9 2) 1230 Brendan Sweet 11
3) 811 Dan Kaba 12 4) 1231 Mike Schoener 11
19 UNION HS 43.61 44.41 2
1) 2062 Kris Edobi 10 2) 2063 Caleb Holden 12
3) 1991 Jacob McKnight 12 4) 2064 Marquis Williams 12
20 WILLIAMSTOWN HS 43.49 44.42 2
1) 1068 Mike Bland 10 2) 845 Jared Nicholas 12
3) 812 Edwyn Pierre 11 4) 1219 Isaiah Spates 12
Event 79 Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 314 Maurice Ffrench 12 NEW BRUNSWIC 21.87 21.69 NWI 3 10
2 311 Mario Heslop 9 FRANKLIN TWP 22.29 21.81 NWI 3 8
3 352 Harmodio Cruz 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 21.88 21.85 NWI 3 6
4 668 Brandon Phillip 12 EAST BRUNSWI 22.40 22.03 NWI 2 4
5 1930 Alistar Aaron 12 PLAINFIELD H 22.28 22.19 NWI 3 2
6 1931 Jason Cission Jr 12 PLAINFIELD H 22.24 22.24 NWI 3 1
7 880 Chase Campbell 11 LENAPE REG. 22.16 22.27 NWI 3
8 350 David Scheier 11 HUNTERDON CE 22.64 22.28 NWI 1
9 878 Amir Brock 11 EGG HARBOR T 22.17 22.30 NWI 3
10 1927 Miguerson Joseph 11 ELIZABETH HS 22.36 22.44 NWI 2
11 2193 Dandre Miller 12 J F KENNEDY 22.33 22.45 NWI 2
12 842 Shikeem Hill 12 TRENTON CENT 22.38 22.47 NWI 2
13 2155 Marcquis Smallwood 11 MOUNT OLIVE 22.28 22.56 NWI 3
14 2157 Matt Tai 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 22.56 22.74 NWI 2
15 1245 David Galarza 12 HOWELL HS 22.70 22.81 NWI 1
16 845 Jared Nicholas 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 22.53 22.84 NWI 2
Event 81 Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1938 Matt Grossman 11 MILLBURN HS 9:36.97 9:12.28 10
2 859 Aaron Groff 12 CHERRY HILL 9:29.46 9:13.46 8
3 333 Alex Roth 11 PRINCETON HS 9:27.45 9:20.76 6
4 1004 Ryan Rafferty 12 JACKSON MEMO 9:37.13 9:24.72 4
5 332 Justin Cornetta 10 HUNTERDON CE 9:26.38 9:26.61 2
6 1017 John Flavin 12 TOMS RIVER N 9:38.92 9:29.46 1
7 480 William Hare 10 PRINCETON HS 9:34.04 9:31.94
8 862 Joe Grandizio 10 KINGSWAY HS 9:40.28 9:32.71
9 1943 Ryan Martins 11 WATCHUNG HIL 9:46.94 9:33.91
10 1247 Justin Kelly 10 CHEROKEE HS 9:44.63 9:38.77
11 469 Gerard D'Ambrosio 12 OLD BRIDGE H 9:36.54 9:41.92
12 2175 Joshua Holihan 11 RANDOLPH HS 9:40.36 9:43.35
13 1940 Rahul Tanna 10 PISCATAWAY T 9:53.09 9:45.79
14 1986 Andrew Daly 12 RIDGE HS 9:53.25 9:46.14
15 2072 Jake Hardin 12 PHILLIPSBURG 9:44.78 9:56.63
16 467 Ajay Sarathy 11 MONTGOMERY H 9:43.45 9:57.10
17 2545 Sid Wagh 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 9:49.14 9:57.81
18 2173 Eric Clay 11 MORRISTOWN H 9:44.79 9:58.18
19 1993 Ryan Siegel 12 WESTFIELD HS 9:50.56 10:01.44
20 458 Jake Konig 12 FREEHOLD TWP 9:48.14 10:06.11
21 1246 Nick Falk 11 CHEROKEE HS 9:41.96 10:07.87
22 2311 Geoffrey Minet 12 MONTCLAIR HS 9:52.48 10:08.71
-- 2544 Jeron Jordan 9 J F KENNEDY 9:55.74 DNF
Event 87 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 EAST ORANGE CAMPUS 3:16.91 3:16.99 3 10
1) 1950 Immyouri Etienne 10 2) 1916 Akeem Lindo 10
3) 1951 Willesley Lindo 11 4) 1917 Cory Poole 11
2 OLD BRIDGE HS 3:18.71 3:18.99 3 8
1) 351 Kenny Brakoh 12 2) 734 Mike Delvecchio 12
3) 472 Rey Rivera 11 4) 735 Chris Gilbert 12
3 HUNTERDON CENTRAL HS 3:18.68 3:20.01 3 6
1) 349 Vail Nazaryk 12 2) 676 Samuel Thomas 12
3) 348 Jack Ismen 11 4) 350 David Scheier 11
4 EGG HARBOR TWP HS 3:21.11 3:20.38 3 4
1) 879 Alex Dessoye 11 2) 994 Robert Dessoye 11
3) 878 Amir Brock 11 4) 995 Aidin Hendriks 11
5 RANCOCAS VALLEY REG HS 3:21.44 3:22.75 3 2
1) 863 Isaiah Curbelo 12 2) 1238 Robert Hawkins 11
3) 1011 Samuel Keleekai 11 4) 1241 Brian Merriman 11
6 TRENTON CENTRAL HS 3:23.23 3:23.15 2 1
1) 842 Shikeem Hill 12 2) 1025 Deng Mu 12
3) 813 Peter King 12 4) 882 Semaj Willis 11
7 MORRIS KNOLLS HS 3:26.65 3:23.31 1
1) 2383 Matias Pellegrino 10 2) 2583 Derek Ferguson 10
3) 2124 Dan DeBlieck 12 4) 2585 Ekwochi Njeze 11
8 EASTSIDE HS - PATERSON 3:21.50 3:23.38 3
1) 2577 Chardail Bradley 10 2) 2578 Roy Davis 11
3) 2422 Marco Joseph 12 4) 2192 Raheem Roberts 12
9 UNION HS 3:22.98 3:23.79 3
1) 2062 Kris Edobi 10 2) 1990 Michael Maduka 12
3) 1991 Jacob McKnight 12 4) 1920 Anthony Okolo 12
10 LENAPE REG. HS 3:27.25 3:24.16 1
1) 880 Chase Campbell 11 2) 1298 Trey Campbell 11
3) 881 Kevin Harrison 12 4) 1299 Malik Smith 12
11 RIDGEWOOD HS 3:20.97 3:25.18 3
1) 2127 Kyle Mack 11 2) 2157 Matt Tai 10
3) 2176 William Baginski 9 4) 2191 Michael Thurston 12
12 CHERRY HILL EAST HS 3:28.14 3:25.48 1
1) 1117 Jordan Clark 12 2) 1288 Kyle Encarncion 12
3) 860 Isaiah Jean-baptiste 12 4) 810 Rood Ke Mezilus 10
13 NORTH HUNTERDON HS 3:24.59 3:25.95 2
1) 2056 Coulter Lewis 12 2) 2057 Colin Makombe 12
3) 2058 Sean Rooney 12 4) 1919 Eric Moul 12
14 EAST BRUNSWICK HS 3:24.72 3:26.75 2
1) 447 Joseph Bozowski 12 2) 667 Joshua Newton 9
3) 668 Brandon Phillip 12 4) 450 Andrew Khalil 10
15 COLUMBIA HS 3:25.78 3:27.06 2
1) 1975 Venchardson Vital 12 2) 1977 Donte Rolley-Williams 12
3) 2076 Jeremiah Richardson 11 4) 2077 Malcolm Moore 11
16 PERTH AMBOY HS 3:25.11 3:27.28 2
1) 739 Damian Daly 12 2) 284 Juan Alejandro 11
3) 683 Deondre Brockman 12 4) 740 Jordan Brown 12
17 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL 3:25.48 3:28.18 2
1) 2595 Christopher Smith 12 2) 2336 Ebizie Anuamadi 10
3) 2333 Joseph Onubogu 12 4) 2128 Timothy VanCauwenberge 12
18 MONTCLAIR HS 3:25.35 3:28.78 2
1) 2526 Cole Riley 10 2) 2309 Imran Khawaja 12
3) 2172 Grant Van Inwegen 12 4) 2190 Junior Desir 11
19 RANDOLPH HS 3:25.95 3:29.71 1
1) 2589 Roovens Faustima 10 2) 2590 John Daddario 11
3) 2591 Ethan Damiano 12 4) 2126 Tana Gawe 11
20 HOWELL HS 3:27.86 3:30.08 1
1) 1294 Bill Bajohr 12 2) 1295 Alex Behan 12
3) 1245 David Galarza 12 4) 1296 Simas Glebavicius 12
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2617 Jason Campbell 12 MONTCLAIR HS 182-11 178-08 10
2 501 Nicolas Botett 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 171-01 172-07 8
3 2347 Jaylon Jorge 12 MORRISTOWN H 163-00 171-01 6
4 499 Brandon Davis 12 OLD BRIDGE H 165-10 164-05 4
5 767 Paul Brennan 9 PRINCETON HS 161-04 163-03 2
6 1322 Joe Miele 9 SOUTHERN REG 165-01 157-00 1
7 496 David Anderson 12 FRANKLIN TWP 152-07 152-01
8 1036 Darren Wan 12 EGG HARBOR T 154-10 151-08
9 2004 Ben Cambria 11 RIDGE HS 145-02 149-04
10 1324 Ryan Roger 11 TOMS RIVER N 146-09 148-11
11 500 Dominic Walton 12 OLD BRIDGE H 157-04 147-00
12 1323 Daryn Blackwell 10 TOMS RIVER N 145-07 145-07
13 768 Sayvon Jarrett 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 145-11 145-06
14 1321 Mubarak Momodu 12 EGG HARBOR T 144-03 144-04
15 1999 James Marinelli 12 PHILLIPSBURG 138-00 144-00
16 1997 Wakeem Brooks 10 ELIZABETH HS 144-09 142-05
17 2089 Aj Weisgerber 12 WATCHUNG HIL 143-07 139-10
18 2088 Austin Wilson 12 NORTH HUNTER 130-04 134-06
19 2354 Mike Thomas 12 MORRIS KNOLL 134-10 131-06
20 1320 Ninh Lam 12 EGG HARBOR T 139-01 130-09
21 2616 Max McCauley 12 LIVINGSTON H 140-09 128-01
-- 2001 Joe Brady 12 RIDGE HS 129-00 ND
Event 100 Boys Triple Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1918 Dodley Thermitus 10 ELIZABETH HS 48-10.25 50-03.25 NWI 10
2 526 Nile Uzzell 12 FRANKLIN TWP 45-10.75 45-09.50 NWI 8
3 2078 Jaquan Mial 10 ELIZABETH HS 45-07.00 45-04.00 NWI 6
4 773 keith owusu 10 FRANKLIN TWP 44-08.25 45-00.25 NWI 4
5 2382 Jason Thobourne 11 J F KENNEDY 45-06.25 44-11.50 NWI 2
6 1331 Jaden Rhoden 11 TOMS RIVER N 45-06.75 44-10.25 NWI 1
7 529 Deandre Thomas 12 MONTGOMERY H 45-04.25 44-09.00 NWI
8 2380 Myles Toppin 11 BLOOMFIELD H 44-05.00 43-09.50 NWI
9 2093 Rashiek Harvard 12 J P STEVENS 43-04.25 43-06.75 NWI
10 2522 Nazier Wright 12 J F KENNEDY 41-04.00 43-06.50 NWI
11 2094 James Battle 12 UNION HS 43-10.00 43-04.75 NWI
12 2063 Caleb Holden 12 UNION HS 44-02.25 43-02.50 NWI
13 774 Kevin Ezema 11 HUNTERDON CE 43-07.75 43-01.50 NWI
14 1329 Earnest Daniel 11 KINGSWAY HS 45-03.00 43-00.25 NWI
15 314 Maurice Ffrench 12 NEW BRUNSWIC 45-02.50 42-11.75 NWI
16 1236 Brandon Boggs 11 RANCOCAS VAL 43-06.00 42-04.00 NWI
16 1330 Connor Holden 12 SOUTHERN REG 43-03.75 42-04.00 NWI
18 2092 Charon Jenkins 12 EAST ORANGE 44-05.50 42-02.75 NWI
19 2621 Jonathan Ho 12 LIVINGSTON H 40-08.75 42-02.50 NWI
20 775 Travis Martin 12 NORTH BRUNSW 43-10.25 42-00.50 NWI
21 2620 Ronniel Johnson 11 J F KENNEDY 40-07.25 40-06.00 NWI
22 1064 Kennedy Omari 12 CHERRY HILL 42-08.00 40-04.50 NWI
23 1068 Mike Bland 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 42-10.00 39-07.75 NWI
Event 103 Boys High Jump Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 882 Semaj Willis 11 TRENTON CENT 6-08.00 6-10.00 10
2 2017 Jaleel Simmons 12 PLAINFIELD H 6-06.00 J6-10.00 8
3 776 Michael Vick 12 EAST BRUNSWI 6-02.00 6-06.00 6
4 2382 Jason Thobourne 11 J F KENNEDY 6-02.00 J6-06.00 4
5 746 A'Nan Bridgett 10 WEST WINDSOR 6-02.00 6-04.00 1
5 2097 Isaiah Thompson 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 6-04.00 6-04.00 1
5 778 Stephen Staklinski 11 FREEHOLD TWP 6-08.25 6-04.00 1
8 2380 Myles Toppin 11 BLOOMFIELD H 6-04.00 J6-04.00
9 2098 Matthew Rizzi 11 WATCHUNG HIL 6-04.00 J6-04.00
10 2128 Timothy VanCauwenb 12 WEST ORANGE 6-02.00 6-02.00
10 2095 Roodly Ovil 12 COLUMBIA HS 6-00.00 6-02.00
10 2096 Ryan Henney 12 PISCATAWAY T 6-00.00 6-02.00
10 1337 Nevin Beasley 12 CHERRY HILL 6-04.00 6-02.00
10 1288 Kyle Encarncion 12 CHERRY HILL 6-02.00 6-02.00
10 553 Issa Feknous 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 6-00.25 6-02.00
10 1329 Earnest Daniel 11 KINGSWAY HS 6-00.00 6-02.00
-- 2624 Romario Morgan 12 J F KENNEDY 6-00.00 NH
-- 777 Chibundu Nwanonyir 10 FRANKLIN TWP 6-02.00 NH
-- 1066 Ryan Felker 12 EGG HARBOR T 6-02.00 NH
-- 774 Kevin Ezema 11 HUNTERDON CE 6-04.00 NH
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles NP A
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 52.78 1997 Matt Miesionczek, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1358 Maxwell Dickens 12 PAUL VI HS 55.13 53.30 2 10
2 1355 Tim Jacoutot 11 CHRISTIAN BR 55.26 54.77 2 8
3 1356 Frank Durkin 12 DONOVAN CATH 58.17 55.49 2 6
4 9 Kevin DeLoughry 11 BERGEN CATHO 56.52 55.78 2 4
5 10 Shawn Ohazuruike 12 DELBARTON SC 56.46 56.16 2 2
6 1354 Brendan Bodisch 11 CHRISTIAN BR 57.09 56.72 2 1
7 1359 Ryan Decker 11 RED BANK CAT 59.09 57.07 1
8 14 James O'Brien 11 POPE JOHN XX 57.52 57.86 2
9 16 Dakari Falconer 11 ST. PETER'S 58.64 57.99 1
10 13 Kyle Frey 11 POPE JOHN XX 58.14 58.31 2
11 1357 Jake Thoms 12 DONOVAN CATH 59.47 59.23 1
12 11 Paul Spada 10 DELBARTON SC 59.46 59.36 1
13 15 Anthony Algieri 10 SETON HALL P 1:00.59 1:00.75 1
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run NP A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 4:09.53 5/27/2010 Mike Mazzaccaro, Christian Brothe
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1387 Drake Anzano 11 CHRISTIAN BR 4:22.37 4:13.36 10
2 46 Patrick Sullivan 12 DON BOSCO PR 4:29.16 4:20.46 8
3 43 Joey DeFeo 11 DELBARTON SC 4:26.51 4:21.84 6
4 44 Luke Novak 12 DON BOSCO PR 4:28.76 4:22.50 4
5 1389 Colin Trigani 11 CHRISTIAN BR 4:33.36 4:22.84 2
6 47 Brian Warsh 12 POPE JOHN XX 4:28.82 4:24.19 1
7 1385 Nick Hutchison 10 BISHOP EUSTA 4:34.32 4:25.88
8 42 Caleb Shaia 11 BERGEN CATHO 4:28.72 4:26.30
9 1391 Justin Cadas 10 UNION CATHOL 4:35.33 4:26.68
10 1392 Nate Papachristos 11 UNION CATHOL 4:33.68 4:29.06
11 1386 Connor Melko 9 BISHOP EUSTA 4:35.80 4:29.52
12 48 Malik Kosanovich 11 SETON HALL P 4:29.29 4:29.61
13 41 Connor Secora 11 BERGEN CATHO 4:29.25 4:30.42
14 1390 Sean James 11 ST. JOHN VIA 4:38.53 4:33.44
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash NP A
=================================================================================
Group Record: * 10.56 2005 Mivhsrl Ray Garvin, Don Bosco
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 37 Javon Turner 11 PARAMUS CATH 11.10 10.87q 1.1 2
2 35 Wankeith Akin 11 DON BOSCO PR 11.18 10.90q 1.1 2
3 34 Zach Brenner 12 DELBARTON SC 11.50 11.28q 0.8 1
4 1376 Makay Johnson 10 UNION CATHOL 11.13 11.32q 1.1 2
5 36 Alijah Jackson 11 PARAMUS CATH 11.46 11.34q 0.8 1
6 1372 Desmond Patterson 9 NOTRE DAME H 11.18 11.38q 1.1 2
7 40 Cameron Blair 10 ST. PETER'S 11.52 11.44q 0.8 1
8 1375 Justin Eastman 9 UNION CATHOL 11.24 11.46q 1.1 2
9 38 Samuel Darrell 10 POPE JOHN XX 11.69 11.61 0.8 1
10 1373 Brian Brown 9 PAUL VI HS 11.40 11.69 1.1 2
11 1374 Matthew Langdon 11 ST. JOHN VIA 11.40 11.71 1.1 2
12 1370 Marcus Hillman 10 CAMDEN CATHO 11.52 11.85 0.8 1
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash NP A
=====================================================================================
Group Record: * 10.56 2005 Mivhsrl Ray Garvin, Don Bosco
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 37 Javon Turner 11 PARAMUS CATH 10.87 10.87 1.6 10
2 35 Wankeith Akin 11 DON BOSCO PR 10.90 10.93 1.6 8
3 34 Zach Brenner 12 DELBARTON SC 11.28 11.29 1.6 6
4 1376 Makay Johnson 10 UNION CATHOL 11.32 11.32 1.6 4
5 36 Alijah Jackson 11 PARAMUS CATH 11.34 11.35 1.6 2
6 40 Cameron Blair 10 ST. PETER'S 11.44 11.36 1.6 1
7 1372 Desmond Patterson 9 NOTRE DAME H 11.38 11.38 1.6
8 1375 Justin Eastman 9 UNION CATHOL 11.46 11.61 1.6
1
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash NP A
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 47.62 2008 Clayton Parros, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1371 Mike Zupko 12 CHRISTIAN BR 49.15 48.51 2 10
2 1358 Maxwell Dickens 12 PAUL VI HS 49.62 48.86 2 8
3 39 Nick Parisi 10 SETON HALL P 49.45 49.42 2 6
4 1399 Carmine Rosato 12 DONOVAN CATH 51.02 49.70 1 4
5 1401 Anthony Dawson 12 UNION CATHOL 50.13 49.91 2 2
6 1398 Jp Merkler 12 CHRISTIAN BR 51.59 49.94 1 1
7 9 Kevin DeLoughry 11 BERGEN CATHO 50.35 50.29 2
8 1355 Tim Jacoutot 11 CHRISTIAN BR 50.96 50.38 2
9 58 Markus Bagley 10 ST. PETER'S 51.38 50.85 1
10 54 Aaron Grundy 12 ORATORY PREP 50.98 51.17 2
11 59 Gus Nations IV 9 ST. PETER'S 51.81 51.37 1
12 56 Noah Sharp 10 POPE JOHN XX 51.62 51.93 1
-- 1402 Trae' Robinson 12 UNION CATHOL 51.45 DNF 1
Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NP A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC REG. HS 8:15.30 8:03.26 10
1) 1496 Brendan McCabe 11 2) 1361 Branden Roach 11
3) 1392 Nate Papachristos 11 4) 1497 Jakell Henderson 12
2 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 8:09.30 8:04.62 8
1) 1456 Joe Boyle 11 2) 1389 Colin Trigani 11
3) 1458 Tim McInerney 9 4) 1459 Nick Trigani 12
3 BERGEN CATHOLIC HS 8:30.85 8:04.96 6
1) 92 Tom O'Boyle 12 2) 41 Connor Secora 11
3) 42 Caleb Shaia 11 4) 96 Bilal Rabah 11
4 ST. JOSEPH HS (METUCHEN) 8:14.90 8:05.16 4
1) 1487 Matthew Costello 10 2) 1488 Taras Holovko 12
3) 1489 James Lawrence 11 4) 1491 Lucas Pick 12
5 NOTRE DAME HS 8:17.90 8:16.31 2
1) 1466 Evan Bush 12 2) 1467 Colin Holness 11
3) 1468 Brendan Mcmenamin 12 4) 1469 Tommy Moxham 11
6 ST. PETER'S PREP 8:25.82 8:20.28 1
1) 123 Brandon Parrado 12 2) 124 Andrew Smith 10
3) 125 Matthew Honig 11 4) 128 Daniel Rowe 10
7 POPE JOHN XXIII HS 8:23.20 8:20.65
1) 113 Jimmy Zignorski 10 2) 114 Trevor Potts 10
3) 115 Robert Russo 10 4) 116 William Roberts 11
8 SETON HALL PREP 8:18.42 8:26.62
1) 121 Mark Morrison 12 2) 48 Malik Kosanovich 11
3) 119 Philip Sprague 11 4) 120 Matt Williams 10
9 ST. JOHN VIANNEY HS 8:35.30 8:30.36
1) 1481 Nicholas Braccia 12 2) 1482 Mike Clancy 12
3) 1390 Sean James 11 4) 1483 Adam Licciardello 11
10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC HS 8:31.00 8:42.62
1) 1465 Reymann Brant 12 2) 1463 Peter Castronuova 12
3) 1464 John McEvoy 11 4) 1357 Jake Thoms 12
11 ST. AUGUSTINE PREP 8:56.70 9:00.16
1) 1475 Blaise Collins 10 2) 1476 Casey Collins 10
3) 1479 Spencer Zaleskiewicz 12 4) 1480 Nicholas Simila 10
Event 36 Boys Long Jump NP A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1526 Perry Christie 12 UNION CATHOL 21-10.50 23-04.00 NWI 10
2 1527 Isaac Eason 11 UNION CATHOL 20-10.75 22-01.50 NWI 8
3 1522 Jacob Liedtka 12 NOTRE DAME H 21-05.50 21-08.50 NWI 6
4 35 Wankeith Akin 11 DON BOSCO PR 21-02.75 21-03.00 NWI 4
5 36 Alijah Jackson 11 PARAMUS CATH 20-09.50 21-02.00 NWI 2
6 54 Aaron Grundy 12 ORATORY PREP 19-07.75 21-01.00 NWI 1
7 1523 Mackenzie Purry 12 NOTRE DAME H 21-00.25 20-08.00 NWI
8 1525 Sean Thompson 11 RED BANK CAT 20-04.00 20-04.75 NWI
9 156 Ikem Eguh 12 SETON HALL P 20-07.00 20-02.00 NWI
10 1354 Brendan Bodisch 11 CHRISTIAN BR 20-11.25 19-11.50 NWI
11 1524 Tyron Tucker 12 PAUL VI HS 19-08.00 19-09.50 NWI
12 157 William Rockson 12 SETON HALL P 20-11.00 19-03.00 NWI
13 155 Brian Ryu 11 POPE JOHN XX 19-10.25 19-02.00 NWI
14 1521 Myjere Evans 9 CAMDEN CATHO 19-08.25 19-00.00 NWI
15 153 Sam Fuchs 11 DELBARTON SC 19-09.25 18-03.00 NWI
16 154 Tajimier Jones 9 POPE JOHN XX 19-06.50 17-04.00 NWI
Event 42 Boys Shot Put NP A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1499 Will Lutkewitte 12 CHRISTIAN BR 58-04.00 56-07.50 10
2 131 Marcus Valdez 11 DON BOSCO PR 51-11.50 51-06.50 8
3 1501 Dan Mead 10 CHRISTIAN BR 50-11.50 50-00.00 6
4 134 Colin Phillips 11 POPE JOHN XX 48-06.50 49-05.50 4
5 136 William Woltmann 10 ST. PETER'S 50-02.50 49-01.75 2
6 135 Ben Petrula 11 ST. PETER'S 45-11.00 47-07.75 1
7 133 Yameer Lowery 12 PARAMUS CATH 46-09.50 46-02.00
8 130 Connor Mathis 9 DON BOSCO PR 45-02.75 44-05.50
9 1500 Matt Markowski 11 CHRISTIAN BR 46-10.00 44-01.50
10 1504 Julian Hislop 12 UNION CATHOL 43-04.00 43-05.75
11 129 Tim Guider 12 DELBARTON SC 46-10.00 43-05.50
12 1505 John Morgan 12 UNION CATHOL 43-02.00 42-09.50
13 1498 Montel Johnson 11 BISHOP EUSTA 45-02.50 42-05.50
14 1502 Adam Constantino 11 PAUL VI HS 40-03.00 40-10.75
15 1503 True Robinson 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 40-10.00 39-11.50
Event 45 Boys Javelin Throw NP A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1507 Adam Sadowski 12 DONOVAN CATH 178-05 186-03 10
2 1508 Hunter Guenzel 12 NOTRE DAME H 154-09 175-10 8
3 1509 Tom Habgood 12 NOTRE DAME H 160-11 172-08 6
4 1506 Jack Lotosky 10 CHRISTIAN BR 167-10 172-01 4
5 1510 Timothy Iannuzzo 12 ST. JOSEPH H 177-01 171-09 2
6 139 Joseph Gambetta 12 DELBARTON SC 188-10 171-02 1
7 1511 Jameer Robinson 11 ST. JOSEPH H 169-05 165-03
8 137 Joe Korin 11 BERGEN CATHO 165-07 161-10
9 144 Connor McSherry 12 SETON HALL P 163-00 155-11
10 141 Grant Nawoichyk 10 DON BOSCO PR 145-01 148-04
11 143 Justin Jimerson 9 SETON HALL P 137-06 147-00
12 1505 John Morgan 12 UNION CATHOL 150-01 143-09
13 138 Alex Milano 11 BERGEN CATHO 135-10 143-00
14 140 John Delzotto 10 DON BOSCO PR 145-04 134-07
15 142 William Winkler 11 PARAMUS CATH 138-09 131-03
15 1512 Aj Fusco 12 UNION CATHOL 147-03 131-03
Event 50 Boys Pole Vault NP A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1543 Marc Reeder 12 ST. AUGUSTIN 12-06.00 13-00.00 10
2 168 Peter Chan 12 DELBARTON SC 13-07.00 12-06.00 8
3 1540 John Healy 11 CHRISTIAN BR 13-06.00 J12-06.00 6
4 1539 Nick Ebert 11 CHRISTIAN BR 12-00.00 11-06.00 4
5 172 Kevin Nam 11 POPE JOHN XX 10-06.00 11-00.00 2
6 1546 Chris Lamanna 12 UNION CATHOL 11-06.00 J11-00.00 0.50
6 1544 Callum Howald 9 UNION CATHOL 11-06.00 J11-00.00 0.50
8 1541 Austin Olson 11 PAUL VI HS 11-06.00 10-06.00
8 173 James Mcguire 12 SETON HALL P 10-00.00 10-06.00
8 167 Jorge Mascaro 11 BERGEN CATHO 10-06.00 10-06.00
8 144 Connor McSherry 12 SETON HALL P 11-00.00 10-06.00
-- 1545 Matt Kane 11 UNION CATHOL 10-00.00 NH
-- 171 Luca Correa 11 POPE JOHN XX 10-00.00 NH
-- 169 Daniel Connolly 11 DELBARTON SC 10-06.00 NH
Event 55 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 10 Shawn Ohazuruike 12 DELBARTON SC 14.62 14.44q 0.1 2
2 1358 Maxwell Dickens 12 PAUL VI HS 14.42 14.63q 0.1 2
3 1355 Tim Jacoutot 11 CHRISTIAN BR 14.65 14.80q 0.1 2
4 1523 Mackenzie Purry 12 NOTRE DAME H 15.24 15.09q 0.1 2
5 1360 Sincere Rhea 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 15.19 15.12q 0.1 2
6 16 Dakari Falconer 11 ST. PETER'S 15.43 15.17q 0.1 2
7 1554 Ryan McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOL 15.57 15.31q +0.0 1
8 139 Joseph Gambetta 12 DELBARTON SC 15.61 15.52q +0.0 1
9 15 Anthony Algieri 10 SETON HALL P 15.54 15.66 +0.0 1
10 9 Kevin DeLoughry 11 BERGEN CATHO 16.02 15.68 +0.0 1
11 174 Ryan Dunkel 11 BERGEN CATHO 15.53 15.75 0.1 2
12 175 Maasai Maynor 9 ST. PETER'S 16.12 15.89 +0.0 1
13 1553 Nicholas Hallam 12 PAUL VI HS 15.85 15.97 +0.0 1
-- 1522 Jacob Liedtka 12 NOTRE DAME H 14.88 FS 0.1 2
Event 55 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 10 Shawn Ohazuruike 12 DELBARTON SC 14.44 14.29 0.6 10
2 1358 Maxwell Dickens 12 PAUL VI HS 14.63 14.30 0.6 8
3 1355 Tim Jacoutot 11 CHRISTIAN BR 14.80 14.61 0.6 6
4 16 Dakari Falconer 11 ST. PETER'S 15.17 14.85 0.6 4
5 1360 Sincere Rhea 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 15.12 14.99 0.6 2
6 1523 Mackenzie Purry 12 NOTRE DAME H 15.09 15.01 0.6 1
7 1554 Ryan McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOL 15.31 15.27 0.6
8 139 Joseph Gambetta 12 DELBARTON SC 15.52 15.33 0.6
Event 61 Boys 800 Meter Run NP A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 1:52.44 2007 Sharif Webb, Don Bosco
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1387 Drake Anzano 11 CHRISTIAN BR 1:56.73 1:56.26 10
2 112 Thomas Perretta 11 POPE JOHN XX 1:58.51 1:57.94 8
3 1356 Frank Durkin 12 DONOVAN CATH 1:59.94 1:58.15 6
4 121 Mark Morrison 12 SETON HALL P 1:58.75 1:58.92 4
5 14 James O'Brien 11 POPE JOHN XX 1:59.13 1:59.31 2
6 1462 Josh Martinez 12 CHRISTIAN BR 1:59.92 1:59.38 1
7 47 Brian Warsh 12 POPE JOHN XX 1:58.22 2:00.16
8 42 Caleb Shaia 11 BERGEN CATHO 1:58.96 2:00.28
9 41 Connor Secora 11 BERGEN CATHO 2:00.76 2:00.66
10 118 Brandon Hicks 10 SETON HALL P 1:58.61 2:00.68
11 1461 Sean Martinek 12 CHRISTIAN BR 2:01.44 2:00.78
12 1452 Michael Mazzei 12 BISHOP AHR H 2:02.21 2:01.06
13 92 Tom O'Boyle 12 BERGEN CATHO 1:59.36 2:01.20
14 1391 Justin Cadas 10 UNION CATHOL 2:01.28 2:01.22
15 1557 Vinny Maine 11 CAMDEN CATHO 1:59.54 2:01.98
Event 65 Boys 3200 Meter Run NP A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 9:05.57 1988 Jason DeJoseph, Paul VI
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 46 Patrick Sullivan 12 DON BOSCO PR 9:34.25 9:14.35 10
2 45 David Rosas 11 DON BOSCO PR 9:34.74 9:17.62 8
3 1388 Brian Hill 10 CHRISTIAN BR 9:33.38 9:22.90 6
4 43 Joey DeFeo 11 DELBARTON SC 9:46.41 9:27.44 4
5 1624 Noah Yuro 11 CHRISTIAN BR 9:49.21 9:28.96 2
6 1623 Brian Dengler 12 CHRISTIAN BR 9:45.85 9:32.00 1
7 1493 Dylan Tyrrell 12 ST. JOSEPH H 9:46.64 9:35.36
8 227 Dan Gizzo 10 SETON HALL P 10:05.88 9:46.55
9 44 Luke Novak 12 DON BOSCO PR 9:59.88 9:54.18
10 1385 Nick Hutchison 10 BISHOP EUSTA 10:03.69 9:56.95
11 226 Liam McHale 9 POPE JOHN XX 10:08.47 10:25.06
Event 69 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NP A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC REG. HS 45.01 43.11 2 10
1) 1401 Anthony Dawson 12 2) 1527 Isaac Eason 11
3) 1376 Makay Johnson 10 4) 1621 Darryl Miller 10
2 ST. PETER'S PREP 43.93 43.15 2 8
1) 16 Dakari Falconer 11 2) 40 Cameron Blair 10
3) 203 Zamir Mickens 10 4) 58 Markus Bagley 10
3 PARAMUS CATHOLIC HS 47.52 43.68 1 6
1) 220 D'Andre Goodson 9 2) 36 Alijah Jackson 11
3) 37 Javon Turner 11 4) 222 Ahman Williams 12
4 SETON HALL PREP 43.05 43.97 2 4
1) 57 Brandon Moorer 12 2) 39 Nick Parisi 10
3) 200 Jesse Reid 10 4) 201 Dwayne Warren 11
5 POPE JOHN XXIII HS 44.44 44.15 2 2
1) 38 Samuel Darrell 10 2) 154 Tajimier Jones 9
3) 56 Noah Sharp 10 4) 223 Dan Mulkerin 12
6 BERGEN CATHOLIC HS 43.07 44.26 2 1
1) 206 Jalen Briggs 12 2) 207 Melvin Covin 12
3) 209 Kevin Jackson 12 4) 210 Ryan Zihenni 10
7 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 44.72 44.53 2
1) 1597 Jack Smith 12 2) 1594 Jason Varley 12
3) 1595 Evan Adams 12 4) 1596 Jack Brady 12
8 DELBARTON SCHOOL 45.56 44.76 1
1) 34 Zach Brenner 12 2) 101 Nicholas Mathus 9
3) 212 James Visceglia 10 4) 213 Justin Yazdi 9
9 NOTRE DAME HS 47.62 47.10 1
1) 1602 Noah Hewitt 11 2) 1603 Pat Jones 9
3) 1372 Desmond Patterson 9 4) 1523 Mackenzie Purry 12
-- CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 45.17 DQ 2
1) 1552 Christian Berger 11 2) 1599 Andrew Canale 10
3) 1398 Jp Merkler 12 4) 1539 Nick Ebert 11
Event 77 Boys 200 Meter Dash NP A
========================================================================================
Group Record: * 21.52 5/28/2009 Clayton Parros, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 37 Javon Turner 11 PARAMUS CATH 22.40 22.08 0.3 2 10
2 1400 Stefone Moore-Gree 12 PAUL VI HS 22.11 22.13 0.3 2 8
3 1401 Anthony Dawson 12 UNION CATHOL 22.91 22.47 0.3 2 6
4 39 Nick Parisi 10 SETON HALL P 22.84 22.52 0.3 2 4
5 40 Cameron Blair 10 ST. PETER'S 23.07 22.73 0.2 1 2
6 203 Zamir Mickens 10 ST. PETER'S 23.38 22.79 0.2 1 1
7 1399 Carmine Rosato 12 DONOVAN CATH 22.86 23.01 0.3 2
8 1375 Justin Eastman 9 UNION CATHOL 23.14 23.05 0.2 1
9 59 Gus Nations IV 9 ST. PETER'S 23.49 23.33 0.2 1
10 1618 Noah Roach 10 ST. JOSEPH H 23.38 23.51 0.2 1
11 1360 Sincere Rhea 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 23.50 23.68 0.2 1
Event 85 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 3:28.47 3:19.51 2 10
1) 1354 Brendan Bodisch 11 2) 1355 Tim Jacoutot 11
3) 1599 Andrew Canale 10 4) 1371 Mike Zupko 12
2 PAUL VI HS 3:23.66 3:19.85 2 8
1) 1373 Brian Brown 9 2) 1634 Richard Bush 11
3) 1358 Maxwell Dickens 12 4) 1400 Stefone Moore-Green 12
3 POPE JOHN XXIII HS 3:26.96 3:26.01 2 6
1) 56 Noah Sharp 10 2) 14 James O'Brien 11
3) 223 Dan Mulkerin 12 4) 13 Kyle Frey 11
4 SETON HALL PREP 4:50.64 3:26.11 1 4
1) 201 Dwayne Warren 11 2) 121 Mark Morrison 12
3) 39 Nick Parisi 10 4) 200 Jesse Reid 10
5 ST. PETER'S PREP 3:29.95 3:31.17 2 2
1) 243 Shayne Simon 10 2) 242 Charles Mainor Jr. 10
3) 59 Gus Nations IV 9 4) 58 Markus Bagley 10
6 ORATORY PREPARATORY SCHOOL 3:32.42 3:32.20 2 1
1) 234 Andrew Vita 12 2) 54 Aaron Grundy 12
3) 237 Doug Degolyer 12 4) 236 Kevin Sommer 9
7 DELBARTON SCHOOL 3:30.79 3:33.07 2
1) 11 Paul Spada 10 2) 101 Nicholas Mathus 9
3) 10 Shawn Ohazuruike 12 4) 103 Dillon O'Loughlin 10
8 PARAMUS CATHOLIC HS 3:36.18 3:33.18 1
1) 241 Jarrett Minien 10 2) 239 Cameron Bury 9
3) 220 D'Andre Goodson 9 4) 240 Brandon Hospie 10
9 ST. JOHN VIANNEY HS 3:41.89 3:34.36 1
1) 1481 Nicholas Braccia 12 2) 1637 Brandon Brunson 11
3) 1482 Mike Clancy 12 4) 1390 Sean James 11
10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC HS 3:36.16 3:36.32 2
1) 1356 Frank Durkin 12 2) 1399 Carmine Rosato 12
3) 1357 Jake Thoms 12 4) 1464 John McEvoy 11
11 NOTRE DAME HS 3:37.16 3:38.22 1
1) 1470 Jack Collins 9 2) 1601 Elijah Coyne 11
3) 1467 Colin Holness 11 4) 1603 Pat Jones 9
Event 96 Boys Discus Throw NP A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1499 Will Lutkewitte 12 CHRISTIAN BR 172-06 163-05 10
2 255 Michael Mendoza 11 PARAMUS CATH 140-06 154-05 8
3 131 Marcus Valdez 11 DON BOSCO PR 150-10 149-02 6
4 1501 Dan Mead 10 CHRISTIAN BR 134-11 145-02 4
5 1498 Montel Johnson 11 BISHOP EUSTA 136-08 139-07 2
6 134 Colin Phillips 11 POPE JOHN XX 133-01 135-09 1
7 1657 Patrice Guillaume 12 UNION CATHOL 134-03 135-03
8 129 Tim Guider 12 DELBARTON SC 131-09 128-10
9 253 Vince Karabatsos 12 BERGEN CATHO 131-09 126-05
10 130 Connor Mathis 9 DON BOSCO PR 124-03 119-11
11 1660 Joe Obasi 12 PAUL VI HS 123-05 114-10
12 142 William Winkler 11 PARAMUS CATH 116-00 108-00
13 1656 Brandon Shank 11 ST. JOSEPH H 129-04 105-02
Event 102 Boys Triple Jump NP A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 1526 Perry Christie 12 UNION CATHOL 45-08.25 47-06.00 NWI 10
2 1522 Jacob Liedtka 12 NOTRE DAME H 43-01.00 44-04.75 NWI 8
3 1527 Isaac Eason 11 UNION CATHOL 41-11.25 42-11.75 NWI 6
4 256 Justice Sims 10 SETON HALL P 42-00.25 42-08.50 NWI 4
5 1354 Brendan Bodisch 11 CHRISTIAN BR 41-01.50 42-00.00 NWI 2
6 1663 Krishna White 10 ST. JOSEPH H 42-01.25 41-01.75 NWI 1
7 156 Ikem Eguh 12 SETON HALL P 39-11.50 40-08.25 NWI
8 1662 Sam Manu 10 BISHOP AHR H 39-01.50 40-07.75 NWI
9 155 Brian Ryu 11 POPE JOHN XX 39-06.50 40-07.25 NWI
10 169 Daniel Connolly 11 DELBARTON SC 40-04.00 40-06.25 NWI
11 153 Sam Fuchs 11 DELBARTON SC 41-07.50 39-09.75 NWI
12 257 Ammari Sylla 12 SETON HALL P 45-05.25 38-00.50 NWI
13 217 Nicky Daniel 11 DON BOSCO PR 39-10.00 38-00.25 NWI
14 13 Kyle Frey 11 POPE JOHN XX 40-07.25 37-10.00 NWI
15 1643 Kyle Foltz 10 CHRISTIAN BR 38-07.00 37-00.75 NWI
Event 104 Boys High Jump NP A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 37 Javon Turner 11 PARAMUS CATH 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 1526 Perry Christie 12 UNION CATHOL 6-04.00 J6-04.00 8
3 1522 Jacob Liedtka 12 NOTRE DAME H 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 1595 Evan Adams 12 BISHOP EUSTA 6-00.00 6-00.00 3
4 1523 Mackenzie Purry 12 NOTRE DAME H 6-00.00 6-00.00 3
6 258 Francis Price 10 DELBARTON SC 5-10.00 5-10.00 1
7 1664 Nick Mahon 9 ST. AUGUSTIN 5-06.00 J5-10.00
8 1643 Kyle Foltz 10 CHRISTIAN BR 5-06.00 5-08.00
9 1663 Krishna White 10 ST. JOSEPH H 5-06.00 J5-08.00
10 4290 Patrick Reilly 11 ST. JOSEPH H 5-06.00 J5-08.00
10 1542 Frank Bergamo 10 ST. AUGUSTIN 5-08.00 J5-08.00
12 139 Joseph Gambetta 12 DELBARTON SC 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- 154 Tajimier Jones 9 POPE JOHN XX 5-06.00 NH
-- 155 Brian Ryu 11 POPE JOHN XX 5-04.00 NH
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 2105 Jillian Digiacinto 12 HASBROUCK HT 1:02.27 1:01.76 3 10
2 1673 Aminah Muhammed 11 WEEQUAHIC HS 1:02.96 1:01.94 3 8
3 1671 Viviane Orleans 12 JONATHAN DAY 1:03.42 1:03.25 3 6
4 795 Claudia Bowman 12 HADDON HTS. 1:05.40 1:04.69 3 4
5 2109 Rachel Spagnola 11 PARK RIDGE H 1:04.27 1:05.41 3 2
6 2108 Nicole Bertollo 10 HAWTHORNE HS 1:07.06 1:06.53 3 1
7 264 Jessica Harding 11 METUCHEN HS 1:08.05 1:07.28 3
8 266 Jeanette Jones 10 MIDDLESEX HS 1:09.04 1:07.72 2
9 794 Adonista Bob-Grey 9 HADDON HTS. 1:09.90 1:08.02 2
10 2106 Brooke Mcknight 12 HASBROUCK HT 1:07.63 1:09.30 3
11 1669 Erin Tognetti 12 CEDAR GROVE 1:09.24 1:09.32 2
12 263 Klaudia Bunkowski 11 MANVILLE HS 1:11.15 1:09.85 1
13 797 Devon Kadlec 11 WOODSTOWN HS 1:10.80 1:10.27 2
14 267 Lauren Suess 12 NEW EGYPT HS 1:11.40 1:10.38 1
15 796 Makayla Muse 11 MAPLE SHADE 1:09.10 1:10.83 2
16 2107 Amanda Ortiz 12 HASBROUCK HT 1:09.12 1:10.98 2
17 265 Camille Lussier 9 METUCHEN HS 1:11.48 1:11.07 1
18 793 Kayla Davila 10 BUENA REG. H 1:11.80 1:11.22 1
19 262 Autum Thompson 12 DUNELLEN HS 1:08.68 1:13.16 2
20 1668 Caroline Fielding 9 CEDAR GROVE 1:12.69 1:13.32 1
21 1670 Destiny Martins 11 JONATHAN DAY 1:12.47 1:15.72 1
-- 1672 Macarla Hines 12 MALCOLM X SH 1:10.37 DQ 1
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2137 Kaitlin Salisbury 12 HAWTHORNE HS 11.99 11.83q 1.9 3
2 824 Toni Glatz 11 LINDENWOLD H 12.27 12.41q 1.9 3
3 1688 Janelle Hunter 12 MALCOLM X SH 12.54 12.62q 1.9 3
4 296 Janeen Gray 11 ROSELLE - AB 12.83 12.63q 1.2 2
5 826 Tija Cooke 12 PENNS GROVE 12.48 12.67q 1.9 3
6 1690 Amahri Boyce 10 NORTH STAR A 12.76 12.70q 1.2 2
7 2135 Anna Maria Scarpis 11 BOGOTA HS 12.63 12.72q 1.9 3
8 1689 Armoni Foster 11 NEWARK COLLE 12.90 12.73q 1.4 1
9 822 Gabrielle Dillard 10 CLAYTON HS 12.56 12.78 1.9 3
9 2140 Sophia Castronovo 10 EMERSON HS 12.84 12.78 1.2 2
11 293 Ariana Santo Peitr 12 METUCHEN HS 12.84 12.82 1.2 2
12 2136 Rebecca Kneppel 9 BUTLER HS 12.89 12.83 1.4 1
13 1691 Nakiyah Mattox 9 NORTH STAR A 12.86 12.85 1.2 2
14 825 Anyia Brown 9 PAULSBORO HS 12.64 12.90 1.9 3
15 295 Chealse Benoit 10 ROSELLE - AB 13.07 12.91 1.4 1
16 1686 Olivia Schwern 11 GLEN RIDGE H 12.87 12.92 1.2 2
17 2139 Tara Brody 10 WALLKILL VAL 12.77 12.94 1.2 2
18 1687 Mary Douglas-Dorma 12 MALCOLM X SH 12.89 13.03 1.4 1
18 823 Victoria Duva 12 HADDON TWP H 12.75 13.03 1.9 3
20 2138 Lainie Seijas 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 12.76 13.07 1.2 2
21 292 Tracy Michalski 11 METUCHEN HS 13.18 13.09 1.4 1
22 297 Hope Vandegrift 11 SOUTH HUNTER 13.36 13.15 1.4 1
-- 294 Seleste Leal 9 NEW EGYPT HS 13.02 FS 1.4 1
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 2137 Kaitlin Salisbury 12 HAWTHORNE HS 11.83 11.83 1.4 10
2 824 Toni Glatz 11 LINDENWOLD H 12.41 12.54 1.4 8
3 2135 Anna Maria Scarpis 11 BOGOTA HS 12.72 12.56 1.4 6
4 1689 Armoni Foster 11 NEWARK COLLE 12.73 12.70 1.4 4
5 296 Janeen Gray 11 ROSELLE - AB 12.63 12.71 1.4 2
6 1690 Amahri Boyce 10 NORTH STAR A 12.70 12.79 1.4 1
7 826 Tija Cooke 12 PENNS GROVE 12.67 12.85 1.4
8 1688 Janelle Hunter 12 MALCOLM X SH 12.62 12.95 1.4
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 290 Rachel Suss 12 METUCHEN HS 5:02.19 4:59.95 10
2 1682 Jillian Turner 12 NEW PROVIDEN 5:01.64 5:00.75 8
3 2133 Kyra Velock 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 5:16.71 5:03.88 6
4 287 Bella Godish 9 HIGHLAND PK. 5:11.26 5:05.61 4
5 2131 Izzi Gengaro 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 5:18.70 5:09.30 2
6 819 Annika Merkh 11 HADDON TWP H 5:12.72 5:09.71 1
7 1680 Elizabeth O'Connel 10 GLEN RIDGE H 5:28.99 5:13.65
8 1684 Arianna Lopez 12 PALISADES PA 5:25.81 5:13.66
9 816 Olivia Gerstenbach 11 A P SCHALICK 5:29.08 5:14.80
10 2132 Therese Olshanski 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 5:24.49 5:18.05
11 2134 Samantha Green 9 PARK RIDGE H 5:25.94 5:28.33
12 818 Katy Parkinson 10 HADDON HTS. 5:34.51 5:30.73
13 821 Alyssa Sanders 11 PITMAN HS 5:29.08 5:30.87
14 286 Alyssa Buccino 12 DUNELLEN HS 5:37.03 5:31.19
15 2129 Nadia Itani 11 EMERSON HS 5:29.78 5:31.65
16 820 Courtney Catlin 12 PENNSVILLE 5:31.19 5:38.83
17 288 Drew Schuchman 10 METUCHEN HS 5:41.75 5:41.31
18 817 Ava Powell 10 GLASSBORO HS 5:46.55 5:49.46
Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 335 Katie Lacapria 12 MIDDLESEX HS 57.50 57.65 3 10
2 336 Hannah Birdsall 9 SHORE REG. H 57.92 57.73 3 8
3 1673 Aminah Muhammed 11 WEEQUAHIC HS 57.69 58.32 3 6
4 824 Toni Glatz 11 LINDENWOLD H 59.06 58.53 3 4
5 295 Chealse Benoit 10 ROSELLE - AB 59.66 58.68 2 2
6 337 Meaghan Hellmers 10 SHORE REG. H 59.22 58.87 3 1
7 1705 Kathleen Ashley 9 VERONA HS 59.71 58.95 2
8 823 Victoria Duva 12 HADDON TWP H 1:00.88 59.42 2
9 2133 Kyra Velock 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 58.82 59.54 3
10 334 Yasmine Lekhal 10 HIGHLAND PK. 1:00.41 59.82 2
11 2180 Tajia Lagomarsino 12 SADDLE BROOK 57.64 59.91 3
12 1706 Angel Barkley 12 VERONA HS 1:01.70 59.93 2
13 2179 Allison Uhl 10 PARK RIDGE H 1:00.30 1:00.24 2
14 1707 Rebecca Cadet 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 59.04 1:00.33 3
15 866 Toria Abbott 12 WOODBURY HS 1:02.01 1:00.52 1
16 867 India Norman 9 WOODSTOWN HS 1:01.80 1:01.27 1
17 2178 Hailey Sheppell 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 1:00.48 1:01.32 2
18 1704 Liz Hauschild 10 GLEN RIDGE H 1:01.91 1:01.47 1
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 METUCHEN HS 10:09.39 9:36.84 10
1) 365 Lauren Lobdell 10 2) 289 Nina Suss 9
3) 290 Rachel Suss 12 4) 264 Jessica Harding 11
2 HASBROUCK HTS. HS 10:05.11 9:47.87 8
1) 2202 Danielle Dallara 12 2) 2105 Jillian Digiacinto 12
3) 2204 Hailey Ross 12 4) 2205 Torres Serena 9
3 HADDON TWP HS 10:10.15 9:55.89 6
1) 899 Ellie Lacey 11 2) 900 Kristen Clements 11
3) 901 Raylyn Straubmuller 10 4) 819 Annika Merkh 11
4 MOUNTAIN LAKES HS 9:59.58 9:57.64 4
1) 2132 Therese Olshanski 11 2) 2131 Izzi Gengaro 10
3) 2215 Sierra Lore 10 4) 2216 Ally Jin 10
5 SHORE REG. HS 10:30.06 10:10.60 2
1) 375 Frances Mazzella 11 2) 376 Alyssa Costello 9
3) 377 Elizabeth Weeden 10 4) 378 Sarah Lang 11
6 CRESSKILL HS 10:27.03 10:14.64 1
1) 2194 Veronica Dunphy 10 2) 2195 Nana Anzai 11
3) 2196 Carley Wells 10 4) 2197 Katherine Jesson 11
7 HAWTHORNE HS 10:18.99 10:22.00
1) 2210 Kayla Miller 10 2) 2211 Rose Walsh 9
3) 2108 Nicole Bertollo 10 4) 2213 Katelyn Moro 10
8 PITMAN HS 10:30.49 10:22.20
1) 911 Piper Brett 12 2) 912 Paige McKenna 10
3) 913 Abby McCully 9 4) 821 Alyssa Sanders 11
9 SADDLE BROOK HS 10:25.75 10:23.97
1) 2218 Erin Baker 10 2) 2219 Nicole McVeigh 12
3) 2220 Ashley McVeigh 12 4) 2221 Samantha Lynch 10
10 PENNSVILLE HS 10:49.91 10:37.52
1) 820 Courtney Catlin 12 2) 906 Gabrielle Gioia 11
3) 907 Jenna Wyshinski 12 4) 908 Mackenzie Rieger 9
11 A P SCHALICK HS 10:37.41 10:41.79
1) 816 Olivia Gerstenbacher 11 2) 883 Michaela Costantino 9
3) 884 Allison Lowry 10 4) 885 Paige Nelson 11
12 WALDWICK HS 10:08.55 10:42.87
1) 2225 Erin Scott 12 2) 2227 Sarah Peepall 12
3) 2229 Melissa Cowie 12 4) 2230 Kelly Moran 9
13 GLASSBORO HS 10:44.29 10:49.47
1) 893 Macala Beltran 11 2) 894 Sha'Lynn Clarke 9
3) 895 Maggie Grehlinger 11 4) 817 Ava Powell 10
14 NEW EGYPT HS 11:05.51 10:58.29
1) 370 Casey Mckenzie 12 2) 371 Tiffany Bautista 11
3) 372 Iryna Vanderbeek 9 4) 373 Ashley Brunner 12
15 GLEN RIDGE HS 11:12.90 11:16.67
1) 1712 Jackie Landi 10 2) 1713 Taylor Kulik 11
3) 1714 Alyssa Smolen 11 4) 1715 Dana Feenaghty 10
16 JONATHAN DAYTON HS 11:27.67 11:26.17
1) 1716 Carina Servello 9 2) 1717 Emily Hochreiner 11
3) 1718 Lisa Mayevsky 9 4) 1719 Elizabeth Giambattista 12
17 PALISADES PARK HS 11:08.93 11:48.77
1) 1729 Nicole Briones 11 2) 1730 Jenna Bober 12
3) 1731 Alexandra Robaina 12 4) 1732 Suhaila Alomar 12
Event 32 Girls Discus Throw Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1062 Tomara Carmichael 11 PALMYRA HS 130-09 139-08 10
2 1058 Annie Beato 12 PITMAN HS 118-04 119-06 8
3 1061 Tatyanna Bell 11 CLAYTON HS 108-02 109-07 6
4 1059 Emily Camp 11 A P SCHALICK 109-02 107-07 4
5 1060 Francesca Mosentof 10 BUENA REG. H 113-09 106-04 2
6 516 Brianna McCray 11 DAVID BREARL 101-02 102-10 1
7 518 Katie Farley 11 MIDDLESEX HS 104-08 J102-10
8 1063 Rylee Redman 12 PAULSBORO HS 109-02 98-00
9 517 Sage Hunt 10 KEYPORT HS 104-05 97-01
10 519 Victoria Coles 12 SHORE REG. H 100-05 95-04
11 2366 Chloe Zuidema 11 MIDLAND PARK 96-08 90-05
12 1790 Victoire Omou 11 GLEN RIDGE H 80-01 90-02
13 2368 Ashley Basantes 11 PARK RIDGE H 86-09 88-07
14 1791 Isabella Barilla 12 JONATHAN DAY 85-11 88-04
15 2369 Amelia Apgar 12 WALDWICK HS 91-10 87-05
16 2364 Dana Bibeault 12 HOPATCONG HS 94-07 87-03
17 2365 Liya Davidov 10 LEONIA HS 94-08 82-10
18 1795 Karishma Rivers 12 SECAUCUS HS 85-06 82-04
19 2367 Lisa Palazzi 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 101-03 82-02
20 1794 Krissantonia Kerr 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 79-09 82-00
21 515 Jayana Jones 11 ACADEMY CHAR 87-07 78-06
Event 39 Girls Triple Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 2137 Kaitlin Salisbury 12 HAWTHORNE HS 38-11.25 39-00.50 NWI 10
2 2198 Maryam Hassan 12 CRESSKILL HS 37-11.50 37-06.75 NWI 8
3 537 Natalie Suess 12 NEW EGYPT HS 37-07.75 37-03.00 NWI 6
4 2392 Samantha Lopes 10 WALLKILL VAL 37-03.50 36-09.00 NWI 4
5 2138 Lainie Seijas 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 37-07.75 35-05.00 NWI 2
6 535 Diamond Tucker 11 BOUND BROOK 33-01.25 34-05.50 NWI 1
7 1689 Armoni Foster 11 NEWARK COLLE 34-00.00 34-00.75 NWI
8 1078 Lynnae Milbourne 10 WOODSTOWN HS 33-08.00 33-04.75 NWI
9 1796 Azariel Sudan 12 MALCOLM X SH 33-11.00 33-04.00 NWI
10 2139 Tara Brody 10 WALLKILL VAL 35-04.00 33-00.75 NWI
11 2391 Kathryn Brown 9 KINNELON HS 34-04.50 32-09.00 NWI
12 292 Tracy Michalski 11 METUCHEN HS 33-04.25 32-07.50 NWI
13 1074 Jonae Perry 12 BUENA REG. H 33-11.50 32-06.00 NWI
13 1669 Erin Tognetti 12 CEDAR GROVE 32-01.50 32-06.00 NWI
15 1076 Kateryna Swan 11 HADDON TWP H 33-05.00 32-04.50 NWI
16 1688 Janelle Hunter 12 MALCOLM X SH 32-03.50 32-03.00 NWI
17 1077 Ayan Thompson 11 WOODBURY HS 33-05.00 32-02.75 NWI
18 1075 Kaitlyn O'Connor 12 GLOUCESTER C 33-06.25 32-00.00 NWI
19 538 Julia DeSosio 10 PT. PLEASANT 32-02.00 31-07.25 NWI
20 267 Lauren Suess 12 NEW EGYPT HS 32-02.00 31-07.00 NWI
21 1073 Rayannia Robinson 10 A P SCHALICK 32-10.00 30-09.50 NWI
22 1805 Lucia Gambuzza 12 JONATHAN DAY 31-08.00 29-11.75 NWI
Event 46 Girls High Jump Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1076 Kateryna Swan 11 HADDON TWP H 5-00.00 5-04.00 10
2 537 Natalie Suess 12 NEW EGYPT HS 5-02.00 5-00.00 8
3 2402 Sydney McDonald 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 4-10.00 J5-00.00 6
4 2399 Sarah Schmitt 12 HASBROUCK HT 5-00.00 J5-00.00 3
4 540 Cortlyn Morris 9 BOUND BROOK 4-08.00 J5-00.00 3
6 1808 Jasmine Bruton 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 5-03.00 J5-00.00 0.50
6 2400 Anna Boddy 11 WALDWICK HS 4-08.00 J5-00.00 0.50
8 1086 Anjelai Hayes 11 WOODBURY HS 4-10.00 4-10.00
8 1083 Marceline Byrer 11 GLASSBORO HS 4-08.00 4-10.00
8 1084 Brianna Fiorentino 11 GLASSBORO HS 4-10.00 4-10.00
-- 541 Eliana Hrizco 12 HIGHLAND PK. 4-10.00 NH
-- 535 Diamond Tucker 11 BOUND BROOK 4-06.00 NH
-- 2398 Iveya Slavova 11 CRESSKILL HS 5-00.00 NH
-- 2401 Alexis Mendes 12 WALLKILL VAL 4-08.00 NH
-- 539 Nicole Perri 11 FLORENCE 4-06.00 NH
-- 2392 Samantha Lopes 10 WALLKILL VAL 5-00.00 NH
-- 1805 Lucia Gambuzza 12 JONATHAN DAY 4-08.00 NH
-- 1670 Destiny Martins 11 JONATHAN DAY 4-10.00 NH
-- 1085 Shakara Burgess 12 PAULSBORO HS 4-08.00 NH
-- 542 Madelyn McLaughlin 10 SHORE REG. H 4-06.00 NH
-- 1806 Caitlyn McTernan 9 JONATHAN DAY 4-08.00 NH
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1671 Viviane Orleans 12 JONATHAN DAY 14.71 14.37q 0.8 3
2 867 India Norman 9 WOODSTOWN HS 15.38 15.10q 0.8 3
3 1106 Rachael Leyrer 11 BUENA REG. H 15.23 15.46q 0.8 3
4 827 Arianna Smith 9 PENNSVILLE 15.97 15.83q 0.8 3
5 266 Jeanette Jones 10 MIDDLESEX HS 16.21 15.91q 0.8 3
6 792 Olivia Moore 11 A P SCHALICK 16.72 16.29q 0.7 2
7 2415 Emily Pappas 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 16.92 16.53q 0.7 2
8 2232 Caitlin Vellios 12 WALDWICK HS 16.61 16.68q 0.8 3
9 1107 Kyla Beverly-Bass 12 PAULSBORO HS 16.38 16.76 0.8 3
10 2106 Brooke Mcknight 12 HASBROUCK HT 16.62 16.80 0.8 3
11 1669 Erin Tognetti 12 CEDAR GROVE 16.91 16.94 0.7 2
12 2214 Kimberly Corrales 10 HAWTHORNE HS 17.20 17.02 0.7 2
13 1075 Kaitlyn O'Connor 12 GLOUCESTER C 16.67 17.15 0.7 2
14 1805 Lucia Gambuzza 12 JONATHAN DAY 17.13 17.25 0.7 2
15 1814 Tamara Johnson 10 UNIVERSITY H 17.06 17.32 0.7 2
16 262 Autum Thompson 12 DUNELLEN HS 17.75 17.50 0.6 1
17 562 Mallory Devine 10 MIDDLESEX HS 17.81 17.51 0.6 1
18 564 Olayemi Abiona 11 FLORENCE 17.51 17.95 0.7 2
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1671 Viviane Orleans 12 JONATHAN DAY 14.37 14.37 0.9 10
2 867 India Norman 9 WOODSTOWN HS 15.10 15.32 0.9 8
3 1106 Rachael Leyrer 11 BUENA REG. H 15.46 15.44 0.9 6
4 827 Arianna Smith 9 PENNSVILLE 15.83 15.78 0.9 4
5 266 Jeanette Jones 10 MIDDLESEX HS 15.91 15.86 0.9 2
6 792 Olivia Moore 11 A P SCHALICK 16.29 16.36 0.9 1
7 2232 Caitlin Vellios 12 WALDWICK HS 16.68 16.41 0.9
8 2415 Emily Pappas 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 16.53 16.61 0.9
Event 59 Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2133 Kyra Velock 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 2:18.39 2:14.66 2 10
2 335 Katie Lacapria 12 MIDDLESEX HS 2:15.23 2:14.73 2 8
3 290 Rachel Suss 12 METUCHEN HS 2:17.22 2:16.72 2 6
4 2105 Jillian Digiacinto 12 HASBROUCK HT 2:20.43 2:17.79 2 4
5 1707 Rebecca Cadet 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 2:22.44 2:18.34 2 2
6 2132 Therese Olshanski 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 2:23.02 2:19.44 2 1
7 1683 Kelsey Turner 12 NEW PROVIDEN 2:21.32 2:20.00 2
8 864 Amanda Chomo 10 A P SCHALICK 2:22.68 2:20.99 2
9 901 Raylyn Straubmulle 10 HADDON TWP H 2:23.28 2:21.09 2
10 1685 Mehek Parikh 12 SECAUCUS HS 2:24.95 2:24.05 1
11 1704 Liz Hauschild 10 GLEN RIDGE H 2:28.98 2:24.96 1
12 889 Kristin Siegle 12 BUENA REG. H 2:25.37 2:25.35 1
13 821 Alyssa Sanders 11 PITMAN HS 2:25.43 2:25.53 1
14 2108 Nicole Bertollo 10 HAWTHORNE HS 2:22.89 2:25.66 2
15 289 Nina Suss 9 METUCHEN HS 2:23.79 2:26.17 2
16 286 Alyssa Buccino 12 DUNELLEN HS 2:25.22 2:26.95 1
17 2109 Rachel Spagnola 11 PARK RIDGE H 2:23.66 2:29.90 2
18 886 Veronica Sikking 12 BUENA REG. H 2:25.51 2:30.53 1
19 1724 Kim Boerrigter 11 MALCOLM X SH 2:31.83 2:35.59 1
Event 67 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HADDON HTS. HS 51.71 50.79 3 10
1) 795 Claudia Bowman 12 2) 794 Adonista Bob-Grey 9
3) 1145 Elisha Reddick 10 4) 1146 Morgan Bull 9
2 HADDON TWP HS 51.26 50.98 3 8
1) 1147 Cara Dougherty 11 2) 823 Victoria Duva 12
3) 1148 Ajanni Haltiwanger 9 4) 1076 Kateryna Swan 11
3 SADDLE BROOK HS 51.33 50.99 3 6
1) 2180 Tajia Lagomarsino 12 2) 2220 Ashley McVeigh 12
3) 2453 Angela Brooks 11 4) 2219 Nicole McVeigh 12
4 A P SCHALICK HS 51.85 51.17 2 4
1) 1125 Deyane Carter 11 2) 1126 Elyssa Johnson 10
3) 792 Olivia Moore 11 4) 1127 Ralazha Bell 9
5 HIGHLAND PK. HS 51.94 51.33 2 2
1) 583 Gabby Sanchez 10 2) 586 Liz Girvan 10
3) 334 Yasmine Lekhal 10 4) 585 Julia Marks 9
6 GLEN RIDGE HS 51.55 51.35 3 1
1) 1704 Liz Hauschild 10 2) 1818 Lindsay Jaiyesimi 10
3) 1686 Olivia Schwern 11 4) 1790 Victoire Omou 11
7 SHORE REG. HS 51.09 51.48 3
1) 594 Amanda Fontana 12 2) 337 Meaghan Hellmers 10
3) 595 Megan Quill 10 4) 596 Katherine Stephens 11
8 WOODBURY HS 52.34 51.62 2
1) 1155 Kahlani Williams 9 2) 1086 Anjelai Hayes 11
3) 1077 Ayan Thompson 11 4) 866 Toria Abbott 12
8 METUCHEN HS 50.99 51.62 3
1) 292 Tracy Michalski 11 2) 293 Ariana Santo Peitro 12
3) 588 Kate Santus 10 4) 365 Lauren Lobdell 10
10 EMERSON HS 52.65 52.09 2
1) 2431 Alexa Schmidt 11 2) 2432 Abby Reissner 10
3) 2433 Heather Reissner 10 4) 2140 Sophia Castronovo 10
11 HASBROUCK HTS. HS 52.95 52.13 1
1) 2436 Ashley Quinn 11 2) 2107 Amanda Ortiz 12
3) 2437 Haylle Thomas 10 4) 2106 Brooke Mcknight 12
12 GLASSBORO HS 52.42 52.15 2
1) 1137 Mariah Graves 12 2) 1138 Sarah DiPetro 10
3) 1139 Tina Simms 12 4) 1140 Tzipora Thomas 11
13 HAWTHORNE HS 52.37 52.21 2
1) 2214 Kimberly Corrales 10 2) 2440 Sofia DiFilippo 9
3) 2213 Katelyn Moro 10 4) 2441 Dana Scherer 11
14 VERONA HS 52.38 52.24 2
1) 1706 Angel Barkley 12 2) 1740 Colette Quattrocchi 9
3) 1845 Olivia Fiore 10 4) 1705 Kathleen Ashley 9
15 DUNELLEN HS 53.78 53.56 1
1) 578 Krystal Jones 11 2) 579 Sophia Silva 9
3) 262 Autum Thompson 12 4) 580 Brooke Thompson 12
16 NEW PROVIDENCE HS 52.85 53.75 1
1) 1826 Amy Otarola 9 2) 1827 Amelia Rucki 11
3) 1830 Jordyn Waeschle 9 4) 1832 Roldee JeanFrancois 9
17 CLAYTON HS 52.26 54.06 2
1) 1130 Sash Hill Allen 9 2) 1131 Xylidia Caravajal 9
3) 1132 Danesha Brown 9 4) 1133 Catherine Copeland 11
18 SECAUCUS HS 54.20 54.33 1
1) 1839 Monica Moctezuma 11 2) 1840 Helen Grewe 10
3) 1841 Alexis Simon 12 4) 1842 Gia Isabella 12
19 MALCOLM X SHABAZZ HS 51.14 54.62 3
1) 1824 Shawnaeja Dewitt 9 2) 1688 Janelle Hunter 12
3) 1687 Mary Douglas-Dorman 12 4) 1796 Azariel Sudan 12
-- NORTH STAR ACADEMY 49.52 DQ 3
1) 1690 Amahri Boyce 10 2) 1834 Kiah Stern 10
3) 1691 Nakiyah Mattox 9 4) 1798 Simaya Womack 11
Event 72 Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1682 Jillian Turner 12 NEW PROVIDEN 11:25.15 11:01.87 10
2 287 Bella Godish 9 HIGHLAND PK. 11:36.13 11:04.11 8
3 1684 Arianna Lopez 12 PALISADES PA 11:56.19 11:18.57 6
4 2130 Angelina Tarabokij 9 KINNELON HS 11:58.24 11:29.98 4
5 2430 Nicole Ohannesian 10 NORTH WARREN 11:43.52 11:32.54 2
6 819 Annika Merkh 11 HADDON TWP H 12:13.38 11:36.35 1
7 1680 Elizabeth O'Connel 10 GLEN RIDGE H 12:26.70 11:47.05
8 816 Olivia Gerstenbach 11 A P SCHALICK 12:20.62 11:48.81
9 291 Casey Birdsall 12 SHORE REG. H 12:13.35 11:50.03
10 2134 Samantha Green 9 PARK RIDGE H 12:19.95 12:01.55
11 2429 Hannah Relovsky 10 KINNELON HS 12:21.52 12:21.40
12 577 Jessi Clark 12 MIDDLESEX HS 12:29.07 12:22.43
13 913 Abby McCully 9 PITMAN HS 12:50.48 12:22.47
14 1123 Maddie McCracken 9 WILDWOOD HS 12:42.31 12:30.59
15 356 Kayla Roig 9 HIGHLAND PK. 12:40.03 12:37.28
16 576 Anelle Mouton 10 DUNELLEN HS 12:41.26 13:25.93
17 1816 Gabrielle Silletti 9 CEDAR GROVE 13:49.24 13:52.01
-- 2131 Izzi Gengaro 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 11:34.72 DNF
Event 75 Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 2137 Kaitlin Salisbury 12 HAWTHORNE HS 25.00 24.50 0.9 3 10
2 824 Toni Glatz 11 LINDENWOLD H 25.31 25.54 0.9 3 8
3 822 Gabrielle Dillard 10 CLAYTON HS 25.66 25.73 0.9 3 6
4 1690 Amahri Boyce 10 NORTH STAR A 25.84 25.89 0.9 3 4
5 2135 Anna Maria Scarpis 11 BOGOTA HS 26.63 26.07 2.4 2 2
6 1671 Viviane Orleans 12 JONATHAN DAY 26.22 26.11 0.9 3 1
7 2140 Sophia Castronovo 10 EMERSON HS 26.54 26.23 2.4 2
8 1796 Azariel Sudan 12 MALCOLM X SH 27.20 26.31 1.3 1
9 867 India Norman 9 WOODSTOWN HS 26.73 26.34 2.4 2
10 2136 Rebecca Kneppel 9 BUTLER HS 26.49 26.35 2.4 2
11 1689 Armoni Foster 11 NEWARK COLLE 26.63 26.41 2.4 2
12 336 Hannah Birdsall 9 SHORE REG. H 26.84 26.55 2.4 2
13 826 Tija Cooke 12 PENNS GROVE 26.31 26.74 0.9 3
14 794 Adonista Bob-Grey 9 HADDON HTS. 26.61 26.84 2.4 2
15 1243 Jocelyn Brown 12 PENNS GROVE 26.19 26.91 0.9 3
16 1834 Kiah Stern 10 NORTH STAR A 27.17 26.94 1.3 1
17 337 Meaghan Hellmers 10 SHORE REG. H 27.13 27.08 1.3 1
18 1687 Mary Douglas-Dorma 12 MALCOLM X SH 27.17 2.4 2
Event 83 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SHORE REG. HS 4:02.05 4:01.83 3 10
1) 336 Hannah Birdsall 9 2) 595 Megan Quill 10
3) 594 Amanda Fontana 12 4) 337 Meaghan Hellmers 10
2 MOUNTAIN LAKES HS 4:11.15 4:02.78 3 8
1) 2133 Kyra Velock 11 2) 2132 Therese Olshanski 11
3) 2178 Hailey Sheppell 11 4) 2138 Lainie Seijas 11
3 PARK RIDGE HS 4:12.51 4:03.57 2 6
1) 2542 Megan Gasnick 10 2) 2553 Nicole Thomas 10
3) 2109 Rachel Spagnola 11 4) 2179 Allison Uhl 10
4 HASBROUCK HTS. HS 4:02.37 4:06.22 3 4
1) 2436 Ashley Quinn 11 2) 2437 Haylle Thomas 10
3) 2106 Brooke Mcknight 12 4) 2105 Jillian Digiacinto 12
5 METUCHEN HS 4:09.69 4:06.76 3 2
1) 264 Jessica Harding 11 2) 292 Tracy Michalski 11
3) 365 Lauren Lobdell 10 4) 293 Ariana Santo Peitro 12
6 HADDON HTS. HS 4:11.58 4:08.30 3 1
1) 794 Adonista Bob-Grey 9 2) 818 Katy Parkinson 10
3) 1146 Morgan Bull 9 4) 795 Claudia Bowman 12
7 HIGHLAND PK. HS 4:13.61 4:09.15 2
1) 586 Liz Girvan 10 2) 583 Gabby Sanchez 10
3) 584 Esder Chong 12 4) 334 Yasmine Lekhal 10
8 SADDLE BROOK HS 4:08.14 4:09.59 3
1) 2219 Nicole McVeigh 12 2) 2220 Ashley McVeigh 12
3) 2453 Angela Brooks 11 4) 2180 Tajia Lagomarsino 12
9 HADDON TWP HS 4:14.85 4:10.39 2
1) 823 Victoria Duva 12 2) 1147 Cara Dougherty 11
3) 901 Raylyn Straubmuller 10 4) 1148 Ajanni Haltiwanger 9
10 A P SCHALICK HS 4:15.74 4:11.58 2
1) 864 Amanda Chomo 10 2) 792 Olivia Moore 11
3) 885 Paige Nelson 11 4) 1125 Deyane Carter 11
11 PENNSVILLE HS 4:15.42 4:11.64 2
1) 910 Hannah Cooksey 9 2) 906 Gabrielle Gioia 11
3) 865 Morgan Krough 9 4) 827 Arianna Smith 9
12 HAWTHORNE HS 4:08.09 4:12.28 3
1) 2108 Nicole Bertollo 10 2) 2214 Kimberly Corrales 10
3) 2213 Katelyn Moro 10 4) 2210 Kayla Miller 10
13 CRESSKILL HS 4:12.81 4:13.04 2
1) 2194 Veronica Dunphy 10 2) 2546 Annie Karach 10
3) 2198 Maryam Hassan 12 4) 2196 Carley Wells 10
14 BUENA REG. HS 4:19.34 4:14.70 1
1) 886 Veronica Sikking 12 2) 1255 Cameron Picconi 11
3) 793 Kayla Davila 10 4) 889 Kristin Siegle 12
15 GLASSBORO HS 4:21.13 4:15.85 1
1) 893 Macala Beltran 11 2) 1138 Sarah DiPetro 10
3) 1139 Tina Simms 12 4) 894 Sha'Lynn Clarke 9
16 NEW EGYPT HS 4:18.40 4:19.54 2
1) 371 Tiffany Bautista 11 2) 294 Seleste Leal 9
3) 267 Lauren Suess 12 4) 537 Natalie Suess 12
17 VERONA HS 4:18.24 4:21.91 2
1) 1706 Angel Barkley 12 2) 1845 Olivia Fiore 10
3) 1739 Brianna Rigney 9 4) 1705 Kathleen Ashley 9
18 NEW PROVIDENCE HS 4:21.49 4:25.15 1
1) 1826 Amy Otarola 9 2) 1877 Canela Garcia 10
3) 1832 Roldee JeanFrancois 9 4) 1830 Jordyn Waeschle 9
19 FLORENCE HS 4:21.11 4:26.26 1
1) 696 Mojisola Obayanju 10 2) 697 MACENZIE Hines 09
3) 698 Nalani Jones 10 4) 699 Christa Chang 11
20 PALISADES PARK HS 4:35.17 4:34.90 1
1) 1731 Alexandra Robaina 12 2) 1880 Christina Velez 11
3) 1730 Jenna Bober 12 4) 1881 Giovanna Severino 12
21 NORTH STAR ACADEMY 4:33.09 4:35.87 1
1) 1838 Mariam Asare 9 2) 1798 Simaya Womack 11
3) 1837 Brene't Muldrow 12 4) 1836 Shantiana Minter 10
22 JONATHAN DAYTON HS 4:25.78 4:41.08 1
1) 1716 Carina Servello 9 2) 1723 Jessica Micolta 10
3) 1721 Isabella McKenna 9 4) 1876 Sheila Flood 9
-- ROSELLE - ABRAHAM CLARK HS 4:03.17 FS 3
1) 295 Chealse Benoit 10 2) 694 Contonna Sheppard 11
3) 296 Janeen Gray 11 4) 591 Carina Normil 10
Event 89 Girls Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1304 Zyra Thomas 10 A P SCHALICK 40-05.50 43-07.00 10
2 1062 Tomara Carmichael 11 PALMYRA HS 39-03.50 38-08.00 8
3 1898 Carly Waterman 10 VERONA HS 35-03.50 35-11.75 6
4 1899 Keyshawna Smith-Wh 12 WEEQUAHIC HS 37-07.00 35-11.50 4
5 1305 Alonae Thomas 11 GLASSBORO HS 34-04.25 34-05.50 2
6 1133 Catherine Copeland 11 CLAYTON HS 34-10.00 34-04.25 1
7 2601 Randi Lyn Hornyak 11 WALLKILL VAL 33-10.50 34-03.50
8 753 Rosalina Guarino 12 MIDDLESEX HS 32-09.25 33-06.00
9 1307 Dana Sheply 11 MAPLE SHADE 33-06.00 33-01.00
10 2599 Veronica Pantale 11 MIDLAND PARK 31-08.25 32-09.75
11 2367 Lisa Palazzi 12 MOUNTAIN LAK 32-08.00 32-05.25
12 752 Maddalena Fresnedo 10 KEYPORT HS 31-04.00 31-10.75
13 1306 Shola Onissema-Kar 12 LINDENWOLD H 33-07.50 31-04.00
14 1896 Haneefah Poindexte 12 JONATHAN DAY 32-05.75 30-09.50
15 518 Katie Farley 11 MIDDLESEX HS 31-01.50 30-07.00
16 2600 Vianca Soriano 11 NEW MILFORD 31-05.00 30-04.25
17 751 Uchechi Odikanwa 9 HIGHLAND PK. 29-10.50 30-01.00
18 2598 Anna Tsapelis 11 HASBROUCK HT 30-05.25 29-07.50
19 1791 Isabella Barilla 12 JONATHAN DAY 28-08.50 29-01.75
Event 92 Girls Javelin Throw Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2606 Thalia Ghalam 12 MIDLAND PARK 134-09 123-07 10
2 2599 Veronica Pantale 11 MIDLAND PARK 125-10 119-08 8
3 2605 Kassandra Ketcho 10 HASBROUCK HT 114-00 117-07 6
4 1317 Rachel Ondricek 12 PENNSVILLE 104-02 111-04 4
5 1805 Lucia Gambuzza 12 JONATHAN DAY 99-09 109-01 2
6 907 Jenna Wyshinski 12 PENNSVILLE 105-06 107-00 1
7 765 Amanda Murillo 10 MIDDLESEX HS 111-08 106-10
8 2608 Morgan Carr 10 WALLKILL VAL 106-08 105-10
9 1315 Catherine Hans 11 HADDON HTS. 103-09 100-01
10 1897 Mariam Said 11 SECAUCUS HS 92-05 98-05
11 520 Emily Egan 12 SHORE REG. H 107-04 97-00
12 763 Cameron Morio 11 KEYPORT HS 102-00 96-08
13 1316 Kyleigh Stevenson 12 PENNS GROVE 101-01 95-04
14 1319 Althea Moody 12 WOODSTOWN HS 106-01 93-03
15 1900 Lisa Squeo 9 BECTON REG. 86-07 90-08
16 753 Rosalina Guarino 12 MIDDLESEX HS 99-03 88-04
17 764 Megan Haugh 12 METUCHEN HS 98-08 87-10
18 1898 Carly Waterman 10 VERONA HS 96-03 86-05
19 2607 Jaelyn Gawley 9 MOUNTAIN LAK 103-10 85-07
20 1902 Jordan Detlet 11 NEW PROVIDEN 90-00 84-07
21 1318 Tracey Young 10 WILDWOOD HS 111-07 84-04
22 2451 Esmeralda Reyes 11 NEW MILFORD 103-03 80-05
23 766 Jessica Egan 12 SHORE REG. H 99-01 80-01
24 1901 Sophia Barilla 10 JONATHAN DAY 89-03 77-10
Event 98 Girls Long Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 2137 Kaitlin Salisbury 12 HAWTHORNE HS 19-01.25 18-11.50 NWI 10
2 2198 Maryam Hassan 12 CRESSKILL HS 17-04.75 17-09.00 NWI 8
3 2138 Lainie Seijas 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 17-07.50 17-07.00 NWI 6
4 1076 Kateryna Swan 11 HADDON TWP H 16-09.50 17-03.00 NWI 4
5 537 Natalie Suess 12 NEW EGYPT HS 16-08.00 16-10.50 NWI 2
6 1086 Anjelai Hayes 11 WOODBURY HS 17-01.00 16-06.00 NWI 1
7 2392 Samantha Lopes 10 WALLKILL VAL 17-04.25 16-05.50 NWI
8 1796 Azariel Sudan 12 MALCOLM X SH 15-02.50 16-03.50 NWI
8 1074 Jonae Perry 12 BUENA REG. H 17-03.50 16-03.50 NWI
10 825 Anyia Brown 9 PAULSBORO HS 16-04.25 16-02.50 NWI
11 583 Gabby Sanchez 10 HIGHLAND PK. 16-02.00 16-01.00 NWI
12 1085 Shakara Burgess 12 PAULSBORO HS 16-05.50 16-00.00 NWI
13 541 Eliana Hrizco 12 HIGHLAND PK. 15-09.50 15-11.00 NWI
14 2391 Kathryn Brown 9 KINNELON HS 16-05.25 15-07.00 NWI
15 580 Brooke Thompson 12 DUNELLEN HS 15-11.75 15-06.00 NWI
16 1689 Armoni Foster 11 NEWARK COLLE 15-11.50 15-05.00 NWI
17 535 Diamond Tucker 11 BOUND BROOK 15-08.75 15-03.00 NWI
18 1328 Iristzell Bonilla 9 GLOUCESTER C 16-00.00 14-08.50 NWI
19 1797 Shaneen Muhammad 10 NEWARK COLLE 15-04.50 13-10.00 NWI
20 1798 Simaya Womack 11 NORTH STAR A 16-03.50 13-05.50 NWI
Event 108 Girls Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1317 Rachel Ondricek 12 PENNSVILLE 8-06.00 9-00.00 10
2 1343 Lauren DeAngelo 11 HADDON TWP H 8-00.00 J9-00.00 8
3 796 Makayla Muse 11 MAPLE SHADE 8-06.00 8-06.00 5
3 2629 Nicole Owens 11 CRESSKILL HS 8-06.00 8-06.00 5
5 1345 Hannah Cioffi 10 PITMAN HS 9-00.00 J8-06.00 2
6 264 Jessica Harding 11 METUCHEN HS 8-00.00 J8-06.00 0.50
6 1342 Camryn Castellini 10 A P SCHALICK 8-06.00 J8-06.00 0.50
8 2399 Sarah Schmitt 12 HASBROUCK HT 8-00.00 8-00.00
8 2630 Adrianna Gobin 10 EMERSON HS 8-00.00 8-00.00
8 2631 Caitlin Walsh 11 NEW MILFORD 8-00.00 8-00.00
8 2632 Kirsten Ryan 10 PARK RIDGE H 7-06.00 8-00.00
8 789 Sophie Rubin 10 METUCHEN HS 7-06.00 8-00.00
-- 788 Samantha Martinez 10 BOUND BROOK 9-06.00 NH
-- 1344 Michelle Pham 11 HADDON TWP H 8-00.00 NH
-- 790 Amanda Perna 12 SHORE REG. H 7-06.00 NH
-- 2628 Nicole Eng 11 CRESSKILL HS 8-00.00 NH
-- 697 MACENZIE Hines 09 FLORENCE 7-06.00 NH
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 270 Shelby Francis 12 NORTH BRUNSW 1:00.87 1:01.77 3 10
2 1913 Jessica Creedon 11 RIDGE HS 1:02.10 1:02.79 3 8
3 2112 Kari Ditonno 12 LIVINGSTON H 1:04.67 1:02.94 2 6
4 269 Mariah Shummette 11 EAST BRUNSWI 1:02.68 1:03.97 3 4
5 273 Kathryn Schoenauer 12 WEST WINDSOR 1:04.70 1:04.01 2 2
6 799 Dyani Bigelow 11 CLEARVIEW RE 1:04.22 1:04.20 3 1
7 271 Dakota Gerges 11 SAYREVILLE H 1:04.11 1:04.54 3
8 1914 Jessica Carrieri 9 WATCHUNG HIL 1:03.51 1:04.91 3
9 2111 Anna Czykier 12 KEARNY HS 1:07.55 1:04.92 1
10 1910 Kevaray Gilette 10 EAST ORANGE 1:04.28 1:05.38 3
11 802 Morgan Koeppen 10 SOUTHERN REG 1:05.35 1:05.44 2
12 1912 Gabrielle Beneducc 9 NORTH HUNTER 1:05.89 1:05.57 2
13 798 Morgan Clark 10 CHEROKEE HS 1:06.59 1:05.72 1
14 2114 Katherine Muccio 9 RIDGEWOOD HS 1:07.31 1:05.75 1
15 2116 Bukola Akinsola 11 WEST ORANGE 1:05.86 1:05.83 2
16 272 Bernadette Cao 12 WEST WINDSOR 1:05.08 1:06.57 2
17 1909 Tanya Dean 12 BRIDGEWATER- 1:06.00 1:07.20 2
18 1911 Jamina Morris 12 J P STEVENS 1:02.98 1:07.51 3
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 833 Bria Mack 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 11.68 12.02q 1.4 3
2 300 Morgan Dey 12 FRANKLIN TWP 12.57 12.45q 1.9 2
3 1921 Ciara French 10 COLUMBIA HS 12.47 12.46q 1.4 3
4 1924 Sydney Hawkins 9 PHILLIPSBURG 12.46 12.47q 1.4 3
5 828 Jaela Thomas 10 BRICK MEMORI 12.26 12.48q 1.4 3
6 1922 Mellica Gordon 9 EAST ORANGE 12.60 12.49q 2.2 1
7 1923 Success Uhunmwangh 12 EAST SIDE - 12.62 12.50q 2.2 1
8 298 Shanelle Colmon 10 EAST BRUNSWI 12.46 12.56q 1.4 3
9 1926 Osborne Jayda 11 PISCATAWAY T 12.58 12.57 1.9 2
10 301 Lauren Smith 12 HILLSBOROUGH 12.61 12.61 2.2 1
11 299 Promise Fadahunsi 11 EDISON HS 12.40 12.62 1.4 3
12 302 Danielle Spano 11 MARLBORO HS 12.51 12.63 1.4 3
13 832 Sydne Nance 11 RANCOCAS VAL 12.52 12.66 1.9 2
14 303 Edwina Gulama 11 WEST WINDSOR 12.45 12.67 1.4 3
15 829 My'yonna Boyd 10 EASTERN REG. 12.53 12.69 1.9 2
16 831 Darynn Minus-Vince 9 RANCOCAS VAL 12.61 12.70 2.2 1
17 2142 Jen Ojukwu 12 MOUNT OLIVE 12.55 12.75 1.9 2
18 2146 Sabrina Ozoria 11 UNION CITY H 12.79 12.76 2.2 1
19 830 Najiyah Palmer 10 KINGSWAY HS 12.59 12.80 1.9 2
20 1925 Asha Dwyer 11 PISCATAWAY T 12.57 12.82 1.9 2
21 2143 Natalie Gomes 12 NORTH BERGEN 12.54 12.85 1.9 2
22 2145 Charlotte Traore 9 UNION CITY H 12.81 13.04 2.2 1
23 2141 Victoria Liverpool 10 MONTCLAIR HS 12.78 13.22 2.2 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 833 Bria Mack 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 12.02 11.95 1.2 10
2 300 Morgan Dey 12 FRANKLIN TWP 12.45 12.31 1.2 8
3 1924 Sydney Hawkins 9 PHILLIPSBURG 12.47 12.43 1.2 6
4 1921 Ciara French 10 COLUMBIA HS 12.46 12.51 1.2 4
5 1922 Mellica Gordon 9 EAST ORANGE 12.49 12.53 1.2 2
6 828 Jaela Thomas 10 BRICK MEMORI 12.48 12.56 1.2 1
7 1923 Success Uhunmwangh 12 EAST SIDE - 12.50 12.57 1.2
8 298 Shanelle Colmon 10 EAST BRUNSWI 12.56 12.60 1.2
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 317 Ciara Roche 12 FREEHOLD TWP 4:58.75 4:47.90 10
2 321 Christina Rancan 12 WEST WINDSOR 5:02.79 4:48.23 8
3 850 Kaitlyn Mooney 12 SOUTHERN REG 5:00.45 4:52.41 6
4 846 Julianna Catania 12 EGG HARBOR T 5:02.42 4:55.45 4
5 849 Megan Quimby 11 LENAPE REG. 5:02.09 4:56.08 2
6 2160 Abby Loveys 9 RANDOLPH HS 5:09.32 4:56.13 1
7 1933 Anna DiMarcello 11 NORTH HUNTER 5:04.40 4:56.47
8 1934 Elena DiMarcello 9 NORTH HUNTER 5:09.32 4:56.94
9 2164 Serena Martinez HACKENSACK H 5:08.27 4:58.33
10 1936 Shayna Bains 11 RIDGE HS 5:07.90 5:01.97
11 318 Paige Novak 12 HILLSBOROUGH 5:09.65 5:07.92
12 316 Chelsea Stocki 10 EAST BRUNSWI 5:10.25 5:09.39
13 1932 Remington Haggerty 10 MILLBURN HS 5:14.63 5:10.08
14 2159 Abigail Mclaughlin 12 BERGEN CO. V 5:15.72 5:10.39
15 320 Lou Mialhe 12 PRINCETON HS 5:10.49 5:11.15
16 851 Madyson Reilly 11 TOMS RIVER N 5:08.01 5:13.45
17 1935 Kelley McCarten 11 NORTH HUNTER 5:22.24 5:17.98
-- 319 Hannah Cella 9 HUNTERDON CE 5:10.75 DNF
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 2183 Nyjah Young-Bey 9 MONTCLAIR HS 56.34 56.08 3 10
2 1946 Brooke Fazio 11 RIDGE HS 55.51 56.13 3 8
3 341 Desirae Osley 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 57.55 56.90 3 6
4 2182 Ain Jones-Davis 12 LIVINGSTON H 56.97 57.04 3 4
5 1944 Khamil Evans 9 PISCATAWAY T 57.87 57.25 2 2
6 340 Jackie Patterson 10 PRINCETON HS 57.27 57.36 3 1
7 2141 Victoria Liverpool 10 MONTCLAIR HS 59.22 57.86 2
8 339 Joely Serpe 10 OLD BRIDGE H 57.92 58.06 2
9 2181 Mackenzie Presume 10 BLOOMFIELD H 57.35 58.11 3
10 338 Dana DeLuca 11 HUNTERDON CE 57.75 58.29 3
11 1947 Samantha Gorman 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 59.26 58.88 1
12 870 Jennifer Civatte 11 EASTERN REG. 59.80 58.96 1
13 2143 Natalie Gomes 12 NORTH BERGEN 59.54 59.02 1
14 871 Morgan Robinson 9 KINGSWAY HS 59.62 59.07 1
15 868 Brianna King 9 CHEROKEE HS 58.72 59.08 2
16 1945 Meghan Convery 10 RIDGE HS 58.93 59.28 2
17 1949 Taiwo Ibironke 10 WOODBRIDGE H 59.10 59.53 2
18 301 Lauren Smith 12 HILLSBOROUGH 57.76 59.57 3
19 869 Kate Woolam 12 CLEARVIEW RE 59.79 59.89 1
20 2184 Angeline Fields 10 WEST ORANGE 58.72 59.95 2
21 269 Mariah Shummette 11 EAST BRUNSWI 58.74 1:00.79 2
Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 SOUTHERN REG. HS 9:29.30 9:11.59 2 10
1) 950 Elizabeth Chartier 12 2) 850 Kaitlyn Mooney 12
3) 951 Rachel Ornstein 11 4) 803 Sabrina Woodlee 11
2 NORTH HUNTERDON HS 9:27.00 9:14.11 2 8
1) 1933 Anna DiMarcello 11 2) 1934 Elena DiMarcello 9
3) 1973 Angela Kearsley 9 4) 1974 Madeline Wolf 10
3 RIDGE HS 9:20.36 9:19.97 2 6
1) 1946 Brooke Fazio 11 2) 1955 Catherine Giuseffi 11
3) 1956 Emily Hirsch 11 4) 1957 Kaitlyn Van Baalen 10
4 COLUMBIA HS 9:43.75 9:20.82 2 4
1) 1966 Cheyenne Trigg 12 2) 1967 Isadora Egypt 11
3) 1968 Catherine Jordan 10 4) 1969 Briana Reckling 10
5 WESTFIELD HS 9:29.96 9:24.66 2 2
1) 1962 Noelle Blackford 12 2) 1963 Emma Jackler 10
3) 1964 Julia Myers 12 4) 1965 Brooke Schaeffer 12
6 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 9:31.86 9:25.28 2 1
1) 410 Kavya Tummalapalli 9 2) 411 Haley Rich 11
3) 412 Tia Saade 9 4) 321 Christina Rancan 12
7 KINGSWAY HS 9:32.99 9:27.05 2
1) 871 Morgan Robinson 9 2) 848 Destiny Stanford 11
3) 932 Rachel Vick 11 4) 935 McKenzie Nugent 11
8 RANDOLPH HS 9:46.78 9:27.88 1
1) 2261 Courtney Darakjy 11 2) 2161 Brooke Olson 10
3) 2160 Abby Loveys 9 4) 2263 Nora May McSorley 12
9 MONTCLAIR HS 9:40.55 9:30.07 2
1) 2241 Elizabeth Cummings 10 2) 2242 Eliza Gentry 12
3) 2243 Lia Schattner 12 4) 2244 Amelia Lufrano 11
10 SHAWNEE HS 9:48.16 9:34.98 1
1) 944 Georgia Larzelere 10 2) 945 Grace Kearns 9
3) 946 Laura Mavracic 10 4) 947 Kara Bonner 11
11 LENAPE REG. HS 9:45.79 9:40.51 1
1) 937 Sarah Gibson 12 2) 938 Shannon Lambert 11
3) 849 Megan Quimby 11 4) 939 Gabby Sharp 12
12 EGG HARBOR TWP HS 9:43.14 9:42.68 2
1) 924 Alina Roelle 11 2) 925 Rachel Roesch 10
3) 926 Samantha Nidorf 12 4) 846 Julianna Catania 12
13 CLEARVIEW REG. HS 9:48.77 9:43.66 1
1) 917 Kaitlin Donahue 11 2) 923 Stephanie Palese 12
3) 919 Emily Schaeffer 12 4) 869 Kate Woolam 12
14 MILLBURN HS 9:50.30 9:44.90 1
1) 2068 Katie Delidow 11 2) 1970 Chloe Hall 12
3) 1971 Jenny Mazzella 12 4) 1972 Anna Roberts 11
15 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD HS 9:52.71 9:46.54 1
1) 1958 Maddy Bord 10 2) 1959 Amanda Logie 10
3) 1960 Annie Pierce 12 4) 1961 Mary Catherine Stovall 12
16 OLD BRIDGE HS 9:48.98 9:47.39 1
1) 401 Amanda Abair 10 2) 402 Gina Somma 10
3) 403 Melanie Stamey 12 4) 404 Sandra Carna 12
17 PRINCETON HS 9:41.55 9:47.87 2
1) 405 Emma Eikelberner 12 2) 406 Anne Walker 11
3) 408 Evie Bentch 12 4) 320 Lou Mialhe 12
18 MORRISTOWN HS 9:53.03 9:48.85 1
1) 2247 Lee Augenblick 11 2) 2248 Olivia Carter 11
3) 2249 Anna LeBold 11 4) 2250 Maggie Servais 12
19 MOUNT OLIVE HS 9:54.09 9:51.90 1
1) 2254 Sydney Bradle 9 2) 2255 Alexandra Christian 12
3) 2256 Gianna Mangone 12 4) 2257 Jenna Mandell 10
20 CLIFTON HS 10:01.14 9:52.35 1
1) 2233 Sarah Adams 10 2) 2234 Hadeel Alshujaieh 10
3) 2235 Kamila Ivashka 12 4) 2236 Anisah Khandakar 11
21 HUNTERDON CENTRAL HS 9:43.03 10:07.98 2
1) 391 Yelena Alpaugh 9 2) 386 Hannah Fay 12
3) 387 Phoebe Quintero 11 4) 388 Nadia Saponara 12
22 MONTGOMERY HS 9:59.15 10:21.47 1
1) 393 Julianne Hillsamer 12 2) 394 Sarah Boyer 12
3) 395 Alexandra Millett 12 4) 396 Julia Hans 10
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1057 Najeaya Singleton 10 VINELAND HS 127-00 137-01 10
2 2012 Jasmine Keegan 12 COLUMBIA HS 125-07 130-08 8
3 1053 Stephanie Bock 12 HOWELL HS 127-05 128-01 6
4 1054 Alexis Schuldes 12 JACKSON MEMO 117-10 119-11 4
5 514 Olivia Scattergood 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 115-11 119-03 2
6 510 Me'Saj Closs 12 FRANKLIN TWP 115-08 116-08 1
7 2372 Amarys Berry 12 HACKENSACK H 116-08 115-09
8 2009 Amani Williams 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 115-03 114-10
9 2375 Makayla Taylor 10 RANDOLPH HS 110-00 110-01
10 1055 Emily Hilt 11 KINGSWAY HS 112-03 108-07
11 1052 Tayler Fleming 11 EGG HARBOR T 110-01 107-00
12 2007 Cathy Jin 11 RIDGE HS 114-07 103-03
13 513 Paige Buchanan 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 101-09 102-04
14 512 Sophia Giglio 11 OLD BRIDGE H 101-06 99-02
15 2371 Monika Dlugosz 11 CLIFTON HS 107-01 98-09
16 2374 Amber Rutherford 12 PASSAIC HS 99-09 97-03
17 511 Crystalina Guo 12 MONTGOMERY H 102-01 94-09
18 2008 Madeline Weber 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 105-00 93-06
19 1056 Justine Hosszu 11 SOUTHERN REG 102-09 92-11
20 2011 Joanna Denis 12 COLUMBIA HS 102-05 91-04
20 2370 Obianamu Okani 12 WEST ORANGE 101-11 91-04
22 2373 Virginia Holton 9 PASSAIC HS 106-02 87-07
-- 509 Naomi Amadi 11 FRANKLIN TWP 109-08 ND
Event 38 Girls Triple Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 2019 Jordan Fields 12 COLUMBIA HS 40-06.00 38-04.25 NWI 10
2 1911 Jamina Morris 12 J P STEVENS 39-03.25 38-01.75 NWI 8
3 534 Kelsey Vieira 12 HILLSBOROUGH 37-09.25 38-00.75 NWI 6
4 2021 Summer Robinson 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 36-05.75 37-03.50 NWI 4
5 2385 Tymia Joseph 12 MORRIS KNOLL 36-01.50 37-02.25 NWI 2
6 2018 Sienna Farrell 12 COLUMBIA HS 37-04.50 J37-02.25 NWI 1
7 1079 Jessica Bryant 12 CHERRY HILL 36-08.50 36-06.25 NWI
8 272 Bernadette Cao 12 WEST WINDSOR 36-03.50 36-00.00 NWI
9 533 Camille Aitcheson 10 HILLSBOROUGH 36-04.00 35-06.25 NWI
9 2386 Lauren Procanik 12 MORRISTOWN H 35-10.50 35-06.25 NWI
11 801 Alexia Lee 11 MILLVILLE HS 36-07.25 35-04.00 NWI
12 1080 Jasmin Jones 10 KINGSWAY HS 37-02.00 35-03.25 NWI
13 800 Alyse Miller 10 EGG HARBOR T 34-07.00 35-01.25 NWI
14 2389 Meghan O'Malley 9 RANDOLPH HS 35-02.75 34-09.75 NWI
15 1081 Taliya Rogers 12 RANCOCAS VAL 36-00.25 34-09.25 NWI
16 2020 Dahria Lewis 11 COLUMBIA HS 36-01.50 34-05.25 NWI
17 531 Queen Divine 12 MONTGOMERY H 36-03.75 33-03.75 NWI
18 2387 Raydeena Fisher 12 MOUNT OLIVE 33-06.75 32-04.75 NWI
-- 270 Shelby Francis 12 NORTH BRUNSW 35-11.00 ND NWI
Event 48 Girls High Jump Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 548 Courteney Campbell 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 5-08.00 5-08.00 10
2 544 Jasmine Brown 12 FRANKLIN TWP 5-08.00 5-06.00 8
3 1913 Jessica Creedon 11 RIDGE HS 5-04.00 J5-06.00 6
4 545 Selena Thorne 12 FRANKLIN TWP 5-04.00 J5-06.00 4
5 543 Leyna Abrahams 11 EAST BRUNSWI 5-06.00 5-04.00 2
6 832 Sydne Nance 11 RANCOCAS VAL 5-02.00 J5-04.00 1
7 2393 Aniyah Allen 12 BLOOMFIELD H 5-00.00 J5-04.00
8 547 Hannah Taylor 12 MONTGOMERY H 5-08.00 J5-04.00
9 2023 Kailey Gallagher 11 BAYONNE HS 5-04.00 J5-04.00
10 2025 Tasha Bethea 12 PISCATAWAY T 5-02.00 5-02.00
10 1091 Kelli Buell 10 TOMS RIVER N 5-02.00 5-02.00
10 1968 Catherine Jordan 10 COLUMBIA HS 5-00.00 5-02.00
10 2397 Nathalie Medina 9 MEMORIAL HS 4-10.00 5-02.00
10 546 Abrianna Barrett 9 MONTGOMERY H 5-04.00 5-02.00
15 2394 Zoe McClellan 12 MONTCLAIR HS 4-10.00 5-00.00
15 1088 Jada Covington 11 HOWELL HS 5-02.00 5-00.00
15 1090 Danielle Sinko 11 SOUTHERN REG 4-10.00 5-00.00
15 1087 Star Beasley 10 CHERRY HILL 4-10.00 5-00.00
15 2024 Celine Egeowu 10 COLUMBIA HS 5-00.00 5-00.00
15 2389 Meghan O'Malley 9 RANDOLPH HS 5-00.00 5-00.00
-- 2396 Tenaja Morales 11 PASSAIC CO. 4-10.00 NH
-- 2395 Idalis Maldonado 11 NORTH BERGEN 4-10.00 NH
-- 1092 Stephany Romero 11 VINELAND HS 5-00.00 NH
-- 1089 Alexis McDonald 9 LENAPE REG. 5-00.00 NH
-- 2021 Summer Robinson 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 5-02.00 NH
-- 2012 Jasmine Keegan 12 COLUMBIA HS 5-00.00 NH
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1110 Rachell Armstead 12 MILLVILLE HS 15.13 14.67q 0.1 3
2 2393 Aniyah Allen 12 BLOOMFIELD H 14.63 14.74q 0.1 3
3 1112 Lynnea Forlenza 12 TOMS RIVER N 14.62 14.79q 0.1 3
4 270 Shelby Francis 12 NORTH BRUNSW 14.71 14.80q 0.1 3
5 273 Kathryn Schoenauer 12 WEST WINDSOR 14.73 14.81q 0.1 3
6 2385 Tymia Joseph 12 MORRIS KNOLL 15.25 14.98q 0.4 2
7 1913 Jessica Creedon 11 RIDGE HS 15.56 15.04q 0.4 2
8 531 Queen Divine 12 MONTGOMERY H 14.55 15.05q 0.1 3
9 2033 Megan Stenberg 11 NORTH HUNTER 15.28 15.21 0.4 2
10 2116 Bukola Akinsola 11 WEST ORANGE 15.59 15.26 0.4 2
11 544 Jasmine Brown 12 FRANKLIN TWP 15.31 15.32 0.4 2
12 1108 Claudine Smith 9 ATLANTIC CIT 15.23 15.36 0.1 3
13 2416 Alenys Morales 10 CLIFTON HS 15.50 15.55 0.4 2
14 565 Chisom Chinedu 11 FREEHOLD BOR 15.68 15.58 0.7 1
15 2032 Emma Mikitiuk 10 NORTH HUNTER 15.70 15.61 0.7 1
16 1109 Kaila Carter 12 CHEROKEE HS 15.51 15.69 0.4 2
17 566 Madison LaMarca 9 HUNTERDON CE 15.85 16.01 0.7 1
18 2418 Kerry Callaghan 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 15.61 16.39 0.7 1
19 1921 Ciara French 10 COLUMBIA HS 15.26 17.02 0.4 2
20 1910 Kevaray Gilette 10 EAST ORANGE 15.05 17.72 0.1 3
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 270 Shelby Francis 12 NORTH BRUNSW 14.80 14.43 0.7 10
2 1110 Rachell Armstead 12 MILLVILLE HS 14.67 14.60 0.7 8
3 1112 Lynnea Forlenza 12 TOMS RIVER N 14.79 14.73 0.7 6
4 273 Kathryn Schoenauer 12 WEST WINDSOR 14.81 14.81 0.7 4
5 531 Queen Divine 12 MONTGOMERY H 15.05 14.84 0.7 2
6 2393 Aniyah Allen 12 BLOOMFIELD H 14.74 14.95 0.7 1
7 2385 Tymia Joseph 12 MORRIS KNOLL 14.98 14.96 0.7
8 1913 Jessica Creedon 11 RIDGE HS 15.04 14.98 0.7
Event 60 Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 317 Ciara Roche 12 FREEHOLD TWP 2:12.34 2:10.69 2 10
2 950 Elizabeth Chartier 12 SOUTHERN REG 2:16.61 2:12.66 2 8
3 849 Megan Quimby 11 LENAPE REG. 2:14.66 2:13.55 2 6
4 1946 Brooke Fazio 11 RIDGE HS 2:11.09 2:15.30 2 4
5 848 Destiny Stanford 11 KINGSWAY HS 2:18.70 2:15.38 1 2
6 1933 Anna DiMarcello 11 NORTH HUNTER 2:15.47 2:15.49 2 1
7 318 Paige Novak 12 HILLSBOROUGH 2:16.32 2:15.90 2
8 2241 Elizabeth Cummings 10 MONTCLAIR HS 2:17.60 2:16.90 2
9 571 Essence Baker 10 SOUTH BRUNSW 2:19.78 2:17.66 1
10 869 Kate Woolam 12 CLEARVIEW RE 2:17.67 2:18.49 2
11 2164 Serena Martinez HACKENSACK H 2:17.05 2:19.02 2
12 2181 Mackenzie Presume 10 BLOOMFIELD H 2:17.03 2:19.32 2
13 2160 Abby Loveys 9 RANDOLPH HS 2:18.54 2:19.47 1
14 1956 Emily Hirsch 11 RIDGE HS 2:19.21 2:20.09 1
15 404 Sandra Carna 12 OLD BRIDGE H 2:21.59 2:20.12 1
16 2427 Carly Spinnler 10 PASSAIC CO. 2:21.25 2:21.04 1
17 1957 Kaitlyn Van Baalen 10 RIDGE HS 2:19.51 2:21.82 1
18 1968 Catherine Jordan 10 COLUMBIA HS 2:20.00 2:22.93 1
19 1119 Hope Beyer 12 BRICK MEMORI 2:19.86 2:23.74 1
Event 68 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 COLUMBIA HS 48.63 48.08 3 10
1) 1921 Ciara French 10 2) 2020 Dahria Lewis 11
3) 1966 Cheyenne Trigg 12 4) 2037 Lilian Williams 9
2 PISCATAWAY TWP HS 48.99 48.26 3 8
1) 2047 Jayda Osborne 11 2) 2048 Shauntae Nelson 9
3) 2049 Amber Ingram 12 4) 1925 Asha Dwyer 11
3 FRANKLIN TWP. HS 48.64 48.38 3 6
1) 611 Tiana Webster 12 2) 300 Morgan Dey 12
3) 608 Taylor Gravesande 10 4) 609 Brianna Griffin 10
4 EAST BRUNSWICK HS 49.21 48.75 3 4
1) 532 Gloria Donou 12 2) 298 Shanelle Colmon 10
3) 605 Swathi Chikoti 12 4) 606 Gabrielle Blaustein 11
5 EAST ORANGE CAMPUS 48.93 48.88 3 2
1) 2038 Adelia Francis 12 2) 1910 Kevaray Gilette 10
3) 1922 Mellica Gordon 9 4) 2039 Mary Pierre-Louis 12
6 RANCOCAS VALLEY REG HS 48.94 48.90 3 1
1) 831 Darynn Minus-Vincent 9 2) 1178 Marissa Francis 11
3) 832 Sydne Nance 11 4) 1180 Jonise Ledbetter 11
7 WOODBRIDGE HS 49.30 49.03 2
1) 2050 Elisanett Marine 11 2) 2051 Najiyah Adams 11
3) 2052 Makisha Dorval 12 4) 2053 Nyah Anderson 9
8 MARLBORO HS 49.38 49.25 2
1) 612 Alicia Zhou 12 2) 613 Labeeqa Khizir 12
3) 614 Lauren Newman 11 4) 302 Danielle Spano 11
9 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HS 49.18 49.29 3
1) 628 Latisha Witherspoon 11 2) 629 Inayah Jones 10
3) 571 Essence Baker 10 4) 341 Desirae Osley 12
10 OLD BRIDGE HS 49.76 49.32 2
1) 623 Maya Washington 11 2) 624 Talor Clarke 11
3) 625 Aasiyah Alston 11 4) 626 Kionna Weathers 9
11 MONTGOMERY HS 49.52 49.47 2
1) 531 Queen Divine 12 2) 617 Sarah Knight 11
3) 618 Sophia Sharpless 11 4) 400 Emma Raccaro 9
12 PHILLIPSBURG HS 49.61 49.70 2
1) 1924 Sydney Hawkins 9 2) 2044 Jessica Manners 11
3) 2045 Nhyira Quaye 10 4) 2046 Amira Sparks 12
13 LIVINGSTON HS 49.64 49.82 2
1) 2464 Ervana Scotland 11 2) 2112 Kari Ditonno 12
3) 2465 Judanicka Julceus 11 4) 2466 Judlynn Julceus 11
14 KINGSWAY HS 50.86 49.90 1
1) 1175 Anyae' Johns 11 2) 830 Najiyah Palmer 10
3) 1172 Nadira Harris 9 4) 1080 Jasmin Jones 10
15 SOUTHERN REG. HS 50.65 49.92 1
1) 1111 Kristina Raylman 11 2) 1181 Abby Johnson 11
3) 1182 Caitlin Hambor 9 4) 802 Morgan Koeppen 10
16 MONTCLAIR HS 50.23 50.28 2
1) 2183 Nyjah Young-Bey 9 2) 2470 Amya Dumay 12
3) 2471 Samira Barnes 12 4) 2141 Victoria Liverpool 10
17 CLEARVIEW REG. HS 50.74 50.50 1
1) 799 Dyani Bigelow 11 2) 1169 Rachel Lanzalotti 11
3) 1170 Mikayla Perez 12 4) 869 Kate Woolam 12
18 CHERRY HILL EAST HS 50.77 50.54 1
1) 1165 Danielle Allen 10 2) 1163 Chelsea James 11
3) 1087 Star Beasley 10 4) 1164 Giavanna Roberson 10
19 CHEROKEE HS 49.85 50.58 2
1) 868 Brianna King 9 2) 798 Morgan Clark 10
3) 1157 Alyssa Nastasi 10 4) 1159 Carolyn Strauss 10
20 MOUNT OLIVE HS 51.10 51.34 1
1) 2387 Raydeena Fisher 12 2) 2481 Sena Mensah 11
3) 2482 Bridget Olson 11 4) 2142 Jen Ojukwu 12
21 CLIFTON HS 51.26 51.42 1
1) 2458 Arianna Riley 10 2) 2416 Alenys Morales 10
3) 2459 Chelsea Robinson 12 4) 2460 Antoinette Muir 9
22 MORRIS KNOLLS HS 51.07 51.72 1
1) 2478 Jill Lissner 11 2) 2475 Ariel Kyle 9
3) 2476 Amanda Risberg 11 4) 2477 Corinna Phillips 10
-- ELIZABETH HS 49.12 DQ 3
1) 2040 Ya-sha-rah Bratwaite 9 2) 2041 Destinee Everett 9
3) 3044 Nakiyah Mcclain 11 4) 2043 Narcise Gelin 10
Event 76 Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 833 Bria Mack 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 24.37 24.54 0.7 3 10
2 298 Shanelle Colmon 10 EAST BRUNSWI 25.47 24.88 0.7 3 8
3 341 Desirae Osley 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 25.37 25.15 0.7 3 6
4 300 Morgan Dey 12 FRANKLIN TWP 25.56 25.29 0.7 3 4
5 611 Tiana Webster 12 FRANKLIN TWP 25.83 25.33 1.8 2 2
6 303 Edwina Gulama 11 WEST WINDSOR 25.76 25.45 1.8 2 1
7 2183 Nyjah Young-Bey 9 MONTCLAIR HS 25.41 25.54 0.7 3
8 1244 Ajae Alvarez 10 EGG HARBOR T 25.59 25.59 1.8 2
9 2048 Shauntae Nelson 9 PISCATAWAY T 25.76 25.63 1.8 2
10 2071 Portia Jones 9 WATCHUNG HIL 25.47 25.71 0.7 3
11 2182 Ain Jones-Davis 12 LIVINGSTON H 25.44 25.76 0.7 3
12 1923 Success Uhunmwangh 12 EAST SIDE - 25.68 25.83 1.8 2
13 1925 Asha Dwyer 11 PISCATAWAY T 25.79 25.88 1.8 2
14 302 Danielle Spano 11 MARLBORO HS 26.03 25.92 0.3 1
15 2142 Jen Ojukwu 12 MOUNT OLIVE 25.70 25.93 1.8 2
16 828 Jaela Thomas 10 BRICK MEMORI 25.82 26.11 1.8 2
17 831 Darynn Minus-Vince 9 RANCOCAS VAL 25.84 26.14 0.3 1
18 1924 Sydney Hawkins 9 PHILLIPSBURG 25.24 26.26 0.7 3
19 832 Sydne Nance 11 RANCOCAS VAL 26.00 26.36 0.3 1
20 2143 Natalie Gomes 12 NORTH BERGEN 26.05 26.42 0.3 1
Event 80 Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 850 Kaitlyn Mooney 12 SOUTHERN REG 10:47.37 10:41.48 10
2 847 Niamh Hayes 11 HOWELL HS 11:05.36 10:47.32 8
3 2162 Sam Halvorsen 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 11:09.04 10:50.33 6
4 2163 Olympia Martin 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 10:58.62 10:52.36 4
5 2159 Abigail Mclaughlin 12 BERGEN CO. V 11:08.42 10:55.12 2
6 846 Julianna Catania 12 EGG HARBOR T 11:25.50 11:01.42 1
7 1934 Elena DiMarcello 9 NORTH HUNTER 11:16.36 11:03.75
8 1937 Sophie Spring 12 RIDGE HS 11:35.56 11:09.21
9 1936 Shayna Bains 11 RIDGE HS 11:22.58 11:10.84
10 316 Chelsea Stocki 10 EAST BRUNSWI 11:38.37 11:11.21
11 2161 Brooke Olson 10 RANDOLPH HS 11:22.25 11:14.09
12 1242 Caitlin O'Brien 12 JACKSON MEMO 11:16.50 11:22.75
13 320 Lou Mialhe 12 PRINCETON HS 11:36.46 11:23.53
14 848 Destiny Stanford 11 KINGSWAY HS 11:30.46 11:26.63
15 693 Stephanie Mauer 12 HILLSBOROUGH 11:38.89 11:26.80
16 2068 Katie Delidow 11 MILLBURN HS 11:39.10 11:28.14
17 2069 Caitlin Haggard 10 RIDGE HS 11:32.30 11:32.08
18 851 Madyson Reilly 11 TOMS RIVER N 11:36.15 11:33.04
19 388 Nadia Saponara 12 HUNTERDON CE 11:33.02 11:33.98
20 2262 Kate Gihorski 10 RANDOLPH HS 11:34.09 11:35.44
21 2255 Alexandra Christia 12 MOUNT OLIVE 11:22.56 11:38.59
22 415 Kelsey Kobus 10 WEST WINDSOR 11:40.79 11:39.15
23 407 Chloe Taylor 10 PRINCETON HS 11:38.85 11:58.07
24 1973 Angela Kearsley 9 NORTH HUNTER 11:30.84 12:01.38
Event 84 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PISCATAWAY TWP HS 3:59.24 3:55.53 3 10
1) 2025 Tasha Bethea 12 2) 1925 Asha Dwyer 11
3) 2048 Shauntae Nelson 9 4) 1944 Khamil Evans 9
2 PRINCETON HS 3:58.73 3:55.70 3 8
1) 709 Jordan Vine 12 2) 710 Caren Ju 10
3) 711 Maia Hauschild 12 4) 340 Jackie Patterson 10
3 CHEROKEE HS 3:59.34 3:56.94 2 6
1) 868 Brianna King 9 2) 798 Morgan Clark 10
3) 1259 Tricia Donahue 11 4) 1260 Jess McAdams 12
4 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH 3:57.48 3:57.17 3 4
1) 273 Kathryn Schoenauer 12 2) 717 Brianna Hodges 10
3) 321 Christina Rancan 12 4) 303 Edwina Gulama 11
5 SOUTHERN REG. HS 3:59.66 3:57.42 2 2
1) 953 Capri Laurence 12 2) 802 Morgan Koeppen 10
3) 950 Elizabeth Chartier 12 4) 803 Sabrina Woodlee 11
6 COLUMBIA HS 3:55.73 3:57.58 3 1
1) 1966 Cheyenne Trigg 12 2) 1968 Catherine Jordan 10
3) 1969 Briana Reckling 10 4) 1967 Isadora Egypt 11
7 EAST BRUNSWICK HS 3:55.85 3:57.91 3
1) 269 Mariah Shummette 11 2) 543 Leyna Abrahams 11
3) 532 Gloria Donou 12 4) 298 Shanelle Colmon 10
8 MONTCLAIR HS 3:55.30 3:58.35 3
1) 2141 Victoria Liverpool 10 2) 2241 Elizabeth Cummings 10
3) 2242 Eliza Gentry 12 4) 2183 Nyjah Young-Bey 9
9 WOODBRIDGE HS 4:01.13 3:58.69 2
1) 2050 Elisanett Marine 11 2) 2075 Kaylah Davis 9
3) 1949 Taiwo Ibironke 10 4) 2052 Makisha Dorval 12
10 RIDGE HS 3:57.55 4:00.78 3
1) 1945 Meghan Convery 10 2) 1913 Jessica Creedon 11
3) 1956 Emily Hirsch 11 4) 1957 Kaitlyn Van Baalen 10
11 LIVINGSTON HS 4:03.65 4:01.17 2
1) 2112 Kari Ditonno 12 2) 2464 Ervana Scotland 11
3) 2182 Ain Jones-Davis 12 4) 2466 Judlynn Julceus 11
12 SHAWNEE HS 4:04.45 4:01.36 1
1) 947 Kara Bonner 11 2) 944 Georgia Larzelere 10
3) 1272 Allison Jones 12 4) 1273 Molly Johnson 12
13 LENAPE REG. HS 4:02.06 4:02.29 2
1) 849 Megan Quimby 11 2) 942 Sadie Horner 10
3) 938 Shannon Lambert 11 4) 1270 Shannon Storms 12
14 OLD BRIDGE HS 3:59.78 4:02.77 2
1) 708 Patrycja Piekarewicz 11 2) 339 Joely Serpe 10
3) 402 Gina Somma 10 4) 404 Sandra Carna 12
15 KINGSWAY HS 4:05.34 4:04.07 1
1) 936 Katelyn Green 11 2) 1176 Hailey Rivell 11
3) 932 Rachel Vick 11 4) 871 Morgan Robinson 9
16 UNION HS 4:02.74 4:06.01 2
1) 1948 Alana Bond 11 2) 2073 Enya Bond 11
3) 2074 Kaitlyn McTernan 12 4) 3918 Takiyah Harris 9
17 EAST ORANGE CAMPUS 4:05.42 4:06.06 1
1) 2038 Adelia Francis 12 2) 1910 Kevaray Gilette 10
3) 1922 Mellica Gordon 9 4) 2039 Mary Pierre-Louis 12
18 EGG HARBOR TWP HS 4:06.19 4:08.28 1
1) 800 Alyse Miller 10 2) 1264 Emily Cheesman 9
3) 924 Alina Roelle 11 4) 1244 Ajae Alvarez 10
19 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HS 3:58.40 4:08.52 3
1) 571 Essence Baker 10 2) 628 Latisha Witherspoon 11
3) 629 Inayah Jones 10 4) 715 Olivia Hutchison 11
20 MORRISTOWN HS 4:04.32 4:09.42 1
1) 2247 Lee Augenblick 11 2) 2248 Olivia Carter 11
3) 2113 Kristie Falconer 12 4) 2249 Anna LeBold 11
21 WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL 4:01.30 4:10.00 2
1) 2116 Bukola Akinsola 11 2) 2561 Jamie Maul 12
3) 2562 Kayla Charles 9 4) 2184 Angeline Fields 10
22 MORRIS KNOLLS HS 4:11.26 4:10.24 1
1) 2479 Kira Alverson 9 2) 2558 Nicolette George 10
3) 2475 Ariel Kyle 9 4) 2477 Corinna Phillips 10
Event 88 Girls Shot Put Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2372 Amarys Berry 12 HACKENSACK H 42-04.00 48-10.50 10
2 1057 Najeaya Singleton 10 VINELAND HS 41-00.50 41-09.00 8
3 1053 Stephanie Bock 12 HOWELL HS 40-10.00 41-01.00 6
4 2603 Tamara Hunt 12 MONTCLAIR HS 36-07.25 40-01.75 4
5 1308 Samira File 12 MILLVILLE HS 36-07.50 37-01.00 2
6 509 Naomi Amadi 11 FRANKLIN TWP 36-03.00 37-00.25 1
7 756 Antoinette Gyles 11 MARLBORO HS 36-11.00 36-09.00
8 2012 Jasmine Keegan 12 COLUMBIA HS 36-11.75 36-08.75
9 755 Gifty Adombire 12 HILLSBOROUGH 37-00.00 36-06.25
10 1055 Emily Hilt 11 KINGSWAY HS 38-10.00 36-05.75
11 2375 Makayla Taylor 10 RANDOLPH HS 35-03.75 36-05.00
11 2602 Shelby Bigsby 10 MONTCLAIR HS 38-05.25 36-05.00
13 757 Miranda Irizarry 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 37-06.00 36-02.25
14 510 Me'Saj Closs 12 FRANKLIN TWP 39-04.50 35-03.50
15 2371 Monika Dlugosz 11 CLIFTON HS 33-10.75 35-00.00
16 2604 Lexi Uzoaru 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 35-02.25 34-06.75
17 1309 Alexis Harrison 10 MILLVILLE HS 34-04.00 34-06.00
18 2082 Nya Hughes 12 COLUMBIA HS 36-00.00 33-06.00
19 2008 Madeline Weber 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 34-11.25 33-01.50
20 754 Jasmine Uzzell 12 FRANKLIN TWP 38-07.00 32-10.50
21 2007 Cathy Jin 11 RIDGE HS 33-06.75 31-06.50
22 2083 Natura Sant Foster 12 RIDGE HS 33-08.50 31-02.50
Event 93 Girls Javelin Throw Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1311 Rachel Kern 11 HOWELL HS 131-08 139-10 10
2 1177 Julianne Foering 11 RANCOCAS VAL 136-09 135-02 8
3 1310 Kaela Schrier 12 CHEROKEE HS 142-06 134-04 6
4 1312 Danielle Steff 11 RANCOCAS VAL 137-04 129-03 4
5 762 Alyssen Rivers 12 WEST WINDSOR 107-00 124-05 2
6 757 Miranda Irizarry 11 SOUTH BRUNSW 120-01 122-01 1
7 1313 Niyah Cosme 12 VINELAND HS 112-05 121-09
8 2087 Keren Moncayo 11 WESTFIELD HS 107-06 116-06
9 2612 Courtney McHugh 12 RANDOLPH HS 126-01 116-02
10 761 Julianna Franco 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 109-04 115-04
11 2609 Aicha Naouai 10 BLOOMFIELD H 117-11 114-03
12 2611 Loredana Bendik 11 RANDOLPH HS 108-10 113-03
13 2085 Morgan Weindel 11 PHILLIPSBURG 115-08 112-11
14 758 Alyssa Mitchko 12 HUNTERDON CE 107-07 112-10
15 1314 Tumelo Nwanma 12 VINELAND HS 123-11 111-07
16 759 Gina Conte 12 MONROE TWP. 107-09 108-09
17 2084 Jordan Beneducci 11 NORTH HUNTER 99-00 101-00
18 2397 Nathalie Medina 9 MEMORIAL HS 98-07 100-04
19 2012 Jasmine Keegan 12 COLUMBIA HS 99-02 98-02
20 2610 Carmen Ramirez 11 PASSAIC CO. 103-09 96-10
21 2613 Sophia Sheehy 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 99-00 88-07
22 2086 Jamie Abar 12 SCOTCH PLAIN 94-08 85-10
23 2008 Madeline Weber 11 SCOTCH PLAIN 118-05 84-00
Event 99 Girls Long Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 547 Hannah Taylor 12 MONTGOMERY H 18-10.50 19-03.75 NWI 10
2 2385 Tymia Joseph 12 MORRIS KNOLL 18-08.75 18-09.50 NWI 8
3 1079 Jessica Bryant 12 CHERRY HILL 17-06.25 18-08.00 NWI 6
4 273 Kathryn Schoenauer 12 WEST WINDSOR 17-06.00 18-07.50 NWI 4
5 544 Jasmine Brown 12 FRANKLIN TWP 17-01.00 18-05.50 NWI 2
6 2019 Jordan Fields 12 COLUMBIA HS 18-01.00 18-04.50 NWI 1
7 2018 Sienna Farrell 12 COLUMBIA HS 16-10.25 18-01.50 NWI
8 534 Kelsey Vieira 12 HILLSBOROUGH 17-10.25 17-09.00 NWI
9 1080 Jasmin Jones 10 KINGSWAY HS 17-10.25 17-07.25 NWI
10 532 Gloria Donou 12 EAST BRUNSWI 16-11.50 17-06.00 NWI
11 1108 Claudine Smith 9 ATLANTIC CIT 17-01.50 17-05.50 NWI
12 2142 Jen Ojukwu 12 MOUNT OLIVE 17-02.75 17-04.75 NWI
13 800 Alyse Miller 10 EGG HARBOR T 17-01.50 17-03.50 NWI
14 2182 Ain Jones-Davis 12 LIVINGSTON H 18-01.00 17-03.00 NWI
15 2020 Dahria Lewis 11 COLUMBIA HS 16-05.25 17-02.00 NWI
16 1183 Carleigh Greco 12 SOUTHERN REG 17-07.75 16-08.50 NWI
17 2418 Kerry Callaghan 12 RIDGEWOOD HS 16-08.00 16-08.25 NWI
18 2090 Rachel Novick 11 MILLBURN HS 16-04.00 16-06.50 NWI
19 1944 Khamil Evans 9 PISCATAWAY T 16-04.25 16-06.00 NWI
20 2389 Meghan O'Malley 9 RANDOLPH HS 16-10.50 16-05.50 NWI
21 615 Gianna Gomez 10 MARLBORO HS 17-02.50 16-02.25 NWI
22 2091 Hannah Hawkins 12 WESTFIELD HS 16-09.50 15-05.00 NWI
Event 107 Girls Pole Vault Gr 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 786 Daniella Izzo 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 11-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 2636 Maxine Earl 11 RIDGEWOOD HS 11-00.00 J11-00.00 8
3 2101 Christina Young 10 BRIDGEWATER- 10-00.00 10-06.00 6
4 1111 Kristina Raylman 11 SOUTHERN REG 10-00.00 J10-06.00 4
5 2637 Nicole Lester 10 RIDGEWOOD HS 11-00.00 J10-06.00 2
6 2102 Eliana Sirkin 12 MILLBURN HS 10-06.00 10-00.00 1
7 2633 Kristen Wong 12 CLIFTON HS 9-00.00 J10-00.00
8 2099 Heather Gaughran 10 BRIDGEWATER- 9-06.00 9-06.00
8 2468 Morissa Chen 12 LIVINGSTON H 10-00.00 9-06.00
8 2112 Kari Ditonno 12 LIVINGSTON H 10-06.00 9-06.00
8 2634 Samantha Wong 12 CLIFTON HS 9-00.00 9-06.00
8 787 Maggie Kaplan 12 SOUTH BRUNSW 10-00.00 9-06.00
8 1340 Erin Gray 11 KINGSWAY HS 9-06.00 9-06.00
8 783 Sienna Kochis 12 HIGHTSTOWN H 10-00.00 9-06.00
8 784 Caitlin Miller 10 HUNTERDON CE 9-06.00 9-06.00
8 1270 Shannon Storms 12 LENAPE REG. 9-06.00 9-06.00
8 802 Morgan Koeppen 10 SOUTHERN REG 9-06.00 9-06.00
-- 2100 Herveen Singh 11 BRIDGEWATER- 8-06.00 NH
-- 2635 Yana Sang 11 LIVINGSTON H 9-06.00 NH
-- 2103 Kitty Negri 10 WATCHUNG HIL 8-06.00 NH
-- 1341 Cassie Hoxit 10 LENAPE REG. 9-00.00 NH
-- 1339 Kelly Doyle 11 HOWELL HS 8-06.00 NH
-- 785 Stephanie Tack 11 HUNTERDON CE 10-00.00 NH
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles NP A
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 1:01.84 2007 Kristen Mahon, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1352 Sydney McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOL 58.35 57.37* 2 10
2 1353 Myriah Williams 11 UNION CATHOL 1:05.06 1:04.28 2 8
3 5 Faith Sutton 11 PARAMUS CATH 1:06.29 1:05.05 2 6
4 6 Stephanie Buck 12 POPE JOHN XX 1:04.92 1:05.22 2 4
5 1349 Jariah McFadden 11 PAUL VI HS 1:08.29 1:06.12 1 2
6 1351 Brianna Ewing 10 UNION CATHOL 1:07.13 1:06.25 2 1
7 8 Melissa Mcgourty 12 DEPAUL CATHO 1:07.13 1:06.79 2
8 1347 Riana Ramos 11 DONOVAN CATH 1:10.09 1:07.11 1
9 1 Holly Slepian 12 ACADEMY OF T 1:08.03 1:08.15 2
10 1350 Carly Schmidt 9 PAUL VI HS 1:09.75 1:08.25 1
11 3 Josephine Daab 9 KENT PLACE S 1:09.32 1:08.71 1
12 2 Meaghan Ralph 12 IMMACULATE H 1:11.08 1:09.67 1
13 1348 Kathryn Ward 12 MOTHER SETON 1:08.49 1:09.74 1
14 1346 Mariel Gomez 10 BISHOP AHR H 1:09.38 1:12.07 1
15 7 Jenna Roney 12 POPE JOHN XX 1:07.78 1:12.59 2
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run NP A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 4:57.41 2005 Leah Brogan, Monsignor Donovan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 21 Erin Hollenbaugh 12 KENT PLACE S 5:16.86 5:08.75 10
2 1381 Gabriella Ferrigin 12 RED BANK CAT 5:12.97 5:09.67 8
3 23 Anna Campbell 11 POPE JOHN XX 5:11.12 5:11.71 6
4 1384 Jerika Lufrano 9 UNION CATHOL 5:20.15 5:11.79 4
5 1378 Katy Storti 9 BISHOP EUSTA 5:20.62 5:13.98 2
6 1382 Nora Honrath 11 ST. JOHN VIA 5:16.50 5:15.87 1
7 20 Giavanna Tabbachin 11 IMMACULATE H 5:19.30 5:16.88
8 1380 Julia Cangialosi 12 RED BANK CAT 5:28.52 5:21.23
9 17 Mackenzie Hughes 9 ACADEMY OF T 5:27.13 5:22.97
10 22 Paige Reddington 11 KENT PLACE S 5:25.23 5:24.21
11 1377 Gabi Stankosh 10 BISHOP AHR H 5:24.37 5:25.76
12 1379 Bridget Byrne 10 RED BANK CAT 5:24.79 5:30.34
13 19 Victoria Sheldon 10 IMMACULATE H 5:26.34 5:46.02
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash NP A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1367 Amaya Chadwick 10 UNION CATHOL 12.16 12.05q 1.2 2
2 1364 Abby Collins 11 RED BANK CAT 12.26 12.29q 1.2 2
3 31 Alexis Trott 12 PARAMUS CATH 12.55 12.38q 1.2 2
4 1362 Taiah Thornton 12 CAMDEN CATHO 12.37 12.62q 1.2 2
5 1369 Tatiana Ifill 12 UNION CATHOL 12.64 12.65q 1.2 2
6 26 Kristen Valentine 10 IMMACULATE H 12.99 12.83q 1.2 2
7 1363 Lorretta Owoh 10 NOTRE DAME H 12.84 12.89q 1.2 2
8 32 Kristen Kimble 9 POPE JOHN XX 13.21 12.90q 1.7 1
9 29 Alexia Desir 11 PARAMUS CATH 13.29 12.93 1.7 1
10 27 Tyller Moorer 12 MOUNT SAINT 13.35 13.07 1.7 1
11 1368 Brittany Georges 12 BISHOP AHR H 12.89 13.24 1.2 2
12 30 Kiyara Santos 9 PARAMUS CATH 13.50 13.29 1.7 1
13 28 Kaylin Ranges 10 MOUNT SAINT 13.52 13.37 1.7 1
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash NP A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1367 Amaya Chadwick 10 UNION CATHOL 12.05 12.02 1.3 10
2 31 Alexis Trott 12 PARAMUS CATH 12.38 12.34 1.3 8
3 1364 Abby Collins 11 RED BANK CAT 12.29 12.42 1.3 6
4 1369 Tatiana Ifill 12 UNION CATHOL 12.65 12.71 1.3 4
5 1362 Taiah Thornton 12 CAMDEN CATHO 12.62 12.74 1.3 2
6 26 Kristen Valentine 10 IMMACULATE H 12.83 12.84 1.3 1
7 1363 Lorretta Owoh 10 NOTRE DAME H 12.89 12.97 1.3
8 32 Kristen Kimble 9 POPE JOHN XX 12.90 13.06 1.3
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash NP A
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 55.36 2004 Janine Davis, Queen of Peace
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1352 Sydney McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOL 53.82 52.44* 2 10
2 1397 Amari Onque-Shabaz 12 UNION CATHOL 55.93 54.70* 2 8
3 1395 Monica Heil 12 ST. JOHN VIA 56.74 55.46 2 6
4 52 Maria Acosta 12 PARAMUS CATH 56.57 55.48 2 4
5 1366 Katie DiFrancesco 11 ST. JOHN VIA 57.05 56.48 2 2
6 1396 Cassandra Lamadieu 11 UNION CATHOL 58.00 57.26 2 1
7 51 Kaira Brown 9 KENT PLACE S 58.04 58.02 2
8 1394 Natalie Burns 11 PAUL VI HS 59.70 59.09 1
9 1393 Katie Warren 12 MOUNT ST. MA 59.79 59.53 2
10 49 Fiona Ralph 10 IMMACULATE H 1:00.60 1:00.42 1
11 53 Morgan Thatcher 12 POPE JOHN XX 1:01.01 1:00.60 1
12 50 Regine Thimothee 11 IMMACULATE H 1:01.11 1:01.50 1
13 6 Stephanie Buck 12 POPE JOHN XX 1:00.46 1:01.83 1
14 26 Kristen Valentine 10 IMMACULATE H 1:02.07 1:02.24 1
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NP A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RED BANK CATHOLIC HS 10:06.59 9:33.09 10
1) 1442 Shayne McNally 12 2) 1443 Kaitlin Ryan 11
3) 1445 Carly Friend 10 4) 1447 Michelle O'Malley 11
2 UNION CATHOLIC REG. HS 9:56.92 9:33.73 8
1) 1384 Jerika Lufrano 9 2) 1403 Tressa Novack 11
3) 1404 Caroline Sullivan 11 4) 1383 Asia Johnson 12
3 POPE JOHN XXIII HS 9:51.79 9:37.20 6
1) 24 Elizabeth Henning 12 2) 85 Grace Campbell 10
3) 86 Corinne Dolan 11 4) 87 Emma Myer 9
4 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY ANGELS 10:03.74 9:41.07 4
1) 60 Tara Lyons 10 2) 17 Mackenzie Hughes 9
3) 18 Grace Jansson 12 4) 62 Kelly Mandella 12
5 KENT PLACE SCHOOL 9:53.93 9:53.15 2
1) 71 Monica McGavin 12 2) 22 Paige Reddington 11
3) 72 Hana Charnley 11 4) 21 Erin Hollenbaugh 12
6 MOUNT ST. MARY ACADEMY 10:32.89 9:55.28 1
1) 1425 Abigail McGann 12 2) 1422 Molly Concannon 12
3) 1424 Juliana Fame 9 4) 1428 Isabelle Rojas 10
7 PAUL VI HS 10:12.20 10:00.12
1) 1435 Julia Bruno 9 2) 1436 Annie Skiles 9
3) 1437 Jacklyn Schultz 10 4) 1438 Michaela Urbach 12
8 MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 10:25.56 10:01.00
1) 76 Emily Sartori 9 2) 77 Katherine Szeluga 11
3) 78 Melissa Julian 11 4) 79 Colette Murphy 11
9 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 10:21.27 10:02.54
1) 1378 Katy Storti 9 2) 1413 Margaret Schwab 9
3) 1414 Caitlin Reyes 12 4) 1415 Teresa Faust 9
10 NOTRE DAME HS 10:22.08 10:03.93
1) 1429 Mary Kate Bailey 11 2) 1430 Meaghan Bailey 11
3) 1431 Claire Barlow 10 4) 1434 Morgan Patten 11
11 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 10:23.57 10:14.15
1) 66 Jazmin Bender 10 2) 70 Emily Bermudez 11
3) 68 Kristen Egan 11 4) 69 Jill Neggia 11
12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC HS 10:40.95 10:14.33
1) 81 Ashley Linares 9 2) 82 Christina Maretzo 11
3) 83 Catherine Mclaughlin 9 4) 84 Tatiana Redmond 9
13 CAMDEN CATHOLIC HS 10:39.46 10:29.26
1) 1416 Holly Bednarek 11 2) 1417 Shannon McHugh 10
3) 1418 Kimberly Powers 9 4) 1419 Emily Berry 11
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw NP A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1514 Alyssa Wilson 11 DONOVAN CATH 161-07 154-02 10
2 1518 Fidele Jules 12 RED BANK CAT 102-11 128-07 8
3 151 Danielle Line 11 POPE JOHN XX 121-02 116-09 6
4 150 Ruby Esposito 11 POPE JOHN XX 102-10 112-02 4
5 1516 Angela Rambert 12 NOTRE DAME H 116-06 109-09 2
6 1520 Victoria Isidron 12 UNION CATHOL 100-04 100-06 1
7 1517 Madeline McDonnell 12 PAUL VI HS 85-08 99-05
8 147 Mary Hughes 10 IMMACULATE H 90-01 96-07
9 145 Lourdes Otis 10 ACADEMY OF T 91-08 93-06
10 1519 Jolie Marini 12 ST. JOHN VIA 103-03 93-03
11 146 Anya Skae 10 ACADEMY OF T 106-04 91-05
12 148 Casey King 12 IMMACULATE H 93-04 91-02
13 152 Alexis Thomas 11 POPE JOHN XX 93-10 81-04
14 1513 Jazmin Brown 9 DONOVAN CATH 80-08 81-00
15 1515 Baldeep Kaur 12 MOUNT ST. MA 90-04 79-11
16 149 Gersandre Gonsalve 12 KENT PLACE S 96-07 73-00
Event 37 Girls Triple Jump NP A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 158 Elizabeth Garcia 11 ACADEMY OF T 38-01.00 37-03.00 NWI 10
2 1533 Tyler Scott 10 UNION CATHOL 37-02.50 36-03.00 NWI 8
3 161 Tiffany Bautista 9 PARAMUS CATH 35-02.50 36-01.00 NWI 6
4 1532 Asiah Cooper 10 UNION CATHOL 36-04.00 35-09.25 NWI 4
5 1531 Faustina Owoh 12 NOTRE DAME H 36-06.25 35-00.25 NWI 2
6 1530 Miah Olaleye 11 NOTRE DAME H 34-03.50 34-02.00 NWI 1
7 5 Faith Sutton 11 PARAMUS CATH 35-06.25 34-01.25 NWI
8 1534 Angelique Williams 9 UNION CATHOL 34-03.25 33-06.00 NWI
9 1529 Katie Ullmann 11 DONOVAN CATH 34-04.00 32-09.25 NWI
10 1363 Lorretta Owoh 10 NOTRE DAME H 34-10.25 32-08.25 NWI
11 160 Julie Weismiller 12 IMMACULATE H 32-02.00 32-07.00 NWI
12 1528 Marissa Higham 12 DONOVAN CATH 33-03.00 31-09.75 NWI
13 159 Julia Morris 10 IMMACULATE H 33-01.50 31-03.75 NWI
14 162 Cassie Kimble 12 POPE JOHN XX 32-00.50 30-03.75 NWI
-- 163 Maddie McNally 10 POPE JOHN XX 34-08.50 FOUL
Event 47 Girls High Jump NP A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1538 Cassie Riley 11 RED BANK CAT 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 1533 Tyler Scott 10 UNION CATHOL 5-06.00 5-02.00 8
3 161 Tiffany Bautista 9 PARAMUS CATH 4-10.00 J5-02.00 6
4 1535 Erica Nasto 12 NOTRE DAME H 4-10.00 5-00.00 2.33
4 71 Monica McGavin 12 KENT PLACE S 5-00.00 5-00.00 2.33
4 1536 Gabriella Babore 10 PAUL VI HS 5-00.00 5-00.00 2.33
7 158 Elizabeth Garcia 11 ACADEMY OF T 5-02.00 J5-00.00
8 1529 Katie Ullmann 11 DONOVAN CATH 5-00.00 J5-00.00
8 164 Samantha Fellowes 11 ACADEMY OF T 5-00.00 J5-00.00
10 1534 Angelique Williams 9 UNION CATHOL 5-00.00 J5-00.00
10 1528 Marissa Higham 12 DONOVAN CATH 4-10.00 J5-00.00
12 166 Collette Petric 10 IMMACULATE H 5-02.00 J5-00.00
12 4 Isabelle Dely 9 PARAMUS CATH 4-08.00 J5-00.00
-- 165 Arealyah Paul 9 IMMACULATE H 4-08.00 NH
-- 159 Julia Morris 10 IMMACULATE H 4-08.00 NH
-- 1537 Jyllissa Harris 10 RED BANK CAT 4-10.00 NH
Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NP A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1367 Amaya Chadwick 10 UNION CATHOL 14.13 14.31q 0.1 2
2 1547 Sarah Jones 11 BISHOP EUSTA 14.20 14.55q 0.1 2
3 158 Elizabeth Garcia 11 ACADEMY OF T 14.66 14.69q 0.1 2
4 1351 Brianna Ewing 10 UNION CATHOL 15.18 15.15q 0.1 2
5 1533 Tyler Scott 10 UNION CATHOL 15.45 15.50q 0.1 2
6 4 Isabelle Dely 9 PARAMUS CATH 16.86 15.58q 0.3 1
7 1 Holly Slepian 12 ACADEMY OF T 16.96 16.27q 0.3 1
8 8 Melissa Mcgourty 12 DEPAUL CATHO 16.55 16.36q 0.1 2
9 1548 Kadijah Nurudeen 10 CAMDEN CATHO 16.72 16.40 0.3 1
10 1549 Ashley Gundling 12 DONOVAN CATH 16.22 16.45 0.1 2
11 7 Jenna Roney 12 POPE JOHN XX 17.10 17.04 0.3 1
12 2 Meaghan Ralph 12 IMMACULATE H 17.62 17.17 0.3 1
13 1550 Ana Ketschek 12 PAUL VI HS 16.87 17.33 0.3 1
14 162 Cassie Kimble 12 POPE JOHN XX 18.46 17.82 0.3 1
-- 25 Christian Rasnake 11 IMMACULATE H 15.52 FS 0.1 2
Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NP A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 1367 Amaya Chadwick 10 UNION CATHOL 14.31 14.10 2.0 10
2 1547 Sarah Jones 11 BISHOP EUSTA 14.55 14.41 2.0 8
3 158 Elizabeth Garcia 11 ACADEMY OF T 14.69 14.58 2.0 6
4 1351 Brianna Ewing 10 UNION CATHOL 15.15 15.13 2.0 4
5 1533 Tyler Scott 10 UNION CATHOL 15.50 15.40 2.0 2
6 1 Holly Slepian 12 ACADEMY OF T 16.27 15.99 2.0 1
7 8 Melissa Mcgourty 12 DEPAUL CATHO 16.36 16.36 2.0
8 4 Isabelle Dely 9 PARAMUS CATH 15.58 16.49 2.0
Event 58 Girls 800 Meter Run NP A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 2:09.63 5/27/2010 Molly McNamara, Red Bank Catholi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 52 Maria Acosta 12 PARAMUS CATH 2:13.70 2:10.68 10
2 88 Abby Keller 12 POPE JOHN XX 2:17.10 2:18.07 8
3 1396 Cassandra Lamadieu 11 UNION CATHOL 2:19.22 2:18.76 6
4 1434 Morgan Patten 11 NOTRE DAME H 2:20.88 2:19.28 4
5 21 Erin Hollenbaugh 12 KENT PLACE S 2:18.80 2:19.36 2
6 49 Fiona Ralph 10 IMMACULATE H 2:20.74 2:19.96 1
7 1555 Alexandra Marko 10 DONOVAN CATH 2:24.58 2:20.03
8 1397 Amari Onque-Shabaz 12 UNION CATHOL 2:19.16 2:21.26
9 1381 Gabriella Ferrigin 12 RED BANK CAT 2:21.69 2:22.92
10 60 Tara Lyons 10 ACADEMY OF T 2:24.78 2:23.34
11 17 Mackenzie Hughes 9 ACADEMY OF T 2:25.61 2:23.63
12 85 Grace Campbell 10 POPE JOHN XX 2:26.69 2:24.70
13 1424 Juliana Fame 9 MOUNT ST. MA 2:26.52 2:25.10
14 67 Megan Brockmeier 11 IMMACULATE H 2:26.40 2:25.31
15 1442 Shayne McNally 12 RED BANK CAT 2:22.82 2:26.39
16 1556 Emma Delaney 12 DONOVAN CATH 2:28.31 2:28.69
Event 64 Girls 3200 Meter Run NP A
================================================================================
Group Record: * 10:53.70 1982 Dawn Cody, Paul VI
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1382 Nora Honrath 11 ST. JOHN VIA 11:28.92 11:13.47 10
2 23 Anna Campbell 11 POPE JOHN XX 11:28.93 11:20.38 8
3 20 Giavanna Tabbachin 11 IMMACULATE H 11:38.23 11:35.34 6
4 1403 Tressa Novack 11 UNION CATHOL 11:49.79 11:40.57 4
5 177 Sara Pinsonault 12 POPE JOHN XX 11:53.68 11:41.29 2
6 18 Grace Jansson 12 ACADEMY OF T 12:05.27 11:42.83 1
7 1559 Caitlin O'Hare 10 RED BANK CAT 11:59.56 11:43.36
8 22 Paige Reddington 11 KENT PLACE S 12:16.05 11:58.72
9 1383 Asia Johnson 12 UNION CATHOL 11:47.09 12:00.18
10 61 Olivia Mandella 9 ACADEMY OF T 12:12.32 12:00.74
11 1406 Megan McCabe 9 UNION CATHOL 12:10.51 12:04.92
12 176 Caitlin McPartland 11 IMMACULATE H 12:20.63 12:07.12
13 1558 Emily Dunn 10 RED BANK CAT 12:14.14 12:08.10
Event 66 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NP A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PARAMUS CATHOLIC HS 48.49 48.75 2 10
1) 52 Maria Acosta 12 2) 30 Kiyara Santos 9
3) 5 Faith Sutton 11 4) 31 Alexis Trott 12
2 UNION CATHOLIC REG. HS 49.27 49.22 2 8
1) 1532 Asiah Cooper 10 2) 1351 Brianna Ewing 10
3) 1369 Tatiana Ifill 12 4) 1353 Myriah Williams 11
3 CAMDEN CATHOLIC HS 49.92 49.32 2 6
1) 1565 Zarria Williams 12 2) 1362 Taiah Thornton 12
3) 1566 Moriah Hall 12 4) 1567 Olivia Covington 9
4 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 49.86 49.42 2 4
1) 183 Alison Cole 12 2) 184 Hailey Emde 9
3) 26 Kristen Valentine 10 4) 25 Christian Rasnake 11
5 RED BANK CATHOLIC HS 50.83 49.80 2 2
1) 1365 Samantha Spallanzani 12 2) 1364 Abby Collins 11
3) 1445 Carly Friend 10 4) 1587 Jackie Rieger 10
6 MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 50.92 50.34 2 1
1) 28 Kaylin Ranges 10 2) 193 Lyara Antoine 11
3) 194 Makenzi Patterson 10 4) 27 Tyller Moorer 12
7 PAUL VI HS 51.44 50.94 2
1) 1583 Molly Gallagher 12 2) 1394 Natalie Burns 11
3) 1536 Gabriella Babore 10 4) 1584 Gabby Scaramuzzo 12
8 POPE JOHN XXIII HS 51.85 51.39 1
1) 32 Kristen Kimble 9 2) 163 Maddie McNally 10
3) 162 Cassie Kimble 12 4) 53 Morgan Thatcher 12
9 DONOVAN CATHOLIC HS 53.06 51.78 1
1) 1347 Riana Ramos 11 2) 1572 Olivia Haye 9
3) 1570 Savannah Fisch 12 4) 1571 Meghan Donnelly 11
10 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY ANGELS 52.26 52.06 1
1) 178 Veronique Dhont 10 2) 179 Christina McCarthy 11
3) 180 Sarah Laufeld 12 4) 181 Kristen Kahrer 12
11 MOUNT ST. MARY ACADEMY 52.58 52.20 1
1) 1576 Abigail Gagliano 9 2) 1577 Mara Hinerman 10
3) 1428 Isabelle Rojas 10 4) 1579 Maria Jaeckel 10
Event 74 Girls 200 Meter Dash NP A
========================================================================================
Group Record: * 23.75 5/27/2010 Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 1366 Katie DiFrancesco 11 ST. JOHN VIA 25.28 24.70 NWI 2 10
2 1367 Amaya Chadwick 10 UNION CATHOL 25.33 24.82 NWI 2 8
3 25 Christian Rasnake 11 IMMACULATE H 25.91 25.39 NWI 2 6
4 1395 Monica Heil 12 ST. JOHN VIA 25.67 25.55 NWI 2 4
5 1565 Zarria Williams 12 CAMDEN CATHO 25.83 25.77 NWI 2 2
6 1364 Abby Collins 11 RED BANK CAT 26.05 25.89 NWI 2 1
7 1362 Taiah Thornton 12 CAMDEN CATHO 26.28 25.98 NWI 2
8 1579 Maria Jaeckel 10 MOUNT ST. MA 26.38 26.10 NWI 2
9 51 Kaira Brown 9 KENT PLACE S 26.48 26.16 2.5 1
10 32 Kristen Kimble 9 POPE JOHN XX 26.87 26.64 2.5 1
11 27 Tyller Moorer 12 MOUNT SAINT 27.39 26.76 2.5 1
Event 82 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP A
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 3:54.11 5/27/2010 Red Bank Catholic, Red Bank Catholi
M McMullin, S Fils-aime, L Bellaran, M McNamara
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC REG. HS 4:03.60 4:00.44 2 10
1) 1633 Mia Bennett-Jones 10 2) 1396 Cassandra Lamadieu 11
3) 1532 Asiah Cooper 10 4) 1351 Brianna Ewing 10
2 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY 4:13.36 4:02.66 2 8
1) 49 Fiona Ralph 10 2) 50 Regine Thimothee 11
3) 25 Christian Rasnake 11 4) 26 Kristen Valentine 10
3 POPE JOHN XXIII HS 4:05.06 4:03.39 2 6
1) 6 Stephanie Buck 12 2) 53 Morgan Thatcher 12
3) 88 Abby Keller 12 4) 32 Kristen Kimble 9
4 CAMDEN CATHOLIC HS 4:08.67 4:03.88 2 4
1) 1565 Zarria Williams 12 2) 1566 Moriah Hall 12
3) 1362 Taiah Thornton 12 4) 1416 Holly Bednarek 11
5 MOUNT ST. MARY ACADEMY 4:11.49 4:04.65 2 2
1) 1424 Juliana Fame 9 2) 1577 Mara Hinerman 10
3) 1579 Maria Jaeckel 10 4) 1393 Katie Warren 12
6 KENT PLACE SCHOOL 4:10.15 4:07.07 2 1
1) 71 Monica McGavin 12 2) 3 Josephine Daab 9
3) 21 Erin Hollenbaugh 12 4) 51 Kaira Brown 9
7 PAUL VI HS 4:11.34 4:08.57 2
1) 1583 Molly Gallagher 12 2) 1349 Jariah McFadden 11
3) 1350 Carly Schmidt 9 4) 1394 Natalie Burns 11
8 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY ANGELS 4:17.81 4:10.34 1
1) 181 Kristen Kahrer 12 2) 60 Tara Lyons 10
3) 63 Abigail Sheehan 9 4) 1 Holly Slepian 12
9 NOTRE DAME HS 4:13.52 4:12.37 1
1) 1628 Maggie Hahn 11 2) 1581 Madison Hart 11
3) 1530 Miah Olaleye 11 4) 1434 Morgan Patten 11
10 MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY 4:18.81 4:13.74 1
1) 231 Nicole Iacullo 12 2) 79 Colette Murphy 11
3) 193 Lyara Antoine 11 4) 76 Emily Sartori 9
11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC HS 4:14.13 4:17.13 1
1) 1347 Riana Ramos 11 2) 1573 Angela Saliola 9
3) 1555 Alexandra Marko 10 4) 1570 Savannah Fisch 12
Event 90 Girls Shot Put NP A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1514 Alyssa Wilson 11 DONOVAN CATH 54-02.50 53-08.50 10
2 1648 Bernadette McGowan 12 PAUL VI HS 39-09.00 37-09.25 8
3 245 Megan Swords 12 IMMACULATE H 37-06.25 37-00.00 6
4 1516 Angela Rambert 12 NOTRE DAME H 35-03.50 36-02.75 4
5 146 Anya Skae 10 ACADEMY OF T 33-10.25 34-11.25 2
6 1645 Jessica Poplawski 12 DONOVAN CATH 35-07.50 34-07.50 1
7 148 Casey King 12 IMMACULATE H 32-09.50 32-11.50
8 248 Toulwani Adedeji 10 DEPAUL CATHO 31-07.00 31-11.50
9 244 Cara Czvekus 10 ACADEMY OF T 34-03.75 31-09.50
10 1647 Jaya Armstead 11 NOTRE DAME H 32-02.00 31-08.50
11 1646 Leona Duffour 10 MOTHER SETON 30-08.50 31-00.00
12 1649 Christina Samuels 10 UNION CATHOL 32-06.00 30-10.75
13 151 Danielle Line 11 POPE JOHN XX 32-09.00 30-10.50
14 247 Erin Johnson 12 POPE JOHN XX 32-01.50 29-10.25
15 1644 Jade Caporusso 9 DONOVAN CATH 32-07.00 28-06.50
16 246 Dymond Robinson 10 PARAMUS CATH 32-00.00 27-00.75
Event 91 Girls Javelin Throw NP A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1653 Gina Ciraollo 11 ST. JOHN VIA 108-10 121-06 10
2 1654 Christina Lebron 12 ST. JOHN VIA 124-00 118-11 8
3 1648 Bernadette McGowan 12 PAUL VI HS 127-05 117-11 6
4 252 Alisa Scivetti 12 DEPAUL CATHO 114-02 108-06 4
5 148 Casey King 12 IMMACULATE H 92-06 106-10 2
6 151 Danielle Line 11 POPE JOHN XX 115-05 106-02 1
7 245 Megan Swords 12 IMMACULATE H 91-00 106-00
8 250 Alexa Vecchione 12 ACADEMY OF T 104-00 105-07
9 1652 Jackie Robinson 12 RED BANK CAT 117-02 98-04
10 1650 Alex Martone 12 NOTRE DAME H 97-08 97-08
11 1513 Jazmin Brown 9 DONOVAN CATH 87-10 88-11
12 251 Magdalene Lederer 12 POPE JOHN XX 76-06 79-06
13 249 Victoria Lehman 10 ACADEMY OF T 72-04 76-09
14 1655 Stephanie Eastman 11 UNION CATHOL 81-07 73-07
15 147 Mary Hughes 10 IMMACULATE H 72-02 73-00
Event 97 Girls Long Jump NP A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 31 Alexis Trott 12 PARAMUS CATH 17-01.50 17-09.50 NWI 10
2 1565 Zarria Williams 12 CAMDEN CATHO 17-08.00 17-07.00 NWI 8
3 1533 Tyler Scott 10 UNION CATHOL 16-08.50 17-06.50 NWI 6
4 161 Tiffany Bautista 9 PARAMUS CATH 15-10.25 17-05.00 NWI 4
5 1532 Asiah Cooper 10 UNION CATHOL 16-05.25 16-11.00 NWI 2
6 1367 Amaya Chadwick 10 UNION CATHOL 16-09.75 16-10.75 NWI 1
7 1363 Lorretta Owoh 10 NOTRE DAME H 16-05.00 16-08.00 NWI
8 5 Faith Sutton 11 PARAMUS CATH 16-06.00 16-01.00 NWI
8 28 Kaylin Ranges 10 MOUNT SAINT 15-11.00 16-01.00 NWI
10 163 Maddie McNally 10 POPE JOHN XX 16-04.50 16-00.00 NWI
11 1547 Sarah Jones 11 BISHOP EUSTA 17-05.50 15-11.00 NWI
12 191 Catherine Torres 9 KENT PLACE S 15-04.50 15-10.00 NWI
13 1582 Haley Horvath 10 NOTRE DAME H 16-01.75 15-08.00 NWI
14 1661 Sarah Van Duzer 10 ST. JOHN VIA 16-07.00 15-07.00 NWI
15 145 Lourdes Otis 10 ACADEMY OF T 15-06.25 10-09.00 NWI
Event 106 Girls Pole Vault NP A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 260 Caroline McGann 10 ACADEMY OF T 10-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 1551 Kaleigh Remick 10 ST. JOHN VIA 9-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 1582 Haley Horvath 10 NOTRE DAME H 10-00.00 J9-00.00 6
4 1667 Kira Russell 11 DONOVAN CATH 9-00.00 8-06.00 4
5 1665 Samantha Goodyear 11 DONOVAN CATH 8-00.00 J8-06.00 2
6 1633 Mia Bennett-Jones 10 UNION CATHOL 8-00.00 8-00.00 1
7 1350 Carly Schmidt 9 PAUL VI HS 7-06.00 7-06.00
7 1666 Julia Kelly 10 DONOVAN CATH 8-00.00 7-06.00
-- 261 Vanessa Quinn 10 ACADEMY OF T 7-06.00 NH
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Davidson 12 WILLINGBORO 53.35 3
2 Anthony Steets 11 WEST ESSEX H 53.98 3
3 Dylan Scallo 12 DUMONT HS 54.93 3
4 Adam Chang 12 HOLMDEL HS 55.11 3
5 Andrew Aguilera 11 GOVERNOR LIV 55.31 3
6 Andrew Peterson 11 NORTHERN VAL 55.52 3
7 Jordan Torney 12 MANCHESTER T 55.54 3
8 Randy Fabian 11 CARTERET HS 55.93 3
9 Zavian Bell 12 WILLINGBORO 56.36 2
10 Kevin Moran 12 DELAWARE VAL 56.66 2
11 Doug Ladzinski 10 GOVERNOR LIV 57.45 2
12 Michael Walker 12 WILLINGBORO 57.59 1
13 Garrett Norcross 11 RIDGEFIELD P 57.92 2
14 Nick Quinn 11 RIVER DELL H 58.50 2
15 Jack Memoli 10 VOORHEES HS 59.29 2
16 William Hendrickson 12 MADISON HS 59.57 2
17 Christian Dennis 11 OAKCREST HS 59.83 1
18 Nicholas Meehan 12 CALDWELL HS 1:01.41 2
19 David McQuillan 10 VERNON TWP H 1:01.54 1
-- Elliot Lam 11 NORTHERN VAL DNF 1
-- Richard Sarni 10 KITTATINNY H DQ 1
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paul Wickwire 12 BARNEGAT TWP 10.89q +0.0 3
2 Thomas Kalieta 11 MATAWAN REG. 10.94q +0.0 3
3 Julian Pratt 12 CAMDEN HS 11.12q +0.0 2
4 Steve Walier 12 HOLMDEL HS 11.14q +0.0 3
4 Mar-Quel Davis 11 DEPTFORD HS 11.14q +0.0 1
6 Peter Guerriero 12 LYNDHURST HS 11.17q +0.0 3
7 Myles Davis 11 DEPTFORD HS 11.20q +0.0 2
8 Taj Burgess 11 CARTERET HS 11.25q +0.0 3
9 Patrick Sullivan 12 HACKETTSTOWN 11.32 +0.0 2
9 Quazier Dailey 11 MANCHESTER R 11.32 +0.0 3
11 David Zambrano 11 NEWTON HS 11.35 +0.0 3
12 Jahmir Beasely 9 STERLING HS 11.39 +0.0 1
13 Derrick Clement 12 DEPTFORD HS 11.41 +0.0 2
14 Kwaku Agyemang 11 PARSIPPANY H 11.43 +0.0 2
15 Andrew Loth 12 WHIPPANY PAR 11.55 +0.0 2
16 Viraj Sampat 12 HOLMDEL HS 11.58 +0.0 1
17 Jack DePiro 9 WHIPPANY PAR 11.66 +0.0 1
18 Michael Huertas 11 FORT LEE HS 11.67 +0.0 3
19 Cole Lukaszcyk 11 WESTWOOD HS 11.70 +0.0 2
20 Michael Dube 12 KITTATINNY H 11.72 +0.0 2
21 Chinedum Oguonu 11 BORDENTOWN R 11.88 +0.0 1
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Wickwire 12 BARNEGAT TWP 10.81 +0.0
2 Thomas Kalieta 11 MATAWAN REG. 10.88 +0.0
3 Peter Guerriero 12 LYNDHURST HS 10.92 +0.0
4 Julian Pratt 12 CAMDEN HS 11.11 +0.0
5 Taj Burgess 11 CARTERET HS 11.16 +0.0
6 Steve Walier 12 HOLMDEL HS 11.18 +0.0
7 Myles Davis 11 DEPTFORD HS 11.19 +0.0
8 Mar-Quel Davis 11 DEPTFORD HS 11.26 +0.0
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 William Daly 12 RIVER DELL H 4:15.26
2 Colin Daly 12 RIVER DELL H 4:15.68
3 Zach Michon 12 ROBBINSVILLE 4:15.71
4 Greg Pelose 12 HADDONFIELD 4:16.03
5 Sean Sullivan 12 RUTHERFORD H 4:16.83
6 Joe Dragon 12 HIGH POINT R 4:18.00
7 Christian Roberts 12 ROBBINSVILLE 4:21.67
8 Joseph Thoma 10 WHIPPANY PAR 4:22.38
9 Evan Minor 11 VOORHEES HS 4:22.79
10 A.J Kilpatrick 11 WEST DEPTFOR 4:25.21
11 Ben Landel 10 RAMAPO HS 4:28.67
12 Fahd Nasser 10 MCNAIR ACADE 4:36.74
13 Bryan Forino 11 VERNON TWP H 4:41.71
-- Younass Barkouch 11 MCNAIR ACADE DNF
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taj Burgess 11 CARTERET HS 47.42 3
2 Thomas Kalieta 11 MATAWAN REG. 47.53 3
3 Tyler Davidson 12 WILLINGBORO 48.43 3
4 Tyler Clybourn 12 OAKCREST HS 48.89 3
5 Luke Colehower 9 HADDONFIELD 49.23 3
6 Liam Fost 11 WEST ESSEX H 49.68 3
7 Haig Rickerby 11 MCNAIR ACADE 49.73 3
8 Nick DiMaria 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 50.24 2
9 Nicolo Adorno 10 BARNEGAT TWP 50.25 2
10 Terrance Walker 11 PLEASANTVILL 50.42 3
11 Evan Bonfield 11 MAHWAH HS 50.70 2
12 Roman Rychkov 10 ROBBINSVILLE 50.78 2
13 Ebner Edwards 11 MAHWAH HS 51.04 2
13 Ryan Griffith 12 PT. PLEASANT 51.04 2
15 Andrew Loth 12 WHIPPANY PAR 51.07 2
16 Jeff Mate 12 GLEN ROCK HS 51.17 1
17 Peter Caride 12 RAMAPO HS 51.74 1
18 Michael Petrazzuolo 10 RAMAPO HS 51.96 1
19 Robert Greenwald 12 WHIPPANY PAR 52.28 2
Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 RIVER DELL HS 7:48.06 2
1) Colin Daly 12 2) William Daly 12
3) Justin Fernandez 12 4) Patrick Robertson 12
5) Daniel Murray 11 6) Ryan Scully 10
7) Chris Horn 11 8)
2 HADDONFIELD MEM. HS 7:48.55 2
1) Colin Gallagher 12 2) Derek Gess 9
3) Greg Pelose 12 4) Austin Stoner 12
5) Luke Colehower 9 6) Zach Murray 9
7) Derek Li 11 8)
3 BERNARDS HS 8:00.34 2
1) Stuart Gruters 10 2) Richard Gruters 12
3) Quentin Kelly 11 4) Connor Roehr 11
5) Alex Kotwick 10 6) Dane Oberschmidt 10
7) Thomas Perone 10 8) Amar Bindra 11
4 MATAWAN REG. HS 8:00.99 2
1) Thomas Williams 12 2) Matt Smith 11
3) Bryce Lyew 12 4) Charlie Serrano 9
5) Dylan LoPresti 9 6) Jack Bland 10
7) John Vail 11 8)
5 WHIPPANY PARK HS 8:01.64 2
1) Ryan Downey 11 2) William Walsh 12
3) Nicholas Thoma 10 4) Joseph Thoma 10
5) Trevor Siino 10 6) Nick Zipeto 11
6 CINNAMINSON HS 8:02.11 2
1) Justin Arnold 10 2) Max Adams 10
3) Michael Ungvarsky 11 4) Tom Long 12
5) Sampson Abah 12 6) Samir Corbett-Parker 9
7) Steven Liu 11 8) Tommy Ungvarsky 9
7 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - DEMAREST 8:06.99 2
1) Serban Ionato 10 2) Josh Munoz 10
3) Justin Nam 11 4) Will Welzer 11
5) Ty Miller 11 6) Alex Croen 10
8 MADISON HS 8:09.32 2
1) William Hendrickson 12 2) Sawyer Tadano 11
3) Noah Buzinkai 12 4) Robbie Chalker
9 PASCACK HILLS HS 8:12.17 1
1) Anthony Michielini 11 2) Keith Petrellese 11
3) Jack Rossig 11 4) Peter Skibin 10
5) Joshua Sen 11 6) Michael Bartoli 11
7) Lucas Tomaselli 10 8) Thomas Varano 9
10 STERLING HS 8:12.48 2
1) Conner Garzon 12 2) Robbie Mansfield 10
3) Howard Jones 11 4) Jimmy Macpherson 11
5) Manas Gupta 9 6) Francis Terry 12
7) Nick Tran 10 8) Devitt Ways 10
11 WILLINGBORO HS 8:13.38 1
1) Christian Cisse 10 2) Tyshon Hernandez 12
3) Aaron Cooper 11 4) Augustus Gyamti 12
5) Tyler Davidson 12 6) Michael Walker 12
7) Joshua Robinson 10 8)
12 RARITAN HS 8:16.22 2
1) Louis DiLaurenzio 10 2) Donavan Hackley 11
3) Ryan Eusebi 10 4) Sean Murphy 12
5) Anthony Sparacino 9 6) Matt Cawley 10
13 HOLMDEL HS 8:18.48 1
1) Joe Barbaro 11 2) Tomas Gonzalez 12
3) Srithanay Parvataneni 10 4) Nick Saizon 12
5) Matthew Conlan 12 6) Cedric Noel 12
14 RIDGEFIELD PARK HS 8:21.67 2
1) Emanuel Gonzalez 11 2) Joseph Sheehan 11
3) Mario Tobar 12 4) Garrett Norcross 11
15 MCNAIR ACADEMIC HS 8:23.56 1
1) Marcus Hardy 9 2) Younass Barkouch 11
3) Jose Espinal 12 4) Rai Brathwaite 12
5) Noam Fossi 12 6) Haig Rickerby 11
7) Fahd Nasser 10 8) Steve Vazquez 10
16 PARSIPPANY HS 8:23.85 1
1) Jason Finkle 10 2) Chris Lupo 10
3) Steven Patracuolla 12 4) Eric Schlosser 11
5) Michael Pereira 10 6) Nicholas LeDonne 9
7) Ryan Torres 11 8)
17 WESTWOOD HS 8:24.52 1
1) Christian Bergen 12 2) Kristofer Bieri 11
3) Jake Dicuffa 12 4) Daniel Kazlau 10
5) Daniel Vides 10 6)
18 VOORHEES HS 8:27.53 1
1) Joseph Capone 10 2) Matt Cowell 11
3) Brendan McGill 12 4) Evan Minor 11
5) Chris Romero 10 6) Ryan Dec 11
7) Maxwell Page 9 8)
19 WEST DEPTFORD HS 8:27.95 1
1) John Delia 12 2) Ryan Ward 10
3) Mitchel Wileczek 12 4) Chris Lindabury 11
5) Ryan Phifer 10 6) A.J Kilpatrick 11
7) Makye Sawyer-Smith 9 8) Matthew West 11
20 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS 8:29.29 1
1) Michael Zacieracha 10 2) Ethan Brackman 12
3) Tim Krick 11 4) Zach Goldman 11
5) Nick Young 12 6) Liam Foster 10
7) Graham Doskoch 12 8) Logan Calichman 10
21 RAMAPO HS 8:30.85 1
1) Connor Allain 10 2) Noah Kilday 11
3) Timothy Suchora 10 4) Walter Tarr 12
5) Michael Caldiero 9 6) Ben Landel 10
22 NEWTON HS 8:34.07 1
1) Michael Burke 11 2) Ryan Holzhauer 12
3) Gavin DeYoung 12 4) Sean Tracy 11
5) Dylan Decker 9 6)
23 OAKCREST HS 8:35.86 1
1) Christian Dennis 11 2) Omar Hassanein 11
3) Coleman Puggi 12 4) Marc Rodriguez 9
5) Joseph Fraone 11 6) Isaiah Whaley 9
7) Abdella Abdella 10 8)
24 LYNDHURST HS 8:43.07 2
1) Isaiah Aviles 12 2) Anthony Dell'Aquila 12
3) Xavier Locke 11 4) Nicholas Pacheco 11
5) Andrew Ellis 10 6) Jonathan Laraj 12
Event 36 Boys Long Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tyler Clybourn 12 OAKCREST HS 23-06.00 NWI
2 Miles Melton 11 CEDAR CREEK 23-04.50 NWI
3 Jordan Torney 12 MANCHESTER T 22-05.00 NWI
4 Dave Alston 11 MATAWAN REG. 22-03.50 NWI
5 Matthew Wierzba 12 GARFIELD HS 22-02.50 NWI
6 Adam Chang 12 HOLMDEL HS 21-08.25 NWI
7 Jayden Britt 12 OAKCREST HS 21-03.75 NWI
8 Christian Torres 11 GARFIELD HS 21-03.50 NWI
9 Aliem Shaw 12 MATAWAN REG. 21-01.00 NWI
10 Damon Matthews 10 OVERBROOK HS 20-10.50 NWI
11 Holden Scott 12 HACKETTSTOWN 20-07.50 NWI
12 Charles Naone-Carter 12 STERLING HS 20-05.50 NWI
13 David Zambrano 11 NEWTON HS 20-02.00 NWI
13 Steven Nolasco 12 GARFIELD HS 20-02.00 NWI
15 Richil Guilherme 11 LODI HS 19-09.00 NWI
16 Steve Walier 12 HOLMDEL HS 19-04.50 NWI
17 James Spinelli 12 RARITAN HS 18-04.00 NWI
18 Jalen Torres 11 JEFFERSON TW 18-0.50 NWI
-- Daniel Mayer 11 BERNARDS HS FOUL
Event 42 Boys Shot Put Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Burk 11 PARSIPPANY H 52-09.50
2 Dante Desimone 11 RIVER DELL H 51-04.50
3 Ryan Harper 12 COLLINGSWOOD 50-03.50
4 Connor Scaglione 10 NORTHERN VAL 49-08.50
5 Nate Raphan 10 RUMSON-FAIR 49-04.50
6 Jae Choi 12 RIVER DELL H 48-10.75
7 Kamron Kobolak 10 CINNAMINSON 48-00.00
8 Adam Freesman 12 NORTHERN VAL 47-10.00
9 Liam Hanrahan 12 RIVER DELL H 47-07.50
10 Aidan Kenny 12 RIDGEFIELD P 47-07.25
11 Marcus Carter 12 DEPTFORD HS 47-03.50
12 Paul Ogunleye 12 WILLINGBORO 47-02.00
13 Brian Raguseo 12 RAMAPO HS 47-01.50
14 Kevhan Bent 12 NEWARK TECH 46-03.75
15 Christopher Bekker 12 LYNDHURST HS 45-04.75
16 Justin Gurth 10 PARSIPPANY H 45-02.00
17 Caedan Wallace 10 ROBBINSVILLE 45-01.00
18 Enaje Johnson-Hutto 12 OAKCREST HS 44-05.50
19 Joshua Hona 12 MATAWAN REG. 43-08.75
20 Chris Lawrence 10 HOLMDEL HS 43-03.00
21 Kevin Fowler 12 NORTH PLAINF 41-0.50
22 Nick Cregar 12 VOORHEES HS 40-02.00
-- Xavier Brown 12 COLLINGSWOOD FOUL
Event 45 Boys Javelin Throw Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Terrence Smith 12 OAKCREST HS 196-09
2 Joshua Moore 11 MIDDLE TWP. 175-03
3 Steele Lombardi 12 WESTWOOD HS 171-07
4 Brian O'Neill 11 WEST ESSEX H 168-04
5 Aneesh Agrawal 11 HOLMDEL HS 166-06
6 Ivan Maldanado 12 FORT LEE HS 165-01
7 Jake Sundermier 11 DELRAN HS 164-08
8 Sam Rivera 11 LYNDHURST HS 164-02
9 Chandler Olivieri 11 RIDGEFIELD P 163-09
10 Jake Curran 12 HADDONFIELD 163-00
11 Bryan Holden 12 NORTHERN VAL 162-10
12 Allan Fall 12 RAMAPO HS 161-10
13 Albert Pera 11 HADDONFIELD 160-09
14 Tommy Wyatt 12 OVERBROOK HS 154-11
14 Mike Corace 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 154-11
16 Ryan Lawton 12 WESTWOOD HS 151-06
17 Max Kulesov 12 HOLMDEL HS 149-11
18 Vincent Pellicani 11 PARSIPPANY H 149-00
19 Colin Dromgoole 11 CALDWELL HS 139-06
20 Nick Cregar 12 VOORHEES HS 133-09
Event 50 Boys Pole Vault Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Rubenstein 11 GOVERNOR LIV 13-06.00
2 Jack Muller 12 MAHWAH HS J13-06.00
3 Noah Oliff~Lieberman 10 NORTHERN VAL 13-00.00
4 Christian Neuman 11 CINNAMINSON 12-06.00
4 Dante D'Agostaro 12 MAHWAH HS 12-06.00
4 Jake Smith 12 WEST ESSEX H 12-06.00
7 Nicholas Vail-stein 12 PT. PLEASANT J12-06.00
8 Trevor Hazell 11 VERNON TWP H 12-00.00
8 Nick Novak 10 WEST DEPTFOR 12-00.00
8 Brian McCarthy 12 GOVERNOR LIV 12-00.00
8 Nick Deluca 12 GOVERNOR LIV 12-00.00
8 Jason Kunzman 12 HACKETTSTOWN 12-00.00
8 Devin Yunis 12 LYNDHURST HS 12-00.00
-- Joseph Kim 12 RIDGEFIELD P NH
-- Colin Dromgoole 11 CALDWELL HS NH
-- Jordan DeAbreu 10 LYNDHURST HS NH
-- Patrick Bearint 11 CINNAMINSON NH
-- Austin Hentges 12 MIDDLE TWP. NH
-- Amir Ansari 11 MAHWAH HS NH
-- Jared Kobis 12 HIGH POINT R NH
-- Douglas Young 11 RUMSON-FAIR NH
-- Conor Dec 11 VOORHEES HS NH
-- Malachi Whitfield 10 OVERBROOK HS NH
-- Joe Redrow 9 WEST DEPTFOR NH
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Torney 12 MANCHESTER T 14.65q +0.0 3
2 Tyler Garland 12 DEPTFORD HS 14.87q +0.0 3
3 Kyle McNeely 12 AUDUBON HS 15.01q +0.0 3
4 Zavian Bell 12 WILLINGBORO 15.03q +0.0 3
5 Dave Alston 11 MATAWAN REG. 15.08q +0.0 3
5 Jack Memoli 10 VOORHEES HS 15.08q -1.5 2
7 Michael Walker 12 WILLINGBORO 15.14q -1.5 2
8 Andrew Aguilera 11 GOVERNOR LIV 15.27q +0.0 3
9 Anthony Steets 11 WEST ESSEX H 15.37 +0.0 3
10 Marcello Pinnero 10 HOLMDEL HS 15.58 -1.5 2
11 Doug Ladzinski 10 GOVERNOR LIV 15.73 +0.0 3
12 Nicolo Primerano 12 HOLMDEL HS 15.78 0.2 1
13 Eric Cho 11 FORT LEE HS 15.89 -1.5 2
14 Justin Batson 11 RIVER DELL H 16.14 0.2 1
15 Brandon Baker 12 HACKETTSTOWN 16.43 0.2 1
16 Nick Quinn 11 RIVER DELL H 16.68 0.2 1
-- Jahmir Ellis 12 DEPTFORD HS DNF -1.5 2
-- Jorge Urena 11 NEWTON HS DQ -1.5 2
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Garland 12 DEPTFORD HS 14.50 -2.2
2 Jordan Torney 12 MANCHESTER T 14.62 -2.2
3 Zavian Bell 12 WILLINGBORO 14.98 -2.2
4 Kyle McNeely 12 AUDUBON HS 14.99 -2.2
5 Jack Memoli 10 VOORHEES HS 15.02 -2.2
6 Dave Alston 11 MATAWAN REG. 15.07 -2.2
7 Andrew Aguilera 11 GOVERNOR LIV 15.13 -2.2
8 Michael Walker 12 WILLINGBORO 15.34 -2.2
Event 62 Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 William Daly 12 RIVER DELL H 1:55.23 2
2 Tyler Davidson 12 WILLINGBORO 1:55.50 2
3 Sawyer Tadano 11 MADISON HS 1:55.69 1
4 Colin Daly 12 RIVER DELL H 1:56.06 2
5 Austin Stoner 12 HADDONFIELD 1:56.46 2
6 Louis DiLaurenzio 10 RARITAN HS 1:56.69 2
7 Greg Pelose 12 HADDONFIELD 1:56.70 2
8 Joseph Thoma 10 WHIPPANY PAR 1:56.83 1
9 Stuart Gruters 10 BERNARDS HS 1:57.35 1
10 Aaron Cooper 11 WILLINGBORO 1:57.45 2
11 Brendan McGill 12 VOORHEES HS 1:57.50 1
12 Charles Beyer 11 RUMSON-FAIR 1:57.55 2
13 Giovanni Aracena 12 PLEASANTVILL 1:58.28 2
14 Ryan Downey 11 WHIPPANY PAR 1:58.49 1
15 Derek Gess 9 HADDONFIELD 1:58.68 2
16 Sean Sullivan 12 RUTHERFORD H 1:58.92 2
17 Anth Michielini 11 PASCACK HILL 1:59.20 1
18 Kristofer Bieri 11 WESTWOOD HS 2:00.68 1
19 Josh Munoz 10 NORTHERN VAL 2:01.48 1
20 Matthew Pitts 12 HANOVER PARK 2:01.61 1
21 Thomas Williams 12 MATAWAN REG. 2:01.64 2
22 Nicholas Celli 12 HANOVER PARK 2:01.69 1
23 Charlie Serrano 9 MATAWAN REG. 2:01.99 1
24 Patrick Weiss 11 VERNON TWP H 2:02.32 1
Event 70 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DEPTFORD HS 42.12 3
1) Khalifah Polk 11 2) Mar-Quel Davis 11
3) Myles Davis 11 4) Derrick Clement 12
5) Jahmir Ellis 12 6) Tyler Garland 12
7) Jamir Garland 10 8) Tavon Fox-Ballard 11
2 STERLING HS 42.70 3
1) Jahmir Beasely 9 2) Darin Clark 11
3) Francis Terry 12 4) Logan Pierson 12
5) Conner Garzon 12 6) Zac Young 11
7) Charles Naone-Carter 12 8)
3 BARNEGAT TWP. HS 43.32 3
1) Nicolo Adorno 10 2) Kirston Beaucicault 11
3) Ramone Davis Jr 11 4) Paul Wickwire 12
5) Dewight Smith-Fernandez 9 6)
4 CAMDEN HS 43.45 3
1) Julian Pratt 12 2) Damon Rice 10
3) Ra'Mer Nock 9 4) JaJuan Hudson 9
5) Brad Hawkins 12 6) Dustin Singleton 12
7) Demian Thomas 12 8) Deron Wharton 11
5 WILLINGBORO HS 43.71 3
1) Jahaad Beckford 11 2) Jeremy Thomas 9
3) Akbar Hines 11 4) Jayair King 9
5) George Milton 11 6)
7) Aaron Cooper 11 8)
6 HOLMDEL HS 43.75 1
1) Mohamad Omar Ani 12 2) Dante Bergamotto 12
3) Adam Chang 12 4) Viraj Sampat 12
5) Tyler Granado 10 6) Steve Walier 12
7 PLEASANTVILLE HS 43.96 2
1) Quentin Bundy 9 2) Tay'shon Evans 11
3) Jordan Tabb 11 4) Terrance Walker 11
5) D' Andre Jernigan 10 6) Isaiah Spencer 12
7) LaQuai Athill 10 8) Marvon Fields 12
8 RIVER DELL HS 44.02 3
1) Ed Ahn 9 2) Santiago Chaverra 11
3) Tyler Yuen 12 4) Ian Downey 12
5) Dylan Berninger 12 6) Aaron Furneaux 9
7) Conor Riegel 11 8) Tim Cappola 10
9 HACKETTSTOWN HS 44.04 2
1) Jason Kunzman 12 2) Nathan Anzel 11
3) Arjun Tisseverasinghe 11 4) Patrick Sullivan 12
5) T j Sciaretta 11 6) Anthony Williams 9
7) Baker Fox 12 8) Luis De Araujo 12
10 RARITAN HS 44.05 2
1) Jahciere Jones 12 2) Jordan Smith 12
3) Vito Aleo 11 4) Nick Pasquin 12
11 FORT LEE HS 44.11 3
1) Karan Augustine 11 2) Michael Huertas 11
3) Taj Martin 11 4) Jason Samuel-Olagunju 12
5) Emanuel Montoya 10 6) Wesley Weingord 11
12 KITTATINNY HS 44.50 3
1) Aaron Antonio 12 2) Brendan Cohen 10
3) Michael Dube 12 4) Nick Geimer 11
5) Cody Romano 11 6) Jack Sikora 10
7) Jeremy Cerbo 12 8) Devin Olasin 9
13 LYNDHURST HS 44.63 2
1) Chris Feurtado 10 2) Benny Franchino 9
3) Devon Keith 12 4) Kevin Santos 11
5) Peter Guerriero 12 6) Michael Carrino 11
7) Andrew Cosman 12 8)
14 WEST ESSEX HS 44.76 2
1) Isaiah Rodriguez 12 2) Louis Colombrita 9
3) Liam Fost 11 4) Rani Abdulaziz 11
5) Jake Smith 12 6) Steven Connelly 12
7) Drew Lepre 11 8) Michael Keller 11
15 PARSIPPANY HS 44.81 1
1) Nick Rodriguez 10 2) Jared Bazaral 10
3) Jenkins Josaphat 11 4) Nicholas Lim 9
5) Hamza Qureshi 11 6) Kwaku Agyemang 11
16 PT. PLEASANT BORO HS 44.85 2
1) Michael Brown 12 2) Jack Ehrhardt 12
3) Hayden Frey 11 4) Alex Stupar 12
5) Ryan Griffith 12 6) James Fara 10
7) Tyler Haines 11 8)
17 HANOVER PARK HS 44.91 1
1) Ryan Cunningham 10 2) Brian Heyman 10
3) Logan King 12 4) Kiwayne Wright 11
5) Junaid Olanipekun 12 6)
18 WESTWOOD HS 46.25 2
1) Tyler Andriopoulos 12 2) John DelRios 9
3) Cole Lukaszcyk 11 4) Austin Pisani 12
5) Dajour Hanniford 12 6) David Russo 12
19 HILLSIDE HS 46.36 1
1) Denilson Vincent 10 2) Terrell Graves 12
3) Gillean Thompson 9 4) Nathan McAlister 11
5) Shadon Willis 9 6) Jibril Pray 12
7) Jhovonn Saturne 10 8)
-- GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS DQ 1
1) Richie Leonardis 12 2) Brandon Monroe 12
3) Doug Ladzinski 10 4) Andrew Aguilera 11
5) Evan Stuart 12 6) Justin Giannone 12
7) Nick Deluca 12 8) Emilio Acevedo 12
Event 73 Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Ungvarsky 11 CINNAMINSON 9:19.70
2 William Daly 12 RIVER DELL H 9:21.61
3 Devin Hart 9 PT. PLEASANT 9:23.41
4 Joe Dragon 12 HIGH POINT R 9:24.54
5 Chris Romero 10 VOORHEES HS 9:25.68
6 Zach Michon 12 ROBBINSVILLE 9:32.29
7 Robert Whitney 12 VOORHEES HS 9:34.48
8 Richie Kasper 12 ROBBINSVILLE 9:37.14
9 Matt Oscovitch 11 SUSSEX CO. V 9:39.33
10 Colin Gallagher 12 HADDONFIELD 9:45.02
11 Ty Miller 11 NORTHERN VAL 9:45.62
12 A.J Kilpatrick 11 WEST DEPTFOR 9:49.26
13 Eric Schlosser 11 PARSIPPANY H 9:49.74
14 Mitchel Wileczek 12 WEST DEPTFOR 9:51.44
15 Nicholas Thoma 10 WHIPPANY PAR 9:53.91
16 Fahd Nasser 10 MCNAIR ACADE 9:56.06
17 Christian Roberts 12 ROBBINSVILLE 9:56.81
18 Ben Landel 10 RAMAPO HS 9:57.51
19 Ryder Morrello 10 WEST ESSEX H 10:07.85
20 Ryan Ward 10 WEST DEPTFOR 10:11.62
21 Steven Patracuolla 12 PARSIPPANY H 10:14.39
-- Colin Daly 12 RIVER DELL H DNF
Event 78 Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Thomas Kalieta 11 MATAWAN REG. 21.88 -1.7 3
2 Paul Wickwire 12 BARNEGAT TWP 21.99 -1.7 3
3 Peter Guerriero 12 LYNDHURST HS 22.21 -1.7 3
4 Taj Burgess 11 CARTERET HS 22.32 -1.7 3
5 Quazier Dailey 11 MANCHESTER R 22.46 -1.7 3
6 Francis Terry 12 STERLING HS 22.49 -1.7 3
7 Miles Melton 11 CEDAR CREEK 22.55 -1.7 3
8 Jahmir Beasely 9 STERLING HS 22.84 -1.4 2
9 Kwaku Agyemang 11 PARSIPPANY H 22.97 -1.4 2
10 Andrew Loth 12 WHIPPANY PAR 23.07 -1.4 2
11 Denilson Vincent 10 HILLSIDE HS 23.20 -1.5 1
12 Kiwayne Wright 11 HANOVER PARK 23.27 -1.5 1
13 Nick DiMaria 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 23.39 -1.5 1
14 Michael Dube 12 KITTATINNY H 23.50 -1.4 2
15 Viraj Sampat 12 HOLMDEL HS 23.57 -1.5 1
16 Arjun Tisseverasinghe 11 HACKETTSTOWN 23.64 -1.5 1
17 David Zambrano 11 NEWTON HS 23.74 -1.4 2
18 Tyler Yuen 12 RIVER DELL H 23.83 -1.4 2
19 Ebner Edwards 11 MAHWAH HS 24.19 -1.4 2
Event 86 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MATAWAN REG. HS 3:20.16 3
1) Thomas Williams 12 2) Aliem Shaw 12
3) Charlie Serrano 9 4) Bryce Lyew 12
5) Thomas Kalieta 11 6) Zachery Hall 9
7) Jacob Navvaro 11 8) Ethan Goldenthal 11
2 WILLINGBORO HS 3:20.41 3
1) Aaron Cooper 11 2) Tyler Davidson 12
3) Tyshon Hernandez 12 4) Michael Walker 12
5) Christian Cisse 10 6) George Milton 11
7) Tayvon Gibson 11 8) Jayair King 9
3 DEPTFORD HS 3:21.67 3
1) Tyrece Brown 9 2) Derrick Clement 12
3) Jahmir Ellis 12 4) Myles Davis 11
5) 6) Justin Howard 12
7) D'Shaun Goodwin 10 8) Tyler Garland 12
4 STERLING HS 3:22.65 3
1) Jahmir Beasely 9 2) Darin Clark 11
3) Conner Garzon 12 4) Francis Terry 12
5) Logan Pierson 12 6) Zac Young 11
5 HADDONFIELD MEM. HS 3:22.99 3
1) Luke Colehower 9 2) Greg Pelose 12
3) Zach Murray 9 4) Austin Stoner 12
5) Colin Gallagher 12 6) Joey Ellis 11
7) Sean Quigley 12 8) Derek Gess 9
6 OAKCREST HS 3:23.51 3
1) Alfonso Roque 11 2) Tyler Clybourn 12
3) Isaiah Whaley 9 4) Christian Dennis 11
5) Andy Prempeh 11 6) Myles Carter 9
7) Oliver Paul 12 8) Coleman Puggi 12
7 WEST ESSEX HS 3:23.79 2
1) Anthony Steets 11 2) Isaiah Rodriguez 12
3) Drew Lepre 11 4) Liam Fost 11
5) Rani Abdulaziz 11 6) Allen Jones 12
7) Michael Keller 11 8) Steven Connelly 12
8 HOLMDEL HS 3:24.11 3
1) Viraj Sampat 12 2) Adam Chang 12
3) Nicolo Primerano 12 4) Steve Walier 12
5) Aneesh Agrawal 11 6) Srithanay Parvataneni 10
9 PLEASANTVILLE HS 3:24.70 2
1) Giovanni Aracena 12 2) Terrance Walker 11
3) Quentin Bundy 9 4) Jordan Tabb 11
5) Isaiah Spencer 12 6) Tay'shon Evans 11
10 WHIPPANY PARK HS 3:25.12 2
1) Robert Greenwald 12 2) Ryan Downey 11
3) Joseph Thoma 10 4) Andrew Loth 12
5) Andrew Kuzemczak 11 6) Christian Martin 9
7) William Walsh 12 8) Nicholas Thoma 10
11 CARTERET HS 3:26.39 3
1) Davonte Charles 11 2) Randy Fabian 11
3) Jamorre Murphy 12 4) Taj Burgess 11
12 WESTWOOD HS 3:26.48 2
1) Tyler Andriopoulos 12 2) Kristofer Bieri 11
3) Cole Lukaszcyk 11 4) Austin Pisani 12
5) John DelRios 9 6) Dajour Hanniford 12
7) David Russo 12 8)
13 PT. PLEASANT BORO HS 3:27.97 2
1) Michael Brown 12 2) Jack Ehrhardt 12
3) Ryan Griffith 12 4) Alex Stupar 12
14 MAHWAH HS 3:28.17 2
1) Evan Bonfield 11 2) Jay Olu-Wehuje 11
3) Ebner Edwards 11 4) Connor Laurent 11
5) James Nagotko 11 6)
15 RIVER DELL HS 3:29.68 2
1) Tim Cappola 10 2) Nick Quinn 11
3) Conor Riegel 11 4) Patrick Robertson 12
5) William Daly 12 6) Colin Daly 12
7) Justin Fernandez 12 8)
16 ROBBINSVILLE HS 3:30.57 1
1) Caleb Brien 9 2) Trey Carnevale 11
3) Garrett Horowitz 9 4) Roman Rychkov 10
5) Michael Migliaccio 11 6) Zach Michon 12
7) Aska Gaines 12 8) Bobby Hastie 11
17 PASCACK HILLS HS 3:31.64 1
1) Joshua Sen 11 2) Jack Rossig 11
3) Jack Wyman 11 4) Anthony Michielini 11
5) Thomas Varano 9 6) Keith Petrellese 11
7) Matthew Ryan 9 8) Michael Bartoli 11
18 RIDGEFIELD PARK HS 3:33.12 1
1) Francisco Santana 12 2) Emanuel Gonzalez 11
3) Juan Enmanuel Mejia 10 4) Garrett Norcross 11
19 HILLSIDE HS 3:34.20 1
1) Terrell Graves 12 2) Nathan McAlister 11
3) Denilson Vincent 10 4) Shadon Willis 9
5) Mathew Rainford 11 6) Jibril Pray 12
7) Gillean Thompson 9 8) Jhovonn Saturne 10
20 RAMAPO HS 3:35.42 2
1) Noah Kilday 11 2) Peter Caride 12
3) Patrick Jackson 10 4) Michael Petrazzuolo 10
5) Stephen Hoover 11 6) Alex Miras 10
21 HACKETTSTOWN HS 3:35.64 1
1) Jason Kunzman 12 2) Patrick Sullivan 12
3) Nathan Anzel 11 4) Arjun Tisseverasinghe 11
5) Bryan Acevedo 12 6) Baker Fox 12
7) Richie Hoskins 10 8) Luis De Araujo 12
Event 96 Boys Discus Throw Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Hunt 11 COLLINGSWOOD 176-06
2 C.J. Best 12 WESTWOOD HS 154-08
3 Connor Scaglione 10 NORTHERN VAL 149-09
4 Jae Choi 12 RIVER DELL H 147-11
5 Nate Raphan 10 RUMSON-FAIR 146-10
6 Kevhan Bent 12 NEWARK TECH 146-00
7 John Burk 11 PARSIPPANY H 144-00
8 Tyler Rodriguez 12 HADDONFIELD 142-04
9 Adam Freesman 12 NORTHERN VAL 140-08
10 Ethan Kendzulak 12 DELAWARE VAL 140-07
11 LaQuay Bishop 12 PLEASANTVILL 140-01
12 Robert Christ 12 VOORHEES HS 138-09
13 Oluwayomi Olasehinde 12 LYNDHURST HS 137-04
14 Zachary Ruiz 12 WESTWOOD HS 137-00
15 Justin Gurth 10 PARSIPPANY H 136-11
16 Yiakos Kostidakis 11 MADISON HS 135-09
17 Dante Desimone 11 RIVER DELL H 134-05
18 Nieem Hawkins 10 DEPTFORD HS 130-04
19 Chris Lawrence 10 HOLMDEL HS 127-04
20 Caedan Wallace 10 ROBBINSVILLE 124-10
21 Mihajlo Simakoski 12 GARFIELD HS 120-00
-- Thomas Jakositz 11 GOVERNOR LIV FOUL
-- Luke Adams 10 CINNAMINSON FOUL
Event 102 Boys Triple Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jordan Torney 12 MANCHESTER T 46-0.50 NWI
2 Jayden Britt 12 OAKCREST HS 45-11.75 NWI
3 Jahaud Lowber 11 DEPTFORD HS 44-10.75 NWI
4 Holden Scott 12 HACKETTSTOWN 44-0.50 NWI
5 Aveon Irving 12 GARFIELD HS 43-09.00 NWI
6 Steve Walier 12 HOLMDEL HS 43-08.75 NWI
7 Eric Yu 12 NORTHERN VAL 43-06.00 NWI
8 Steven Liu 11 CINNAMINSON 43-01.75 NWI
9 Bryant Kevelier 11 COLLINGSWOOD 43-0.50 NWI
10 Matthew Wierzba 12 GARFIELD HS 42-11.25 NWI
11 Michael Huertas 11 FORT LEE HS 42-06.00 NWI
12 Yasin Gresham 11 WILLINGBORO 41-10.75 NWI
13 Richard Barber 12 MONMOUTH REG 41-06.25 NWI
14 Bryan Walker 12 MONMOUTH REG 41-01.25 NWI
15 Luke Mase 10 BERNARDS HS 40-08.25 NWI
16 John Forester 11 RIVER DELL H 40-05.50 NWI
17 Kilian Quinn 11 GOVERNOR LIV 38-01.00 NWI
-- Ethan Pak 12 NORTHERN VAL FOUL
-- Steven Nolasco 12 GARFIELD HS FOUL
Event 104 Boys High Jump Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dustin Singleton 12 CAMDEN HS 6-06.00
2 Darius Gary 11 WILLINGBORO J6-06.00
3 Dave Alston 11 MATAWAN REG. 6-04.00
4 Jack Ehrhardt 12 PT. PLEASANT J6-04.00
5 Jordan Smith 12 RARITAN HS 6-02.00
6 Peter McNally 12 RAMSEY HS J6-02.00
7 Carlos Pepin 10 LODI HS J6-02.00
8 Kilian Quinn 11 GOVERNOR LIV 6-00.00
8 Robert Greenwald 12 WHIPPANY PAR 6-00.00
8 Michael Suarez 12 PINELANDS RE 6-00.00
8 Brandon Monroe 12 GOVERNOR LIV 6-00.00
8 Steven Connelly 12 WEST ESSEX H 6-00.00
8 Jayden Britt 12 OAKCREST HS 6-00.00
8 Charles Hall 11 DELRAN HS 6-00.00
-- Kevin Doran 12 NORTHERN VAL NH
-- Derek Vander Woude 10 HOLMDEL HS NH
-- Harvy Porzuelo 11 NEWTON HS NH
-- joseph ravensky LENAPE VALLE NH
-- Nick Geimer 11 KITTATINNY H NH
-- Deloyd Miller 11 FORT LEE HS NH
-- Elijah Carlos 12 RIDGEFIELD P NH
-- Sean Casiao 11 PINELANDS RE NH
-- Mike Nobie 10 RIVER DELL H NH
-- Ethan Pak 12 NORTHERN VAL NH
Women - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sterling HS 63 2) Whippany Park HS 38
2) West Essex HS 38 2) Matawan Reg. HS 38
5) Northern Valley HS - Demar 33 6) Central HS 32
7) Haddonfield Mem. HS 30 8) River Dell HS 28
9) Hanover Park HS 22 10) Oakcrest HS 18
11) Westwood HS 16 11) Pascack Hills HS 16
13) Manasquan HS 15 13) Ramsey HS 15
15) Robbinsville HS 12 16) Hackettstown HS 10
17) Camden HS 8 17) Ramapo HS 8
17) Overbrook HS 8 17) Voorhees HS 8
17) West Deptford HS 8 22) Bernards HS 7
22) Parsippany HS 7 24) Pt. Pleasant Boro HS 6
24) Glen Rock HS 6 24) A. L. Johnson HS 6
24) Audubon HS 6 24) Collingswood HS 6
29) Lower Cape May Reg. HS 5 30) Governor Livingston HS 4
30) Jefferson Twp. HS 4 30) Pinelands Reg. HS 4
30) Mahwah HS 4 30) Spotswood HS 4
30) Holmdel HS 4 30) Deptford HS 4
37) Rumson-Fair Haven HS 3 37) Raritan HS 3
39) Kittatinny HS 2 39) Newton HS 2
39) Pleasantville HS 2 39) Lakeland Reg. HS 2
43) Hillside HS 1 43) High Point Reg. HS 1
43) Delaware Valley HS 1
Women - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winslow Twp HS 66 2) Absegami HS 49
3) Timber Creek Reg. HS 46 4) Northern Highlands Reg. H 27
5) Middletown North HS 20 5) Cumberland Reg. HS 20
5) Mainland Reg.HS 20 8) Seneca HS 19
9) Montville Twp. HS 18 9) Tenafly HS 18
11) Northern Burlington Reg. H 17 12) Northern Valley HS - Old 16
13) Teaneck HS 14 13) Wayne Valley HS 14
15) Colonia HS 12 15) Burlington Twp. HS 12
15) Fair Lawn HS 12 18) Chatham HS 10
18) Jackson Liberty HS 10 18) Summit HS 10
18) Neptune HS 10 18) Hamilton HS West 10
18) Delsea Reg. HS 10 18) West Morris Central HS 10
25) Lawrence HS 8 26) Middletown South HS 7
26) Pascack Valley 7 28) Ocean Twp. HS 6
28) Colts Neck HS 6 28) Red Bank Reg. HS 6
28) Mendham HS 6 28) Ewing HS 6
33) Ocean City HS 5 34) Hammonton HS 4
34) Hamilton North - Nottingha 4 34) Pennsauken HS 4
37) Morris Hills HS 3 37) Warren Hills HS 3
39) Pemberton Twp HS 2 39) Allentown HS 2
39) Indian Hills HS 2 39) Somerville HS 2
43) Roxbury HS 1 43) Paramus HS 1
43) Triton Reg. HS 1 43) Toms River South HS 1
43) Sparta HS 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jamil Adams 11 WINSLOW TWP 54.15 3
2 Anthony DelPopolo 12 J F KENNEDY 54.68 3
3 William Rienas 12 NORTHERN VAL 54.71 3
4 Joseph Jordan 12 NORTHERN VAL 54.80 3
5 Boaz Madeus 11 HAMILTON NOR 55.06 3
6 Kenny Anderson 12 MAINLAND REG 55.24 3
7 Andrew Schumacher 12 NORTHERN VAL 55.37 3
8 Eddy Ongwenyi 12 BURLINGTON T 55.68 3
9 Devante Watson 12 WINSLOW TWP 56.97 2
10 Frankie Golda 11 CENTRAL REG 57.47 2
11 Peter Miu 12 MENDHAM HS 57.67 2
12 Matt Da Silva 11 NUTLEY HS 57.70 2
13 Jaylen Haye 11 CHATHAM HS 57.92 1
14 Jason Seo 12 OCEAN TWP. H 57.97 1
15 Skyler Clark 12 MOORESTOWN H 58.19 2
16 Brendan Holleran 11 NORTHERN HIG 58.78 2
17 Sahey Driggins 11 HIGHLAND REG 59.11 1
18 Lawrence Gustafson 12 MAINLAND REG 59.13 1
19 Zach Jones 11 MIDDLETOWN S 59.29 1
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martin Booker Jr 11 PENNSAUKEN H 10.87q +0.0 3
2 Tyler Moore 11 HAMILTON HS 10.92q +0.0 3
3 Hunter Hayek 11 WAYNE HILLS 11.15q +0.0 3
4 Cameron Stinson 12 TIMBER CREEK 11.18q +0.0 2
5 Nahzir Russell 9 PENNSAUKEN H 11.25q +0.0 3
6 Nicholas Ferrone 12 CHATHAM HS 11.28q +0.0 3
6 Miles Fye-moore 11 WEST WINDSOR 11.28q +0.0 2
8 Marteese Jones 11 SOUTH PLAINF 11.33q +0.0 3
9 Charles Walker 11 DELSEA REG. 11.35 +0.0 1
10 Ja'Sir Taylor 11 BRICK TWP HS 11.43 +0.0 2
11 Albert Kolubah 12 ORANGE HS 11.49 +0.0 3
11 Revell Williams 10 BRIDGETON HS 11.49 +0.0 1
13 ryan wemegah 12 PENNSAUKEN H 11.52 +0.0 2
13 Joshua Rolls 10 OCEAN CITY H 11.52 +0.0 1
15 Steven Rizio 12 MONTVILLE TW 11.56 +0.0 3
16 Ivan Daniels FR FERRIS HS 11.60 +0.0 2
17 Conor Adkins 12 NORTHERN HIG 11.69 +0.0 1
18 Anthony Lorenc 11 INDIAN HILLS 11.81 +0.0 2
19 Giancarlo Padilla 12 NUTLEY HS 11.90 +0.0 1
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Martin Booker Jr 11 PENNSAUKEN H 10.82 +0.0
2 Tyler Moore 11 HAMILTON HS 10.89 +0.0
3 Hunter Hayek 11 WAYNE HILLS 11.14 +0.0
4 Nahzir Russell 9 PENNSAUKEN H 11.19 +0.0
5 Marteese Jones 11 SOUTH PLAINF 11.23 +0.0
6 Cameron Stinson 12 TIMBER CREEK 11.24 +0.0
7 Nicholas Ferrone 12 CHATHAM HS 11.26 +0.0
8 Miles Fye-moore 11 WEST WINDSOR 11.34 +0.0
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elliot Gindi 11 OCEAN TWP. H 4:15.98
2 Jordan Brannan 11 COLTS NECK H 4:17.81
3 Matt Cohane 12 INDIAN HILLS 4:17.86
4 Christopher Heckelman 11 SUMMIT HS 4:18.51
5 Jeff Roberts 11 PASCACK VALLEY 4:18.69
6 Anthony Russo 11 COLTS NECK H 4:19.03
7 Dan Maida 12 HAMILTON EAS 4:21.10
8 James Weissenborn 12 NORTHERN VAL 4:22.64
9 Teddy Meredith 10 HOPEWELL VAL 4:22.67
10 Tom Holster 11 INDIAN HILLS 4:23.21
11 George Tenenberg 10 DELSEA REG. 4:23.26
12 Zion Watson 12 WINSLOW TWP 4:25.38
13 Chris Stephenson 12 MIDDLETOWN S 4:28.04
14 Ethan Wimmer 12 WARREN HILLS 4:28.88
15 Christian Rivera 12 PEMBERTON TW 4:34.58
16 Matt D'Auria 10 OCEAN TWP. H 4:35.56
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brandon Outlaw 11 MOORESTOWN H 48.48 3
2 Tyler Hayek 11 WAYNE HILLS 48.50 3
3 Thomas Rienas 12 NORTHERN VAL 48.60 3
4 Justin Bishop 12 MAINLAND REG 48.87 3
5 Jeff Andre 12 OCEAN TWP. H 49.15 3
6 Stephen Bondurich 12 CHATHAM HS 49.29 2
7 Boaz Madeus 11 HAMILTON NOR 49.44 3
8 Steven Rizio 12 MONTVILLE TW 49.52 3
9 Kevin Sembrat 10 ROXBURY HS 50.19 2
10 Eddy Ongwenyi 12 BURLINGTON T 50.46 2
11 Marquan Jones 12 PENNSAUKEN H 50.53 1
12 Alexander Moore 11 J F KENNEDY 50.54 3
13 Lenworth Wilson 12 RAHWAY HS 50.58 2
14 Juvante Thompson 12 HAMMONTON HS 50.92 1
15 Benny Walls 12 WOODROW WILS 50.95 1
16 Jason Butler 12 TIMBER CREEK 51.07 2
17 Cameron Stinson 12 TIMBER CREEK 51.25 2
18 Zach Jones 11 MIDDLETOWN S 51.99 1
19 Vincent Avallone 11 CHATHAM HS 52.00 1
-- Jerome Gibson 10 TIMBER CREEK DQ 2
Event 30 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MORRIS HILLS HS 7:51.66 2
1) Nalin Chopra 11 2) Alexander Pai 11
3) Michael Creighton 11 4) Ian McNally 12
5) Harsh Gupta 11 6) Jason Schweizer 12
2 SUMMIT HS 7:56.74 1
1) Griffin Feeney 11 2) Matt Sinunu 12
3) Marshall Passey 12 4) Will Robertson 11
5) Sukrut Sonty 12 6) Jack Bunting 9
7) Christopher Heckelman 11 8) Connor Murphy 12
3 HIGHLAND REG HS 7:58.28 2
1) Joshua Clark 12 2) Jose Figueroa 12
3) Jason Leonardo 12 4) Ben Woodward 10
5) Michael Fillipo 11 6) Nuriddin Wise 10
7) Yarayah Hawkins 9 8)
4 INDIAN HILLS HS 7:58.87 2
1) Matt Cohane 12 2) Corey Girard 10
3) Jack Kerin 12 4) Ara Araz 10
5) Tom Holster 11 6) Steven Fiumefreddo 10
7) Chris Leymeister 10 8)
5 BURLINGTON TWP. HS 8:01.03 2
1) Rikhin Bhuta 10 2) Nixon Soglo 12
3) Jalen Jones 10 4) Eddy Ongwenyi 12
5) Alexander Jones 12 6) Timothy Goss 11
7) Andrew Masiuk 10 8) Chris Coombs 12
6 HOPEWELL VALLEY HS 8:01.19 2
1) Sean Dolan 9 2) Tim Dolan 10
3) Teddy Meredith 10 4) Will Titus 9
5) John O'Connor 9 6) Amos Barnes 10
7) Brendan Kohn 11 8)
7 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - OLD TAPPA 8:02.38 1
1) William Saiz 12 2) James Weissenborn 12
3) Andrew Schumacher 12 4) William Rienas 12
5) Dan Biggins 12 6) Thomas Rienas 12
7) Daniel Lawlor 12 8)
8 OCEAN CITY HS 8:02.49 2
1) Patrick Cusack 12 2) Jesse Schmeizer 10
3) Evan Schmeizer 12 4) Brendan McClure 12
5) David Millar 11 6) Jacob Davis 11
7) Nicholas Flukey 12 8) Taylor Pagano 12
9 WINSLOW TWP HS 8:06.85 2
1) Devante Watson 12 2) Zion Watson 12
3) Keir Smalls 12 4) Jamil Adams 11
5) Marquis Green 10 6) Kameron Johnson 10
7) Grant Barbour 12 8) Ba Bassirou 10
10 MOORESTOWN HS 8:08.38 2
1) Diego Arvelo 10 2) Kevin Fox 11
3) Zack Miller 10 4) Harrison Morris 12
5) Brandon Outlaw 11 6) Jesse Wun 10
11 COLTS NECK HS 8:11.11 1
1) Bryan Chehanske 11 2) Liam Hoagland 10
3) Gavin McDonnell 11 4) Nick Nager 12
5) Owen Keusch 11 6) Brad D'Antuono 11
7) Alexander Megerle 12 8) Jordan Brannan 11
12 HAMILTON NORTH - NOTTINGHAM 8:11.71 2
1) Tucker Cox 12 2) Jose Colon 10
3) Jonathan Torres 10 4) Kenley Souffrant 11
5) Justin Brown 10 6) Deiby Polanco 10
13 WARREN HILLS HS 8:12.77 1
1) Colin Diedhiou 12 2) Zach Oliver 11
3) Brian Spolarich 11 4) Ethan Wimmer 12
5) Taras McBriar 10 6)
14 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 8:15.68 2
1) Atharv Kulkarni 10 2) Matthew Santamaria 10
3) Evan Francis 11 4) Ted Braun 9
5) Vincent Chan 11 6) Nicolaus Stalzer 12
7) Shu Ming Teoh 12 8) Shaun Robinson 11
15 NUTLEY HS 8:17.85 1
1) Matt Da Silva 11 2) Gerard Dimayuga 10
3) Luke Michels 12 4) Eric Vogler 11
5) Tarrin Goldberg 11 6) Brandon DeFluri 9
7) Jimmy Quinn 10 8) Sean Bartley 11
16 OCEAN TWP. HS 8:19.80 2
1) Tom D'Auria 10 2) Ben Miller 11
3) Matt D'Auria 10 4) Elliot Gindi 11
5) Jason Seo 12 6) Dan Dombrowiecki 10
7) Dylan Mannion 9 8) James Hoffman 10
17 RAHWAY HS 8:22.34 1
1) Corey McGhie 11 2) Joseph Pierre 11
3) Christopher Dias 9 4) Odrigue Joseph 12
5) Rodrigue Joseph 12 6) Jared Mascarinas 11
7) Jordy Garcia 10 8) Mark Carrero 9
18 WAYNE VALLEY HS 8:22.68 1
1) Dean Astarita 11 2) Spencer Michelini 11
3) Nick Malloy 11 4) Grant Foray 10
5) Nichola Demarco 11 6) Isaac Rosado 10
7) Ranay Yadav 10 8)
19 MENDHAM HS 8:22.78 2
1) Peter Miu 12 2) Matt Brodman 12
3) Jack Rebucci 12 4) Colin Hall 10
5) Val Figueira 10 6) Joe Larosa 10
7) Jack Stanley 9 8) Kyle Rebucci 11
20 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS REG. HS 8:27.06 1
1) Will Koenig 11 2) Brendan Holleran 11
3) Jack Weinberger 11 4) Ryan Quinn 11
5) Matthew Russel 10 6) Oliver Gilan 11
7) Declan Rozinsky 12 8)
21 HAMMONTON HS 8:33.77 1
1) Jordan Ciocco 11 2) James Brady 12
3) Shawn DiBona 10 4) Philip Iuluicci 11
5) Joseph Dougherty 12 6) Juvante Thompson 12
22 DELSEA REG. HS 8:35.21 1
1) Daniel Antonelli 9 2) Colin Kane 9
3) George Tenenberg 10 4) William Mayhew 10
5) Dylan Senatore 10 6) Nathan Senatore 11
7) Jake Hellmig 12 8) Kevin Glass 9
23 CUMBERLAND REG. HS 8:35.46 1
1) Josh Loew 12 2) Miguel Vera 9
3) Michael Girock 11 4) Jacob Butler 11
Event 34 Boys Long Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 John Owens 11 WEST WINDSOR 23-08.00 NWI
2 Frankie Richard 12 NORTHERN HIG 23-00.00 NWI
3 Ja'Sir Taylor 11 BRICK TWP HS 22-03.25 NWI
4 Andrew Pondiscio 11 SPARTA HS 21-07.00 NWI
5 Ifreke Andy 11 ABSEGAMI HS 21-04.50 NWI
6 Keon Grady 10 DELSEA REG. J21-04.50 NWI
7 Nelson Wyatt 10 COLONIA HS J21-04.50 NWI
8 Rasheed Jones 12 BARRINGER HS 21-03.50 NWI
9 Khaliel Burnett 10 DELSEA REG. 21-00.00 NWI
10 Tyler Downing 12 MIDDLETOWN N 20-11.00 NWI
11 Rory Wood 12 PENNSAUKEN H 20-08.00 NWI
12 Taro Gaither 12 PEMBERTON TW 20-06.50 NWI
13 Andrew Kelly 11 CENTRAL REG 20-04.50 NWI
13 Jason Rotondi 11 SPARTA HS 20-04.50 NWI
15 Jason Butler 12 TIMBER CREEK 20-04.25 NWI
16 Skyler Clark 12 MOORESTOWN H 20-03.25 NWI
17 Ben Stein 11 TENAFLY HS 20-01.00 NWI
18 River Dress 11 SOUTH PLAINF 20-0.25 NWI
19 Darryl Martin 12 SUMMIT HS 20-00.00 NWI
20 Daniel Monchek 10 NORTHERN HIG 19-09.50 NWI
-- JaQuay Redding 11 PEMBERTON TW FOUL
Event 40 Boys Shot Put Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan West 11 RAHWAY HS 62-06.50
2 Dan Gilligan 12 TOMS RIVER E 58-08.50
3 Todd Stueber 11 TOMS RIVER S 54-06.00
4 Tom Strychowski 12 LACEY TWP. H 54-03.75
5 Rob Moore 12 TOMS RIVER S 52-07.00
6 Jaehlan Joyner 12 BURLINGTON T 52-06.00
7 Joshua Lezin 10 LAKEWOOD HS 51-05.00
8 William Fries 12 CRANFORD HS 50-09.50
9 Hunter Gibbons 12 TOMS RIVER E 49-03.00
10 Jay-quan Johnson 11 RAHWAY HS 49-00.00
11 Jahvon Jackson 12 WEST WINDSOR 48-02.00
12 Tyler Colonno 12 BRICK TWP HS 46-10.50
12 Lorenzo Hernandez 11 CHERRY HILL 46-10.50
14 Nam Le 11 SOUTH PLAINF 46-06.00
15 Marshall Watters 12 INDIAN HILLS 45-06.00
16 Jakob Pluta 11 WAYNE VALLEY 44-02.00
17 Tyler Fenske 11 WAYNE VALLEY 42-09.50
18 Stephen Piccinich 12 NORTHERN VAL 42-01.00
19 Jack Zheng 11 MONTVILLE TW 41-11.25
20 Chris Eichler 10 NORTHERN VAL 41-04.75
-- Alan Skolkin 12 JACKSON LIBE FOUL
Event 43 Boys Javelin Throw Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dan Mastropaolo 12 MIDDLETOWN S 187-00
2 Dajon Chappell 11 MORRIS HILLS 186-00
3 Alexander Georgiou 11 TIMBER CREEK 181-10
4 Derek Anderson 12 INDIAN HILLS 175-10
5 Justin Wulff 12 WARREN HILLS 175-05
6 James Kelly 11 NORTHERN VAL 173-08
7 Jordan Montero 11 WAYNE VALLEY 172-07
8 Kobe Roberts 10 MAINLAND REG 172-05
9 Dalton Newman 12 FAIR LAWN HS 172-02
10 Nick Carbone 12 SUMMIT HS 162-00
11 Aran Lee 12 WOODROW WILS 159-05
12 Steven Jernee 11 OCEAN CITY H 158-02
13 Levens Jean Gilles 12 HAMILTON NOR 158-00
14 Samuel Santiago 12 MIDDLETOWN N 157-10
15 Liam O'Hare 12 SOMERVILLE H 156-09
16 Qudratullah Qadiri 12 OCEAN TWP. H 152-07
17 Ryan Locke 12 OCEAN TWP. H 152-03
18 Keon Cooper 9 HAMILTON EAS 145-02
19 Marvin Williams 11 WOODROW WILS 144-05
20 John Piotroski 10 HAMILTON HS 144-03
Event 51 Boys Pole Vault Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Ward 11 SOUTH PLAINF 14-00.00
2 Jarrod Brovero 12 DELSEA REG. J14-00.00
3 Qudratullah Qadiri 12 OCEAN TWP. H J14-00.00
4 Kacper Rzempoluch 11 WEST WINDSOR 13-06.00
5 Seth Kricheff 10 NORTHERN VAL J13-06.00
6 Zachary Lisa 12 OCEAN CITY H J13-06.00
7 Dean Golan 11 OCEAN TWP. H J13-06.00
8 Andew Braun 12 NORTHERN HIG 13-00.00
8 Cameron Horn 10 MONTVILLE TW 13-00.00
8 Greg Fuerte 11 PARAMUS HS 13-00.00
8 John Otters 12 HOPEWELL VAL 13-00.00
12 Kyle Loveland 12 MOORESTOWN H 12-06.00
12 Trey Pascual 11 CRANFORD HS 12-06.00
12 Will Kraemer 12 CHATHAM HS 12-06.00
12 Nick Clarke 12 DELSEA REG. 12-06.00
12 Mark Pildis 12 HIGHLAND REG 12-06.00
12 Jeremiah Muntazar 12 ABSEGAMI HS 12-06.00
12 Karol Truchel 11 LAWRENCE HS 12-06.00
12 Steven Nguyen 12 BRICK TWP HS 12-06.00
-- Matthew Dolan 11 SOUTH PLAINF NH
-- Tristin Joachim 12 WARREN HILLS NH
-- Jona Kim 10 NORTHERN VAL NH
-- Nick Mansi 11 MAINLAND REG NH
-- Patrick Song 12 PASCACK VALLEY NH
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Grillo 12 MAINLAND REG 14.17q 0.5 3
2 Mikal Wright 12 BRIDGETON HS 14.29q 0.5 3
3 Joseph Jordan 12 NORTHERN VAL 14.76q 0.5 3
4 Al-Tariq Dunson 10 PARAMUS HS 14.89q 0.5 3
5 Daniel Giuliano 12 ROXBURY HS 14.96q 0.5 3
6 Daniel Pflueger 12 NORTHERN HIG 15.16q 0.5 3
7 Julian Montilus 12 MENDHAM HS 15.34q 1.0 2
8 Johann De Silva 11 MENDHAM HS 15.35q 1.0 2
9 Anthony DelPopolo 12 J F KENNEDY 15.40 1.0 2
10 Daniel Post 11 MENDHAM HS 15.45 1.0 2
10 Erick Alvarez 11 PASSAIC VALL 15.45 0.5 3
12 Sahey Driggins 11 HIGHLAND REG 15.51 1.0 2
13 Da'John Graves 11 IRVINGTON HS 15.56 -1.0 1
14 Ameer Sultan 12 BURLINGTON T 15.65 1.0 2
15 Brendan Holleran 11 NORTHERN HIG 15.80 -1.0 1
15 Qudratullah Qadiri 12 OCEAN TWP. H 15.80 -1.0 1
17 Daniel Mends 10 BURLINGTON T 15.82 -1.0 1
18 Jason Alexis 12 CHATHAM HS 15.85 1.0 2
19 Davonne Hemingway 10 LAWRENCE HS 16.00 -1.0 1
20 Matthew Miller 11 WALL HS 16.01 -1.0 1
-- Zavar Myers 12 WOODROW WILS FS -1.0 1
-- Jamil Adams 11 WINSLOW TWP DQ 0.5 3
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Grillo 12 MAINLAND REG 14.33 -1.4
2 Mikal Wright 12 BRIDGETON HS 14.39 -1.4
3 Al-Tariq Dunson 10 PARAMUS HS 14.91 -1.4
4 Daniel Giuliano 12 ROXBURY HS 15.01 -1.4
5 Joseph Jordan 12 NORTHERN VAL 15.07 -1.4
6 Johann De Silva 11 MENDHAM HS 15.41 -1.4
7 Daniel Pflueger 12 NORTHERN HIG 15.45 -1.4
8 Julian Montilus 12 MENDHAM HS 15.65 -1.4
Event 63 Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ian McNally 12 MORRIS HILLS 1:53.16 2
2 Kevin Fox 11 MOORESTOWN H 1:53.37 2
3 Jack Kerin 12 INDIAN HILLS 1:53.90 2
4 Elliot Gindi 11 OCEAN TWP. H 1:54.41 2
5 Sean Dolan 9 HOPEWELL VAL 1:55.53 2
6 Zion Watson 12 WINSLOW TWP 1:55.88 2
7 Bobby Maguire 12 ABSEGAMI HS 1:56.88 1
8 Kenley Souffrant 11 HAMILTON NOR 1:57.11 2
9 Briheem Whitfield 10 PENNSAUKEN H 1:57.35 1
10 Damien Dilcher 10 BRICK TWP HS 1:57.41 2
11 Atharv Kulkarni 10 WEST WINDSOR 1:57.69 1
12 Devante Watson 12 WINSLOW TWP 1:57.74 1
13 Corey McGhie 11 RAHWAY HS 1:58.33 1
14 Ethan Wimmer 12 WARREN HILLS 1:58.73 1
15 Joshua Laprise 11 TOMS RIVER E 1:59.24 1
16 Will Robertson 11 SUMMIT HS 1:59.41 2
17 Corey Girard 10 INDIAN HILLS 2:01.18 1
18 Alex Gee 12 PARAMUS HS 2:02.62 1
19 Nathanael Brown 12 J F KENNEDY 2:08.23 2
Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PENNSAUKEN HS 42.10 3
1) Nahzir Russell 9 2) Marquan Jones 12
3) ryan wemegah 12 4) Martin Booker Jr 11
5) Josh Howard 12 6)
2 TIMBER CREEK REG. HS 42.22 3
1) Tyreek Williams 12 2) Noah Ellison 12
3) Jerome Gibson 10 4) Jason Butler 12
5) Sage Brown 10 6) Jayvan Little 9
7) Donte Witcher 11 8) Cameron Stinson 12
3 WAYNE HILLS HS 42.90 3
1) Luca Grave 11 2) Hunter Hayek 11
3) Jaaron Hayek 9 4) Tyler Hayek 11
5) Benjamin Coghlan 12 6) Domenic DiCarlo 11
7) Joseph DiDonato 12 8) Maxx Oberti 12
4 NEPTUNE HS 42.94 3
1) Zyaire Mckenzie 11 2) Tyrell Jackson 12
3) Wilby Alfred 9 4) Marvin Morgan 11
5) Stephean Jenkins 10 6)
5 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 43.22 2
1) John Owens 11 2) Miles Fye-moore 11
3) Isaiah Miranda 11 4) Kacper Rzempoluch 11
5) Winston Delk 12 6) Cj Markisz 12
7) Kwame Twum-Barima 12 8)
6 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HS 43.37 2
1) Bernard Gonzalez 12 2) Marteese Jones 11
3) Deshai Smith 11 4) Ruben Torres 12
5) Raeon Cohen 11 6) Adam Globis 10
7) Caleb Kuberiet 11 8)
6 MAINLAND REG.HS 43.37 2
1) Matt Grillo 12 2) Kenny Anderson 12
3) Devin Anderson 9 4) Justin Bishop 12
5) Sahmir Jones 9 6) Matt Williams 12
8 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - OLD TAPPA 43.42 2
1) William Rienas 12 2) Miles Watson 11
3) Thomas Rienas 12 4) Andrew Schumacher 12
5) Mark Choi 11 6) Seth Kricheff 10
7) Joseph Jordan 12 8)
9 RAHWAY HS 43.74 3
1) Lenworth Wilson 12 2) Nasir Velez 11
3) Tyler Denman 12 4) Marvin Polynice 9
5) Terrance Anderson 11 6) Da'shon Moore 9
7) Raul Torres 10 8) Joseph Pierre 11
10 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS REG. HS 43.78 2
1) Conor Adkins 12 2) Oliver Gilan 11
3) Daniel Pflueger 12 4) Frankie Richard 12
5) Ed Han 11 6) Brendan Holleran 11
7) Matthew Vaccari 12 8)
11 HAMILTON HS WEST 43.79 2
1) Mark Bethea 11 2) Timothy Moore 11
3) Pascal Maignan 11 4) Cire Peters 10
5) Tyler Moore 11 6)
12 HAMMONTON HS 43.95 2
1) Dayquan Murray 10 2) David Obeng 11
3) Conner Stibich 12 4) Ronald Gibson 11
5) John Rhode 12 6) Anthony Maturano 12
13 J F KENNEDY HS - ISELIN 44.39 1
1) Andrew Roberts 12 2) Sam Senatore 11
3) David Wells 11 4) Devlin Sayles 12
5) Edmund Amparbeng 11 6) Eder Mendez 10
7) Damari Carrington Leacock 10 8)
14 HIGHLAND REG HS 44.43 2
1) Jaavon Benson 12 2) Tyree Ceasar 11
3) Sahey Driggins 11 4) Juwan Hooks 12
5) Vince Daniels 12 6) Sean David 12
14 CHATHAM HS 44.43 1
1) Vincent Avallone 11 2) Nicholas Ferrone 12
3) Jaylen Haye 11 4) Dylan Ott 12
5) Pranay Malla 12 6) Bruce Helman III 11
7) Aiden Joel 9 8) Ian Higgins 10
16 WAYNE VALLEY HS 44.44 1
1) Aesh Patel 10 2) Grant Foray 10
3) Jacob Kaminski 12 4) Shaheem Maple 9
5) Brant Capozzoli 10 6) Joseph Rocker 10
7) Vance Stay 12 8)
17 PASSAIC VALLEY HS 44.64 1
1) Ali Aljarrah 12 2) Michael Festa 11
3) Jayvon Henry 10 4) Jamel Williams 12
5) Erick Alvarez 11 6) Fernando Flores 11
18 SPARTA HS 45.20 1
1) Adrian Espinosa 12 2) Jhordin Griffin 9
3) Joe Nocerino 12 4) Jason Rotondi 11
5) Andrew Pondiscio 11 6)
19 OCEAN CITY HS 46.15 1
1) Jared Jones 12 2) Zachary Lisa 12
3) Cian O'Donoghue 10 4) Joshua Rolls 10
5) Liam Bergman 10 6) Robert Shallcross 10
7) Anthony Kenny 11 8)
-- OCEAN TWP. HS FS 3
1) Kevin Brandow 11 2) Joseph Aldarelli 11
3) Michael Krug 11 4) Jeff Andre 12
5) Andrew Sadikov 10 6) Kevin Mirando 10
7) Qudratullah Qadiri 12 8)
-- BURLINGTON TWP. HS DNF 3
1) Hansley Dalambert 11 2) Hans Dalambert 11
3) Everett Wormley 11 4) Akile Meade 12
5) Maurice Cherry 12 6) Drew Price 11
7) Justin Johnson 9 8) Daniel Mends 10
-- CRANFORD HS DNF 3
1) Joshua Cadet 10 2) Josiah Cadet 10
3) Acacio Escada 12 4) Jack Schetelich 12
5) Addison Chang 11 6) Peter Gilligan 11
7) Luke Nadolny 11 8) Kyle Ledford 11
Event 79 Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Martin Booker Jr 11 PENNSAUKEN H 21.89 -0.6 3
2 Brandon Outlaw 11 MOORESTOWN H 22.02 -0.6 3
3 Hunter Hayek 11 WAYNE HILLS 22.15 -0.6 3
4 Tysean Cousar 11 EWING HS 22.20 -0.6 3
5 Marvin Morgan 11 NEPTUNE HS 22.42 -1.0 2
6 Cameron Stinson 12 TIMBER CREEK 22.43 -1.0 2
7 Tyler Moore 11 HAMILTON HS 22.45 -0.6 3
8 Thomas Rienas 12 NORTHERN VAL 22.52 -0.6 3
9 Nicholas Ferrone 12 CHATHAM HS 22.59 -1.0 2
10 Deshai Smith 11 SOUTH PLAINF 22.61 +0.0 1
10 Jeff Andre 12 OCEAN TWP. H 22.61 -1.0 2
12 Jerome Gibson 10 TIMBER CREEK 22.71 +0.0 1
13 Revell Williams 10 BRIDGETON HS 22.73 +0.0 1
14 Devin Anderson 9 MAINLAND REG 22.75 +0.0 1
15 Joseph Hook 12 MORRIS HILLS 22.93 -0.6 3
16 Noah Ellison 12 TIMBER CREEK 22.95 -1.0 2
17 Joshua Rolls 10 OCEAN CITY H 23.08 +0.0 1
18 Steven Rizio 12 MONTVILLE TW 23.16 -1.0 2
19 Nasir Velez 11 RAHWAY HS 23.23 -1.0 2
-- Joshua Cadet 10 CRANFORD HS FS -1.0 2
Event 81 Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Clark 12 HIGHLAND REG 9:10.77
2 Jordan Brannan 11 COLTS NECK H 9:12.43
3 Elliot Gindi 11 OCEAN TWP. H 9:17.16
4 Anthony Russo 11 COLTS NECK H 9:18.02
5 Brian Spolarich 11 WARREN HILLS 9:19.22
6 Matthew Santamaria 10 WEST WINDSOR 9:29.27
7 Matt Cohane 12 INDIAN HILLS 9:34.93
8 Robert Pedersen 12 BRICK TWP HS 9:38.14
9 Jonathan Torres 10 HAMILTON NOR 9:39.35
10 Derek Barney 11 INDIAN HILLS 9:39.81
11 Tom Holster 11 INDIAN HILLS 9:42.61
12 Matt Lepine 10 MIDDLETOWN S 9:51.12
13 Jose Figueroa 12 HIGHLAND REG 9:51.74
14 Matthew Todaro 12 MIDDLETOWN N 9:53.05
15 Daniel Antonelli 9 DELSEA REG. 9:54.67
16 Greg Mangarelli 12 MIDDLETOWN S 9:55.42
17 Joseph Dougherty 12 HAMMONTON HS 9:56.98
18 Daniel Do 11 ABSEGAMI HS 10:01.76
19 Joseph Zisa 11 WAYNE HILLS 10:07.94
20 Jenks Hehmeyer 12 MONTVILLE TW 10:10.44
21 Jack Stanley 9 MENDHAM HS 10:17.62
22 Jimmy Quinn 10 NUTLEY HS 10:38.47
Event 87 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - OLD TAPPA 3:16.41 3
1) William Rienas 12 2) Joseph Jordan 12
3) Thomas Rienas 12 4) Andrew Schumacher 12
5) Mark Choi 11 6) Daniel Lawlor 12
7) Miles Watson 11 8) James Weissenborn 12
2 TIMBER CREEK REG. HS 3:18.57 3
1) Jason Butler 12 2) Cameron Stinson 12
3) Jerome Gibson 10 4) Noah Ellison 12
5) Sage Brown 10 6) Tyreek Williams 12
7) Jihad Stephenson 10 8) Darius Carroway 10
3 PENNSAUKEN HS 3:18.66 3
1) Briheem Whitfield 10 2) Nahzir Russell 9
3) Martin Booker Jr 11 4) Marquan Jones 12
5) Stephan Elam 12 6)
4 MAINLAND REG.HS 3:20.74 3
1) Matt Grillo 12 2) Justin Bishop 12
3) Kenny Anderson 12 4) Lawrence Gustafson 12
5) Devin Anderson 9 6) Matt Williams 12
5 CHATHAM HS 3:20.86 3
1) Vincent Avallone 11 2) Stephen Bondurich 12
3) Nicholas Ferrone 12 4) Jaylen Haye 11
5) Avery Brown 10 6) Blair Dalziel 12
7) Kevin Gesell 12 8) Van Benedict 11
6 J F KENNEDY HS - ISELIN 3:21.06 3
1) Anthony DelPopolo 12 2) Nathanael Brown 12
3) Thambu Jisnnu 12 4) Alexander Moore 11
5) Edmund Amparbeng 11 6) Nikhil Thapa 10
7) Devlin Sayles 12 8) David Wells 11
7 WINSLOW TWP HS 3:22.54 3
1) Jamil Adams 11 2) Keir Smalls 12
3) Devante Watson 12 4) Taki Davis 12
5) Ryan Adams 10 6) Zion Watson 12
7) James Bettis 10 8) Greg young 10
8 OCEAN TWP. HS 3:22.96 1
1) Jason Seo 12 2) Kevin Brandow 11
3) Jared Conte 9 4) Jeff Andre 12
5) Andrew Sadikov 10 6) Eoin O'Hare 9
7) Michael Krug 11 8) Elliot Gindi 11
9 HAMILTON NORTH - NOTTINGHAM 3:23.56 2
1) Godfred Akuffo 11 2) Boaz Madeus 11
3) Tucker Cox 12 4) Kenley Souffrant 11
5) Justin Dawes 10 6) Christian Angelucci 9
10 RAHWAY HS 3:25.04 2
1) Nasir Velez 11 2) Lenworth Wilson 12
3) Corey McGhie 11 4) Raul Torres 10
5) Marvin Polynice 9 6) Tyler Denman 12
7) Joseph Pierre 11 8) Jared Mascarinas 11
11 HIGHLAND REG HS 3:25.27 2
1) Jaavon Benson 12 2) Tyree Ceasar 11
3) Sahey Driggins 11 4) Juwan Hooks 12
5) Dante Del Giorno 10 6) Vince Daniels 12
7) Sean David 12 8)
12 INDIAN HILLS HS 3:25.39 2
1) Anthony Lorenc 11 2) Jack Kerin 12
3) Corey Girard 10 4) Key Oliver 12
5) Perter Petropoulos 11 6) Ara Araz 10
13 MENDHAM HS 3:25.40 1
1) Colin Hall 10 2) Jack Rebucci 12
3) Peter Miu 12 4) Julian Montilus 12
5) Garrett Petrucci 11 6) Daniel Post 11
7) Johann De Silva 11 8) Joe Larosa 10
14 BURLINGTON TWP. HS 3:25.85 3
1) Akile Meade 12 2) Jalen Jones 10
3) Nixon Soglo 12 4) Eddy Ongwenyi 12
5) Rashid Lucas 11 6) Justin Johnson 9
7) Daniel Mends 10 8) Hansley Dalambert 11
15 JACKSON LIBERTY HS 3:25.96 1
1) Thomas Mata 11 2) Chris Ditta 9
3) Emanuel Flores 12 4) Ryan Downer 11
5) Matt Campbell 10 6) Dan Duffy 10
16 CUMBERLAND REG. HS 3:26.50 2
1) Michael Girock 11 2) Shaun Brown 10
3) LaMont Atkins 10 4) Tadan Mosley 12
5) Jacob Butler 11 6)
17 MORRIS HILLS HS 3:26.81 1
1) Joseph Hook 12 2) Michael Creighton 11
3) Ian McNally 12 4) Alexander Pai 11
5) Kenny Moran 11 6) Nalin Chopra 11
7) Jason Schweizer 12 8)
18 HAMMONTON HS 3:28.24 2
1) Jon Maturano 12 2) Juvante Thompson 12
3) Ronald Gibson 11 4) Conner Stibich 12
5) Philip Iuluicci 11 6)
19 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS REG. HS 3:28.30 1
1) Conor Adkins 12 2) Frankie Richard 12
3) Oliver Gilan 11 4) Daniel Pflueger 12
5) Will Koenig 11 6) Brendan Holleran 11
7) Ed Han 11 8) Jack Weinberger 11
20 MIDDLETOWN NORTH HS 3:29.11 1
1) Nick Jernstedt 11 2) Aidan Campbell 9
3) Nick Kish 11 4) Matt Reyes 11
5) Andrew Alex 11 6) Jake Zappala 10
7) Tyler Downing 12 8)
21 MONTVILLE TWP. HS 3:31.15 2
1) Joshua Berliner 10 2) Jason Davis 11
3) John Krase 11 4) Nurdeen Ninche 9
5) Steven Rizio 12 6) Noman Saeed 9
7) Matthew Santos 11 8) Samuel Xia 9
22 NUTLEY HS 3:36.37 1
1) Mike Conca 12 2) Gerard Dimayuga 10
3) Tarrin Goldberg 11 4) Luke Michels 12
5) Sean MacDonald 10 6) Matt Da Silva 11
7) Jimmy Quinn 10 8) Eric Vogler 11
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan West 11 RAHWAY HS 181-08
2 Dan Gilligan 12 TOMS RIVER E 176-00
3 Todd Stueber 11 TOMS RIVER S 172-08
4 Darius Marrow 12 CENTRAL REG 164-01
5 Chika Nwachukwu 12 LAWRENCE HS 160-04
6 Jake Gilligan 11 TOMS RIVER E 158-02
7 Jake Hallowell 11 DELSEA REG. 154-06
8 Andrew McCarthy 10 JACKSON LIBE 142-01
9 Malcolm Bolden 12 TIMBER CREEK 140-05
10 Zach Harding 11 HAMILTON HS 139-09
11 Nick Battista 11 PASCACK VALLEY 136-09
12 Kystel Spinks 11 NORTHERN BUR 136-08
13 Joshua Lezin 10 LAKEWOOD HS 132-09
14 Nam Le 11 SOUTH PLAINF 131-02
15 Noah Radley 12 WEST MORRIS 131-01
16 Ben Davis 10 SPARTA HS 130-04
17 Max Putterman 12 PASCACK VALLEY 130-01
17 Austin Bazuk 11 MIDDLETOWN N 130-01
19 Stephen Piccinich 12 NORTHERN VAL 129-09
20 Nick Guardabasco 11 BELLEVILLE H 128-08
21 Billy Loewen 11 SPARTA HS 121-08
22 Dakota Shelton 12 HAMILTON HS 121-01
23 Alan Bogdanov 11 NORTHERN VAL 115-08
24 Greg Weiss 12 WEST MORRIS 110-08
Event 100 Boys Triple Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Frankie Richard 12 NORTHERN HIG 45-03.25 NWI
2 Dashawn Lamar-baldwin 12 BRIDGETON HS 45-02.00 NWI
3 JaQuay Redding 11 PEMBERTON TW 44-0.50 NWI .25
4 Darryl Martin 12 SUMMIT HS 44-0.25 NWI
5 Tyshon Bradley 11 ROXBURY HS 43-11.00 NWI
6 Jason Alexis 12 CHATHAM HS 43-06.75 NWI
7 Matt Johnson 12 WEST MILFORD 43-03.25 NWI
8 Addison Chang 11 CRANFORD HS 42-01.75 NWI
9 Tim Delorenzo 11 NORTHERN HIG 41-11.50 NWI
10 Jalen Mickles 12 CAMDEN CO. V 41-09.50 NWI
11 Ely James 11 IRVINGTON HS 41-09.25 NWI
12 Mikal Wright 12 BRIDGETON HS 41-06.25 NWI
12 Kevin Porch 10 LONG BRANCH 41-06.25 NWI
14 Jaqel Hunter 12 LAKEWOOD HS 41-02.50 NWI
15 Marquel Wiley 12 CHERRY HILL 41-02.25 NWI
16 Kevin Sembrat 10 ROXBURY HS 40-11.25 NWI
17 Mykelti Thomas 12 RAHWAY HS 40-11.00 NWI
18 Kevin Mirando 10 OCEAN TWP. H 40-06.75 NWI
19 Shawn Montalto-Rook 12 MORRIS HILLS 40-01.50 NWI
Event 103 Boys High Jump Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Markquese Bell 11 BRIDGETON HS 6-10.00
2 Rahshawn Jenkins-Powell 12 NEPTUNE HS 6-06.00
3 Derek Anderson 12 INDIAN HILLS 6-04.00
3 Deshai Smith 11 SOUTH PLAINF 6-04.00
5 Ryan Tompkins 11 COLTS NECK H J6-04.00
6 Andrew Pondiscio 11 SPARTA HS J6-04.00
7 Tim Delorenzo 11 NORTHERN HIG 6-02.00
7 Vance Stay 12 WAYNE VALLEY 6-02.00
7 Andrew Alex 11 MIDDLETOWN N 6-02.00
7 Taro Gaither 12 PEMBERTON TW 6-02.00
7 Matt Grillo 12 MAINLAND REG 6-02.00
12 Isaiah Jones 12 WINSLOW TWP 6-00.00
-- Sage Smith 10 HIGHLAND REG NH
-- Tim Cook 12 TOMS RIVER E NH
-- Erick Alvarez 11 PASSAIC VALL NH
-- Jaylen Robinson 11 PENNSAUKEN H NH
-- Deandre Carter 10 J F KENNEDY NH
-- Julian Montilus 12 MENDHAM HS NH
-- Andrew Roberts 12 J F KENNEDY NH
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Max Borchert 12 MORRISTOWN-B 56.33 2
2 Sam Veenstra 12 EASTERN CHRI 57.96 2
3 Devin Martin 12 ST. JOSEPH H 58.40 2
4 Colin Curtin 10 HOLY CROSS H 1:00.26 2
5 John Capobianco 12 NEWARK ACADE 1:00.92 2
6 Richmond Aririguzoh 12 TRENTON CATH 1:01.60 2
7 William Tencza 11 ST. ROSE HS 1:01.91 2
8 Andrew Capelli 12 NEWARK ACADE 1:02.05 1
9 Matt Wojciechowski 12 MATER DEI PR 1:02.24 1
10 Dylan Lattuga 11 MORRIS CATHO 1:02.91 1
11 Aaron Gates 12 DWIGHT - ENG 1:03.29 1
12 Matthew Ng 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 1:03.73 1
13 Evan Cantlon 10 ST. ROSE HS 1:04.43 1
14 Joshua Okaro 12 IMMACULATE C 1:06.85 2
15 Ming Kun Sun 12 WILDWOOD CAT 1:07.77 1
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bill Massey 11 MONTCLAIR KI 4:20.04
2 Daniel Ratner 12 NEWARK ACADE 4:29.49
3 Greg Leddy 12 IMMACULATA H 4:30.53
4 Steven Darius 12 ROSELLE CATH 4:31.07
5 Nick Wilson 10 MONTCLAIR KI 4:31.33
6 James Barker 12 THE PINGRY S 4:31.35
7 Thomas Tarantino 11 THE PINGRY S 4:33.34
8 Billy Hughes 12 MONTCLAIR KI 4:33.47
9 Bobby Tuzzio 12 ST. ROSE HS 4:34.51
10 Rohan Bendre 11 NEWARK ACADE 4:36.86
11 Liam Fitzmaurice 10 THE RANNEY S 4:37.97
12 Carter Heerema 12 EASTERN CHRI 4:39.26
13 Michael Iannaconi 12 GILL-ST. BER 4:41.25
14 Justin Vidal 10 MATER DEI PR 4:47.60
15 Matthew Lim 11 NEWARK ACADE 4:51.39
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash NP B
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Javon Nash 10 HOLY CROSS H 11.29q +0.0 2
2 Matt Parris 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 11.31q +0.0 2
3 Charles Fields 10 WILDWOOD CAT 11.36q +0.0 2
4 Stix Gibson 11 TRENTON CATH 11.58q +0.0 2
5 Davore Mewborn 11 ST. JOSEPH H 11.61q +0.0 2
6 Nathaniel Nyema 12 WARDLAW-HART 11.63q +0.0 1
7 nate summerton 12 HAWTHORNE CH 11.71q +0.0 1
8 Joey Vogt 11 GLOUCESTER C 11.72q +0.0 1
9 Josh Martin 12 NEWARK ACADE 11.75 +0.0 1
9 Tomatse Ogedegbe 11 HUDSON CATHO 11.75 +0.0 2
11 Gideon Englehard 10 EASTERN CHRI 11.78 +0.0 2
12 Michael Abrams 11 IMMACULATE C 11.86 +0.0 2
13 Michael Carr 12 THE PINGRY S 11.87 +0.0 1
14 Tyler Knowles 12 DWIGHT - ENG 12.01 +0.0 1
15 Sebastian Pierre 12 EASTERN CHRI 12.09 +0.0 1
16 Andrew Capelli 12 NEWARK ACADE 12.21 +0.0 1
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Parris 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 11.30 +0.0
2 Charles Fields 10 WILDWOOD CAT 11.33 +0.0
3 Javon Nash 10 HOLY CROSS H 11.43 +0.0
4 Davore Mewborn 11 ST. JOSEPH H 11.56 +0.0
5 Stix Gibson 11 TRENTON CATH 11.58 +0.0
6 Joey Vogt 11 GLOUCESTER C 11.73 +0.0
7 Nathaniel Nyema 12 WARDLAW-HART 11.75 +0.0
8 nate summerton 12 HAWTHORNE CH 11.76 +0.0
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Noah Toney 12 WARDLAW-HART 49.37 2
2 Max Borchert 12 MORRISTOWN-B 50.33 2
3 Diogo Ferreira 12 WARDLAW-HART 50.87 2
4 Matan Arginteanu 12 DWIGHT - ENG 50.92 2
5 Tyler Gowdy 11 ROSELLE CATH 51.96 2
6 Zuri Pierce 11 TRENTON CATH 52.08 1
7 Naj Finnie 12 ROSELLE CATH 52.11 2
8 Taylor Porter 10 ROSELLE CATH 52.63 1
9 Nathaniel Nyema 12 WARDLAW-HART 52.79 1
10 David Viah 11 TRENTON CATH 52.85 2
11 Michael Abrams 11 IMMACULATE C 54.18 1
12 Brian Reynolds 10 MONTCLAIR KI 55.77 1
13 Zachary Tipnis 11 NEWARK ACADE 56.22 2
14 Ian Stempert 11 TRINITY CHRI 56.85 1
Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NP B
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 ST. ROSE HS 8:18.47
1) Connor Cassidy 12 2) Bobby Tuzzio 12
3) Drew Reilly 11 4) Timothy Theobald 11
5) Jake Schnaak 12 6) Christopher Kinsel 12
7) Luke Remail 9 8) Nicholas Mclaughlin 12
2 THE PINGRY SCHOOL 8:21.27
1) Thomas Tarantino 11 2) Sean Wang 11
3) Ben Vasquez 10 4) James Barker 12
5) Ian Dugan 9 6) Matthew Peacock 11
7) Evan Taylor 9 8) Jeffrey Xiao 9
3 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 8:28.02
1) Nico Cortes 10 2) Carter Heerema 12
3) Jake Veenstra 12 4) Sam Veenstra 12
5) Anthony Avila 10 6) Benjamin Postma 9
4 ROSELLE CATHOLIC HS 8:30.98
1) Alex Arias 12 2) Steven Darius 12
3) Mark Dementillo 12 4) Daniel Shirley 12
5) Alexsie Gabayoyo 10 6) Nicholi Thomas 10
5 NEWARK ACADEMY 8:37.09
1) Rohan Bendre 11 2) John Capobianco 12
3) Matthew Lim 11 4) Cormac Seyfried 12
5) Daniel Ratner 12 6)
6 GILL-ST. BERNARD'S SCHOOL 8:42.03
1) Michael Iannaconi 12 2) Bobby D'Angelo 10
3) Mathieu Petit 11 4) Chris Varghese 9
5) Matthew D'Ovidio 9 6) Felix Andersen 11
7 MATER DEI PREP 8:57.01
1) Steven Allegretta 11 2) Tom Canny 11
3) Justin Vidal 10 4) John Spinelli 10
5) Patrick Osborn 9 6) Jake Roberts 10
7) John Meskin 10 8) Joseph Ramos 10
8 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC HS 9:07.40
1) Christopher Johnson 9 2) Dan Moses 11
3) Cameron Denham 10 4) Olaf Feria 11
9 CALVARY CHRISTIAN 9:07.81
1) Kenny Jastrzembski 11 2) Matt Jastrzembski 9
3) Nathan Barnes 12 4) Payton Sponring 12
5) Sean Cadden 12 6) Cody Hoffman 12
Event 35 Boys Long Jump NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Charles Fields 10 WILDWOOD CAT 21-04.00 NWI
2 Michael Oduro 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 21-02.00 NWI
3 Tomatse Ogedegbe 11 HUDSON CATHO 20-09.25 NWI
4 Lenny Harris 12 HOLY CROSS H 20-03.50 NWI
5 Rakim Coyle 10 WILDWOOD CAT 19-11.75 NWI
6 Casper Lin 12 DWIGHT - ENG 19-08.50 NWI
7 Devin Martin 12 ST. JOSEPH H 19-08.00 NWI
8 Garrett Racz 12 WARDLAW-HART 19-00.00 NWI
9 Bryan Lineweaver 12 EASTERN CHRI 18-11.00 NWI
9 Sebastian Pierre 12 EASTERN CHRI 18-11.00 NWI
11 Alex Shevchenko 10 CALVARY CHRI 18-09.00 NWI
12 Nick Giordano 10 GLOUCESTER C 18-01.50 NWI
13 Justin Gross 11 DWIGHT - ENG 17-02.50 NWI
14 Aidan Wood 11 MORRISTOWN-B 16-08.00 NWI
15 Josh Martin 12 NEWARK ACADE 16-02.50 NWI
Event 41 Boys Shot Put NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Grodeska 12 ST. ROSE HS 64-05.00
2 Cade Antonucci 11 HOLY SPIRIT 54-01.50
3 Andrew Huisman 11 ST. ROSE HS 53-09.50
4 Shane Mastro 11 MATER DEI PR 51-03.75
5 Kyle Poetsch 12 MATER DEI PR 44-10.50
6 Alland Laguerre 12 HOLY CROSS H 43-11.00
7 Jackson Hoit 12 THE PINGRY S 43-06.50
8 Samuel Fishbein 11 NEWARK ACADE 42-08.50
9 Nick Wecal 11 NEWARK ACADE 40-05.25
10 Antonios Tsougarakis 12 DWIGHT - ENG 39-10.00
11 Greg Niccolai 12 GILL-ST. BER 39-05.75
12 Zachary Sieb 11 MORRIS CATHO 38-10.75
13 Joe Lapinski 12 MORRIS CATHO 38-02.50
-- Corey Joskowitz 12 MORRISTOWN-B FOUL
Event 44 Boys Javelin Throw NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cade Antonucci 11 HOLY SPIRIT 206-10
2 David Lopes 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 161-07
3 Brandon Hegarty 12 MORRIS CATHO 155-02
4 Jackson Hoit 12 THE PINGRY S 154-10
5 Noah Errichetti 11 CALVARY CHRI 149-00
6 C.J. Licata 10 GILL-ST. BER 143-03
7 Peter Jurlina 10 ST. ROSE HS 143-01
8 David Ventresca 10 NEWARK ACADE 140-07
9 Nick Wecal 11 NEWARK ACADE 137-02
10 Bryan Lineweaver 12 EASTERN CHRI 131-08
11 Antonios Tsougarakis 12 DWIGHT - ENG 126-10
12 Logan Kim 12 CALVARY CHRI 126-06
13 Ben Levitt 12 MORRIS CATHO 125-08
14 Corey Joskowitz 12 MORRISTOWN-B 120-09
Event 49 Boys Pole Vault NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Kretzmer 12 ST. ROSE HS 11-00.00
2 Stephen Wallace 12 ST. ROSE HS 10-06.00
3 Nico Cortes 10 EASTERN CHRI 10-00.00
4 James Blume 9 NEWARK ACADE J10-00.00
5 Steven Allegretta 11 MATER DEI PR 9-00.00
Event 55 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP B
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Okaro 12 IMMACULATE C 16.14q -1.4 2
2 Ming Kun Sun 12 WILDWOOD CAT 16.54q -1.4 2
3 Sam Veenstra 12 EASTERN CHRI 16.70q -1.4 2
4 Eric Reynolds 12 QUEEN OF PEA 16.72q -1.4 2
5 Richmond Aririguzoh 12 TRENTON CATH 17.13q -1.4 2
6 Colin Curtin 10 HOLY CROSS H 17.60q -1.4 2
7 Matthew Ng 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 17.85q -2.0 1
8 Matt Wojciechowski 12 MATER DEI PR 17.95q -1.4 2
9 Brian Robusto 10 NEWARK ACADE 18.36 -2.0 1
10 Andrew Capelli 12 NEWARK ACADE 18.79 -2.0 1
11 Nick Ladino 10 THE PINGRY S 19.03 -2.0 1
12 Dominic Fermin 10 DWIGHT - ENG 19.32 -1.4 2
13 Evan Cantlon 10 ST. ROSE HS 19.54 -2.0 1
Event 55 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Okaro 12 IMMACULATE C 15.75 -2.1
2 Sam Veenstra 12 EASTERN CHRI 16.40 -2.1
3 Ming Kun Sun 12 WILDWOOD CAT 16.57 -2.1
4 Eric Reynolds 12 QUEEN OF PEA 16.65 -2.1
5 Richmond Aririguzoh 12 TRENTON CATH 16.82 -2.1
6 Colin Curtin 10 HOLY CROSS H 17.32 -2.1
7 Matt Wojciechowski 12 MATER DEI PR 17.37 -2.1
8 Matthew Ng 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 17.70 -2.1
Event 61 Boys 800 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Noah Toney 12 WARDLAW-HART 1:55.92
2 Diogo Ferreira 12 WARDLAW-HART 1:57.27
3 Mathieu Petit 11 GILL-ST. BER 1:58.42
4 Connor Cassidy 12 ST. ROSE HS 1:58.92
5 Jeremy Bronstein 9 DWIGHT - ENG 1:59.33
6 Daniel Ratner 12 NEWARK ACADE 1:59.87
7 Ben Vasquez 10 THE PINGRY S 2:01.08
8 Davis Cook 11 MONTCLAIR KI 2:01.46
9 Tommy Garno 9 MORRIS CATHO 2:02.44
10 Aaron Gates 12 DWIGHT - ENG 2:02.57
11 James Barker 12 THE PINGRY S 2:03.42
12 Nick Wilson 10 MONTCLAIR KI 2:04.41
13 Jake Veenstra 12 EASTERN CHRI 2:05.49
14 Tim Rabideau 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 2:06.33
15 Drew Reilly 11 ST. ROSE HS 2:17.80
-- Ian Stempert 11 TRINITY CHRI DNF
Event 65 Boys 3200 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bill Massey 11 MONTCLAIR KI 9:44.05
2 Bobby Tuzzio 12 ST. ROSE HS 9:47.04
3 Thomas Tarantino 11 THE PINGRY S 9:56.36
4 Bobby D'Angelo 10 GILL-ST. BER 10:02.88
5 John Capobianco 12 NEWARK ACADE 10:07.93
6 Rohan Bendre 11 NEWARK ACADE 10:16.14
7 Max Goldfarb 11 MONTCLAIR KI 10:18.45
8 John Spinelli 10 MATER DEI PR 10:20.86
9 Carter Heerema 12 EASTERN CHRI 10:22.61
10 Billy Hughes 12 MONTCLAIR KI 10:25.49
11 Timothy Theobald 11 ST. ROSE HS 10:36.63
12 Matthew Peacock 11 THE PINGRY S 10:41.00
13 Matthew Lim 11 NEWARK ACADE 10:42.52
Event 69 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NP B
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ST. JOSEPH HS (HAMMONTON) 44.17 2
1) Isaiah Jones 11 2) Davore Mewborn 11
3) Vincent Romeo 10 4) Dontae Loveland 11
5) Tyler Tartaglia 12 6) Dominic Tartaglia 12
7) Elijah Shanks 9 8)
2 TRENTON CATHOLIC ACADEMY 45.35 2
1) Chiebuka Okpara 11 2) Stix Gibson 11
3) Zuri Pierce 11 4) David Viah 11
5) Loyalty Bush 9 6) Edwin Lakie 10
3 IMMACULATA HS 45.70 2
1) Mj Bathan 12 2) Ken Cebedo 11
3) Kendall Davis 9 4) Gianni Riga 10
5) Christian Bryson 11 6) David Robinson 11
7) Mark Schwalm 11 8)
4 DWIGHT - ENGLEWOOD SCHOOL 46.22 1
1) Tyler Knowles 12 2) Brandon Knowles 10
3) Seon Layne 12 4) Matan Arginteanu 12
5) Josh Green 11 6) Dominic Fermin 10
7) Justin Gross 11 8)
5 ST. ROSE HS 46.52 2
1) Sean Breuche 11 2) Christopher Kinsel 12
3) John O'Hearn 10 4) Kyle Kretzmer 12
5) Connor Cassidy 12 6) Drew Reilly 11
7) William Tencza 11 8) Jeff Ye 11
6 HOLY SPIRIT HS 46.54 2
1) Lee Dawson 10 2) Sam LaMonaca 10
3) Ralph Bright 10 4) Daante Daniel 11
5) Reece Miller 10 6)
7 THE PINGRY SCHOOL 46.64 2
1) Alex Strasser 9 2) Tyler Williams 10
3) Joe Shilts 9 4) Evan Taylor 9
5) Michael Carr 12 6) Peter Gilbert 11
7) Sean Wang 11 8) Nick Ladino 10
8 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 47.30 2
1) Devin Graham 12 2) Bryan Lineweaver 12
3) Gideon Englehard 10 4) Vincent Headley 10
5) Josh Onufer 11 6) Sam Veenstra 12
7) Anthony Avila 10 8) Sebastian Pierre 12
9 NEWARK ACADEMY 47.81 1
1) Andrew Capelli 12 2) Zachary Tipnis 11
3) Samarth Desu 9 4) Josh Martin 12
5) Josh Collin 12 6) Spencer Wang 9
-- CALVARY CHRISTIAN DQ 2
1) Josiah Cumberbatch 10 2) Steven Cato 10
3) Logan Kim 12 4) James Mischuk 12
5) Payton Sponring 12 6) Nathan Barnes 12
7) Kenneth Akselsen 12 8)
Event 77 Boys 200 Meter Dash NP B
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Javon Nash 10 HOLY CROSS H 23.01 -1.6 2
2 Matt Parris 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 23.25 -1.6 2
3 Charles Fields 10 WILDWOOD CAT 23.27 -1.6 2
4 Max Borchert 12 MORRISTOWN-B 23.31 -1.6 2
5 Seon Layne 12 DWIGHT - ENG 23.32 -1.6 2
6 Matan Arginteanu 12 DWIGHT - ENG 23.46 -1.6 2
7 Tyler Gowdy 11 ROSELLE CATH 23.68 -1.5 1
8 Stix Gibson 11 TRENTON CATH 23.71 -1.6 2
9 nate summerton 12 HAWTHORNE CH 23.94 -1.5 1
10 Nathaniel Nyema 12 WARDLAW-HART 23.96 -1.5 1
11 Michael Abrams 11 IMMACULATE C 24.33 -1.6 2
Event 85 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP B
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 WARDLAW-HARTRIDGE SCHOOL 3:29.10 2
1) Diogo Ferreira 12 2) Nathaniel Nyema 12
3) Kevin Nader 10 4) Noah Toney 12
2 TRENTON CATHOLIC ACADEMY 3:32.52 2
1) Zuri Pierce 11 2) Loyalty Bush 9
3) Stix Gibson 11 4) David Viah 11
5) Richmond Aririguzoh 12 6) Corey Ingram 11
7) Edwin Lakie 10 8) Masfort Boima 10
3 DWIGHT - ENGLEWOOD SCHOOL 3:32.54 2
1) Jeremy Bronstein 9 2) Seon Layne 12
3) Aaron Gates 12 4) Matan Arginteanu 12
5) Tyler Knowles 12 6) Brandon Knowles 10
7) Tony DeBellis 10 8) Folajimi Olutiola 10
4 ST. JOSEPH HS (HAMMONTON) 3:35.59 2
1) Sean Heefner 10 2) Tyler Tartaglia 12
3) Vincent Romeo 10 4) Devin Martin 12
5) Elijah Shanks 9 6) Dominic Tartaglia 12
5 THE PINGRY SCHOOL 3:37.11 1
1) Tyler Williams 10 2) James Barker 12
3) Ben Vasquez 10 4) Sean Wang 11
5) Thomas Tarantino 11 6) Peter Gilbert 11
7) Michael Carr 12 8) Nick Ladino 10
6 HOLY SPIRIT HS 3:37.76 2
1) Lee Dawson 10 2) Sam LaMonaca 10
3) Ralph Bright 10 4) Daante Daniel 11
5) Reece Miller 10 6)
7 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 3:38.40 2
1) Nico Cortes 10 2) Carter Heerema 12
3) Jake Veenstra 12 4) Sam Veenstra 12
5) Anthony Avila 10 6) Bryan Lineweaver 12
7) Brian Antoine 10 8) Gideon Englehard 10
8 ST. ROSE HS 3:38.57 1
1) Connor Cassidy 12 2) John Murtagh 12
3) John O'Hearn 10 4) Bobby Tuzzio 12
5) Christopher Kinsel 12 6) Jake Schnaak 12
7) William Tencza 11 8) Drew Reilly 11
9 NEWARK ACADEMY 3:39.85 2
1) Samarth Desu 9 2) Daniel Ratner 12
3) Spencer Wang 9 4) Zachary Tipnis 11
5) Matthew Lim 11 6) Rohan Bendre 11
7) Cormac Seyfried 12 8) Josh Martin 12
10 CALVARY CHRISTIAN 3:45.65 2
1) Steven Cato 10 2) Payton Sponring 12
3) Noah Errichetti 11 4) James Mischuk 12
5) Cody Hoffman 12 6) Matt Jastrzembski 9
7) Kenny Jastrzembski 11 8) Nathan Barnes 12
11 MATER DEI PREP 3:50.19 1
1) Tom Canny 11 2) Matt Wojciechowski 12
3) Joseph Ramos 10 4) Jake Roberts 10
5) Justin Vidal 10 6) John Caristi 10
7) Patrick Osborn 9 8) Liam Petry 11
12 TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 3:59.51 1
1) Ian Stempert 11 2) Josh Batista 11
3) Matt Zecca 9 4) Dan Champagne 11
5) Iain Morrison 12 6) Charlie Mills 9
7) Jurgen Lipps 11 8)
Event 94 Boys Discus Throw NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Huisman 11 ST. ROSE HS 159-01
2 Cade Antonucci 11 HOLY SPIRIT 152-00
3 Trent Braen 12 EASTERN CHRI 150-04
4 Rodney Noel 12 MATER DEI PR 132-11
5 Greg Niccolai 12 GILL-ST. BER 123-03
6 Luke Grodeska 12 ST. ROSE HS 120-00
7 David Lopes 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 113-01
8 Alex Mercado 11 MATER DEI PR 111-05
9 Michael Ji 10 EASTERN CHRI 103-00
10 Josh Batista 11 TRINITY CHRI 99-04
11 C.J. Licata 10 GILL-ST. BER 99-01
12 Nick Wecal 11 NEWARK ACADE 98-00
Event 101 Boys Triple Jump NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mohamed Diagouraga 10 TRENTON CATH 42-10.00 NWI
2 Michael Oduro 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 42-07.75 NWI 1.25
3 Devin Martin 12 ST. JOSEPH H 42-04.00 NWI
4 Garrett Racz 12 WARDLAW-HART 41-11.50 NWI
5 Eric Reynolds 12 QUEEN OF PEA 41-08.50 NWI
6 Tomatse Ogedegbe 11 HUDSON CATHO 41-03.00 NWI
7 Tyler Knowles 12 DWIGHT - ENG 40-03.25 NWI
8 Lenny Harris 12 HOLY CROSS H 40-02.75 NWI
9 Masfort Boima 10 TRENTON CATH 38-08.50 NWI
10 James Mischuk 12 CALVARY CHRI 38-06.75 NWI
11 Nashon Bushrod-Lowe 11 IMMACULATE C 37-11.25 NWI
12 Bryan Lineweaver 12 EASTERN CHRI 37-07.50 NWI
13 Josiah Cumberbatch 10 CALVARY CHRI 37-07.25 NWI
14 Brian Robusto 10 NEWARK ACADE 37-02.50 NWI
-- Casper Lin 12 DWIGHT - ENG FOUL
Event 105 Boys High Jump NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tomatse Ogedegbe 11 HUDSON CATHO 6-02.00
2 Dontae Loveland 11 ST. JOSEPH H 6-00.00
3 Michael Carr 12 THE PINGRY S 5-10.00
4 Dakota Addison 11 ST. ANTHONY 5-08.00
4 Connor McKeown 10 ST. ROSE HS 5-08.00
6 Sean Heefner 10 ST. JOSEPH H 5-04.00
6 John Murtagh 12 ST. ROSE HS 5-04.00
6 Nathan Barnes 12 CALVARY CHRI 5-04.00
6 Robert Dees 9 ST. JOSEPH H 5-04.00
10 Naseer Wilson 10 DWIGHT - ENG J5-04.00
-- Folajimi Olutiola 10 DWIGHT - ENG NH
-- Eric Reynolds 12 QUEEN OF PEA NH
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Kishona Mccray 11 CENTRAL HS 1:00.89 3
2 Reanda Richards 10 WEST ESSEX H 1:00.95 3
3 Anna Lazur 12 HANOVER PARK 1:01.94 3
4 Kelsey Larkin 12 RAMSEY HS 1:02.78 3
5 Danielle Nicklas 12 AUDUBON HS 1:03.11 3
6 Sydney Coppolino 10 STERLING HS 1:03.42 3
7 Christine Woods 12 RIVER DELL H 1:04.28 3
8 Rachel Wronko 9 RUTHERFORD H 1:04.33 2
9 Erin Racano 12 RAMAPO HS 1:04.37 3
10 Nicole Herrera 12 PARSIPPANY H 1:04.95 2
11 Sophie Smith 12 MANASQUAN HS 1:05.02 2
12 Lizzie Mulvenna 10 HADDONFIELD 1:05.74 2
13 Donyae Shelton 11 WILLINGBORO 1:05.75 2
14 Isabella Pinnero 11 HOLMDEL HS 1:06.10 1
15 Jessica Competiello 12 JEFFERSON TW 1:06.43 2
16 Nyoki Jones 11 SNYDER HS 1:06.46 1
17 Victoria Clinton 11 RAMSEY HS 1:06.55 2
18 Summer Jarolmen 11 PT. PLEASANT 1:06.95 2
19 Alina Arko 9 RUMSON-FAIR 1:08.52 1
20 Caitlyn Krueger 12 ROBBINSVILLE 1:09.29 1
21 Lori Stratton 10 STERLING HS 1:09.53 1
22 Quinn Bithell 12 LOWER CAPE M 1:10.04 1
23 Solange Lubin 11 HILLSIDE HS 1:12.21 1
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aliya Harrison 10 STERLING HS 12.24q +0.0 3
2 Ayodele O'Uhuru 12 PASCACK HILL 12.47q +0.0 3
3 Rebekah Clark 11 PLEASANTVILL 12.59q +0.0 1
4 Kishona Mccray 11 CENTRAL HS 12.60q +0.0 3
5 Hailey Blum 11 WEST ESSEX H 12.61q +0.0 3
6 Bonvie Fosam 11 ROBBINSVILLE 12.70q +0.0 2
7 Kayla Vantassel 12 HIGH POINT R 12.71q +0.0 3
8 Jordan McRae Ross 11 WILLINGBORO 12.73q +0.0 2
9 Ashley Atubi 10 NORTH PLAINF 12.74 +0.0 2
10 Nioami Miranda 12 HACKETTSTOWN 12.76 +0.0 3
11 Genesis Walker 10 BORDENTOWN R 12.77 +0.0 1
12 Tiaja Hampton 9 WEST DEPTFOR 12.91 +0.0 2
13 Aretha Edwards 10 LINCOLN HS 12.93 +0.0 1
14 Olivia Shoshan 9 PARSIPPANY H 12.96 +0.0 2
14 Nicole Vadon 10 PASCACK HILL 12.96 +0.0 3
16 Morgan McConnell 11 COLLINGSWOOD 12.97 +0.0 3
17 Grace Cepeda 11 RIVER DELL H 12.98 +0.0 2
18 Jessica Gaven 9 PT. PLEASANT 13.03 +0.0 1
19 Ifeoma Eleazu 10 BORDENTOWN R 13.05 +0.0 1
20 Gabriela Karch 10 WEST ESSEX H 13.06 +0.0 1
21 Sarah Hutchins 9 GLEN ROCK HS 13.07 +0.0 2
22 Jainajua Reed 12 WEST DEPTFOR 13.14 +0.0 2
23 Infinity Hedrington 12 WEST SIDE HS 13.19 +0.0 1
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Aliya Harrison 10 STERLING HS 12.22 +0.0
2 Ayodele O'Uhuru 12 PASCACK HILL 12.38 +0.0
3 Hailey Blum 11 WEST ESSEX H 12.58 +0.0
4 Kishona Mccray 11 CENTRAL HS 12.61 +0.0
5 Bonvie Fosam 11 ROBBINSVILLE 12.70 +0.0
6 Kayla Vantassel 12 HIGH POINT R 12.76 +0.0
7 Jordan McRae Ross 11 WILLINGBORO 12.83 +0.0
8 Rebekah Clark 11 PLEASANTVILL 12.91 +0.0
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Briana Gess 11 HADDONFIELD 4:52.24
2 Shannon Goria 10 RIVER DELL H 4:56.18
3 Lauren Wagner 9 VOORHEES HS 4:59.04
4 Katherine Wasserman 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 4:59.56
5 Madison Coppolino 10 STERLING HS 4:59.84
6 Hannah Bonaguidi 12 DELAWARE VAL 5:04.14
7 Margaret Schiazza 12 RAMSEY HS 5:10.53
8 Ally Schlosser 12 PARSIPPANY H 5:12.52
9 Alexandra Coghlan 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 5:12.89
10 Olivia Weiss 12 NEWTON HS 5:17.89
11 Madison Hoskins 9 HACKETTSTOWN 5:18.93
12 Madelyn McConnon 12 JEFFERSON TW 5:20.18
13 Izzy Miller 10 HADDONFIELD 5:20.54
14 Sydney Flyge 10 ROBBINSVILLE 5:20.82
15 Jenna Linstra 9 CEDAR CREEK 5:21.68
16 Cristina Fernandez 11 PARSIPPANY H 5:33.22
Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sam Anderson 11 MATAWAN REG. 56.63 2
2 Reanda Richards 10 WEST ESSEX H 56.76 25
3 Dionna Nelson 12 COLLINGSWOOD 57.25 2
4 Nioami Miranda 12 HACKETTSTOWN 57.68 25
5 Gina Dello Russo 12 WHIPPANY PAR 57.69 2
6 Solange Lubin 11 HILLSIDE HS 58.18 25
7 Imani Peterson 12 OVERBROOK HS 58.24 2
8 Ashlyn McKenna 12 RAMAPO HS 58.30 25
9 Kayleigh Furth 10 NEWTON HS 58.31 2
10 Grace Hofferber 11 RUMSON-FAIR 58.43 25
11 Aliya Harrison 10 STERLING HS 58.57 25
12 Mackenzie Todd 12 MONMOUTH REG 58.86 25
13 Sarah Adams 9 RAMAPO HS 59.04 25
14 Morgan McConnell 11 COLLINGSWOOD 59.21 2
15 Ashley Stewart 12 JEFFERSON TW 59.31 2
16 Nicole Ucheya 9 DELRAN HS 59.33 1
17 Rachel Wronko 9 RUTHERFORD H 59.44 1
18 Alexia Perez 10 WEST ESSEX H 59.58 1
19 Kristin Splaine 12 GOVERNOR LIV 59.97 1
20 Nyoki Jones 11 SNYDER HS 1:00.31 1
21 Kim Lewis 11 RIVER DELL H 1:00.93 2
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HADDONFIELD MEM. HS 9:22.83 2
1) Lilly Minor 10 2) Briana Gess 11
3) Meg Schroeter 11 4) Lauren Lynch 11
5) Kaitlyn Bonnet 11 6) Natalie McCrudden 12
7) Casey Clarke 10 8) Alexa Gostovich 11
2 MANASQUAN HS 9:25.73 2
1) Megan Cobb 10 2) Brona Nielsen 11
3) Sophie Smith 12 4) Grace Weber 9
5) Katherine Bardsley 11 6)
3 STERLING HS 9:27.78 2
1) Saraly Gonzalez 10 2) Madison Coppolino 10
3) Leyna Jewell 9 4) Sydney Coppolino 10
5) Natalia Weitzel 10 6)
4 RAMSEY HS 9:29.74 2
1) Victoria Clinton 11 2) Kelsey Larkin 12
3) Lily Flood 10 4) Margaret Schiazza 12
5) Jaclyn Johnston 11 6) Lia Dipiazza 12
7) Kristen Garone 10 8) Sam Sudol 10
5 NEWTON HS 9:33.94 2
1) Kendra Berry 11 2) Emily Weiss 12
3) Rose Ippolito 12 4) Olivia Weiss 12
5) Victoria Docherty 9 6) Kass Wojcik 10
7) Vanessa Adams 9 8)
6 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN HS 9:38.40 2
1) Emily Hellman 12 2) Rebecca Ley 12
3) Melissa Rowland 11 4) Ryanne Mulligan 9
5) Brittany Hofferber 11 6) Charlotte Miller 11
7) Sarah Nelson 12 8) Avery Wall 11
7 RIVER DELL HS 9:44.22 2
1) Shannon Goria 10 2) Ginger Pojednic 11
3) Emma Gallagher 10 4) Eve Schoenberg 10
5) Kristen Choo 12 6) Nicole Muscat 10
7) Elizabeth Croonquist 10 8) Melissa Dougherty 11
8 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS 9:45.74 2
1) Amanda McElroy 11 2) Danielle Petryk 11
3) Katherine Quinn 10 4) Erin Splaine 9
5) Cristal Vilasoa 10 6) Amanda Johnson 11
7) Alexa Circelli 11 8) Pascal Youssef 10
9 CINNAMINSON HS 9:45.83 2
1) Haley Adams 10 2) Maura Tumelty 9
3) Andrea Benites (Torres) 11 4) Olivia Rocks 12
5) Alexandra Keck 11 6) Christi Harrell 10
7) Fiona Flynn 10 8)
10 LYNDHURST HS 9:50.27 1
1) Grace Cappiello 10 2) Amanda Fulcher 11
3) Kelsie Kearns 11 4) Giulia Pezzolla 9
5) Jamie Lynn Connors 9 6) Lindsey Cirne 11
7) Ana Pimenta 12 8) Susane Morozewicz 9
11 MATAWAN REG. HS 9:52.72 1
1) Daniella Veliz 11 2) Mia Walker 11
3) Amanda Ferrara 11 4) Rachel Kenny 10
5) Sam Anderson 11 6) Kira Wilson 11
7) Rica Ongsiako 9 8)
12 ROBBINSVILLE HS 9:53.88 1
1) Enlin Carow 11 2) Caitlyn Krueger 12
3) Nicole Radosti 10 4) Sydney Flyge 10
5) Delaney Potter 11 6) Casey Hopkins 11
7) Lauren Kroepfl 11 8) Lauren Skarupsky 12
13 MADISON HS 9:55.15 1
1) Laurel Carey 9 2) Cara Smith 11
3) Meghan Timmons 11 4) Sarah Timmons 11
5) Paige Burnet 11 6) Owen Matthews 11
14 PARSIPPANY HS 9:55.22 2
1) Kate Bernauer 10 2) Kati Hsu 12
3) Cristina Fernandez 11 4) Ally Schlosser 12
5) Anna Kosachevich 9 6) Amanda Ribeiro 9
7) Sameerah Khan 9 8)
15 AUDUBON HS 10:01.95 2
1) Molly Furlong 11 2) Rachel Parr 11
3) Bailie Rizzo 10 4) Holly Schaffer 11
5) Danielle Nicklas 12 6) Rylee Winkelspecht 11
7) Alesky Kilvington 10 8) Giavanna Amariles 9
16 DEPTFORD HS 10:06.14 1
1) Jayla Harrison 11 2) Camryn Tirado 11
3) Sydney Shute 9 4) Kayla Tucker 12
17 JEFFERSON TWP. HS 10:06.97 1
1) Madelyn McConnon 12 2) Emily Szalai 9
3) Sarah DeVries 9 4) Jessica Competiello 12
18 DELRAN HS 10:09.91 1
1) Susan Bridge 11 2) Emily Hagmaier 11
3) Kelly Mesisca 10 4) Erika Wible 12
5) Shannon Deforest 9 6) Nicole Ucheya 9
19 LAKELAND REG. HS 10:10.09 1
1) Sam Biss 10 2) Amanda Fanning 11
3) Emma Gibson 9 4) Linnea Gilligan 10
5) Natalia Jasiah 9 6) Grace Yost 9
7) Briel Diaz 12 8)
20 PT. PLEASANT BORO HS 10:12.25 1
1) Emily Tufano 12 2) Rachel Pausz 10
3) Danielle Tsougarakis 12 4) Kristi Lennon 11
5) Morgan Woods 9 6) Katie Bragen 11
21 HANOVER PARK HS 10:17.36 1
1) Stephanie Alessio 9 2) Samantha Nash 11
3) Kaitlyn Gallagher 10 4) Jacqueline McHale 11
5) Rebecca Boze 12 6)
22 WHIPPANY PARK HS 10:31.29 1
1) Danielle Buro 11 2) Lauren DeDreu 9
3) Chiara Mennonna 11 4) Julia Nixon 11
5) 6) Courtney Abbott 10
7) Victoria Mehta 11 8) Marissa Marcantanio 10
23 GARFIELD HS 10:39.79 1
1) Kornelia Jablonska 10 2) Leslie Rodriguez 12
3) Chelsea Rosario 12 4) Ewa Wos 10
5) Nathaly Almanzar 10 6) Desiree Martinez 12
7) Janice Vargas 10 8) Angela Portillo 9
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nickolette Dunbar 12 WHIPPANY PAR 138-11
2 Jessica Molina 12 WESTWOOD HS 136-06
3 Sarah Ahmed 12 NORTHERN VAL 130-11
4 Shaniyla Johnson 12 STERLING HS 129-03
5 Michelle Almeida 12 GOVERNOR LIV 118-01
6 Baye Juntunen 12 RARITAN HS J118-01
7 Ginalee Erskine 10 BARNEGAT TWP 111-10
8 Hayley Connelly 11 RARITAN HS 109-00
9 Kate Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY PAR 108-09
10 Laura Rizik 10 RIVER DELL H 107-10
11 Arianna Ziegler 10 NEWTON HS 104-00
11 Maria Bravo 11 RIDGEFIELD P 104-00
13 Kasi Oguonu 10 BORDENTOWN R 101-10
14 Olivia Duffy 11 HANOVER PARK 101-06
15 Charrisa Copeland MANCHESTER T 100-00
16 Jo Ann Jung 12 RIVER DELL H 99-03
17 Fernanda Maldonado 11 RIVER DELL H 98-02
18 Amanda Gurth 9 PARSIPPANY H 93-10
19 Kelly Pierson 10 HANOVER PARK 92-06
20 Megan Helf 11 HADDONFIELD 91-06
Event 37 Girls Triple Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bonvie Fosam 11 ROBBINSVILLE 38-02.00 NWI
2 Janell Rowe 11 STERLING HS 37-01.00 NWI
3 Kayla Harris 11 OAKCREST HS 36-05.50 NWI
4 Lauren Stern 10 MAHWAH HS 36-00.00 NWI
5 Kaylee Stenderowicz 9 KITTATINNY H 35-10.50 NWI
6 Lauren Chamberlin 10 RAMSEY HS 35-06.50 NWI
7 Christine Woods 12 RIVER DELL H 35-05.25 NWI
8 Aliyah Daniel 11 ROBBINSVILLE 35-02.75 NWI
9 Jessie Geller 11 NORTHERN VAL 34-11.50 NWI
10 Amanda Katz 10 RAMAPO HS 34-10.25 NWI
11 Kenedi Facey 12 GOVERNOR LIV 34-06.00 NWI
12 Keira Yonclas 12 HOLMDEL HS 34-03.50 NWI
13 Lauren Tigue 11 WEST DEPTFOR 34-03.00 NWI
14 Giulia Pezzolla 9 LYNDHURST HS 33-09.75 NWI
15 Sydney Strelec 11 MADISON HS 33-06.75 NWI
16 Gwyneth Gaynor 10 WHIPPANY PAR 33-03.25 NWI
17 Isabella Pinnero 11 HOLMDEL HS 33-03.00 NWI
18 Prisca Blamon 11 CINNAMINSON 32-05.25 NWI
19 Destiny West 12 LOWER CAPE M 32-01.00 NWI
20 Zhane Ball 12 GARFIELD HS 30-06.25 NWI
21 Wh Bailey Hicks 10 RIDGEFIELD P 30-03.25 NWI
-- Angel Ebube 12 SPOTSWOOD HS FOUL
Event 47 Girls High Jump Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristen Hall 12 WHIPPANY PAR 5-02.00
2 Miku Okada 11 RIVER DELL H J5-02.00
3 Hannah Figueroa 10 PASCACK HILL J5-02.00
3 Quinn Bithell 12 LOWER CAPE M J5-02.00
5 Kayla Harris 11 OAKCREST HS J5-02.00
6 Megan Zabelski 12 PT. PLEASANT J5-02.00
7 Caroline Buczynski 12 A. L. JOHNSO 5-00.00
7 Lauren Chamberlin 10 RAMSEY HS 5-00.00
7 Tyra Wingle 9 HIGH POINT R 5-00.00
7 Gina Dello Russo 12 WHIPPANY PAR 5-00.00
-- Simone Womack 11 SNYDER HS NH
-- Justine Lane 9 RIDGEFIELD P NH
-- Julia Geiger 10 WEST ESSEX H NH
-- Alixzandria Burke 12 CALDWELL HS NH
-- Madi Klaus 12 HADDONFIELD NH
-- Janell Rowe 11 STERLING HS NH
-- Liz Granger 12 RIVER DELL H NH
-- Alyssa Davis 11 AUDUBON HS NH
-- Brooke Scheier 12 DELAWARE VAL NH
-- Cara Hall 9 MATAWAN REG. NH
-- Lauren Tigue 11 WEST DEPTFOR NH
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kishona Mccray 11 CENTRAL HS 14.30q 0.1 3
2 Lenaami Morton 11 CAMDEN HS 14.36q 0.1 3
3 Darielle Cross 12 MATAWAN REG. 14.65q 0.1 3
4 Kristen Hall 12 WHIPPANY PAR 15.46q 0.1 3
5 Amaris Marsh 10 DEPTFORD HS 15.63q 0.1 3
6 Emily Boak 12 RUMSON-FAIR 15.66q -1.7 2
7 Zabrina Clement 11 DEPTFORD HS 15.86q -1.7 2
8 Hannah Vanderwall 11 GLEN ROCK HS 15.88q 0.1 3
9 Annette Wanjiku 11 WEST DEPTFOR 15.96 -1.7 2
9 Tarry Puma 10 MANASQUAN HS 15.96 -2.2 1
11 Taylor Davis 12 MATAWAN REG. 16.00 -1.7 2
12 Lauren Stern 10 MAHWAH HS 16.11 0.1 3
13 Erin Racano 12 RAMAPO HS 16.14 0.1 3
14 Janell Rowe 11 STERLING HS 16.35 -1.7 2
15 Christine Potkul 12 WHIPPANY PAR 16.44 -2.2 1
16 Kristina Barth 12 WEST ESSEX H 16.53 -2.2 1
16 Braith Dicker 11 ROBBINSVILLE 16.53 -2.2 1
18 Sarah Sutnick 11 NORTHERN VAL 16.69 -1.7 2
19 Deanna Martin 10 MANCHESTER T 16.73 -1.7 2
20 Maria Grill 10 WHIPPANY PAR 17.14 -1.7 2
21 Grace Yost 9 LAKELAND REG 17.38 -2.2 1
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kishona Mccray 11 CENTRAL HS 14.17 -0.7
2 Lenaami Morton 11 CAMDEN HS 14.21 -0.7
3 Darielle Cross 12 MATAWAN REG. 14.68 -0.7
4 Zabrina Clement 11 DEPTFORD HS 15.60 -0.7
5 Hannah Vanderwall 11 GLEN ROCK HS 15.62 -0.7
6 Emily Boak 12 RUMSON-FAIR 15.74 -0.7
7 Kristen Hall 12 WHIPPANY PAR 15.85 -0.7
8 Amaris Marsh 10 DEPTFORD HS 17.18 -0.7
Event 59 Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Briana Gess 11 HADDONFIELD 2:11.80 2
2 Sam Anderson 11 MATAWAN REG. 2:12.99 2
3 Sydney Coppolino 10 STERLING HS 2:13.94 2
4 Rachel Kenny 10 MATAWAN REG. 2:14.52 2
5 Reanda Richards 10 WEST ESSEX H 2:15.71 2
6 Brona Nielsen 11 MANASQUAN HS 2:15.80 2
7 Katherine Wasserman 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 2:16.25 2
8 Dionna Nelson 12 COLLINGSWOOD 2:17.01 2
9 Kelsey Larkin 12 RAMSEY HS 2:17.76 1
10 Lilly Minor 10 HADDONFIELD 2:19.27 1
11 Margaret Schiazza 12 RAMSEY HS 2:19.72 1
12 Amanda Stone 9 MONMOUTH REG 2:19.91 2
13 Jessica Competiello 12 JEFFERSON TW 2:19.98 1
14 Olivia Weiss 12 NEWTON HS 2:24.70 1
15 Alisa Vibulbhan 11 RUTHERFORD H 2:25.42 1
16 Alexandra Coghlan 12 SPOTSWOOD HS 2:26.15 1
17 Grace Cappiello 10 LYNDHURST HS 2:26.40 1
18 Kate Bernauer 10 PARSIPPANY H 2:27.83 1
19 Kali Safer 11 CEDAR CREEK 2:27.99 1
Event 67 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MATAWAN REG. HS 48.85 3
1) Taylor Davis 12 2) Sam Anderson 11
3) Prianna Ifill 12 4) Darielle Cross 12
5) Angelica Armstrong 9 6) Danielle Brooks 10
2 WEST DEPTFORD HS 49.05 3
1) Kapri Walls 10 2) Annette Wanjiku 11
3) Jainajua Reed 12 4) Tiaja Hampton 9
5) Alexa Petracci 12 6)
3 HANOVER PARK HS 49.51 3
1) Chino Anukwuem 12 2) Riley Hegan 12
3) Katie Lazur 12 4) Anna Lazur 12
5) Amanda Hinton 12 6) Abby Tsay 10
4 WEST ESSEX HS 49.53 3
1) Kristina Barth 12 2) Hailey Blum 11
3) Alexia Perez 10 4) Gabriela Karch 10
5) Brianna Convertino 10 6) Reanda Richards 10
7) Nina Ward 11 8)
5 PASCACK HILLS HS 49.77 3
1) Kai Lash 10 2) Nicole Vadon 10
3) Erin Buquicchio 9 4) Ayodele O'Uhuru 12
5) Natalie Gadaleta 11 6) Elena Boggio 10
7) LeAnne Drum 11 8)
6 RIVER DELL HS 49.78 3
1) Grace Cepeda 11 2) Erin Hughes 12
3) Kim Lewis 11 4) Sophia Poznansky 10
5) Emma Mircovich 10 6) Elise Angione 9
7 OAKCREST HS 49.88 3
1) Kyla Edwards 10 2) Kayla Harris 11
3) Kierston Johnson 10 4) Keisha Whaley 12
5) Alexis Saddler 9 6)
7) Kayla Hamler 11 8)
8 PARSIPPANY HS 49.93 3
1) Olivia Shoshan 9 2) Michelle Herrera 12
3) Nicole Herrera 12 4) Julia Krevis 12
5) Olivia Leon 10 6) Riley Ferguson 10
7) Tiffany Trifari 10 8)
9 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN HS 50.24 2
1) Emily Burns 11 2) Grace Hofferber 11
3) Emily Boak 12 4) Maddie Orr 9
5) Emma Gill 12 6) Alli Hemphill 9
7) Grace Alderoty 10 8) Kaylee Ferrara 11
9 DEPTFORD HS 50.24 2
1) Amaris Marsh 10 2) Zabrina Clement 11
3) Kayla Tucker 12 4) Sydney Johnson 11
5) Kiara Lester 12 6)
11 GLEN ROCK HS 50.40 2
1) Sarah Hutchins 9 2) Alethea Jadick 11
3) Rachel McMahon 12 4) Hannah Vanderwall 11
5) Victoria Rasmussen 11 6)
12 PT. PLEASANT BORO HS 50.65 2
1) Summer Jarolmen 11 2) Megan Zabelski 12
3) Hope Savino 12 4) Jessica Gaven 9
13 HADDONFIELD MEM. HS 50.89 2
1) Ana Buzzerd 12 2) Gianna Cucinotta 10
3) Julia Parker 11 4) Layla Watkins 10
5) Dahlia DeVivo 9 6) Chyanne Holloway 12
7) Lizzie Mulvenna 10 8) Bella Nugent 10
14 WHIPPANY PARK HS 50.93 2
1) Kaleigh O'Rourke 10 2) Maria Grill 10
3) Kristen Hall 12 4) Emily Petro 11
5) Gina Dello Russo 12 6) Jessica Murphy 11
7) Christine Potkul 12 8) Lauren Wachenfeld 11
15 CAMDEN HS 51.30 2
1) Larae Davis 11 2) Lenaami Morton 11
3) Kayla Hightower 11 4) Dayanna Phillips 12
5) Courtney Walker 12 6) Ja'nayzia Morris 11
7) Saleiyah Iran 10 8)
16 CINNAMINSON HS 51.60 1
1) Vanessa Finnan 11 2) Alexandra Keck 11
3) Maleia Robinson-myers 11 4) Miranda Sackner 11
5) 6) Christi Harrell 10
7) Fiona Flynn 10 8)
17 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS 51.62 2
1) Caroline Peer 10 2) Kylie Accardi 10
3) Kenedi Facey 12 4) Kristin Splaine 12
5) Danielle Petryk 11 6) Leah Saifi 11
7) Maggie Zecca 10 8)
18 HOLMDEL HS 51.66 1
1) Anna Desario 11 2) Erin Erakin 10
3) Hannah Lee 12 4) Sam Moryto 11
5) Isabella Pinnero 11 6) Samantha Volpicella 10
7) Keira Yonclas 12 8) Lara Cashman 10
19 RAMSEY HS 52.08 1
1) Brianna Bussiere 12 2) Jaclyn Johnston 11
3) Sydnee Rawdon 10 4) Dana Webb 11
5) Julia Bressi 10 6) Sam Sudol 10
7) Lauren Chamberlin 10 8)
20 RIDGEFIELD PARK HS 52.48 1
1) Nicole Cancel 11 2) Wh Bailey Hicks 10
3) Jayda Garcia 12 4) Lily Baffo 11
21 RUTHERFORD HS 52.49 1
1) Gianna Suriano 9 2) Kayla Tarangelo 9
3) Carolyne Teixeira 10 4) Rachel Wronko 9
Event 72 Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Goria 10 RIVER DELL H 10:57.51
2 Madison Coppolino 10 STERLING HS 11:06.65
3 Ally Schlosser 12 PARSIPPANY H 11:14.24
4 Katie Bragen 11 PT. PLEASANT 11:19.84
5 Lauren Wagner 9 VOORHEES HS 11:22.04
6 Ginger Pojednic 11 RIVER DELL H 11:26.13
7 Rebecca Ley 12 RUMSON-FAIR 11:34.23
8 Natalie McCrudden 12 HADDONFIELD 11:37.67
9 Lauren Kroepfl 11 ROBBINSVILLE 11:39.96
10 Madison Hoskins 9 HACKETTSTOWN 11:40.80
11 Lauren Lynch 11 HADDONFIELD 11:50.42
12 Courtney Geisenheimer 12 NORTHERN VAL 11:59.27
13 Sarah Nelson 12 RUMSON-FAIR 12:11.28
14 Christie Na 10 RUTHERFORD H 12:11.29
15 Cristina Fernandez 11 PARSIPPANY H 12:13.59
16 Alex Walter 11 GLEN ROCK HS 12:14.45
17 Haley Adams 10 CINNAMINSON 12:21.28
18 Casey Hopkins 11 ROBBINSVILLE 12:24.97
19 Lindsay McNeill 10 RAMSEY HS 12:25.78
20 Linnea Gilligan 10 LAKELAND REG 12:31.44
21 Jacqueline McHale 11 HANOVER PARK 12:42.93
22 Christina Adams 9 LOWER CAPE M 12:49.93
Event 75 Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Aliya Harrison 10 STERLING HS 25.16 -1.6 3
2 Kishona Mccray 11 CENTRAL HS 25.43 -1.6 3
3 Nioami Miranda 12 HACKETTSTOWN 25.65 -1.6 3
4 Gina Dello Russo 12 WHIPPANY PAR 25.80 -1.6 3
5 Rebekah Clark 11 PLEASANTVILL 25.81 -1.6 2
6 Grace Hofferber 11 RUMSON-FAIR 25.97 -1.6 2
7 Kayla Vantassel 12 HIGH POINT R 26.02 -1.6 3
8 Morgan McConnell 11 COLLINGSWOOD 26.10 -1.6 3
9 Imani Peterson 12 OVERBROOK HS 26.15 -1.6 2
10 Solange Lubin 11 HILLSIDE HS 26.46 -1.6 2
11 Genesis Walker 10 BORDENTOWN R 26.49 -2.0 1
12 Kayleigh Furth 10 NEWTON HS 26.62 -1.6 3
13 Ayanna Fate 12 NEWARK TECH 26.86 -2.0 1
14 Gabby Sarni 12 KITTATINNY H 27.12 -2.0 1
15 Deidre Mackin 12 DUMONT HS 27.26 -2.0 1
Event 83 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 WEST ESSEX HS 3:55.22 3
1) Hailey Blum 11 2) Reanda Richards 10
3) Gabriela Karch 10 4) Alexia Perez 10
5) Brianna Convertino 10 6) Nina Ward 11
2 RAMAPO HS 3:55.70 3
1) Stephanie Behrens 10 2) Ashlyn McKenna 12
3) Sarah Adams 9 4) Erin Racano 12
5) Emma Kinney 10 6) Morgan Salvi 12
3 MANASQUAN HS 3:58.42 3
1) Megan Cobb 10 2) Brona Nielsen 11
3) Sophie Smith 12 4) Tarry Puma 10
5) Grace Petrosini 11 6) Kristin Lange 11
4 AUDUBON HS 3:59.10 2
1) Rachel Parr 11 2) Molly Furlong 11
3) Danielle Nicklas 12 4) Bailie Rizzo 10
5) Alexis Staib 11 6) Holly Schaffer 11
7) Alyssa Davis 11 8) Chelsea Fadio 12
5 STERLING HS 3:59.76 2
1) Saraly Gonzalez 10 2) Leyna Jewell 9
3) Aliya Harrison 10 4) Sydney Coppolino 10
5) Carly Fox 10 6) Lori Stratton 10
7) Sammy Callahan 9 8)
6 PASCACK HILLS HS 4:00.48 2
1) Kai Lash 10 2) Hannah Figueroa 10
3) Erin Buquicchio 9 4) Emily Prendergast 10
5) Rachel Kuri 9 6) Jillian Michales 11
7) Nicole Vadon 10 8) Natalie Gadaleta 11
7 MONMOUTH REG. HS 4:02.20 1
1) Mackenzie Todd 12 2) Jen Long 11
3) Olivia Maxton 11 4) Amanda Stone 9
5) Lindsay Price 10 6) Heather Minue 11
7) Samantha Ragenklint 9 8) Olivia Ragenklint 11
7 RIVER DELL HS 4:02.20 2
1) Grace Cepeda 11 2) Emma Gallagher 10
3) Erin Hughes 12 4) Christine Woods 12
5) Emma Mircovich 10 6) Sophia Poznansky 10
9 COLLINGSWOOD HS 4:03.42 3
1) Dionna Nelson 12 2) Quinn Basewitz 9
3) Madison Giordano 9 4) Morgan McConnell 11
10 PARSIPPANY HS 4:03.80 3
1) Autum Foley 12 2) Olivia Shoshan 9
3) Nicole Herrera 12 4) Kati Hsu 12
5) Olivia Leon 10 6) Ally Schlosser 12
7) Michelle Herrera 12 8) Tiffany Trifari 10
11 RAMSEY HS 4:04.29 3
1) Sam Sudol 10 2) Victoria Clinton 11
3) Kelsey Larkin 12 4) Dana Webb 11
5) Carissa Perrone 9 6) Margaret Schiazza 12
7) Lauren Chamberlin 10 8) Jaclyn Johnston 11
12 NEWTON HS 4:05.72 1
1) Kendra Berry 11 2) Kayleigh Furth 10
3) Olivia Weiss 12 4) Kass Wojcik 10
5) Courtney McHale 11 6) Emily Weiss 12
7) Victoria Docherty 9 8) Reese Matonis 9
13 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS 4:06.16 3
1) Kristin Splaine 12 2) Danielle Petryk 11
3) Kylie Accardi 10 4) Caroline Peer 10
5) Alexa Circelli 11 6) Heather Januzzi 9
7) Katherine Quinn 10 8) Erin Splaine 9
14 CINNAMINSON HS 4:06.45 2
1) Christi Harrell 10 2) Andrea Benites (Torres) 11
3) Olivia Rocks 12 4) Alexandra Keck 11
5) Vanessa Finnan 11 6) Haley Adams 10
7) Fiona Flynn 10 8) Maura Tumelty 9
15 HADDONFIELD MEM. HS 4:07.11 3
1) Gianna Cucinotta 10 2) Lizzie Mulvenna 10
3) Briana Gess 11 4) Lilly Minor 10
5) Kaitlyn Bonnet 11 6) Bridget Kane 11
7) Bella Nugent 10 8) Meg Schroeter 11
16 SNYDER HS 4:07.93 1
1) Nyoki Jones 11 2) Simone Womack 11
3) Shania Robinson 11 4) Tiffany Morisseau 11
5) Vanessa Saiboo 11 6) Beyonce Wilson 10
17 MATAWAN REG. HS 4:08.15 2
1) Sam Anderson 11 2) Rachel Kenny 10
3) Daniella Veliz 11 4) Adrianna Fletcher 11
5) Mia Walker 11 6) Danielle Brooks 10
18 OAKCREST HS 4:08.88 1
1) Kyla Edwards 10 2) Kayla Harris 11
3) Pamela Myers 12 4) Keisha Whaley 12
5) Kayla Hamler 11 6) Alyia Reaves 10
7) Tamia Taylor 12 8) Kierston Johnson 10
19 HANOVER PARK HS 4:10.16 2
1) Kelsey Stites 9 2) Amanda Hinton 12
3) Anna Lazur 12 4) Katie Lazur 12
5) Eva Roberts 10 6) Riley Hegan 12
7) Cheyvonne Armstrong 10 8) Jacqueline McHale 11
20 RUTHERFORD HS 4:10.71 2
1) Rachel Wronko 9 2) Gianna Suriano 9
3) Carolyne Teixeira 10 4) Alisa Vibulbhan 11
5) Summer Regan 10 6)
21 BERNARDS HS 4:13.67 1
1) Abby Ferrara 12 2) Lucia Guerrero 9
3) Sophie Luik 11 4) Caroline Leanza 9
5) Kathryn Haas 10 6) Faythe Morales 9
7) Charlotte Principal 9 8) Heather Wright 9
22 RIDGEFIELD PARK HS 4:18.35 1
1) Veronica Couto 11 2) Jayda Garcia 12
3) Cassandra Cruz 12 4) Lily Baffo 11
-- WHIPPANY PARK HS DNF 1
1) Emily Petro 11 2) Christine Potkul 12
3) Julia Nixon 11 4) Lauren Wachenfeld 11
5) Kaleigh O'Rourke 10 6) Gina Dello Russo 12
7) Kristen Hall 12 8) Jessica Murphy 11
Event 90 Girls Shot Put Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nickolette Dunbar 12 WHIPPANY PAR 49-04.00
2 Jessica Molina 12 WESTWOOD HS 44-05.00
3 Racheal Johnson 12 A. L. JOHNSO 43-03.25
4 Jordan Wildermuth 12 JEFFERSON TW 43-01.50
5 Nikolia Kanaris 12 NORTHERN VAL 42-02.25
6 Kate Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY PAR 40-08.25
7 Baye Juntunen 12 RARITAN HS 39-06.25
8 Amy Bruno 12 BARNEGAT TWP 39-00.00
9 Kathleen Butler 12 DELAWARE VAL 36-05.00
10 Victoria Martinez 12 FORT LEE HS 35-10.00
11 Taylor Carter -- STERLING HS 35-06.00
12 Michelle Almeida 12 GOVERNOR LIV 35-03.00
13 Alicia Boucher 10 JEFFERSON TW 35-02.50
14 Halena Martin 12 MONMOUTH REG 34-03.50
15 Precious Ayeni 10 COLLINGSWOOD 33-00.00
16 Navaeh Ball 11 LOWER CAPE M 32-10.50
17 Prisca Blamon 11 CINNAMINSON 32-03.25
18 Alexandra Caballero 11 RUTHERFORD H 31-08.00
19 Olivia Duffy 11 HANOVER PARK 30-03.25
Event 93 Girls Javelin Throw Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brielle Smith 9 OAKCREST HS 135-01
2 Jessie Geller 11 NORTHERN VAL 128-07
3 Julia Kissel 12 RAMSEY HS 126-09
4 Noel Hartman 12 PINELANDS RE 124-03
5 Baye Juntunen 12 RARITAN HS 124-02
6 Kathryn Campbell 12 PARSIPPANY H 120-01
7 Autum Foley 12 PARSIPPANY H 118-00
8 Shannon Ziccarello 10 WHIPPANY PAR 115-07
9 Jessie Pattermann 12 KITTATINNY H 113-08
10 Lexi Toback 11 PEQUANNOCK H 109-10
11 Caitlyn Blake 11 LYNDHURST HS 108-06
12 Halena Martin 12 MONMOUTH REG 108-03
13 Saraly Gonzalez 10 STERLING HS 107-01
14 Francesca Kaspar 11 WHIPPANY PAR 106-03
15 Alicia Iafrate 9 NORTHERN VAL 104-08
16 Yasmine Torres 10 A. L. JOHNSO 102-00
17 Alexa Saldida 10 GOVERNOR LIV 100-05
18 Emma Blades 12 WEST DEPTFOR 100-04
19 Jessica Katzenberger 12 VOORHEES HS 100-03
20 Ginalee Erskine 10 BARNEGAT TWP 100-02
21 Mary Pilliteri 11 ROBBINSVILLE 97-03
22 Celia White 10 WEST ESSEX H 96-08
23 Amanda Kaczorowski 9 RAMSEY HS 94-01
24 Jordan Erskine 12 BARNEGAT TWP 86-06
Event 97 Girls Long Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chino Anukwuem 12 HANOVER PARK 18-10.50 NWI
2 Imani Peterson 12 OVERBROOK HS 17-09.50 NWI
3 Janell Rowe 11 STERLING HS 17-02.75 NWI
4 Rachel McMahon 12 GLEN ROCK HS 17-01.00 NWI
5 Kenedi Facey 12 GOVERNOR LIV 17-0.50 NWI
6 Kristen Hall 12 WHIPPANY PAR 16-11.25 NWI
7 Hannah Lee 12 HOLMDEL HS J16-11.25 NWI
8 Lauren Tigue 11 WEST DEPTFOR 16-10.50 NWI
9 Keira Yonclas 12 HOLMDEL HS 16-08.00 NWI
10 Jessie Geller 11 NORTHERN VAL 16-0.50 NWI
11 Georgia Marcouiller 10 MONMOUTH REG 16-00.00 NWI
12 Amy Bruno 12 BARNEGAT TWP 15-11.50 NWI
13 Khoryn Bannis 9 MATAWAN REG. 15-11.00 NWI
14 Nicole Vadon 10 PASCACK HILL 15-08.50 NWI
15 Danielle Nicklas 12 AUDUBON HS 15-07.50 NWI
16 Alyssa Robalino 10 LYNDHURST HS 15-06.00 NWI
17 Emily Boak 12 RUMSON-FAIR 15-05.75 NWI
18 Sydney Strelec 11 MADISON HS 15-05.00 NWI
19 Kayleigh Furth 10 NEWTON HS 15-02.25 NWI
20 Lauren Chamberlin 10 RAMSEY HS 15-02.00 NWI
21 Desiree Bermudez 12 LODI HS 14-11.00 NWI
22 Gwyneth Gaynor 10 WHIPPANY PAR 14-10.50 NWI
Event 107 Girls Pole Vault Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle Rubinetti 11 NORTHERN VAL 11-06.00
2 Francesca Porambo 10 BERNARDS HS 11-00.00
2 Caitlin Reverand 12 NORTHERN VAL 11-00.00
4 Keira Yonclas 12 HOLMDEL HS 10-06.00
5 Lilly Brown 10 LAKELAND REG J10-06.00
6 Natalie Dikun 12 PT. PLEASANT J10-06.00
7 Lori Stratton 10 STERLING HS J10-06.00
8 Gina Dello Russo 12 WHIPPANY PAR 10-00.00
9 Brigette Muller 12 MAHWAH HS J10-00.00
10 Marisa Entrup 11 MAHWAH HS 9-06.00
10 Lauren Saifi 10 GOVERNOR LIV 9-06.00
10 Taylor Clark 11 CINNAMINSON 9-06.00
10 Amanda Katz 10 RAMAPO HS 9-06.00
14 Victoria Agaliotis 10 HANOVER PARK 8-06.00
14 Jessie Klenk 10 STERLING HS 8-06.00
14 Francesca Kaspar 11 WHIPPANY PAR 8-06.00
-- Kazia Moore 12 RARITAN HS NH
-- Leah Saifi 11 GOVERNOR LIV NH
-- Malia Caminos 12 MIDDLE TWP. NH
-- Jenna Walker 12 BARNEGAT TWP NH
-- Julia Parker 11 HADDONFIELD NH
-- Talia Gellura 10 LOWER CAPE M NH
-- Isabella Castagnetti 9 LYNDHURST HS NH
-- Julia Geiger 10 WEST ESSEX H NH
-- Alyssa Capasso 10 LYNDHURST HS NH
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jenna Reid 11 MIDDLETOWN N 1:01.40 3
2 Joshonda Johnson 11 ABSEGAMI HS 1:02.84 3
3 Kerri Powers 11 MIDDLETOWN N 1:03.14 3
4 Hilary McElwain 12 NORTHERN HIG 1:03.52 2
5 Brittany Preston 12 WINSLOW TWP 1:03.58 3
6 Cyann Moyer 11 ABSEGAMI HS 1:03.95 3
7 Nia Hinds 12 BURLINGTON T 1:04.08 2
8 Samantha Sklar 10 WAYNE HILLS 1:04.61 3
9 Nicole Berry 12 WINSLOW TWP 1:05.26 3
10 Madison Meise 11 TOMS RIVER S 1:05.37 2
11 Gabrielle Charles 11 RAHWAY HS 1:05.42 2
12 Mijah Collier 10 LAWRENCE HS 1:05.47 3
13 Jennifer Tregillies 11 MIDDLETOWN S 1:05.99 2
14 Cayleigh Glew 11 SPARTA HS 1:06.57 1
15 Michela Cholak 12 OCEAN TWP. H 1:06.72 2
16 Kayley Moran 10 MORRIS HILLS 1:08.70 1
17 Carly Roche 10 ALLENTOWN HS 1:09.82 1
18 Emma Grissett 9 MENDHAM HS 1:09.96 1
19 Florissa Crawford 11 PENNSAUKEN H 1:10.99 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shakira Dancy 10 WINSLOW TWP 11.94q +0.0 3
2 Alivia Scott 9 NORTHERN BUR 12.19q +0.0 3
3 Aliyah Taylor 10 PEMBERTON TW 12.25q +0.0 3
4 Olivia Florio 11 NORTHERN HIG 12.36q +0.0 3
5 Claudia Piron 11 SUMMIT HS 12.45q +0.0 3
6 Morgan Florio 11 NORTHERN HIG 12.47q +0.0 3
7 Charisma Bosley 11 EWING HS 12.57q +0.0 2
8 Kayla Jackson 11 NORTHERN BUR 12.60q +0.0 1
9 Emma Osborne 11 SUMMIT HS 12.64 +0.0 2
10 Emily Schroepfer 12 TOMS RIVER E 12.65 +0.0 2
11 Gianna Macones 10 SPARTA HS 12.68 +0.0 3
12 Onunene Albert 12 ORANGE HS 12.73 +0.0 3
13 Kayla Pfleger 11 MIDDLETOWN N 12.75 +0.0 2
14 Kelsey Holt 11 LAWRENCE HS 12.77 +0.0 1
14 Yvette Assongba 10 MAINLAND REG 12.77 +0.0 1
14 Jodi Alston 10 RAHWAY HS 12.77 +0.0 2
17 Marisa Adelman 12 SOMERVILLE H 12.80 +0.0 2
18 Ana Ordonez 12 NORTHERN HIG 12.83 +0.0 2
19 Toni James 12 TEANECK HS 12.98 +0.0 1
20 Aiyala McPhee 10 PEMBERTON TW 13.00 +0.0 1
21 Cayleigh Glew 11 SPARTA HS 13.02 +0.0 1
21 Neyshka Garcia Perez 11 ABSEGAMI HS 13.02 +0.0 1
-- Dojai Upshaw 11 HIGHLAND REG FS +0.0 2
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shakira Dancy 10 WINSLOW TWP 12.03 +0.0
2 Alivia Scott 9 NORTHERN BUR 12.26 +0.0
3 Olivia Florio 11 NORTHERN HIG 12.56 +0.0
4 Charisma Bosley 11 EWING HS 12.57 +0.0
5 Aliyah Taylor 10 PEMBERTON TW J12.57 +0.0
6 Kayla Jackson 11 NORTHERN BUR 12.60 +0.0
7 Claudia Piron 11 SUMMIT HS 12.62 +0.0
8 Morgan Florio 11 NORTHERN HIG 12.63 +0.0
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alyssa Aldridge 10 MAINLAND REG 4:55.83
2 Alyssa Condell 11 TIMBER CREEK 4:57.39
3 Shelby Piccinic 10 COLONIA HS 4:59.33
4 Anna George 9 MONTVILLE TW 4:59.54
5 Raeann Giannattasio 11 COLTS NECK H 5:00.21
6 Kelsey Cummings 11 TRITON REG. 5:01.33
7 Sierra Castaneda 12 WEST MORRIS 5:05.62
8 Grace Dwyer 12 HAMILTON NOR 5:05.78
9 Briana Roberts 12 PENNSAUKEN H 5:06.83
10 Lucy Jeffs 10 MENDHAM HS 5:07.67
11 Lauren Sapone 12 RED BANK REG 5:10.17
12 Emma Bergman 12 OCEAN CITY H 5:12.97
13 Abigail Silva 11 NEPTUNE HS 5:13.44
14 Chelsea Lee 12 PASCACK VALLEY 5:13.93
15 Amanda Wichterman 11 MOORESTOWN H 5:14.36
16 Cassandra Harasts 12 MONTVILLE TW 5:17.90
17 Alexsus Vuocolo 12 TOMS RIVER S 5:28.21
18 Frankie Perna 12 MORRIS HILLS 5:40.87
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shakira Dancy 10 WINSLOW TWP 54.36 3
2 Lexi Del Gizzo 11 TENAFLY HS 56.48 3
3 Aminah Sarraga 12 TEANECK HS 56.80 2
4 Jendaya Williamson 10 WEST MORRIS 57.01 3
5 Marisa Adelman 12 SOMERVILLE H 57.25 3
6 Alexis Smith 11 ROXBURY HS 57.57 2
7 Robine Arami 11 NORTHERN HIG 57.58 3
8 Joshonda Johnson 11 ABSEGAMI HS 57.67 3
9 Kayla Jackson 11 NORTHERN BUR 57.75 2
10 Nia Hinds 12 BURLINGTON T 58.01 3
11 Flora Ahiarakwe 10 WINSLOW TWP 58.12 2
12 Brittany Preston 12 WINSLOW TWP 58.44 1
13 Avosuahi Albert 12 ORANGE HS 58.72 2
14 Abby Lee 12 PASCACK VALLEY 58.88 2
15 Halima Scott 10 WOODROW WILS 59.06 3
16 Adia Starnes 11 TIMBER CREEK 1:00.27 1
17 Olivia Randolph 11 TEANECK HS 1:00.41 1
18 Sataya Gordon 11 LAWRENCE HS 1:04.74 1
Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SENECA HS 9:23.53 2
1) Lindsay Hoffman 12 2) Joey Webb 12
3) Kayla Hay 10 4) Kayla Martin 11
5) Reilly Ritter 9 6) Grayce Heinemann 10
7) Jessica Sprague 11 8)
2 NORTHERN VALLEY HS - OLD TAPPA 9:29.09 2
1) Courtney Brunet 12 2) Caroline O'Sullivan 10
3) Mary Scrivanich 10 4) Kristen Travers 12
3 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH HS 9:29.64 2
1) Madison Brand 10 2) Delia Tota 11
3) Kathleen Shay 9 4) Rachael Hutson 10
5) Shannon Addario 10 6) Katie Spencer 11
4 COLTS NECK HS 9:32.71 2
1) Raeann Giannattasio 11 2) Eva Gibson 9
3) Kayleigh Hoagland 12 4) Stephanie O'Horo 11
5) Catherine Anderson 9 6) Colleen Megerle 9
7) Delia Russo 9 8)
5 INDIAN HILLS HS 9:36.05 2
1) Julia Guerra 12 2) Lilly DiMartino 11
3) Leah Sussman 10 4) Leanne Atkinson 9
5) Julia Miles 12 6) Kate Holland 12
7) Madeline Daly 11 8)
6 OCEAN CITY HS 9:36.44 2
1) Michaela Baker 10 2) Meredith Steele 11
3) Alexa Weber 10 4) Emma Bergman 12
5) Christie Unger 12 6) Haley Harper 10
7) Olivia Mack 12 8)
7 WINSLOW TWP HS 9:37.46 2
1) Amiyah Melvins 11 2) Alexandria Morrison 9
3) Rayven Rouse 9 4) Nicole Berry 12
5) Nicole Hood 9 6) Tziarra King 12
7) Vashti Williams 12 8) Maryn Hess 10
8 CRANFORD HS 9:38.40 2
1) Lindsay Aschmies 9 2) Amanda Bush 12
3) Bella DeSimone 11 4) Kiera Hurley 12
5) Grace DiGiovanni 9 6) Julia Kelly 10
9 WAYNE HILLS HS 9:41.21 1
1) Emily Becker 11 2) Shea Brennan 11
3) Katerina Zachmann 12 4) Natalie Zawistawska 11
5) Taylor Domico 11 6) Jordyn LoPresti 9
10 HAMILTON EAST - STEINERT HS 9:44.99 2
1) Aidan Sheehan 11 2) Chloe Zoldi 9
3) Emma Meiczinger 12 4) Samantha Woolf 10
11 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS REG. HS 9:49.81 2
1) Grace Hinchen 11 2) Jodi Hinchen 12
3) Katherine Spence 11 4) Paige Wilderotter 10
5) Hilary McElwain 12 6) Mary Powers 11
7) Robine Arami 11 8)
12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH HS 9:51.67 2
1) Kelli Molnar 10 2) Kaleigh Harmon 9
3) Kiera Williams 10 4) Hanna Lippert 11
5) Kerri Powers 11 6) Kerrin Fitzgerald 10
7) Colette Lichtenstein 10 8) Caleigh McAnuff 10
13 PASCACK VALLEY 9:53.23 1
1) Lauren Hussey 10 2) Chelsea Lee 12
3) Nikki Criscuolo 11 4) Ashley Evans 11
14 TOMS RIVER SOUTH HS 9:53.63 2
1) Laura Revaitis 9 2) Taylor Roncin 11
3) Stephanie Tomkowich 9 4) Alexsus Vuocolo 12
5) Josefina Lovell 9 6) Reagan Czech 9
15 HIGHLAND REG HS 9:55.68 1
1) Nia Holden 9 2) Lita Figueroa 9
3) Kalin Priest 10 4) Lauren Hoelke 11
16 SUMMIT HS 9:56.61 1
1) Juliana Nociari 11 2) Lauren Diaz 11
3) Hannah Russo 11 4) Hannah Flamme 12
5) Mae Hoad 10 6) Dominique Yozzi 9
7) Claudia Piron 11 8) Allison Curley 12
17 WEST MILFORD HS 10:00.82 1
1) Madeline Pluta 12 2) Gillian Grahame 12
3) Erin McCarthy 12 4) Rachael Royer 12
5) Jamie Larson 9 6)
18 MENDHAM HS 10:08.83 1
1) Elizabeth Timoney 11 2) Erin Torgersen 10
3) Olivia Vizzini 10 4) Defne Sement 12
5) Emma Grissett 9 6) Hope Tiboni 10
7) Lucy Jeffs 10 8)
19 ALLENTOWN HS 10:10.77 1
1) Jesse Bragger 11 2) Emily Friend 9
3) Sara Gutter 11 4) Valerie Kiel 9
20 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 10:13.31 1
1) Sophie Cherayil 9 2) Veda Donthireddy 11
3) Anupama Kandasamy 11 4) Sahana Natarajan 12
5) Sarah Liu 10 6) Julia Grande 10
7) Masai Davis 12 8)
21 JACKSON LIBERTY HS 10:22.94 1
1) Caitlin Connor 9 2) Samantha Corallo 9
3) Paige Donegan 11 4) Emily Farrell 12
5) Samantha Obara 12 6) Alexandra Pommerencke 12
22 ABSEGAMI HS 10:24.96 1
1) Tatiana Beaufils 11 2) Madeline Lewis 10
3) Sarah Stokes 9 4) Olivia Clinkscale 10
5) Amanthy Sosa 9 6) Erica Ross 12
23 PENNSAUKEN HS 10:44.18 1
1) Keyoura Smith 9 2) Amanda Bakley 12
3) Sianna Feliciano 10 4) Destiny Campbell-Scott 12
5) Briana Roberts 12 6) Taneeya McNair 9
7) Florissa Crawford 11 8) Jessica Stafford 9
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gabbriel Harris-David 12 TIMBER CREEK 136-07
2 Leah Wis 12 MONTVILLE TW 133-07
3 Olivia Pantale 12 WAYNE VALLEY 129-04
4 Maddie Bradway 12 OCEAN CITY H 127-06
5 Tamecia Ransom 12 BURLINGTON T 123-02
6 Kiyanna Thomas 12 ABSEGAMI HS 119-11
7 Chibuzo Amonu 11 EWING HS 118-07
8 Sarah Wooby 12 SOMERVILLE H 116-09
9 SyDonnie Dawkins 12 CUMBERLAND R 112-00
10 Jaida West 11 RAHWAY HS 110-00
10 Katie Wisotsky 12 MENDHAM HS 110-00
12 Janaya Mclenny 12 TEANECK HS 108-00
13 Timiesha Allen 12 SUMMIT HS 107-04
14 Elizabeth Millicker 12 MIDDLETOWN N 105-09
15 Danielle Notarfrancesco 11 JACKSON LIBE 104-08
15 Shaunice Palms 12 HAMILTON NOR 104-08
17 Christina Highland 11 CENTRAL REG 100-00
18 Ali Chomsky 12 OCEAN TWP. H 98-10
19 Amy McGee 10 COLTS NECK H 97-07
20 Elisia Lancaster 12 DELSEA REG. 96-08
21 Chioma Eluemunor 11 MORRIS HILLS 82-02
-- Nichole Henry 11 BELLEVILLE H FOUL
-- Kayla Vasquez 12 TEANECK HS FOUL
Event 38 Girls Triple Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mariah Hubbard 12 ABSEGAMI HS 38-02.00 NWI
2 Vashti Hannah 12 CUMBERLAND R 37-07.50 NWI
3 Nia Hinds 12 BURLINGTON T 36-0.50 NWI
4 Nia VanBrackle 12 TEANECK HS 35-10.00 NWI
5 Khori Jones 12 HAMILTON HS 35-08.50 NWI
6 Julia Valkos 12 MIDDLETOWN S 35-07.00 NWI
7 Alicia Gupte 10 MONTVILLE TW 35-05.00 NWI
8 Zia Barr 10 TEANECK HS 34-09.75 NWI
9 Anjali Pai 11 MORRIS HILLS 34-05.00 NWI
10 Katy Pacheco 11 MIDDLETOWN N 34-01.25 NWI
11 Brianna Hills 10 LONG BRANCH 33-10.75 NWI
11 Gianna Macones 10 SPARTA HS 33-10.75 NWI
13 Abigail Biddulph 11 ABSEGAMI HS 33-10.00 NWI
13 Jazzin Clark 12 NORTHERN VAL 33-10.00 NWI
15 Moore Taz 12 BARRINGER HS 33-03.00 NWI
16 Keyanna Meade 10 BURLINGTON T 32-08.50 NWI
17 Akayla Leak 9 BURLINGTON T 32-06.25 NWI
18 Anica Pinto 9 HOPEWELL VAL 32-05.50 NWI
19 Allie Zelinski 12 OCEAN CITY H 31-09.25 NWI
Event 48 Girls High Jump Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rahmena Henderson 9 NEPTUNE HS 5-04.00
2 Carlee Smith 12 HAMILTON HS J5-04.00
3 Leah Wis 12 MONTVILLE TW J5-04.00
4 Mariah Hubbard 12 ABSEGAMI HS 5-02.00
4 Amy Gallagher 11 MENDHAM HS 5-02.00
6 Kassidy Mulryne 10 ALLENTOWN HS J5-02.00
7 Kayla Pituras 12 PARAMUS HS J5-02.00
8 Susann Foley 10 SENECA HS J5-02.00
9 Tionna Tobias 9 WINSLOW TWP 5-00.00
9 Yohanny Rodriguez 12 HAMILTON HS 5-00.00
9 Nia Hinds 12 BURLINGTON T 5-00.00
9 Jazzin Clark 12 NORTHERN VAL 5-00.00
9 Madison Meise 11 TOMS RIVER S 5-00.00
-- Jelisa Lovett 10 J F KENNEDY NH
-- Taylor Grant 11 CRANFORD HS NH
-- Kayla Pfleger 11 MIDDLETOWN N NH
-- Megan Maloney 12 CUMBERLAND R NH
-- Rachel Wright 11 OCEAN CITY H NH
-- Kalleen Rose Ozanic 9 WEST MILFORD NH
-- Jessica Chu 11 NORTHERN HIG NH
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mijah Collier 10 LAWRENCE HS 14.72q 0.6 3
2 Christine Lavallias 12 TIMBER CREEK 14.78q 0.6 3
3 Janiyah Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 14.84q 0.6 3
4 Simone Kirton 11 CHATHAM HS 15.01q 0.6 3
5 Cyann Moyer 11 ABSEGAMI HS 15.04q 0.6 3
6 Jenna Reid 11 MIDDLETOWN N 15.09q 0.6 3
7 Cayleigh Glew 11 SPARTA HS 15.57q 0.6 3
8 Rashida Haye 12 CHATHAM HS 15.69q 0.3 2
9 Gabrielle Charles 11 RAHWAY HS J15.69 0.3 2
10 Kayley Moran 10 MORRIS HILLS 15.74 0.3 2
11 Meghan Corso 10 WAYNE VALLEY 15.93 0.3 2
12 Victoria Massey 10 HAMMONTON HS 15.99 0.3 2
13 Kaylei Lazenby 11 PEMBERTON TW 16.03 0.3 2
14 Sasha Louis 11 HAMILTON NOR 16.40 -0.4 1
15 Kaitlin Winiarski 11 MOORESTOWN H 16.41 -0.4 1
16 Morgan Valente 10 NORTHERN HIG 16.42 0.3 2
17 Gianna Macones 10 SPARTA HS 16.45 0.6 3
18 Mckinley Deangelo 11 ALLENTOWN HS 16.70 -0.4 1
19 Emily McVerry 12 SOMERVILLE H 16.83 -0.4 1
20 Olivia Williams 12 MENDHAM HS 16.88 0.3 2
21 Khalin Hemingway 9 LAWRENCE HS 16.91 -0.4 1
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Simone Kirton 11 CHATHAM HS 14.55 -0.4
2 Christine Lavallias 12 TIMBER CREEK 14.57 -0.4
3 Janiyah Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 14.61 -0.4
4 Mijah Collier 10 LAWRENCE HS 14.76 -0.4
5 Cyann Moyer 11 ABSEGAMI HS 15.13 -0.4
6 Cayleigh Glew 11 SPARTA HS 15.18 -0.4
7 Jenna Reid 11 MIDDLETOWN N 15.30 -0.4
8 Rashida Haye 12 CHATHAM HS 15.89 -0.4
Event 60 Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lexi Del Gizzo 11 TENAFLY HS 2:10.17 2
2 Caroline O'Sullivan 10 NORTHERN VAL 2:11.43 2
3 Lauren Sapone 12 RED BANK REG 2:11.86 2
4 Briana Roberts 12 PENNSAUKEN H 2:13.74 2
5 Kerri Powers 11 MIDDLETOWN N 2:14.17 2
6 Kayla Martin 11 SENECA HS 2:15.59 2
7 Anna George 9 MONTVILLE TW 2:15.75 2
8 Michaela Baker 10 OCEAN CITY H 2:16.87 2
9 Raeann Giannattasio 11 COLTS NECK H 2:17.13 1
10 Lauren Diaz 11 SUMMIT HS 2:17.32 1
11 Paris Boucher 11 WARREN HILLS 2:17.82 2
12 Emma Bergman 12 OCEAN CITY H 2:18.12 2
13 Michela Cholak 12 OCEAN TWP. H 2:19.22 1
14 Chelsea Lee 12 PASCACK VALLEY 2:19.57 1
15 Kalin Priest 10 HIGHLAND REG 2:19.63 2
16 Amanda Wichterman 11 MOORESTOWN H 2:19.64 1
17 Sofia Centeno 10 LAWRENCE HS 2:19.87 1
18 Dianne Ferraro 12 SOUTH PLAINF 2:20.45 1
19 Emily Becker 11 WAYNE HILLS 2:20.80 1
20 Katerina Zachmann 12 WAYNE HILLS 2:20.89 1
21 Nicole Berry 12 WINSLOW TWP 2:21.21 1
22 Denise Grohn 12 SOMERVILLE H 2:21.54 1
23 Amiyah Melvins 11 WINSLOW TWP 2:22.54 2
24 Samantha Woolf 10 HAMILTON EAS 2:23.13 1
Event 68 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 WINSLOW TWP HS 47.68 3
1) Flora Ahiarakwe 10 2) Tionna Tobias 9
3) Brittany Preston 12 4) Iyianna Williams 11
5) Shakira Dancy 10 6) Amiyah Melvins 11
7) Tziarra King 12 8) Vashti Williams 12
2 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS REG. HS 47.90 3
1) Olivia Florio 11 2) Amanda Pook 12
3) Morgan Florio 11 4) Ana Ordonez 12
5) Claire Nam 11 6) Julia Healy 11
7) Robine Arami 11 8)
3 SUMMIT HS 48.14 3
1) Gisselle Giron 11 2) Jackie Kohaut 11
3) Emma Osborne 11 4) Claudia Piron 11
5) Starrla Armwood 9 6) Aaliyah Corrica 10
7) Rachel Isralowitz 11 8) Kerry Kovar 9
4 LAWRENCE HS 48.53 3
1) Mijah Collier 10 2) Sataya Gordon 11
3) Kelsey Holt 11 4) Dominque Peters 12
5) Khalin Hemingway 9 6) Mikayla Aime 12
7) Emily Mihov 9 8) Caroline Bartosik 10
5 CUMBERLAND REG. HS 48.89 3
1) Martha Thrope 11 2) Vashti Hannah 12
3) Yaffa Byrd 12 4) Lindzey Mosley 11
6 TIMBER CREEK REG. HS J48.89 3
1) Janiyah Davis-Hines 11 2) Christine Lavallias 12
3) Kai Starnes 11 4) Adia Starnes 11
5) Cheyenne Sovae-Beattie 11 6) Ihunna Amugo 11
7 NEPTUNE HS 49.06 3
1) Kenneithshia Michael 9 2) Trinity Holland 11
3) Aishat Odejobi 12 4) Qadirah Wesley 12
5) Shade Oshiyemi 10 6) Dorthy Seidle 10
7) Rahmena Henderson 9 8)
8 DELSEA REG. HS 49.44 2
1) Kaire Brackett 10 2) Decesari Kayla 9
3) Jameah Tenzie 11 4) Cecelia Gerstenbacher 11
5) Sophia Thumlert 10 6) Ashley Preston 10
9 PENNSAUKEN HS 49.68 2
1) Indigo Pascall 12 2) Asia Davis 11
3) Nefertari Bowen 10 4) Brianna Bryan 10
5) T'Asiah Lawson 9 6) Vivian Uricoechea 9
7) Kristyne Wemegah 9 8) Briana Roberts 12
10 RAHWAY HS 49.78 3
1) Jodi Alston 10 2) Pelumi Adesina 12
3) Alexis Peterson 9 4) Abisola Atilola 11
5) Gabrielle Charles 11 6) Alexis Wysocki 11
7) Lauren Milligan 11 8)
11 ORANGE HS 49.80 1
1) Avosuahi Albert 12 2) Deyliannis Delgaldo 10
3) Onunene Albert 12 4) Destini Williams 12
5) Debrah Jean 10 6) Jada Steeley-Williams 10
12 OCEAN CITY HS 50.48 2
1) Sophia Gresham 9 2) Mackenzie Matura 9
3) Victoria Rolls 9 4) Allie Zelinski 12
5) Amanda Schmid 10 6)
13 BURLINGTON TWP. HS 50.63 2
1) Sydney Green 10 2) Elana Belton 9
3) Akayla Leak 9 4) Dion Williams 10
5) Rachael Mends 10 6) Colbey Salay 12
7) Chase Thomas 9 8) Cassandra Amanfu 9
14 COLONIA HS 50.87 2
1) Angelina McGee 12 2) Jimaye Frage 10
3) Tatiana Arroyo 9 4) Olayinka Ilelaboye 10
15 HAMILTON HS WEST 51.14 1
1) Yohanny Rodriguez 12 2) Ariella Callender 11
3) Alyssa Hill 11 4) Carlee Smith 12
5) Isabella Brewer 8 6)
16 FAIR LAWN HS 51.25 2
1) Britney Del Mundo 11 2) Mya Drayton 10
3) Jessica Ippolito 11 4) Gabriela Manjarrez 9
5) Julia Funai 11 6)
17 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL HS 51.55 2
1) Brittany Carratura 11 2) Jenna Datesman 9
3) Allison Egan 10 4) Crystal Robinson 9
5) Jendaya Williamson 10 6)
18 CHATHAM HS 51.59 1
1) Rashida Haye 12 2) Leila Kirton 9
3) Simone Kirton 11 4) Julia Shehadi 10
19 WAYNE HILLS HS 52.38 1
1) Sarah Adamchak 11 2) Meghan Griffin 12
3) Giuliana Guarino 11 4) Dezire Tulipano 10
5) Cameron Santers 11 6) Samantha Sklar 10
20 EWING HS 52.72 2
1) Fadia Argant 9 2) Charisma Bosley 11
3) Jhordan Layton-Clark 12 4) Kordasia Little 9
5) Ciara Miller 11 6) Jade Hall 11
21 SPARTA HS 53.31 1
1) Brianna Cannici 11 2) Julia Liland 10
3) Lissandra Micera 9 4) Kate Nash 10
5) Emily Dilger 9 6)
-- WAYNE VALLEY HS DNF 1
1) Jenn Cannarella 12 2) Meghan Corso 10
3) Hannah Sikorski 10 4) Julia Philp 9
5) Carson Thomas 9 6) Ayla Paso 9
7) Sharon Powley 10 8)
Event 76 Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shakira Dancy 10 WINSLOW TWP 23.96 -1.1 3
2 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 11 DELSEA REG. 24.74 -1.1 3
3 Alivia Scott 9 NORTHERN BUR 25.24 -1.1 3
4 Aminah Sarraga 12 TEANECK HS 25.36 -1.1 3
5 Kayla Jackson 11 NORTHERN BUR 25.44 NWI 2
6 Olivia Florio 11 NORTHERN HIG 25.57 -1.1 3
7 Christine Lavallias 12 TIMBER CREEK 25.87 NWI 2
8 Onunene Albert 12 ORANGE HS 25.99 NWI 1
9 Charisma Bosley 11 EWING HS 26.00 NWI 1
10 Trinity Holland 11 NEPTUNE HS 26.09 NWI 2
11 Flora Ahiarakwe 10 WINSLOW TWP 26.13 -1.1 3
12 Ana Ordonez 12 NORTHERN HIG 26.25 NWI 1
13 Kassidy Mulryne 10 ALLENTOWN HS 26.45 NWI 1
14 Marisa Adelman 12 SOMERVILLE H 26.75 NWI 2
15 Toni James 12 TEANECK HS 26.76 NWI 2
16 Morgan Florio 11 NORTHERN HIG 26.77 NWI 2
Event 80 Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alyssa Aldridge 10 MAINLAND REG 10:50.81
2 Alyssa Condell 11 TIMBER CREEK 10:54.86
3 Shelby Piccinic 10 COLONIA HS 11:03.02
4 Grace Dwyer 12 HAMILTON NOR 11:04.73
5 Kaitlyn Rauscher 11 DELSEA REG. 11:05.68
6 Devon Hoernlein 10 ALLENTOWN HS 11:07.64
7 Ashley Evans 11 PASCACK VALLEY 11:20.39
8 Lucy Jeffs 10 MENDHAM HS 11:21.76
9 Emma Meiczinger 12 HAMILTON EAS 11:22.46
10 Monica Hebner 10 NORTHERN HIG 11:34.01
11 Abigail Silva 11 NEPTUNE HS 11:35.15
12 Taylor Domico 11 WAYNE HILLS 11:37.71
13 Courtney Brunet 12 NORTHERN VAL 11:42.88
14 Peri Pavicic 12 HOPEWELL VAL 11:46.36
15 Alexa Westley 9 WARREN HILLS 11:47.30
16 Cassandra Harasts 12 MONTVILLE TW 11:51.27
17 Isabel Hebner 10 NORTHERN HIG 11:53.60
18 Laura Revaitis 9 TOMS RIVER S 12:02.70
19 Ashley Dunteman 12 NORTHERN BUR 12:11.80
20 Ashley Ranere 11 HAMMONTON HS 12:38.82
-- Alexa Weber 10 OCEAN CITY H DNF
Event 84 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 WINSLOW TWP HS 3:49.63 3
1) Iyianna Williams 11 2) Brittany Preston 12
3) Flora Ahiarakwe 10 4) Shakira Dancy 10
5) Nicole Berry 12 6) Nicole Hood 9
7) Amiyah Melvins 11 8) Vashti Williams 12
2 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS REG. HS 3:54.15 3
1) Robine Arami 11 2) Elizabeth Healy 9
3) Hilary McElwain 12 4) Amanda Pook 12
5) Julia Healy 11 6) Claire Nam 11
7) Grace Hinchen 11 8)
3 ABSEGAMI HS 3:55.22 3
1) Joshonda Johnson 11 2) Kayla Miller 11
3) Tatiana Beaufils 11 4) Cyann Moyer 11
4 SUMMIT HS 3:55.93 1
1) Jackie Kohaut 11 2) Emma Osborne 11
3) Claudia Piron 11 4) Gisselle Giron 11
5) Rachel Isralowitz 11 6) Sophia Piron 9
7) Maddie Robb 10 8)
5 MIDDLETOWN NORTH HS 3:57.44 3
1) Kelli Molnar 10 2) Kayla Pfleger 11
3) Kerri Powers 11 4) Jenna Reid 11
5) Lindsay O'Keefe 9 6) Kaleigh Harmon 9
7) Kiera Williams 10 8) Alex Bastardi 11
6 TIMBER CREEK REG. HS 3:59.33 3
1) X'Zaveion Bakersville 9 2) Cheyenne Sovae-Beattie 11
3) Kai Starnes 11 4) Adia Starnes 11
5) Christine Lavallias 12 6) Janiyah Davis-Hines 11
7) Jarline Gonzalez 11 8) Zion Hayes 10
7 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL HS 3:59.80 3
1) Brittany Carratura 11 2) Abigail Rec 12
3) Crystal Robinson 9 4) Jendaya Williamson 10
5) Emma Alai 11 6)
8 ROXBURY HS 3:59.88 3
1) Jess Cammarata 10 2) Bridget Doherty 9
3) Jordan Morris 9 4) Alexis Smith 11
5) Casey Hascup 10 6) Stephanie Fernandez 10
7) Alex Palumbo 12 8) Karly Forker 10
9 RAHWAY HS 4:01.35 2
1) Abisola Atilola 11 2) Jodi Alston 10
3) Gabrielle Charles 11 4) Pelumi Adesina 12
5) Bryana Rivera 11 6) Chasity Docteur 12
7) Alexis Peterson 9 8) Victoria Fernandez 9
10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH HS 4:02.55 2
1) Catherine Kratka 9 2) Katie Spencer 11
3) Jennifer Tregillies 11 4) Rachael Hutson 10
5) Madison Brand 10 6) Gianna Gallitelli 10
7) Luciana Powell 10 8) Tatum Evarts 10
11 ORANGE HS 4:02.71 1
1) Avosuahi Albert 12 2) Onunene Albert 12
3) Deyliannis Delgaldo 10 4) Debrah Jean 10
5) Jada Steeley-Williams 10 6)
12 NEPTUNE HS 4:03.36 2
1) Rahmena Henderson 9 2) Kenneithshia Michael 9
3) Aishat Odejobi 12 4) Dorthy Seidle 10
5) Bryn Horner 9 6) Trinity Holland 11
7) Abigail Silva 11 8) Qadirah Wesley 12
13 WAYNE HILLS HS 4:03.50 2
1) Emily Becker 11 2) Cameron Santers 11
3) Katerina Zachmann 12 4) Giuliana Guarino 11
5) Kaitlyn Rehberger 10 6) Lauren Rehberger 12
7) Samantha Sklar 10 8) Riley Brennan 9
14 SENECA HS 4:03.71 1
1) Samantha Derkas 10 2) Kayla Hay 10
3) Grayce Heinemann 10 4) Kayla Martin 11
5) Lindsay Hoffman 12 6) Olivia O'Connor 10
7) Joey Webb 12 8)
15 MONTVILLE TWP. HS 4:03.82 2
1) Tina Ansari 11 2) Anna George 9
3) Alicia Gupte 10 4) Blythe Hehmeyer 10
5) Shania Forde 11 6) Cassandra Harasts 12
7) Carly DiGiacomo 9 8)
16 LAWRENCE HS 4:04.63 3
1) Mijah Collier 10 2) Dominque Peters 12
3) Kelsey Holt 11 4) Sataya Gordon 11
5) Suzie Dapprich 11 6) Mikayla Aime 12
7) Sofia Centeno 10 8) Khalin Hemingway 9
17 BURLINGTON TWP. HS 4:05.17 2
1) Courtney James 10 2) Elana Belton 9
3) Rachael Mends 10 4) Chase Thomas 9
5) Colbey Salay 12 6) Cassandra Amanfu 9
7) Dion Williams 10 8) Siani Smith 10
18 TOMS RIVER SOUTH HS 4:05.34 2
1) Delaney Huber 11 2) Stephanie Tomkowich 9
3) Reagan Czech 9 4) Madison Meise 11
5) Taylor Roncin 11 6) Alexsus Vuocolo 12
7) Laura Revaitis 9 8) Adria Pollioni 9
19 PENNSAUKEN HS 4:08.31 1
1) Keyoura Smith 9 2) Indigo Pascall 12
3) Destiny Campbell-Scott 12 4) Briana Roberts 12
5) Amanda Bakley 12 6) Florissa Crawford 11
7) Taneeya McNair 9 8) Nefertari Bowen 10
20 MORRIS HILLS HS 4:09.31 1
1) Kayley Moran 10 2) Kiele Delgado 9
3) Zuriel Medina 11 4) Anjali Pai 11
5) Gianna Caulfield 10 6) Ayla Lopez 9
7) Frankie Perna 12 8) Alysha Whittle 9
21 HIGHLAND REG HS 4:09.96 2
1) Dajai Mcclellan 12 2) Kalin Priest 10
3) Dj Upshaw-Burgess 11 4) Nia Holden 9
22 COLTS NECK HS 4:14.37 1
1) Katrina Balzotti 11 2) Sarah Elice 12
3) Raeann Giannattasio 11 4) Julia Saffaye 11
5) Meredith Schaffer 12 6) Kayleigh Hoagland 12
7) Stephanie O'Horo 11 8)
Event 88 Girls Shot Put Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Danielle Notarfrancesco 11 JACKSON LIBE 42-03.50
2 Kiyanna Thomas 12 ABSEGAMI HS 40-04.25
3 Ciarra Johnson 10 WINSLOW TWP 39-11.50
4 Lorpu Sankon 12 BURLINGTON T 39-08.50
5 Chibuzo Amonu 11 EWING HS 38-08.25
6 Chioma Eluemunor 11 MORRIS HILLS 38-07.00
7 Christina Barlik 11 CRANFORD HS 38-02.00
8 Elisia Lancaster 12 DELSEA REG. 37-03.75
9 Jaida West 11 RAHWAY HS 37-01.25
10 Brianna Scotti 11 CRANFORD HS 37-0.75
11 Ayana Culhane 12 ABSEGAMI HS 36-07.25
12 Janaya Mclenny 12 TEANECK HS 36-05.75
13 Maddie Bradway 12 OCEAN CITY H 36-05.50
14 Julia Schork 12 CRANFORD HS 36-04.75
14 Katie Wisotsky 12 MENDHAM HS 36-04.75
16 Njeri Robinson 12 LAWRENCE HS 36-04.25
17 Hannah Donker 12 HAMILTON HS 36-00.00
18 SyDonnie Dawkins 12 CUMBERLAND R 33-10.75
19 Olivia Pantale 12 WAYNE VALLEY 33-09.25
20 Aleesha Edwards 12 TEANECK HS 33-07.75
21 Tiaunna Macon 10 RED BANK REG 33-06.75
22 Victoria Reich 11 NORTHERN HIG 32-05.00
23 Brianna Babcock 11 WEST MILFORD 32-0.25
Event 91 Girls Javelin Throw Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ayana Culhane 12 ABSEGAMI HS 143-11
2 Olivia Pantale 12 WAYNE VALLEY 136-09
3 Ali Chomsky 12 OCEAN TWP. H 129-00
4 Alexa Gardner 10 HAMMONTON HS 125-05
5 Nicole Sacchinelli 10 FAIR LAWN HS 118-03
6 Caroline Dudeck 11 TOMS RIVER S 112-07
7 Kayla Bedel-Franklin 11 ROXBURY HS 109-02
8 Hannah Donker 12 HAMILTON HS 108-01
9 Taylor Oxley 11 MIDDLETOWN S 106-04
10 Amanda Allen 9 MOORESTOWN H 105-00
11 Sarah Wooby 12 SOMERVILLE H 102-08
12 Gianna Figueroa 12 HAMMONTON HS 101-08
13 Lauren Feaster 10 COLTS NECK H 100-09
14 Taylor Nash 12 NORTHERN VAL 100-08
15 Alex Raskin 11 HOPEWELL VAL 100-00
16 Leah Wis 12 MONTVILLE TW 97-08
17 Kiara Collazo 11 BELLEVILLE H 94-05
17 Alexandrea DeJesus 10 CENTRAL REG 94-05
19 Madison Chiola 11 HAMMONTON HS 93-06
20 Elizabeth Hagmayer 11 SENECA HS 91-00
21 Riley Poskitt 12 ROXBURY HS 88-03
22 Kira Atkinson 10 HOPEWELL VAL 85-05
23 Jordan Polo 12 MENDHAM HS 85-04
24 Jessica Angelini 11 HAMILTON EAS 82-11
Event 99 Girls Long Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Vashti Hannah 12 CUMBERLAND R 18-09.75 NWI
2 Tionna Tobias 9 WINSLOW TWP 18-06.50 NWI
3 Jendaya Williamson 10 WEST MORRIS 18-02.00 NWI
4 Janiyah Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 17-10.00 NWI
5 Anjali Pai 11 MORRIS HILLS 17-05.50 NWI
6 Hana Shapiro 12 PASCACK VALLEY 17-05.00 NWI
7 Carlee Smith 12 HAMILTON HS 17-01.75 NWI
8 Kalleen Rose Ozanic 9 WEST MILFORD 17-01.50 NWI
9 Blythe Hehmeyer 10 MONTVILLE TW 16-08.25 NWI
10 Indigo Pascall 12 PENNSAUKEN H 16-08.00 NWI
11 Victoria Massey 10 HAMMONTON HS 16-06.00 NWI
12 Alexis Peterson 9 RAHWAY HS 16-05.75 NWI
12 Valentine Brown 11 CENTRAL REG 16-05.75 NWI
14 Jazzin Clark 12 NORTHERN VAL 16-03.00 NWI
15 Katy Pacheco 11 MIDDLETOWN N 16-01.75 NWI
16 Keyanna Meade 10 BURLINGTON T 16-00.00 NWI
17 Samantha Pullen 9 SOUTH PLAINF 15-11.00 NWI
18 Kennedee Cox 9 TEANECK HS 15-09.75 NWI
19 Charisma Bosley 11 EWING HS 15-08.00 NWI
20 Ashley Childs 10 WARREN HILLS 15-07.50 NWI
21 Siani Smith 10 BURLINGTON T 15-05.00 NWI
22 Kayla Pfleger 11 MIDDLETOWN N 14-11.00 NWI
23 Mikayla Aime 12 LAWRENCE HS 14-09.00 NWI
Event 108 Girls Pole Vault Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Ippolito 11 FAIR LAWN HS 12-00.00
2 Brittney Raffo 11 SENECA HS J12-00.00
3 Melissa Purcell 10 PASCACK VALLEY 11-06.00
4 Hannah Foley 12 WARREN HILLS 11-00.00
4 Julia Mszanski 12 MENDHAM HS 11-00.00
6 Jackie Helm 11 PARAMUS HS J11-00.00
7 Ashley Preston 10 DELSEA REG. 10-06.00
8 Emily Lawson 11 TOMS RIVER E J10-06.00
9 Anica Pinto 9 HOPEWELL VAL 10-00.00
10 Carly Roche 10 ALLENTOWN HS 9-06.00
10 Sarah Polistina 12 ABSEGAMI HS 9-06.00
10 Rachael Bussanich 9 WAYNE VALLEY 9-06.00
13 Lindsey Michie 9 NORTHERN BUR 9-00.00
13 Juliana Schraer 10 PASCACK VALLEY 9-00.00
13 Hannah Seabert 12 DELSEA REG. 9-00.00
-- Sharon Jennings 12 BRICK TWP HS NH
-- Katrina Beske 12 WEST WINDSOR NH
-- Caitlin Veneziano 12 JACKSON LIBE NH
-- Ariella Callender 11 HAMILTON HS NH
-- Megan Maloney 12 CUMBERLAND R NH
-- Kelly McAullife 10 CRANFORD HS NH
-- Ariana Cavalli 10 NORTHERN VAL NH
-- Karen Arias 12 SUMMIT HS NH
-- Gabriella Trimarchi 9 WEST MORRIS NH
-- Olivia Williams 12 MENDHAM HS NH
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Borowiec 9 MORRISTOWN-B 1:05.37 2
2 Grace O'Shea 9 MONTCLAIR KI 1:05.38 2
3 Sophie Henderson 11 VILLA WALSH 1:07.67 2
4 Alicia Forrest 11 WILDWOOD CAT 1:07.79 2
5 Ugochukwu Ukponu 11 BENEDICTINE 1:10.01 2
6 Emma McCarthy 12 MATER DEI PR 1:10.66 2
7 Adebisi Adetoye 10 NEWARK ACADE 1:10.83 2
8 Maia Heath 12 HOLY CROSS H 1:11.07 2
9 Anna Kinz 9 EASTERN CHRI 1:11.45 1
10 Sarah Moseson 11 THE PINGRY S 1:11.79 1
11 Makena Mugambi 12 WARDLAW-HART 1:12.41 1
12 Hannah Brown 9 DWIGHT - ENG 1:12.82 1
13 Shahiana Odies 11 BENEDICTINE 1:12.83 1
14 Meghan McGonigle 10 GLOUCESTER C 1:16.56 1
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mary Lynch 12 VILLA WALSH 5:09.03
2 Camille Bertholon 12 ST. DOMINIC 5:09.98
3 Morgan Mehmel 9 VILLA WALSH 5:20.52
4 Katelyn Dyer 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 5:20.86
5 Shana Fitzmaurice 9 THE RANNEY S 5:21.09
6 Erica O'Kelly 11 TRINITY HALL 5:22.00
7 Anna Wood 10 THE PINGRY S 5:23.28
8 Sahara Ensley 12 GILL-ST. BER 5:28.04
9 Samantha Wood 12 HOLY CROSS H 5:29.34
10 Bridget Andree 10 TRINITY HALL 5:35.27
11 Caylie Privitere 11 MONTCLAIR KI 5:43.71
12 Pallavi Kawatra 11 TRINITY HALL 5:51.38
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash NP B
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaliyah Curry 11 ROSELLE CATH 12.75q +0.0 2
2 Nicole Borowiec 9 MORRISTOWN-B 12.94q +0.0 2
3 Victoria Gilliard 10 BENEDICTINE 12.97q +0.0 2
4 Jada Smith 10 NEWARK ACADE 13.13q +0.0 2
5 Hannah Reynolds 9 TRINITY HALL 13.17q +0.0 1
6 Chance Johnson 11 DWIGHT - ENG 13.25q +0.0 2
7 Maharene Smith 10 ST. ANTHONY 13.30q +0.0 2
8 Sydney Saint-Jean 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 13.38q +0.0 1
9 Corinn Guilford 11 ST. JOSEPH H 13.49 +0.0 1
10 Aniya Godfrey 10 TRENTON CATH 13.50 +0.0 1
11 Katie Hefty 10 EASTERN CHRI 13.51 +0.0 1
12 Leila Curtiss 11 MORRISTOWN-B 13.59 +0.0 2
13 Prithika Satish 9 MORRIS CATHO 13.72 +0.0 1
-- Iyanla Kollock 10 OUR LADY OF FS +0.0 2
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Aaliyah Curry 11 ROSELLE CATH 12.83 +0.0
2 Victoria Gilliard 10 BENEDICTINE 12.88 +0.0
3 Nicole Borowiec 9 MORRISTOWN-B 12.97 +0.0
4 Jada Smith 10 NEWARK ACADE 13.20 +0.0
5 Sydney Saint-Jean 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 13.22 +0.0
6 Chance Johnson 11 DWIGHT - ENG 13.26 +0.0
7 Hannah Reynolds 9 TRINITY HALL 13.34 +0.0
8 Maharene Smith 10 ST. ANTHONY 13.47 +0.0
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aaliyah Curry 11 ROSELLE CATH 58.57 2
2 Adebisi Adetoye 10 NEWARK ACADE 58.88 2
3 Jaime Sheppard 11 MORRISTOWN-B 59.91 2
4 Morgan Morocco 12 HOLY CROSS H 1:00.42 2
5 Madison Wynbeeck 9 EASTERN CHRI 1:00.75 2
6 Katie Hefty 10 EASTERN CHRI 1:01.49 1
7 Corinn Guilford 11 ST. JOSEPH H 1:01.80 1
8 Michelle Quinn 9 VILLA WALSH 1:02.00 2
9 Jordan Rhodeman 11 NEWARK ACADE 1:02.12 1
10 Catherine Stolbof 9 TRINITY HALL 1:02.84 1
11 Jessica Verp 11 DWIGHT - ENG 1:03.32 2
12 Shannon Peters 11 NEWARK ACADE 1:03.58 1
13 Emma McCarthy 12 MATER DEI PR 1:03.95 1
14 Sydney Saint-Jean 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 1:06.74 1
-- Tia DuPont 11 OUR LADY OF DNF 2
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NP B
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 VILLA WALSH ACADEMY 9:46.45
1) Sophie Henderson 11 2) Mary Lynch 12
3) Morgan Mehmel 9 4) Brenna Reilly 11
5) Mary Lally 12 6) Riley Amalfitano 11
2 MORRIS CATHOLIC HS 9:53.56
1) Lauren Hoving 11 2) Kate McAndrew 9
3) Sarah Zebick 11 4) Molly Whelan 10
5) Nicollette Simon 10 6)
3 TRINITY HALL 9:54.74
1) Erica O'Kelly 11 2) Cate Toomey 10
3) Anna Barnett 10 4) Gina Rienzo 10
5) Bridget Andree 10 6) Mairead Mark 10
7) Pallavi Kawatra 11 8) Kathleen Venezia 9
4 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY 9:55.24
1) Destiny Foster 12 2) Celeste Aurora 11
3) Jianna Bustamante 12 4) Camille Bertholon 12
5) Megan Van Alstyne 9 6) Isabel DeBari 9
7) Maya Barnes 9 8)
5 GILL-ST. BERNARD'S SCHOOL 10:02.24
1) Nicole Johnson 10 2) Lillie Wilson 12
3) Lily Fischer 9 4) Sahara Ensley 12
5) Jackie Roettger 12 6) Alicia Amoroso 9
6 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 10:03.01
1) Emily Byrnes 9 2) Stephanie Cabral 11
3) Anna Kinz 9 4) Allison Steiginga 10
5) Nicole Aoki 12 6) Kelly Bosloper 11
7 ST. ROSE HS 10:08.55
1) Lauren Bunn 10 2) Jillian Haggerty 10
3) Erin Dailey 11 4) Aine Donohue 12
5) Deirdre Cahill 12 6) Erin Prachar 12
7) Emma Winkley 12 8) Andrea Abbott 11
8 NEWARK ACADEMY 10:24.19
1) Indiana Rich 11 2) Isabelle Catabran 11
3) Meghna Padmanabhan 11 4) Megha Gupta 11
5) Sophie Licostie 9 6) Giulia Socolof 9
7) Paige Willian 12 8)
9 OAK KNOLL SCHOOL 10:41.52
1) Helena Lyons 11 2) Annie Keenan 9
3) Antonia Sylva 10 4) Juli Porto 10
5) Margie Keenan 11 6) Asher Marie Coates 10
10 THE PINGRY SCHOOL 10:54.23
1) Lilly Rockoff 9 2) Nicole Kloss 9
3) Anna Wood 10 4) Isabel DeVito 9
5) Annette Jones 9 6) Maya Huffman 10
7) Sehyr Khan 10 8)
11 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC HS 11:02.92
1) Joelle Osborne 9 2) Sophie Peters 9
3) Natalie Babore 9 4) Erin Connelly 9
12 HOLY CROSS HS 11:15.18
1) Grace Grady 12 2) Katherine Dearstyne 12
3) Claire Harris 12 4) Julia Lloyd 10
5) Samantha Wood 12 6)
Event 32 Girls Discus Throw NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexandra Preckajlo 11 ST. ROSE HS 118-10
2 Emily Dolan 10 OAK KNOLL SC 97-04
3 Laeuna Chisolm 11 BENEDICTINE 95-10
4 Samantha Hiester 11 GLOUCESTER C 92-03
5 Aaliah Burney 10 WARDLAW-HART 90-08
6 Francesca Pollander 12 GLOUCESTER C 88-02
7 Cassidy Stimpson 11 MATER DEI PR 85-00
8 Gemma Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH 82-11
9 Katharine Taylor 12 ST. ROSE HS 77-11
10 Kelly Tanis 12 EASTERN CHRI 72-08
11 Nautica Smith 11 HUDSON CATHO 72-07
12 emily VanDuren 12 HAWTHORNE CH 72-01
13 Paige DeSimone 11 MATER DEI PR 69-06
14 Laura Borys 10 OAK KNOLL SC 68-04
15 Michaela Buckley 9 TRINITY CHRI 64-09
-- Mackenzie Wiegers 12 EASTERN CHRI FOUL
Event 39 Girls Triple Jump NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sophia Weldon 10 THE PINGRY S 35-09.25 NWI
2 Ludi Zhu 12 GILL-ST. BER 34-10.00 NWI
3 Dawn Arumemi 12 BENEDICTINE 33-01.00 NWI
4 Emily Graves 12 HOLY CROSS H 32-10.50 NWI
5 Pearson Samantha 12 OAK KNOLL SC 32-08.75 NWI
6 Selena Munroe 9 BENEDICTINE 32-06.25 NWI
7 Ugochukwu Ukponu 11 BENEDICTINE 32-05.50 NWI
8 Victoria Kong 10 DWIGHT - ENG 32-04.50 NWI
9 Hannah Curtis 12 THE PINGRY S 31-04.00 NWI
10 Celeste Aurora 11 ST. DOMINIC 31-0.50 NWI
11 Brenna Reilly 11 VILLA WALSH 31-0.25 NWI
12 Rachel Darata 10 HOLY CROSS H 30-10.00 NWI
13 Emily Boylan 12 VILLA WALSH 30-01.50 NWI
14 Leila Curtiss 11 MORRISTOWN-B 29-07.00 NWI
15 Emma Leuthner 10 OAK KNOLL SC 29-06.75 NWI
16 Antonia Sylva 10 OAK KNOLL SC 29-04.75 NWI
Event 46 Girls High Jump NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sophia Weldon 10 THE PINGRY S 5-02.00
2 Nicole Rogan 12 MATER DEI PR 5-00.00
3 Malia Gray 11 ST. DOMINIC 4-10.00
3 Julia DeSantis 10 OAK KNOLL SC 4-10.00
5 Jolie Ruta 11 TIMOTHY CHRI J4-10.00
5 Jada Smith 10 NEWARK ACADE J4-10.00
7 Meghan McGonigle 10 GLOUCESTER C 4-08.00
7 Brooke Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRI 4-08.00
7 Celeste Aurora 11 ST. DOMINIC 4-08.00
7 Sheila Magrini 10 ST. ROSE HS 4-08.00
7 Oliva Lamb 11 OAK KNOLL SC 4-08.00
-- Jillian Williams 10 MATER DEI PR NH
-- Taylor Caldas 10 GLOUCESTER C NH
-- Abby Rodriguez 11 EASTERN CHRI NH
-- Victoria Kong 10 DWIGHT - ENG NH
Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NP B
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malia Gray 11 ST. DOMINIC 15.68q -1.3 2
2 Nicole Borowiec 9 MORRISTOWN-B 15.85q -1.3 2
3 Grace O'Shea 9 MONTCLAIR KI 16.17q -1.3 2
4 Karington Smith 11 HOLY CROSS H 16.70q -1.3 2
5 Sarah Moseson 11 THE PINGRY S 16.74q -1.3 2
6 Nicole Aoki 12 EASTERN CHRI 17.10q -1.3 2
7 Shahiana Odies 11 BENEDICTINE 17.27q -1.3 2
8 Stephanie Masciulli 9 HOLY SPIRIT 17.30q -1.0 1
9 Emily Boylan 12 VILLA WALSH 17.37 -1.0 1
10 Oliva Lamb 11 OAK KNOLL SC 17.38 -1.0 1
11 Megan Theobald 10 ST. ROSE HS 18.02 -1.0 1
12 Meghan McGonigle 10 GLOUCESTER C 18.20 -1.0 1
13 Hannah Brown 9 DWIGHT - ENG 18.39 -1.0 1
-- Ugochukwu Ukponu 11 BENEDICTINE DNF -1.3 2
Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Malia Gray 11 ST. DOMINIC 15.65 -1.1
2 Nicole Borowiec 9 MORRISTOWN-B 16.07 -1.1
3 Sarah Moseson 11 THE PINGRY S 16.27 -1.1
4 Grace O'Shea 9 MONTCLAIR KI 16.29 -1.1
5 Karington Smith 11 HOLY CROSS H 16.86 -1.1
6 Shahiana Odies 11 BENEDICTINE 17.06 -1.1
7 Nicole Aoki 12 EASTERN CHRI 17.16 -1.1
8 Stephanie Masciulli 9 HOLY SPIRIT 17.26 -1.1
Event 58 Girls 800 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kate McAndrew 9 MORRIS CATHO 2:19.69
2 Sophie Henderson 11 VILLA WALSH 2:20.40
3 Camille Bertholon 12 ST. DOMINIC 2:20.51
4 Nicole Johnson 10 GILL-ST. BER 2:20.82
5 Emily Byrnes 9 EASTERN CHRI 2:21.36
6 Faith Reash 11 MATER DEI PR 2:24.93
7 Juli Porto 10 OAK KNOLL SC 2:25.31
8 Katelyn Dyer 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 2:26.04
9 Brenna Reilly 11 VILLA WALSH 2:27.53
10 Cate Toomey 10 TRINITY HALL 2:28.17
11 Shana Fitzmaurice 9 THE RANNEY S 2:29.76
12 Jillian Haggerty 10 ST. ROSE HS 2:33.61
13 Angela Bannan 9 HOLY SPIRIT 2:35.24
14 Riley Amalfitano 11 VILLA WALSH 2:36.78
Event 64 Girls 3200 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molly Whelan 10 MORRIS CATHO 11:24.87
2 Mary Lynch 12 VILLA WALSH 11:32.82
3 Camille Bertholon 12 ST. DOMINIC 11:45.30
4 Anna Wood 10 THE PINGRY S 11:47.29
5 Morgan Mehmel 9 VILLA WALSH 11:57.57
6 Meagan Sharkey 9 VILLA WALSH 12:17.75
7 Anna Barnett 10 TRINITY HALL 12:27.40
8 Sophie Peters 9 WILDWOOD CAT 12:30.33
9 Katelyn Dyer 11 TIMOTHY CHRI 12:33.28
10 Samantha Wood 12 HOLY CROSS H 12:36.05
11 Bridget Andree 10 TRINITY HALL 12:45.51
12 Destiny Foster 12 ST. DOMINIC 13:04.64
13 Gillian Thorp 9 TRINITY HALL 13:11.92
14 Caylie Privitere 11 MONTCLAIR KI 13:13.32
15 Alexandra Wehrhahn 9 IMMACULATA H 13:23.52
Event 66 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NP B
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HOLY SPIRIT HS 50.50 2
1) Ariyana Wilkes 11 2) Kristy Goff 11
3) Isabella Desario 9 4) Asia Young 12
5) Ayana Plummer 10 6) Ayana Jones 11
2 HOLY CROSS HS 50.92 2
1) Jaden Shontz 9 2) Maia Heath 12
3) Rachel Darata 10 4) Karington Smith 11
5) Morgan Morocco 12 6)
3 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 51.52 2
1) Victoria Gilliard 10 2) Yvonne McMillan 10
3) Nyla Whyte 12 4) Sandra Hunt 11
5) Selena Munroe 9 6) Chinelo Okolo 9
4 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 51.88 2
1) Nicole Aoki 12 2) Katie Hefty 10
3) Abby Rodriguez 11 4) Madison Wynbeeck 9
5) Stephanie Cabral 11 6) Emily Byrnes 9
7) Anna Kinz 9 8)
5 TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 52.75 2
1) Sydney Saint-Jean 12 2) Hannah Stuhl 9
3) Jolie Ruta 11 4) Elizabeth Oduro 9
5) 6) Elizabeth White 12
6 OAK KNOLL SCHOOL 53.22 2
1) Nicole Githens 11 2) Emma Leuthner 10
3) Annalise Cavaliere 9 4) Pearson Samantha 12
5) Elizabeth Denehy 10 6) Margot Christ 11
7) Olivia Gieselman 9 8)
7 NEWARK ACADEMY 53.36 2
1) Jordan Rhodeman 11 2) Jada Smith 10
3) Indiana Rich 11 4) Shannon Peters 11
5) Amelia Evans 11 6) Giulia Socolof 9
7) Jessie Williams 12 8) Adebisi Adetoye 10
8 ST. ANTHONY 53.51 2
1) Jessica Herron 11 2) Shaniya Cooper-Smith 11
3) Kiyana Roberts 11 4) Maharene Smith 10
5) Tory Longer 10 6) Jexenia Mendoza 10
9 ST. ROSE HS 54.36 1
1) Sheila Magrini 10 2) Erin Dailey 11
3) Brittany Lopes 10 4) Megan Theobald 10
5) Megan Lawson 11 6) Jillian Haggerty 10
7) Samantha Mastrocola 12 8) Kaylee Apple 9
10 VILLA WALSH ACADEMY 55.21 1
1) Julia Benz 9 2) Gemma Henderson 12
3) Michelle Quinn 9 4) Caroline Hurley 9
5) Nicole First 11 6) Maura Hager 10
11 TRINITY HALL 55.68 1
1) Alexa Alverio 11 2) Kate Burgess 10
3) Olivia DeNicola 10 4) Catherine Stolbof 9
5) Gina Rienzo 10 6) Alessandra Sanfratello 11
7) Hannah Reynolds 9 8)
12 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY 1:05.00 1
1) Kelsey Antigua 9 2) Ava Lekic 9
3) Brianna Coletti 11 4) Brenna Nadrowski 12
5) Amanda DeJesus 9 6) Stephanie Trujillo 9
Event 74 Girls 200 Meter Dash NP B
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Iyanla Kollock 10 OUR LADY OF 25.57 -1.4 2
2 Victoria Gilliard 10 BENEDICTINE 26.37 -0.9 1
3 Malia Gray 11 ST. DOMINIC 26.46 -1.4 2
4 Nicole Borowiec 9 MORRISTOWN-B 27.09 -1.4 2
5 Adebisi Adetoye 10 NEWARK ACADE 27.15 -0.9 1
6 Sydney Saint-Jean 12 TIMOTHY CHRI 27.18 -0.9 1
7 Karington Smith 11 HOLY CROSS H 27.19 -0.9 1
8 Hannah Reynolds 9 TRINITY HALL 27.45 -1.4 2
9 Samantha Cummings 11 QUEEN OF PEA 27.58 -1.4 2
9 Morgan Morocco 12 HOLY CROSS H 27.58 -1.4 2
11 Corinn Guilford 11 ST. JOSEPH H 27.86 -0.9 1
12 Shaniya Cooper-Smith 11 ST. ANTHONY 27.98 -1.4 2
13 Aaliyah Curry 11 ROSELLE CATH 28.15 -1.4 2
Event 82 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP B
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HOLY SPIRIT HS 4:01.65 2
1) Isabella Desario 9 2) Kristy Goff 11
3) Ariyana Wilkes 11 4) Asia Young 12
5) Ayana Plummer 10 6) Stephanie Masciulli 9
2 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 4:08.68 2
1) Emily Byrnes 9 2) Anna Kinz 9
3) Madison Wynbeeck 9 4) Katie Hefty 10
5) Nicole Aoki 12 6) Annaliese Kuipers 9
7) Stephanie Cabral 11 8) Brittany Van Harken 11
3 OAK KNOLL SCHOOL 4:13.04 2
1) Nicole Githens 11 2) Emily Dolan 10
3) Annalise Cavaliere 9 4) Oliva Lamb 11
5) Antonia Sylva 10 6)
4 DWIGHT - ENGLEWOOD SCHOOL 4:13.05 1
1) Sally Hwang 10 2) Chance Johnson 11
3) Yasmin Watt 10 4) Jessica Verp 11
5) Tara Satnick 12 6) Hannah Brown 9
5 TRINITY HALL 4:16.31 2
1) Hannah Reynolds 9 2) Gina Rienzo 10
3) Catherine Stolbof 9 4) Erica O'Kelly 11
5) Pallavi Kawatra 11 6) Cate Toomey 10
7) Bridget Andree 10 8) Anna Barnett 10
6 ST. ROSE HS 4:17.63 2
1) Sheila Magrini 10 2) Erin Dailey 11
3) Jillian Haggerty 10 4) Erin Prachar 12
5) Lauren Bunn 10 6) Aine Donohue 12
7) Brittany Lopes 10 8) Megan Theobald 10
7 VILLA WALSH ACADEMY 4:18.85 2
1) Sophie Henderson 11 2) Nicole First 11
3) Michelle Quinn 9 4) Riley Amalfitano 11
5) Mary Lynch 12 6) Brenna Reilly 11
8 MORRIS CATHOLIC HS 4:19.28 1
1) Nicollette Simon 10 2) Lauren Hoving 11
3) Sarah Zebick 11 4) Kate McAndrew 9
5) Erin Costello 11 6) Prithika Satish 9
7) Molly Whelan 10 8)
9 GILL-ST. BERNARD'S SCHOOL 4:20.00 2
1) Sahara Ensley 12 2) Lillie Wilson 12
3) Jackie Roettger 12 4) Nicole Johnson 10
5) Ludi Zhu 12 6) Lily Fischer 9
7) Alyssa Jurewicz 9 8) Anja Kroon 9
10 MATER DEI PREP 4:21.06 1
1) Faith Reash 11 2) Amanda Raimondi 10
3) Isabella Limeri 11 4) Emma McCarthy 12
5) Jillian Williams 10 6)
11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDGE SCHOOL 4:28.59 1
1) Sydney Hughes 12 2) Alexandra Lack 9
3) Lara Jasti 9 4) Makena Mugambi 12
12 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 4:29.76 2
1) Sandra Hunt 11 2) Yvonne McMillan 10
3) Shahiana Odies 11 4) Tatyana Horrobin 10
5) Chinelo Okolo 9 6) Sara Jaquez 9
7) Dawn Arumemi 12 8)
13 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY 4:34.75 1
1) Celeste Aurora 11 2) Jianna Bustamante 12
3) Isabel DeBari 9 4) Destiny Foster 12
5) Brenna Nadrowski 12 6) Camille Bertholon 12
7) Malia Gray 11 8)
14 TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 4:50.83 1
1) Lydia Harris 11 2) Grace Markowiec 9
3) Michaela Buckley 9 4) Ariana Torres 11
5) Anne Thomas 12 6) Morgan Brevard 10
7) Alison Champagne 12 8)
Event 89 Girls Shot Put NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexandra Preckajlo 11 ST. ROSE HS 41-08.75
2 Madison Wynbeeck 9 EASTERN CHRI 33-03.75
3 Christina Kovacs 11 ACADEMY OF S 31-02.00
4 Katharine Taylor 12 ST. ROSE HS 30-05.25
5 Breyonne Seymour 10 TRENTON CATH 30-03.50
6 Gemma Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH 29-08.25
7 Brenna Howard 10 ACADEMY OF S 29-08.00
8 Francesca Pollander 12 GLOUCESTER C 28-04.75
9 Erica Phiansunthon 11 GILL-ST. BER 28-04.00
10 Samantha Hiester 11 GLOUCESTER C 28-02.00
11 Caitlyn Taylor 11 EASTERN CHRI 28-01.00
12 Caroline Hurley 9 VILLA WALSH 27-10.75
13 Morgan Spies 10 OAK KNOLL SC 27-05.75
14 Amelia Evans 11 NEWARK ACADE 26-02.00
Event 92 Girls Javelin Throw NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooke Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRI 129-02
2 Nautica Smith 11 HUDSON CATHO 106-09
3 emily VanDuren 12 HAWTHORNE CH 102-09
4 Theresa Osborne 12 MATER DEI PR 102-00
5 Kelly Tanis 12 EASTERN CHRI 98-00
6 Gemma Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH 95-08
7 Amelia Evans 11 NEWARK ACADE J95-08
8 Samantha Hiester 11 GLOUCESTER C 92-00
9 Ayana Plummer 10 HOLY SPIRIT 90-04
10 Emily Dolan 10 OAK KNOLL SC 89-07
11 Alexandra Preckajlo 11 ST. ROSE HS 89-02
12 kaitlyn hart 10 HAWTHORNE CH 88-00
13 Grace O'Mara 9 THE PINGRY S 80-10
14 Francesca Pollander 12 GLOUCESTER C 71-04
15 Erica Phiansunthon 11 GILL-ST. BER 69-09
Event 98 Girls Long Jump NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Asia Young 12 HOLY SPIRIT 18-02.75 NWI
2 Ludi Zhu 12 GILL-ST. BER 17-10.00 NWI
3 Pearson Samantha 12 OAK KNOLL SC 16-10.00 NWI
4 Malia Gray 11 ST. DOMINIC 16-06.25 NWI
5 Sophia Weldon 10 THE PINGRY S 16-00.00 NWI
6 Libby Lee 12 THE PINGRY S 15-10.00 NWI
7 Jada Smith 10 NEWARK ACADE 15-08.50 NWI
8 Kate Crilly 12 THE RANNEY S 15-08.00 NWI
9 Celeste Aurora 11 ST. DOMINIC 15-03.00 NWI
9 Victoria Kong 10 DWIGHT - ENG 15-03.00 NWI
11 Nasrin Lin 12 DWIGHT - ENG 14-09.50 NWI
Event 106 Girls Pole Vault NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julia Dannenbaum 11 THE PINGRY S 12-0.25
2 Sophia Cortazzo 12 THE PINGRY S 10-06.00
3 Julia Benz 9 VILLA WALSH 9-00.00
4 Alaina Brotman 11 THE PINGRY S 8-06.00
5 Maura Hager 10 VILLA WALSH 8-00.00
6 Megan Theobald 10 ST. ROSE HS 7-06.00
7 Brooke Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRI 7-00.00
Women - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mountain Lakes HS 45 2) Hawthorne HS 41
3) Haddon Twp HS 38 4) Hasbrouck Hts. HS 35
5) Metuchen HS 28.50 6) Cresskill HS 22
7) Shore Reg. HS 21 8) Weequahic HS 20.50
9) Lindenwold HS 20 9) Middlesex HS 20
11) A P Schalick HS 19.50 12) Jonathan Dayton HS 19
12) Pennsville HS 19 14) New Providence HS 18
14) Palmyra HS 18 14) Midland Park HS 18
17) New Egypt HS 16 18) Haddon Hts. HS 15
19) Highland Pk. HS 14 20) Clayton HS 13
21) Pitman HS 10 22) Woodstown HS 8
22) Park Ridge HS 8 22) Buena Reg. HS 8
22) Bogota HS 8 26) Verona HS 6
26) Palisades Park HS 6 26) Saddle Brook HS 6
29) North Star Academy 5 29) Maple Shade HS 5
31) Wallkill Valley HS 4 31) Roselle - Abraham Clark H 4
31) Bound Brook HS 4 31) Kinnelon HS 4
31) Newark Collegiate Charter 4 36) Glassboro HS 2
36) North Warren HS 2 38) Glen Ridge HS 1
38) Woodbury HS 1 38) David Brearley HS 1
41) Waldwick HS 0.50
Men - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Weequahic HS 70 2) Penns Grove HS 52
3) Haddon Twp HS 44 4) A P Schalick HS 33
5) Salem HS 32 6) Burlington City HS 24
6) Palmyra HS 24 6) Metuchen HS 24
6) Shore Reg. HS 24 10) New Providence HS 20
10) Saddle Brook HS 20 12) Glassboro HS 14
12) Gateway Reg HS 14 14) Gloucester City HS 12
15) Asbury Park HS 10 15) Pitman HS 10
17) Verona HS 8 17) Glen Ridge HS 8
17) Woodbury HS 8 17) Cresskill HS 8
17) South Amboy HS 8 17) Haddon Hts. HS 8
23) Butler HS 6 23) Hawthorne HS 6
23) Leonia HS 6 23) Malcolm X Shabazz HS 6
23) Clayton HS 6 23) South Hunterdon HS 6
23) Hasbrouck Hts. HS 6 23) Bogota HS 6
31) Pennsville HS 4 31) Newark Collegiate Charter 4
31) Wallkill Valley HS 4 31) Emerson HS 4
31) Cedar Grove HS 4 36) New Egypt HS 3
37) FLORENCE HS 2 37) Riverside HS 2
37) Palisades Park HS 2 40) Boonton HS 1
40) Middlesex HS 1 40) Maple Shade HS 1
40) Woodstown HS 1 40) Roselle Pk. HS 1
40) Becton Reg. HS 1
Women - NP A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union Catholic Reg. HS 147 2) Paramus Catholic HS 64
3) St. John Vianney HS 59 4) Pope John XXIII HS 51
5) Red Bank Catholic HS 45 6) Immaculate Heart Academy 34
6) Academy Of The Holy Angels 34 8) Donovan Catholic HS 27
9) Camden Catholic HS 22 10) Notre Dame HS 21.33
11) Paul VI HS 18.33 12) Kent Place School 17.33
13) Bishop Eustace Prep 10 14) DePaul Catholic HS 4
15) Mount St. Mary Academy 3 16) Mount Saint Dominic Acade 1
Men - NP A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christian Brothers Academy 122 2) Union Catholic Reg. HS 75
3) Don Bosco Prep 56 4) Paramus Catholic HS 48
5) Paul VI HS 42 6) Notre Dame HS 40
7) Delbarton School 38 8) Seton Hall Prep 26
8) Donovan Catholic HS 26 8) Pope John XXIII HS 26
11) St. Peter's Prep 22 12) St. Augustine Prep 12
13) Bergen Catholic HS 11 14) St. Joseph HS (Metuchen) 7
15) Bishop Eustace Prep 5 16) Oratory Preparatory Schoo 2
Women - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southern Reg. HS 40 2) Columbia HS 39
3) Franklin Twp. HS 36 4) South Brunswick HS 35
5) Ridge HS 32 6) Howell HS 30
7) West Windsor Plainsboro So 26 8) Piscataway Twp HS 20
8) Freehold Twp HS 20 8) Ridgewood HS 20
8) North Brunswick HS 20 8) Williamstown HS 20
13) East Brunswick HS 18 13) Vineland HS 18
15) Montclair HS 14 15) Rancocas Valley Reg HS 14
17) Montgomery HS 12 17) Cherokee HS 12
19) Millville HS 10 19) Livingston HS 10
19) Hackensack HS 10 19) Morris Knolls HS 10
23) North Hunterdon HS 9 23) Princeton HS 9
25) Lenape Reg. HS 8 25) J P Stevens HS 8
27) Phillipsburg HS 6 27) Cherry Hill East HS 6
27) Toms River North HS 6 27) Hillsborough HS 6
27) Bridgewater-Raritan HS 6 32) Egg Harbor Twp HS 5
33) East Orange Campus 4 33) Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 4
33) Jackson Memorial HS 4 36) Bergen Co. V/T 2
36) Westfield HS 2 36) Kingsway HS 2
39) Clearview Reg. HS 1 39) Millburn HS 1
39) Bloomfield HS 1 39) Randolph HS 1
39) Brick Memorial HS 1
Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Old Bridge HS 50 2) East Orange Campus 48
3) Franklin Twp. HS 47 4) South Brunswick HS 44
5) Rancocas Valley Reg HS 35 6) Plainfield HS 31
7) Trenton Central HS 23 8) Princeton HS 22
9) New Brunswick HS 20 10) Egg Harbor Twp HS 18
11) Elizabeth HS 16 12) Hunterdon Central HS 15
13) East Brunswick HS 14.33 14) North Hunterdon HS 14
15) Cherry Hill East HS 12 15) Hillsborough HS 12
15) Millburn HS 12 18) Bayonne HS 10
18) Montclair HS 10 18) J F Kennedy HS - Paterson 10
21) Morristown HS 9 21) West Windsor Plainsboro S 9
23) Watchung Hills Reg. HS 8 23) Ridgewood HS 8
23) Morris Knolls HS 8 23) Sayreville HS 8
27) Bridgewater-Raritan HS 6 27) Union HS 6
29) Williamstown HS 5 30) Brick Memorial HS 4
30) Jackson Memorial HS 4 30) Edison HS 4
33) Randolph HS 2 33) Phillipsburg HS 2
33) Perth Amboy HS 2 33) Freehold Twp HS 2
33) Toms River North HS 2 38) West Orange High School 1.33
39) Eastside HS - Paterson 1 39) Southern Reg. HS 1
39) Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 1 39) Ridge HS 1
43) Kingsway HS 0.33
Women - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winslow Twp HS 66 2) Absegami HS 49
3) Timber Creek Reg. HS 46 4) Northern Highlands Reg. H 27
5) Middletown North HS 20 5) Cumberland Reg. HS 20
5) Mainland Reg.HS 20 8) Seneca HS 19
9) Montville Twp. HS 18 9) Tenafly HS 18
11) Northern Burlington Reg. H 17 12) Northern Valley HS - Old 16
13) Teaneck HS 14 13) Wayne Valley HS 14
15) Colonia HS 12 15) Burlington Twp. HS 12
15) Fair Lawn HS 12 18) Chatham HS 10
18) Jackson Liberty HS 10 18) Summit HS 10
18) Neptune HS 10 18) Hamilton HS West 10
18) Delsea Reg. HS 10 18) West Morris Central HS 10
25) Lawrence HS 8 26) Middletown South HS 7
26) Pascack Valley 7 28) Ocean Twp. HS 6
28) Colts Neck HS 6 28) Red Bank Reg. HS 6
28) Mendham HS 6 28) Ewing HS 6
33) Ocean City HS 5 34) Hammonton HS 4
34) Hamilton North - Nottingha 4 34) Pennsauken HS 4
37) Morris Hills HS 3 37) Warren Hills HS 3
39) Pemberton Twp HS 2 39) Allentown HS 2
39) Indian Hills HS 2 39) Somerville HS 2
43) Roxbury HS 1 43) Paramus HS 1
43) Triton Reg. HS 1 43) Toms River South HS 1
43) Sparta HS 1
Women - NP B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Villa Walsh Academy 61 2) The Pingry School 55
3) St. Dominic Academy 49 4) Eastern Christian HS 38
4) Benedictine Academy 38 6) Morristown-Beard School 34
7) Holy Spirit HS 30 8) Oak Knoll School 28
8) Morris Catholic HS 28 10) St. Rose HS 26
11) Gill-St. Bernard's School 22 12) Roselle Catholic HS 20
13) Holy Cross HS 18 14) Newark Academy 15.50
15) Mater Dei Prep 14 16) Montclair Kimberley Acade 12
17) Timothy Christian School 10.50 18) Our Lady of Mercy Academy 10
19) Trinity Hall 9 20) Hudson Catholic HS 8
21) Academy of St. Elizabeth 6 21) Hawthorne Christian Acade 6
23) Gloucester Catholic HS 5 23) Dwight - Englewood School 5
25) Wildwood Catholic HS 4 26) Trenton Catholic Academy 2
26) The Ranney School 2 26) Wardlaw-Hartridge School 2
Men - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) River Dell HS 63 2) Matawan Reg. HS 51
3) Willingboro HS 48 4) Oakcrest HS 33
5) Deptford HS 32 6) Manchester Twp HS 24
6) Barnegat Twp. HS 24 8) Haddonfield Mem. HS 18
8) Camden HS 18 10) Northern Valley HS - Dema 17
11) Collingswood HS 16 11) Carteret HS 16
13) West Essex HS 15.33 14) Westwood HS 14
15) Cinnaminson HS 13.33 16) Sterling HS 13
17) Lyndhurst HS 12 17) Governor Livingston HS 12
19) Mahwah HS 10.33 20) Parsippany HS 10
20) Pt. Pleasant Boro HS 10 20) Holmdel HS 10
23) Cedar Creek HS 8 23) Middle Twp. HS 8
25) Robbinsville HS 7 26) Dumont HS 6
26) Madison HS 6 26) Bernards HS 6
29) High Point Reg. HS 5 30) Audubon HS 4
30) Voorhees HS 4 30) Garfield HS 4
30) Hackettstown HS 4 30) Rumson-Fair Haven HS 4
35) Raritan HS 3 36) Rutherford HS 2
36) Whippany Park HS 2 36) Manchester Reg. HS 2
39) Ramsey HS 1 39) Newark Tech (ECV-Tech) 1
39) Fort Lee HS 1
Men - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pennsauken HS 40 2) Northern Valley HS - Old 31
3) Ocean Twp. HS 28 3) Morris Hills HS 28
5) Wayne Hills HS 26 5) Bridgeton HS 26
5) Moorestown HS 26 8) Indian Hills HS 25
9) Timber Creek Reg. HS 24 10) Colts Neck HS 23
11) Rahway HS 20 12) Mainland Reg.HS 19.50
13) Northern Highlands Reg. HS 18 14) South Plainfield HS 17.50
15) West Windsor-Plainsboro No 17 15) Toms River East HS 17
17) Summit HS 16 17) Highland Reg HS 16
19) Neptune HS 14 19) Toms River South HS 14
21) Winslow Twp HS 11 22) Middletown South HS 10
23) Delsea Reg. HS 9 23) J F Kennedy HS - Iselin 9
25) Hamilton HS West 8 26) Brick Twp HS 6
26) Roxbury HS 6 26) Pemberton Twp HS 6
26) Paramus HS 6 30) Sparta HS 5
31) Lacey Twp. HS 4 31) Ewing HS 4
31) Central Reg HS 4 31) Warren Hills HS 4
31) Chatham HS 4 36) Hopewell Valley HS 3
36) Burlington Twp. HS 3 38) Hamilton North - Nottingh 2
38) Lawrence HS 2 38) Absegami HS 2
38) Pascack Valley 2 42) Mendham HS 1
42) Ocean City HS 1
Men - NP B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Rose HS 72.25 2) Wardlaw-Hartridge School 48
3) Timothy Christian School 42 4) St. Joseph HS (Hammonton) 38.50
5) Eastern Christian HS 34 6) Trenton Catholic Academy 32
6) Wildwood Catholic HS 32 8) Holy Spirit HS 28
9) The Pingry School 27 10) Holy Cross HS 26
11) Morristown-Beard School 22 11) Montclair Kimberley Acade 22
13) Dwight - Englewood School 20 13) Newark Academy 20
15) Hudson Catholic HS 17 16) Gill-St. Bernard's School 14
17) Mater Dei Prep 12 17) Immaculata HS 12
19) Immaculate Conception HS ( 10 19) Roselle Catholic HS 10
21) Queen of Peace HS 6 21) Morris Catholic HS 6
23) St. Anthony 3 24) Calvary Christian 2.25
25) Gloucester Catholic HS 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·108071 views
History for New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#new-jersey-state #state-meet #njsiaa #new-jersey
|