Invited groups |
2020New Jersey Indoor Group State Championships http://www.lfracing.com/ 2020 Results - New Jersey Indoor Group State Championships
Published by
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nock, Jakara 10 Camden HS 7.54 7.44q 3
2 Pitts, Kennedy 9 McNair Acade 7.53 7.46q 1
3 Wallace, Emily 12 Collingswood 7.51 7.51q 3
4 Latimer, Madison 11 Newton HS 7.53 7.53q 1
5 Muzzarelli, Maria 11 Buena Region 7.51 7.55q 2
6 Lyiola, Balkis 11 Willingboro 7.54 7.56q 2
7 Marshall, Rayael 9 Clayton HS 7.67 7.66q 2
8 Dolo, Mikell 12 Willingboro 7.59 7.69q 2
9 Matthews, Nelagh 9 Metuchen HS 7.74 7.73 3
10 Hayes, Princess 11 Overbrook HS 7.78 7.76 1
11 Sorvino, Carli 10 Emerson HS 7.84 7.76 2
12 williams, Samiyah 9 Willingboro 7.75 7.77 2
13 Mihalko, Katie 12 Whippany Par 7.57 7.77 3
14 Henderson, Holland 10 Weequahic HS 7.83 7.80 3
15 Klinzing, Kennedy 12 Midland Park 7.71 7.83 3
16 Gault, Gracie 10 Glen Rock HS 7.76 7.83 1
17 Sorbello, Kim 12 Glassboro HS 7.88 7.85 1
18 Kalonji, Maha 10 Malcolm X Sh 7.65 7.87 1
19 Brown, Valerie 9 Lincoln HS 7.87 8.00 1
19 Loughlin, Kelly 11 Audubon HS 7.90 8.00 2
21 Crossan, Lauren 12 Waldwick HS 7.82 8.00 2
22 Hubert, Madison 9 Malcolm X Sh 7.83 8.01 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Nock, Jakara 10 Camden HS 7.44 7.36
2 Latimer, Madison 11 Newton HS 7.53 7.45
3 Wallace, Emily 12 Collingswood 7.51 7.46
4 Muzzarelli, Maria 11 Buena Region 7.55 7.50
5 Pitts, Kennedy 9 McNair Acade 7.46 7.53
6 Marshall, Rayael 9 Clayton HS 7.66 7.60
7 Lyiola, Balkis 11 Willingboro 7.56 7.61
8 Dolo, Mikell 12 Willingboro 7.69 7.68
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wallace, Emily 12 Collingswood 59.86 1:00.52 4
2 Welch Smith, Tamia 12 Willingboro 1:00.33 1:00.79 4
3 Gomez, Kat 12 Wallkill Val 1:01.63 1:01.13 4
4 Latimer, Madison 11 Newton HS 59.95 1:01.47 4
5 Mendez, Aleshia 10 Willingboro 1:02.33 1:02.12 3
6 Hayes, Princess 11 Overbrook HS 1:02.90 1:02.32 3
7 McGrath, Emily 11 Audubon HS 1:01.99 1:02.36 4
8 Prutzman, Rachel 12 Haddon Heigh 1:03.40 1:02.77 2
9 Bovell, Elena 9 Haddon Heigh 1:03.35 1:02.77 3
10 Barrios, Amber 10 Hasbrouck He 1:02.67 1:02.78 3
11 Lyiola, Balkis 11 Willingboro 1:02.87 1:02.94 3
12 Kalonji, Maha 10 Malcolm X Sh 1:02.01 1:03.01 4
13 Crossan, Lauren 12 Waldwick HS 1:03.65 1:03.58 2
14 Robertson, Kristine 11 Hasbrouck He 1:03.55 1:04.55 2
15 Wright, Micah 12 Asbury Park 1:03.14 1:05.02 3
16 Thomas, Tahasia 11 Roselle - Ab 1:04.06 1:05.65 2
17 Lewis, Patience 10 Malcolm X Sh 1:04.15 1:05.86 1
18 Palazzi, Kendall 10 Mountain Lak 1:04.85 1:06.23 1
19 O'Grady, Kelly 10 Whippany Par 1:04.80 1:06.90 1
20 Mihalko, Katie 12 Whippany Par 1:04.63 1:07.21 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vidal, Corina 12 Henry Hudson 2:23.41 2:25.05 2
2 Petrolia, Emma 10 New Milford 2:28.15 2:26.40 2
3 LaPara, Juliana 11 New Providen 2:26.58 2:26.96 2
4 Steidle, Sophie 11 Collingswood 2:26.64 2:28.04 2
5 Barrios, Amber 10 Hasbrouck He 2:34.31 2:28.53 1
6 Stocklin, Alivia 12 Audubon HS 2:29.84 2:28.54 2
7 Perez, Gizette 12 Lyndhurst HS 2:35.70 2:31.11 1
8 von der Lieth, Elyse 10 Park Ridge H 2:30.81 2:31.12 2
9 Brennan, Sarah 12 Pitman HS 2:30.21 2:31.80 2
10 Almeida, Flavia 9 Bordentown R 2:36.03 2:31.92 1
11 Sanci, Carmelina 11 Secaucus HS 2:35.73 2:32.43 1
12 Birdsall, Krissy 11 Shore Region 2:35.33 2:32.62 1
13 Ying, Jenika 12 Verona HS 2:33.09 2:32.85 1
14 Lammersen, Ava 11 Woodstown HS 2:31.52 2:33.81 2
15 Mendez, Aleshia 10 Willingboro 2:39.03 2:35.81 1
16 House, Lauren 11 New Providen 2:35.78 2:36.41 1
17 Kearns, Deirdre 11 Lyndhurst HS 2:37.22 2:40.11 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Steidle, Sophie 11 Collingswood 5:42.88 5:20.04 1
2 Vidal, Corina 12 Henry Hudson 5:17.19 5:22.04 2
3 Tilp, Danielle 9 Cresskill HS 5:36.93 5:23.56 2
4 Kelly, Clare 11 New Providen 5:29.69 5:27.75 2
5 Lignell, Sara 10 Metuchen HS 5:35.86 5:29.92 2
6 Wheeler, Emily 11 Bordentown R 5:37.12 5:30.44 2
7 Carlson-Zyats, Sydney 12 Whippany Par 5:35.63 5:34.13 2
8 Andreou, Mary 12 Glen Rock HS 5:37.11 5:34.86 2
9 Perez, Gizette 12 Lyndhurst HS 5:39.77 5:37.60 2
10 Sadek, Sphia 11 McNair Acade 5:42.56 5:40.84 1
11 Pasquariello, Sophia 11 New Providen 5:47.58 5:41.61 1
12 Donlevie, Megan 9 Shore Region 5:38.05 5:43.06 2
13 Carrino, Kayla 9 Lyndhurst HS 5:40.59 5:47.08 2
14 Marck, Cali 10 Emerson HS 5:51.71 5:47.26 1
15 Lex, Meghan 9 Haddon Towns 5:54.24 5:48.44 1
16 LaMarra, Mia 10 A P Schalick 5:55.66 5:49.37 1
17 Williamson, Darby 12 Haddon Towns 5:53.05 5:53.39 1
18 DeBoer, Heather 12 Pompton Lake 5:44.07 6:04.62 1
19 Gandolfo-Lucia, Catey 9 Haddon Heigh 6:02.62 6:05.92 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Steidle, Sophie 11 Collingswood 12:36.56 11:38.80 2
2 Kelly, Clare 11 New Providen 11:47.99 11:42.20 2
3 Tilp, Danielle 9 Cresskill HS 12:11.22 11:46.81 2
4 Valera, Veronica 11 Verona HS 12:00.97 11:52.06 2
5 O'Donnell, Bridget 11 Verona HS 12:01.78 11:59.56 2
6 Geormaneanu, Sarah 12 Park Ridge H 12:22.52 12:02.54 2
7 Carrino, Kayla 9 Lyndhurst HS 12:24.36 12:15.10 2
8 Pasquariello, Sophia 11 New Providen 12:34.31 12:20.70 2
9 Merghoub, Safaa 12 McNair Acade 12:10.00 12:24.28 2
10 Harris, Angelina 10 Pitman HS 12:51.69 12:35.22 1
11 Walsh, Mary Ann 12 South Amboy 12:41.99 12:42.55 1
12 Gallo, Danielle 12 Buena Region 12:52.26 12:49.07 1
13 Buttgereit, Lindsey 12 North Warren 12:43.89 12:49.46 1
14 LaMarra, Mia 10 A P Schalick 12:49.45 12:49.71 1
15 Walter, Pari 12 Shore Region 12:53.05 12:50.18 1
16 Santos, Rosaly 11 McNair Acade 12:50.82 12:50.20 1
17 Glaser, Ava 10 New Providen 13:38.80 13:23.12 1
18 Cuff, Julie 12 Pennsville 12:52.04 14:10.88 1
19 Coffey, Emma 10 South Hunter 14:50.02 15:00.83 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dolo, Mikell 12 Willingboro 8.61 8.64q 3
2 Lyiola, Balkis 11 Willingboro 8.86 8.73q 1
3 Welch Smith, Tamia 12 Willingboro 8.78 8.74q 2
4 Byfield, Alexis 12 Hawthorne HS 8.90 8.76q 1
5 Burstiner, Lindsey 12 Glen Rock HS 9.03 8.80q 2
6 Martini, Allyson 12 Kinnelon HS 9.09 8.89q 3
7 Robinson, Kaya 12 Palmyra HS 9.40 9.15q 3
8 Bragg, Jylan 12 Buena Region 9.30 9.25q 1
9 Fodera, Maggie 11 Lyndhurst HS 9.07 9.26 3
10 Stallard, Samantha 12 Waldwick HS 9.27 9.33 1
11 Wallace, Emily 12 Collingswood 9.21 9.41 2
12 Joseph, Mirielle 10 Jonathan Day 9.77 9.53 3
13 Keller, Christina 12 McNair Acade 9.35 9.59 2
14 Grill, Cara 12 Whippany Par 9.62 9.64 2
15 Kaplan, Abby 11 Whippany Par 9.79 9.74 2
16 Fajardo, Kaysi 12 Spotswood HS 9.54 9.77 3
17 Paes, Rafaella 11 Lyndhurst HS 9.69 9.83 2
18 Sorvino, Carli 10 Emerson HS 9.63 9.86 1
19 Hummel, Leah 12 Gateway Regi 9.66 9.90 1
20 Leach, Keri 12 Pitman HS 9.88 9.93 1
21 bendezu, Inoha 10 David Brearl 10.13 10.20 1
22 Marshall, Kaelin 10 Haddon Towns 9.73 10.23 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Byfield, Alexis 12 Hawthorne HS 8.76 8.56
2 Dolo, Mikell 12 Willingboro 8.64 8.60
3 Lyiola, Balkis 11 Willingboro 8.73 8.70
4 Burstiner, Lindsey 12 Glen Rock HS 8.80 8.77
5 Martini, Allyson 12 Kinnelon HS 8.89 8.88
6 Bragg, Jylan 12 Buena Region 9.25 9.19
7 Robinson, Kaya 12 Palmyra HS 9.15 9.29
-- Welch Smith, Tamia 12 Willingboro 8.74 FS
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 1
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Willingboro HS 'A' 4:16.40 4:10.51 4
1) Mendez, Aleshia 10 2) Welch Smith, Tamia 12
3) williams, Samiyah 9 4) Lyiola, Balkis 11
2 Audubon HS 'A' 4:14.56 4:12.43 4
1) Ewing, Kacy 11 2) McGrath, Emily 11
3) Owens, Emily 11 4) Stocklin, Alivia 12
3 Wallkill Valley HS 'A' 4:20.39 4:17.80 4
1) Gomez, Kat 12 2) Spector, Sophia 12
3) Spector, Alexa 10 4) Sienkiewicz, Gianna 10
4 Collingswood HS 'A' 4:20.83 4:21.14 4
1) Wallace, Emily 12 2) Verdone, Madison 12
3) Basewitz, Fiona 11 4) Martinsen, Lynnea 9
5 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' 4:23.28 4:22.20 3
1) Barrios, Amber 10 2) Kroncke, Natalie 9
3) Freschi, Brooke 9 4) Robertson, Kristine 11
6 Park Ridge HS 'A' 4:22.71 4:23.09 3
1) Sheridan, Sabrina 10 2) O'Leary, Jenny 10
3) von der Lieth, Elyse 10 4) McCusker, Megan 12
7 McNair Academic HS 'A' 4:26.72 4:25.28 2
1) Pacheco, Gabby 9 2) Ibrahim, Raheeq 11
3) Themen, Audry 12 4) Sadek, Sphia 11
8 Haddon Heights HS 'A' 4:21.39 4:26.54 4
1) Bovell, Elena 9 2) Prutzman, Rachel 12
3) Torres, Angelina 11 4) McCallion, Stella 10
9 Buena Regional HS 'A' 4:18.63 4:26.94 4
1) Muzzarelli, Maria 11 2) Hurban, Samantha 11
3) Bragg, Jylan 12 4) White, Aliyah 12
10 Haddon Township HS 'A' 4:30.66 4:29.28 2
1) Henning, Carley 12 2) Smith, Amanda 11
3) Sennhenn, Ellie 10 4) Marshall, Kaelin 10
11 Jonathan Dayton HS 'A' 4:25.68 4:29.79 3
1) Greene, Kyla 12 2) Barnhardt, Maiya 11
3) Joseph, Mirielle 10 4) McNamee, Eliana 11
12 Whippany Park HS 'A' 4:22.22 4:30.74 3
1) Marcantonio, Savanna 11 2) Husseini, Sarah 11
3) Mihalko, Katie 12 4) O'Grady, Kelly 10
13 New Providence HS 'A' 4:24.65 4:31.86 3
1) House, Lauren 11 2) LaPara, Juliana 11
3) Boyle, Sabrina 10 4) Rapuano, Madison 12
14 Woodstown HS 'A' 4:30.10 4:32.97 2
1) Hunt, Madeline 12 2) Lammersen, Ava 11
3) Convery-Johnson, Alison 11 4) Gauffany, Elodie 9
15 Verona HS 'A' 4:39.37 4:35.07 1
1) Ying, Jenika 12 2) Squilanti, Juliana 9
3) Vogel, Olivia 12 4) Frizzi, Clara 12
16 Shore Regional HS 'A' 4:36.67 4:36.95 1
1) Birdsall, Krissy 11 2) Pepsny, Brianna 11
3) Jaronko, Hailee 10 4) Grimm, Barbara 10
17 Bordentown Regional HS 'A' 4:43.70 4:38.47 1
1) Almeida, Flavia 9 2) Wheeler, Emily 11
3) McDaniels, Emma 10 4) Hutman, Gigi 9
18 Mountain Lakes HS 'A' 4:27.58 4:41.44 2
1) Palazzi, Kendall 10 2) Samay, Ava 11
3) Sheppell, Julia 12 4) Esposito, Lindsay 10
-- Malcolm X Shabazz HS 'A' 4:24.85 DQ 3
1) Adomako, Meriam 12 2) Lewis, Patience 10
3) Sanders, Amor 11 4) Kalonji, Maha 10
Girls High Jump Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tarentino, Carly 11 A. L. Johnso 5-02.00 5-06.00
2 Marcantonio, Savanna 11 Whippany Par 5-00.00 5-04.00
3 Perna, Kerry 12 Pt. Pleasant 5-00.00 5-02.00
4 Ferguson, Talia 12 Hasbrouck He 4-10.00 5-00.00
5 Parr, Sarah 11 Audubon HS 4-10.00 J5-00.00
6 Tighe, Caroline 11 Kinnelon HS 4-10.00 J5-00.00
7 Brown, Kali 9 Whippany Par 4-10.00 J5-00.00
8 Zavala, Jamie 12 Spotswood HS 4-10.00 4-10.00
8 Martini, Allyson 12 Kinnelon HS 4-10.00 4-10.00
8 Marut, Alicja 11 Kinnelon HS 4-10.00 4-10.00
8 Brown, Valerie 9 Lincoln HS 4-08.00 4-10.00
8 Scambia, Madison 10 Gateway Regi 4-08.00 4-10.00
8 Oleksy, Amy 10 Spotswood HS 4-10.00 4-10.00
8 O'Neill, Grace 12 Shore Region 4-10.00 4-10.00
8 Fodera, Maggie 11 Lyndhurst HS 4-10.00 4-10.00
8 Ijeh, Maryann 11 Lyndhurst HS 4-08.00 4-10.00
17 Scherman, Kathryn 11 Mountain Lak 4-10.00 4-08.00
17 Cooper, Tamara 10 Glassboro HS 4-06.00 4-08.00
17 Schauder, Alexa 12 Whippany Par 4-06.00 4-08.00
17 Hunt, Madeline 12 Woodstown HS 4-08.00 4-08.00
-- Voorhees, Eve 11 South Hunter 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Parr, Sarah 11 Audubon HS 11-00.00 10-06.00
2 Basewitz, Fiona 11 Collingswood 10-00.00 10-00.00
3 Hunt, Madeline 12 Woodstown HS 9-06.00 9-06.00
4 Schauder, Alexa 12 Whippany Par 9-06.00 9-00.00
5 Petrino, Erin 12 Verona HS 9-06.00 8-06.00
5 Perez, Jillian 11 Bordentown R 8-00.00 8-06.00
7 Larson, Paige 11 Metuchen HS 8-06.00 J8-06.00
8 Keller, Christina 12 McNair Acade 8-00.00 8-00.00
8 Coyle, Jessica 11 Emerson HS 8-02.00 8-00.00
8 Katsios, Rebecca 12 Verona HS 8-00.00 8-00.00
11 Gitto, Alexa 11 Emerson HS 7-00.00 7-06.00
11 Napolitano, Megan 10 Hasbrouck He 7-06.00 7-06.00
-- Dages, Laila 10 Mountain Lak 7-00.00 NH
-- Cunningham, Emma 10 Hasbrouck He 7-00.00 NH
-- Pajtok, Csenge 9 Kinnelon HS 7-00.00 NH
-- Lucas, Chiara 11 Kinnelon HS 7-06.00 NH
Girls Shot Put Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knorr, Kara 11 Woodstown HS 34-08.00 36-10.00
2 Roze, Karina 12 Glen Rock HS 35-09.25 35-11.00
3 Stephens, Annalise 11 Mountain Lak 29-10.25 33-09.25
4 Brown, Abigail 11 Willingboro 33-07.50 33-06.25
5 Hearn, Morgan 12 Audubon HS 31-06.00 31-08.00
6 Lelionis, Abigail 9 Haddon Heigh 30-02.00 31-00.00
7 Ould-Hammou, Lilia 10 Metuchen HS 31-00.25 30-07.25
8 Robinson, Isabelle 11 Hawthorne HS 29-00.00 30-05.00
9 Marini, Alexis 12 Woodstown HS 30-04.25 30-00.00
10 Harvey, Maggie 12 Shore Region 31-00.00 29-11.50
10 Karaway, Erin 10 Saddle Brook 32-03.00 29-11.50
12 Spencer, Hailey 11 Collingswood 29-04.50 29-10.75
13 Tinger, Megan 12 A. L. Johnso 29-11.25 29-07.75
14 Dudley, Domonique 12 Metuchen HS 28-08.50 29-07.50
15 Grimm, Parker 10 Shore Region 28-08.00 28-10.25
16 Spink, Madelynn 11 Audubon HS 29-00.00 28-00.50
17 Cleary, Abigail 10 Verona HS 27-06.00 27-00.25
17 Blackmon, Cylia 10 Jonathan Day 27-10.50 27-00.25
19 Torres, Kaira 11 Glen Rock HS 31-04.75 26-08.00
20 Hatcher, Brittany 10 Lincoln HS 25-05.50 24-02.75
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, James 12 Audubon HS 6.78 6.67q 3
2 Woodard, Curtis 11 Malcolm X Sh 6.83 6.72q 1
3 Clements, Zaire 12 Willingboro 6.67 6.72q 3
4 Bishop, Dominck 11 Clayton HS 6.75 6.77q 1
5 Alston, Knasir 10 Asbury Park 6.73 6.78q 2
6 Lockhart, Teddy 10 Woodbury HS 6.76 6.80q 2
7 Sykes, Dashaun 11 Buena Region 6.93 6.82q 3
8 Tarawali, John 12 Bordentown R 6.81 6.83q 2
9 Markman, Rashawn 11 Waldwick HS 6.84 6.85 3
10 Bridges, Daiquan 11 Asbury Park 6.75 6.85 1
11 Davis Jr, Maurice 11 Buena Region 6.86 6.86 1
12 Robertson, Nate 12 Willingboro 6.79 6.86 3
13 Brunelle, Matthieu 12 Emerson HS 6.84 6.87 2
14 Traore, Abdoul 11 People's Pre 6.86 6.88 2
15 Mills, Shemar 10 New Milford 6.85 6.90 3
16 Gbeen, Sheraton 12 Willingboro 6.82 6.92 1
17 Ruggiero, Nicholas 11 Glen Ridge H 6.88 6.92 2
18 Perez, Brandon 12 Glen Rock HS 6.88 6.92 3
19 Burrell, Maliki 12 Hasbrouck He 6.87 6.93 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, James 12 Audubon HS 6.67 6.63
2 Bishop, Dominck 11 Clayton HS 6.77 6.72
3 Alston, Knasir 10 Asbury Park 6.78 6.74
4 Lockhart, Teddy 10 Woodbury HS 6.80 6.75
5 Clements, Zaire 12 Willingboro 6.72 6.78
6 Tarawali, John 12 Bordentown R 6.83 6.78
7 Woodard, Curtis 11 Malcolm X Sh 6.72 6.82
8 Sykes, Dashaun 11 Buena Region 6.82 6.85
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Guest, Dontae 12 Camden HS 51.53 51.11 4
2 Tormo, Robbie 10 New Milford 51.48 51.40 4
3 Schuit, Pim 12 Park Ridge H 51.94 51.48 4
4 Lordi, Greg 11 A. L. Johnso 51.78 51.79 4
5 Griffin, Matthew 9 Whippany Par 51.78 51.98 4
6 Coleman, James 12 Audubon HS 52.18 52.17 3
7 Clements, Zaire 12 Willingboro 51.31 52.53 4
8 Wilson, Tyler 11 Audubon HS 52.84 52.69 3
9 Murphy, Aidan 12 Verona HS 53.24 52.70 3
10 Daley, Sincere 12 Woodbury HS 53.34 52.97 2
11 Kingsley, Jamaho 12 Willingboro 54.02 53.38 2
12 Alston, Knasir 10 Asbury Park 52.98 53.41 3
13 Woodard, Curtis 11 Malcolm X Sh 53.21 53.62 3
14 Davis Jr, Maurice 11 Buena Region 53.42 53.72 2
15 Ptak, Michael 12 Hawthorne HS 54.27 53.82 1
16 Cardone, Dominick 11 New Providen 53.56 53.87 2
17 Nicolich, Rob 12 Park Ridge H 54.15 53.95 1
18 Waldron, Mark 12 Malcolm X Sh 53.63 53.98 2
19 Deline, Emerson 9 Lincoln HS 54.41 54.79 1
20 Mooney, James 12 Jonathan Day 54.42 57.33 1
-- Robinson, Wayne 11 Woodstown HS 53.09 DQ 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Reers, Kyle 12 Delaware Val 1:55.97 1:55.98 2
2 McGuire, Greg 12 A P Schalick 1:59.26 1:59.21 2
3 Guest, Dontae 12 Camden HS 2:01.50 2:01.84 2
4 Riley, Jake 12 North Warren 2:03.51 2:01.87 2
5 Gregoire, Brandon 12 Audubon HS 2:07.33 2:01.99 1
6 Schuit, Wouter 12 Park Ridge H 2:04.54 2:02.32 1
7 Fisher, Bryce 11 Glen Rock HS 2:03.82 2:05.03 2
8 Guerdat, Ludovic 12 Midland Park 2:06.77 2:05.36 1
9 ortega, giovanni 12 Metuchen HS 2:03.27 2:05.68 2
10 Sinclair, Brandon 9 Metuchen HS 2:01.27 2:06.05 2
11 Bayna, Andrew 11 Haddon Heigh 2:03.56 2:06.13 2
12 Gilbert, Tyrese 11 McNair Acade 2:11.16 2:06.21 1
13 Tierney, Kyle 11 New Providen 2:03.80 2:06.71 2
14 Mucci, Joey 11 Mountain Lak 2:06.93 2:10.36 1
15 Navarro, David 12 Verona HS 2:11.67 2:11.34 1
16 McCauley, Ian 12 Haddon Towns 2:07.39 2:11.47 1
17 Gomez, Matthew 12 Glen Ridge H 2:11.77 2:11.70 1
18 Garcia, James 10 Jonathan Day 2:12.25 2:16.26 1
19 Davis, Maki 11 Malcolm X Sh 2:12.12 2:18.07 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Reed, Sebastien 12 Pitman HS 4:29.31 4:20.68 2
2 Cadmus, Christian 12 New Providen 4:25.12 4:21.88 2
3 Armstrong, Nathan 11 Pompton Lake 4:29.02 4:23.89 2
4 Fisher, Bryce 11 Glen Rock HS 4:35.90 4:28.40 2
5 Williams, Zachary 11 Audubon HS 4:32.02 4:30.45 2
6 Kellaher, Jack 11 North Warren 4:30.67 4:33.25 2
7 Harmer, Jayson 10 Hawthorne HS 4:36.13 4:37.76 2
8 Kwok, Thomas 11 Metuchen HS 4:37.47 4:41.56 2
9 Eiffert, Nicholas 11 Bordentown R 4:42.21 4:43.36 1
10 Forrest, Josh 11 Collingswood 4:38.97 4:43.74 2
11 Morrow, Evan 10 Hasbrouck He 4:41.75 4:45.61 1
12 Mucci, Joey 11 Mountain Lak 4:41.52 4:47.26 1
13 Waugh, Roshane 11 Willingboro 4:45.89 4:48.19 1
14 Albarran, Rafael 10 South Amboy 4:44.35 4:49.51 1
15 Flood, Sebastian 12 Secaucus HS 4:52.39 4:49.87 1
16 Navarro, David 12 Verona HS 4:52.27 4:52.07 1
17 Garcia, James 10 Jonathan Day 4:53.38 4:53.56 1
18 Langa, Uzi 12 Whippany Par 4:53.85 4:53.71 1
19 Weeden, Robert 12 Shore Region 4:37.18 4:56.69 2
20 Mancini, Christian 12 Jonathan Day 4:48.69 4:59.28 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Reed, Sebastien 12 Pitman HS 9:41.92 9:28.26 2
2 Godish, Ben 11 Highland Par 9:52.32 9:35.00 2
3 Armstrong, Nathan 11 Pompton Lake 9:52.12 9:35.26 2
4 Shute, Brady 11 Woodbury HS 9:50.92 9:42.03 2
5 Tati, Ritwik 11 Haddon Heigh 10:04.38 9:44.38 2
6 Overbeck, Luke 10 Haddon Towns 9:54.45 9:47.30 2
7 Almeida, Renzo 12 Bordentown R 10:07.92 9:57.92 2
8 Aylmer, Jake 12 Haddon Towns 10:20.99 10:01.25 1
9 Williams, Zachary 11 Audubon HS 10:10.52 10:04.04 2
10 Morrow, Evan 10 Hasbrouck He 10:13.22 10:05.23 2
11 Sood, Aakash 12 Metuchen HS 10:13.33 10:06.59 2
12 Gately, Elijah 10 Kinnelon HS 10:21.87 10:14.55 1
13 Calderon, Abe 12 South Amboy 10:17.70 10:15.78 1
14 Abushanab, Adam 11 McNair Acade 10:26.60 10:19.86 1
15 Porco, Jake 11 Hasbrouck He 10:11.28 10:26.41 2
16 Riley, Colin 9 Jonathan Day 10:43.53 10:29.75 1
17 Bayramli, Emin 12 Highland Par 10:35.04 10:33.75 1
18 Anand, Romir 11 Metuchen HS 10:34.32 10:36.01 1
19 Galao Birkman, Daniel 11 Jonathan Day 10:40.51 10:36.75 1
20 Sonzogni, Cole 11 Hasbrouck He 10:16.08 10:47.68 1
21 Langa, Uzi 12 Whippany Par 10:36.22 10:47.94 1
22 Carney, Sean 12 Verona HS 10:47.48 10:49.31 1
23 Patel, Ravi 11 McNair Acade 10:36.86 11:13.45 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evans, Hakeem 12 Camden HS 7.91 7.87q 3
2 Burrell, Tayshawn 12 Overbrook HS 8.38 8.09q 1
3 Scott, Cameron 10 Asbury Park 8.17 8.12q 1
4 Sedlmeir, Vincent 12 Hasbrouck He 8.25 8.25q 2
5 Sykes, Dashaun 11 Buena Region 8.27 8.26q 3
6 Bridges, Daiquan 11 Asbury Park 8.11 8.27q 2
7 Smith, Ruben 12 Roselle - Ab 8.32 8.33q 3
8 Karczewski, Steven 12 Spotswood HS 8.40 8.39q 1
9 Baker, Jamirr 12 University H 8.24 8.40 1
10 Ellis, Isiah 12 Penns Grove 8.49 8.44 1
11 Carlson-Zyats, James 12 Whippany Par 8.44 8.46 2
12 Keating, Bryan 11 Pompton Lake 8.51 8.49 1
13 Storz, Nathan 10 Emerson HS 8.55 8.49 2
14 Juliana, Jack 11 Glen Rock HS 8.44 8.50 3
15 Shannon, Jaheim 12 Newton HS 8.44 8.51 3
16 Williams, Zaire 12 University H 8.33 8.53 2
17 Jakubowski-Lewis, Daniel 10 Roselle - Ab 8.44 8.59 2
18 Leduc, Sebastian 12 Park Ridge H 8.68 8.67 3
19 Johnson, Brayvion 12 Malcolm X Sh 8.93 8.97 1
20 Clauson, Joe 12 Haddon Towns 8.68 9.01 3
21 Norman, Darien 11 Penns Grove 9.27 9.12 3
22 Uthayasooriyan, Arun 10 University H 9.24 9.37 1
23 Bernardo, Jeremiah 12 McNair Acade 9.25 9.55 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Evans, Hakeem 12 Camden HS 7.87 7.73
2 Sykes, Dashaun 11 Buena Region 8.26 7.94
3 Bridges, Daiquan 11 Asbury Park 8.27 7.99
4 Sedlmeir, Vincent 12 Hasbrouck He 8.25 8.11
5 Scott, Cameron 10 Asbury Park 8.12 8.15
6 Burrell, Tayshawn 12 Overbrook HS 8.09 8.17
7 Smith, Ruben 12 Roselle - Ab 8.33 8.38
8 Karczewski, Steven 12 Spotswood HS 8.39 8.45
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 1
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Willingboro HS 'A' 3:34.06 3:32.20 4
1) Clements, Zaire 12 2) Gbeen, Sheraton 12
3) Kingsley, Jamaho 12 4) Young, Jaylen 10
2 Metuchen HS 'A' 3:38.93 3:32.88 4
1) Brown, Matthew 11 2) Cordes, Thomas 12
3) Sinclair, Brandon 9 4) Manivannan, Arvindnag 11
3 Audubon HS 'A' 3:35.96 3:33.39 4
1) Coleman, James 12 2) Gregoire, Brandon 12
3) Wilson, Tyler 11 4) Myers, Aaryn 10
4 Park Ridge HS 'A' 3:36.05 3:34.43 4
1) Nicolich, Rob 12 2) Schuit, Pim 12
3) Rodriguez, Adam 12 4) Leduc, Sebastian 12
5 Burlington City HS 'A' 3:37.80 3:38.30 4
1) Salter, Malachi 11 2) Shannon, Davister 12
3) Kollar, Jeremy 11 4) Bembridge, Devon 12
6 Malcolm X Shabazz HS 'A' 3:40.32 3:39.02 3
1) Davis, Maki 11 2) Woodard, Curtis 11
3) Waldron, Mark 12 4) Milo, Omatayo 12
7 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' 3:39.74 3:39.37 3
1) Burrell, Maliki 12 2) Summers, Damian 12
3) Sedlmeir, John 12 4) Sedlmeir, Vincent 12
8 Shore Regional HS 'A' 3:38.62 3:39.61 4
1) Quattrochi, Stephen 11 2) Schroeder, Robert 12
3) Weeden, Robert 12 4) Karlson, Dillon 11
9 New Providence HS 'A' 3:40.13 3:40.52 3
1) Cardone, Dominick 11 2) Cadmus, Christian 12
3) Fiscelli, John 11 4) Durmus, Kayhan 12
10 Buena Regional HS 'A' 3:44.60 3:42.58 2
1) Sykes, Dashaun 11 2) Williams, Jon 10
3) Davis Jr, Maurice 11 4) Strouse, Zachary 10
11 Camden HS 'A' 3:42.34 3:42.60 3
1) Evans, Hakeem 12 2) Danford, Haidar 12
3) Guest, Dontae 12 4) Wimberly-Cole, Jaheim 12
12 Hawthorne HS 'A' 3:40.79 3:43.73 3
1) Mendoza, Erick 11 2) Sweetman, Steven 10
3) Miller, Kris 12 4) Somma, Ezekiel 12
13 Emerson HS 'A' 3:47.37 3:45.20 2
1) Gordon, Danny 12 2) Plunkett, Patrick 12
3) Brunelle, Matthieu 12 4) Lacorazza, Joey 12
14 Woodstown HS 'A' 3:45.41 3:45.46 2
1) West, Kysen 12 2) Robinson, Wayne 11
3) King, Nysheim 12 4) Powell, Daniel 12
15 Haddon Heights HS 'A' 3:47.69 3:47.01 1
1) Sirman, Luca 12 2) Bayna, Andrew 11
3) Boone, Brian 11 4) Gilmore, Chris 12
16 Glassboro HS 'A' 3:48.39 3:47.46 1
1) Hohney, Dallas 10 2) Taylor, Stefan 10
3) Wright, Curtis 12 4) Figueroa, Brandon 10
17 North Warren HS 'A' 3:44.90 3:48.21 2
1) Johnstone, Devin 12 2) Paulson, James 12
3) Kellaher, Jack 11 4) Riley, Jake 12
18 Secaucus HS 'A' 3:55.99 3:50.21 1
1) Mundo, Linus 10 2) Senkesi, Rohan 12
3) Mercado, Dylan 12 4) Flood, Sebastian 12
19 Whippany Park HS 'A' 3:38.76 3:52.81 3
1) Carlson-Zyats, James 12 2) Griffin, Matthew 9
3) Quinn, Brendan 10 4) Milizano, Logan 12
20 People's Preparatory Charter S 'A' 4:12.84 3:56.11 1
1) Palmer, Logan 9 2) Ross, Gabreal 9
3) Traore, Abdoul 11 4) Campbell, Howard 11
Boys High Jump Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Kameron 12 Willingboro 6-06.00 6-06.00
2 Tomeo, Aden 11 Audubon HS 6-07.00 J6-06.00
3 Robertson, Nate 12 Willingboro 6-06.00 J6-06.00
4 Kevelier, Keven 12 Collingswood 6-02.00 6-02.00
4 McErlean, Aidan 12 Haddon Towns 6-00.00 6-02.00
6 Adedeji, Foluso 12 Weequahic HS 6-00.00 J6-02.00
7 McConnachie, Jake 12 Verona HS 6-00.00 6-00.00
8 Hohney, Dallas 10 Glassboro HS 5-10.00 5-10.00
9 Lacorazza, Joey 12 Emerson HS 5-08.00 5-08.00
9 Piazza, Jack 11 Glen Rock HS 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Siino, Joseph 11 Mountain Lak 5-08.00 5-08.00
9 Markman, Rashawn 11 Waldwick HS 5-10.00 5-08.00
-- Sedlmeir, Vincent 12 Hasbrouck He 5-06.00 NH
-- Lichtenstein, Spencer 12 Glen Rock HS 5-08.00 NH
-- Hughes, Anaias 10 Willingboro 5-08.00 NH
-- Lumsden, Brian 12 Spotswood HS 5-06.00 NH
-- Duong, Michael 11 Whippany Par 5-04.00 NH
-- Hunt, Andrew 11 Verona HS 5-08.00 NH
-- Sponauer, Thomas 11 New Providen 5-04.00 NH
-- Knoll, Timothy 11 Audubon HS 5-04.00 NH
-- Moran, Christopher 12 Spotswood HS 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fogarty, Owen 12 Verona HS 14-00.00 14-00.00
2 Keating, Bryan 11 Pompton Lake 12-03.00 13-00.00
3 Martin, Cole 11 Verona HS 11-00.00 12-00.00
4 DeLaCruz, Isaiah 12 Lyndhurst HS 12-00.00 J12-00.00
5 Ferguson, Glenn 11 Willingboro 11-00.00 J12-00.00
6 Miller, Jonathan 12 A P Schalick 11-06.00 11-06.00
7 Mitchell, Evan 11 Pitman HS 11-06.00 11-00.00
8 Brzozowski, Luke 11 Whippany Par 10-00.00 10-06.00
8 Gary, Bryon 10 Willingboro 10-06.00 10-06.00
10 Fort, Joseph 11 Palmyra HS 9-00.00 10-00.00
10 Russell, Kyle 12 Mountain Lak 10-06.00 10-00.00
10 Duong, Michael 11 Whippany Par 10-00.00 10-00.00
-- Belliard, Joel 12 Glassboro HS 9-06.00 NH
-- Carr, Alex 12 Haddon Heigh 10-06.00 NH
-- Slavin, Jonathan 11 Whippany Par 10-00.00 NH
-- Stitt, Thomas 10 Mountain Lak 9-06.00 NH
-- Riley, Owen 11 Palmyra HS 9-06.00 NH
Boys Shot Put Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weber, Samuel 12 Shore Region 54-10.00 55-08.25
2 Odoemene, Udoka 12 Overbrook HS 43-09.00 48-05.75
3 Galloway, Nasir 12 Woodbury HS 44-08.50 48-02.75
4 Allen, Deonte 11 Willingboro 47-09.50 47-08.00
5 Skrivanic, Isaac 12 Verona HS 47-07.25 46-06.00
6 Bickert, Gus 12 Midland Park 43-03.25 46-05.25
7 De Magistris, Dylan 12 Emerson HS 45-05.00 46-01.00
8 Ambrosiani, Declan 12 Mountain Lak 42-03.75 45-04.25
9 Lico, Joani 12 Jonathan Day 45-09.50 44-10.25
10 Johnson, CJ 10 Willingboro 48-05.75 44-08.25
11 Agresto, James 11 New Providen 43-02.25 44-00.50
12 Williams, Antonio 12 Malcolm X Sh 41-02.75 43-06.00
13 Douglas, Colin 11 Willingboro 40-07.50 41-10.50
14 De Magistris, Cole 12 Emerson HS 41-07.00 41-07.75
15 Fernandez, Andrew 11 Lyndhurst HS 43-05.50 41-05.00
16 Garifalos, Peter 11 Hasbrouck He 41-10.75 41-04.00
17 Dudlick, Graham 11 Haddon Towns 41-08.25 40-07.00
18 Gerrity, Dan 12 Woodstown HS 42-10.50 40-04.00
19 Greenbush, Joe 11 A. L. Johnso 39-09.25 40-02.25
20 Zarpaylic, Tyler 10 Kinnelon HS 43-06.75 39-10.00
21 Mellette, Jaquan 12 Audubon HS 38-00.00 38-10.00
22 Koomson, Joseph 12 A P Schalick 37-08.00 38-08.75
23 Frazer, Jaiden 12 University A 42-09.00 37-10.25
24 Jackson, Daniel 10 Lincoln HS 41-01.50 36-10.50
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellis, Jada 11 Manchester T 7.29 7.29q 3
2 Bryant, Sanai 10 Dumont HS 7.41 7.33q 1
3 Garcia-Beltran, Lucia 10 Hopewell Val 7.44 7.38q 2
4 Chan, Jenna 12 West Essex H 7.45 7.48q 3
5 Gosser, Valencia 10 Barnegat Tow 7.37 7.48q 2
6 Ellis, Tiana 11 Matawan Reg. 7.55 7.48q 3
7 Davis Roberts, Shaunajah 11 Oakcrest HS 7.47 7.49q 3
8 Barr, Jordan 12 Delsea Regio 7.57 7.53q 2
9 Carter, Olivia 11 Delsea Regio 7.49 7.54 2
10 Onnembo, Vivian 11 West Essex H 7.54 7.57 2
11 Johnson, Kimora 11 Hanover Park 7.60 7.59 3
12 Sills, Shelby 11 Cinnaminson 7.56 7.59 3
13 Struck, Ashley 12 Jefferson Tw 7.51 7.61 1
14 Alfano, Ashley 11 Hanover Park 7.62 7.63 3
15 Howell, Zyon 11 Ewing HS 7.57 7.67 1
16 Hill, Emily 10 Delsea Regio 7.54 7.68 1
17 O'Keeffe, Claire 11 Ramsey HS 7.69 7.69 1
18 Pham, Diana 11 Parsippany H 7.59 7.70 1
19 Hallacker, Briana 12 Vernon Twp H 7.65 7.71 2
20 Dotts, Chloee 10 Rumson-Fair 7.59 7.75 2
21 Knowles, Jenaliah 11 Bergenfield 7.86 7.92 2
22 Penna, Jackie 11 Governor Liv 7.81 7.94 1
23 Smith, Lynaisha 12 Dwight Morro 7.87 7.95 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ellis, Jada 11 Manchester T 7.29 7.20
2 Bryant, Sanai 10 Dumont HS 7.33 7.34
3 Garcia-Beltran, Lucia 10 Hopewell Val 7.38 7.35
4 Gosser, Valencia 10 Barnegat Tow 7.48 7.42
5 Ellis, Tiana 11 Matawan Reg. 7.48 7.49
6 Chan, Jenna 12 West Essex H 7.48 7.50
7 Davis Roberts, Shaunajah 11 Oakcrest HS 7.49 7.51
8 Barr, Jordan 12 Delsea Regio 7.53 7.52
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Orr, Lily 12 Rumson-Fair 59.08 57.35 4
2 Goldson, Sydney 11 Holmdel HS 59.59 57.48 3
3 Struck, Ashley 12 Jefferson Tw 58.67 58.93 4
4 Hill, Ka'Rynn 12 Rahway HS 59.05 58.94 4
5 Perez, Tatum 12 Ocean Townsh 59.32 59.11 4
6 Updike, Meredith 12 Cinnaminson 59.44 59.51 3
7 Wilkens, Jess 12 Vernon Twp H 59.10 59.72 4
8 Fox, Aalliya 11 Delsea Regio 59.29 59.77 4
9 Harper, Maya 11 Pleasantvill 59.79 1:00.04 3
10 Palmer, Hailey 11 South Plainf 1:00.47 1:00.95 3
11 Gustavsen, Anne 10 Caldwell HS 1:02.91 1:01.04 2
12 O'Keeffe, Claire 11 Ramsey HS 1:00.82 1:01.18 3
13 Davis Roberts, Shaunajah 11 Oakcrest HS 1:01.17 1:01.53 2
14 Miles, Hanna 10 Lakeland Reg 1:04.26 1:02.24 1
15 Garger, Brianna 12 Westwood HS 1:00.87 1:02.31 3
16 Lee, Arianna 11 West Essex H 1:02.31 1:02.34 2
17 Onnembo, Vivian 11 West Essex H 1:02.11 1:02.40 2
18 Crucs, Sophia 12 Madison HS 1:03.47 1:02.40 1
19 Ellis, Jada 11 Manchester T 1:02.28 1:02.52 2
20 Christ, Madison 10 Parsippany H 1:03.19 1:02.65 1
21 Schoenstein, Molly 10 Cedar Creek 1:03.64 1:03.71 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vanriele, Victoria 12 Governor Liv 2:10.50 2:07.83 2
2 Colflesh, Lindsay 11 Haddonfield 2:19.84 2:16.62 2
3 Mircovich, Amanda 11 River Dell H 2:21.75 2:18.02 2
4 McGill, Emma 11 Voorhees HS 2:21.86 2:20.03 2
5 Stoner, Olivia 11 Haddonfield 2:23.34 2:22.82 2
6 Todd, Sydney 12 Monmouth Reg 2:22.56 2:23.05 2
7 Updike, Meredith 12 Cinnaminson 2:22.72 2:23.48 2
8 Swell, Eliana 12 Rumson-Fair 2:24.24 2:24.90 2
9 Renshaw, Corinne 11 Jefferson Tw 2:24.42 2:25.04 2
10 Jarski, Kayla 11 Westwood HS 2:23.51 2:25.25 2
11 Cipollone, Julia 11 Delsea Regio 2:25.89 2:25.27 1
12 Coletti, Carolyn 12 Ramsey HS 2:25.06 2:26.37 1
13 Hoffman, Amanda 9 Parsippany H 2:27.36 2:27.45 1
14 Coyle, Faith 11 Jefferson Tw 2:26.26 2:27.69 1
15 Rehder, Sofia 11 Rumson-Fair 2:26.73 2:28.29 1
16 MacGillis, Sarah 11 Rumson-Fair 2:24.80 2:28.40 2
17 Umlauf, Anna 11 Manchester T 2:24.81 2:28.79 2
18 Perez, Maya 11 West Essex H 2:29.94 2:29.47 1
19 Musum, Olivia 11 Bernards HS 2:28.67 2:29.91 1
20 Thomas, Riley 9 Cedar Creek 2:28.90 2:31.18 1
21 Bender, Maya 12 Ramsey HS 2:28.52 2:33.10 1
22 Mastrangelo, Kate 11 West Essex H 2:32.31 2:35.83 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McGill, Emma 11 Voorhees HS 5:05.49 4:59.15
2 Naticchia, Sarah 11 Haddonfield 5:06.90 5:07.21
3 Colflesh, Allison 11 Haddonfield 5:08.17 5:08.31
4 Weiner, Payton 11 Haddonfield 5:12.74 5:09.83
5 Todd, Sydney 12 Monmouth Reg 5:14.00 5:09.99
6 Sell, Emily 12 Voorhees HS 5:19.34 5:15.84
7 Garofalo, Kaitlyn 11 Ramsey HS 5:25.17 5:20.15
8 Swell, Eliana 12 Rumson-Fair 5:14.28 5:22.67
9 Joyce, Caitlyn 11 Holmdel HS 5:20.04 5:28.69
10 Reynolds, Grace 12 Hanover Park 5:32.16 5:32.86
11 Irizarry, Sofia 9 Barnegat Tow 5:46.77 5:39.93
12 McDowell, Caroline 12 Bernards HS 5:36.16 5:43.60
13 Locke, Evelyn 12 Seneca HS 5:58.40 6:08.05
14 Rodriguez, Jadelyn 11 Barnegat Tow 6:01.25 6:15.00
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Perez, Angelina 10 Lakeland Reg 10:48.05 10:45.41
2 Horevay, Abigail 10 Lakeland Reg 11:16.85 11:09.96
3 Naticchia, Sarah 11 Haddonfield 11:25.46 11:10.36
4 Levonas, Emily 12 Holmdel HS 11:22.64 11:13.95
5 Lounsbury, Allison 10 Indian Hills 11:35.26 11:20.83
6 Zhang, Claudia 12 Holmdel HS 11:30.51 11:30.20
7 Andrewes, Evie 12 Haddonfield 11:53.40 11:31.58
8 Daniele, Cassandra 12 Matawan Reg. 11:41.48 11:38.71
9 Najarian, Sylvie 11 Pascack Hill 11:48.20 11:39.31
10 Garofalo, Kaitlyn 11 Ramsey HS 11:46.42 11:48.48
11 Jennings, Ella 9 Holmdel HS 11:58.07 11:55.18
12 Siner, Hope 10 West Deptfor 12:11.05 11:58.44
13 Adams, Brooke 12 Cinnaminson 12:01.27 11:59.27
14 Kimak, Sarah 12 Pt. Pleasant 12:06.23 12:06.70
15 Sirover, Lilly 12 Haddonfield 11:55.47 12:08.65
16 Mondelli, Caroline 11 Governor Liv 12:29.88 12:32.62
17 Castano, Katherine 12 Parsippany H 12:31.78 12:33.43
18 Hough, Morgan 12 Seneca HS 12:34.78 12:34.63
19 Mistele, Ivey 9 Bernards HS 12:41.02 12:56.29
20 James, Siarra 11 Sterling HS 12:41.31 13:26.83
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Updike, Meredith 12 Cinnaminson 8.29 8.32q 3
2 Chan, Jenna 12 West Essex H 8.39 8.51q 3
3 Johnson, Kimora 11 Hanover Park 8.90 8.61q 3
4 Cruz, Delilah 12 West Essex H 8.61 8.63q 3
5 Grubb, Emily 12 Ramsey HS 8.69 8.83q 3
6 Bonnet, Rachel 12 Haddonfield 9.09 9.03q 2
7 Kegler, Grace 12 Haddonfield 9.21 9.08q 2
8 Sing, Isabella 11 Rutherford H 8.97 9.12q 3
9 Kret, Hailey 12 Raritan HS 9.31 9.14 2
10 Ellis, Tiana 11 Matawan Reg. 8.97 9.16 3
11 Bruncaj, Eliza 11 Hanover Park 8.98 9.27 3
12 Tulsariam, Gabby 12 NV - Demares 10.06 9.36 1
13 Leto, Hanna 12 Ramsey HS 9.43 9.39 1
14 Cassu, Alexandra 12 Governor Liv 9.10 9.49 2
15 Martin, Mackenzie 11 Robbinsville 9.14 9.58 2
16 Walker, Aliyah 10 North Plainf 9.24 9.64 2
17 D'Amico, Julia 11 Ramsey HS 9.49 9.66 1
18 Anderson, Markayla 12 West Deptfor 9.73 9.69 1
19 Pierce, Ava 12 Lower Cape M 9.74 9.71 1
20 Lam, Casey 12 NV - Demares 9.77 9.77 1
21 Gilmour, Shea 12 Indian Hills 9.76 9.85 1
22 Bria, Mackenzie 12 West Deptfor 9.79 10.09 1
23 Harden, Sienna 12 Delsea Regio 9.35 10.33 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Chan, Jenna 12 West Essex H 8.51 8.39
2 Johnson, Kimora 11 Hanover Park 8.61 8.42
3 Cruz, Delilah 12 West Essex H 8.63 8.61
4 Grubb, Emily 12 Ramsey HS 8.83 8.76
5 Bonnet, Rachel 12 Haddonfield 9.03 8.90
6 Kegler, Grace 12 Haddonfield 9.08 8.93
7 Sing, Isabella 11 Rutherford H 9.12 8.95
8 Updike, Meredith 12 Cinnaminson 8.32 13.72
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 2
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rahway HS 'A' 4:11.41 4:07.73 4
1) Smith, Alexus 12 2) Barden, Niya 12
3) Jennings, Anaya 10 4) Hill, Ka'Rynn 12
2 Rumson-Fair Haven HS 'A' 4:15.89 4:08.01 3
1) Argilagos, Tyler 10 2) Dotts, Chloee 10
3) Farr, Eva 12 4) Orr, Lily 12
3 Delsea Regional HS 'A' 4:09.37 4:09.06 4
1) Barr, Jordan 12 2) Cipollone, Julia 11
3) Fox, Aalliya 11 4) Ortiz, Yeseniah 12
4 Haddonfield Memorial HS 'A' 4:09.73 4:10.73 4
1) Donch, Grace 11 2) Colflesh, Lindsay 11
3) Weiner, Payton 11 4) Carey, Maya 9
5 Pleasantville HS 'A' 4:12.10 4:11.97 4
1) Surles, Mikayla 9 2) Ridgeway, Amoni 11
3) Harper, Maya 11 4) McNeil, Zane 11
6 Robbinsville HS 'A' 4:16.20 4:14.05 3
1) Thackalapatti, Monica 11 2) Martin, Mackenzie 11
3) Yap, Rachel 10 4) Ryazanova, Stephanie 10
7 Seneca HS 'A' 4:19.45 4:14.77 2
1) Wheeler, Nicole 12 2) Melvin, Hailey 11
3) Epps, Madeline 10 4) Sweet, Lara 12
8 Holmdel HS 'A' 4:13.61 4:15.04 4
1) Goldson, Sydney 11 2) Vassilakos, Katie 10
3) Tulenko, Paige 12 4) Prophete, Justine 10
9 Governor Livingston HS 'A' 4:20.83 4:18.29 2
1) Cresitello, Sophie 11 2) Pierce, Mackenzie 11
3) Cassu, Alexandra 12 4) Vanriele, Victoria 12
10 Ramsey HS 'A' 4:12.42 4:19.27 4
1) O'Keeffe, Claire 11 2) Cunningham, Sophie 11
3) Bender, Maya 12 4) Coletti, Carolyn 12
11 Westwood HS 'A' 4:14.33 4:19.59 3
1) Garger, Brianna 12 2) Jarski, Kayla 11
3) Simeonidis, Cleo 12 4) Sirois, Lindsey 12
12 Cedar Creek HS 'A' 4:15.34 4:20.50 3
1) Schoenstein, Molly 10 2) Davis, Leilani 11
3) Thomas, Riley 9 4) Johnson, Chasedy 10
13 Voorhees HS 'A' 4:25.11 4:21.69 2
1) Brennan, Kerrigan 10 2) Sell, Emily 12
3) Marran, Sonia 10 4) Rosales, Rachel 12
14 Manchester Township HS 'A' 4:21.47 4:21.73 2
1) Ellis, Jada 11 2) Wetzel, Gabrielle 12
3) D'Amato, Caterina 11 4) Umlauf, Anna 11
15 Matawan Reg. HS 'A' 4:18.83 4:21.98 3
1) Conroy, Emma 10 2) Lapinski, Morgan 11
3) Haberman, Hailey 10 4) Colavito, Olivia 11
16 West Essex HS 'A' 4:21.41 4:24.71 2
1) Mastrangelo, Kate 11 2) Perez, Maya 11
3) Lee, Arianna 11 4) Lee, Morgan 11
17 Vernon Twp HS 'A' 4:26.96 4:25.30 1
1) McCabe, Catherine 12 2) Schneider, Cynthia 11
3) Wilkens, Jess 12 4) Krip, Emily 11
18 Parsippany Hills HS 'A' 4:29.20 4:26.88 1
1) Cerrato, Jessica 12 2) Hoffman, Amanda 9
3) Kugelman, Grace 10 4) Pan, Janet 12
19 Pascack Hills HS 'A' 4:33.84 4:27.90 1
1) Canciani, Allie 12 2) Sen, Nicole 11
3) Buquicchio, Kelly 9 4) Najarian, Sylvie 11
20 Hanover Park HS 'A' 4:27.70 4:28.54 1
1) Sward, Peyton 9 2) Bruncaj, Eliza 11
3) Reynolds, Grace 12 4) Cesaro, Victoria 9
Girls High Jump Group 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bonnet, Rachel 12 Haddonfield 5-00.00 5-02.00
2 Casselberry, Nina 12 Cedar Creek 5-00.00 J5-02.00
3 Haray, Gretchen 10 NV - Demares 5-02.00 5-00.00
3 Sills, Shelby 11 Cinnaminson 5-02.00 5-00.00
5 Paulsen, Kaia 12 Pascack Hill 5-02.00 J5-00.00
5 Coletti, Carolyn 12 Ramsey HS 4-10.00 J5-00.00
7 Prophete, Justine 10 Holmdel HS 5-00.00 J5-00.00
8 Monaco, Julia 12 NV - Demares 4-10.00 J5-00.00
8 Carroll, Jada 12 Ridgefield P 5-00.00 J5-00.00
10 Bruncaj, Eliza 11 Hanover Park 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Bynoe, Megan 12 Pt. Pleasant 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Previglian, Maggie 10 Vernon Twp H 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Rosen, Robin 11 Haddonfield 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Watson, Sofia 11 South Plainf 4-10.00 4-10.00
15 Pierce, Ava 12 Lower Cape M 4-10.00 4-08.00
15 Frazier, Faith 10 Sterling HS 4-10.00 4-08.00
15 Manetovic, Alexandra 10 Fort Lee HS 4-06.00 4-08.00
15 Canciani, Allie 12 Pascack Hill 5-00.00 4-08.00
15 Smith, Alexus 12 Rahway HS 4-10.00 4-08.00
15 Cassu, Alexandra 12 Governor Liv 4-08.00 4-08.00
-- Donahoe, Gabrielle 12 Dover HS 4-08.00 NH
-- Rodgers, Gillian 11 West Essex H 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greeley, Julia 11 Seneca HS 11-00.00 11-00.00
2 Rosen, Robin 11 Haddonfield 10-06.00 10-06.00
3 Moyer, Dayna 12 Matawan Reg. 10-07.00 J10-06.00
4 Shafer, Julia 12 Monmouth Reg 9-06.00 9-06.00
5 Tucci, Julia 12 NV - Demares 10-06.00 J9-06.00
6 Hyman, Allison 12 Pt. Pleasant 9-06.00 J9-06.00
7 Rajhel, Elizabeth 11 Jackson Libe 9-06.00 9-00.00
7 Donnelly, Sara 12 Holmdel HS 9-00.00 9-00.00
7 Metcalf, Colette 11 West Milford 8-06.00 9-00.00
7 Dakwar, Julia 12 Ramsey HS 9-06.00 9-00.00
11 Hecker, Jordan 11 NV - Demares 9-00.00 8-06.00
11 Zyska, Lauren 12 Governor Liv 9-00.00 8-06.00
11 Martino, Kayla 10 Ramsey HS 8-06.00 8-06.00
-- Camiscioli, Sophia 9 Parsippany H 7-06.00 NH
-- Reaves, Kaleigh 10 Bernards HS 8-00.00 NH
-- Rowley, Grace 11 Oakcrest HS 8-06.00 NH
-- Enman, Julia 12 Delsea Regio 8-00.00 NH
-- Gebhard, Reese 9 Delsea Regio 8-00.00 NH
Girls Shot Put Group 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sewell, Jada 12 NV - Demares 41-03.00 44-00.00
2 Makar, Elizabeth 12 Pinelands Re 42-05.00 42-01.50
3 Young, Story 12 Rahway HS 36-09.25 38-07.50
4 Campbell, Alyssa 11 Bergenfield 37-10.75 38-06.50
5 Small, Latiesha 12 Matawan Reg. 37-11.00 37-08.50
6 Rogers, Jenna 12 Rutherford H 37-04.00 37-07.50
7 Sposato, Bella 12 NV - Demares 38-02.50 36-11.25
8 Ambartsoumian, Julietta 11 NV - Demares 33-11.50 34-11.00
9 Neis, Mackenzie 12 Monmouth Reg 35-10.00 34-07.75
10 Darby, Joyada 10 Parsippany H 35-05.00 34-07.50
11 Ferrador, Alexandra 12 Raritan HS 34-00.50 33-09.50
12 Proctor, Quamora 12 Barnegat Tow 31-11.50 33-06.50
13 Morgan, ShaNaija 10 Pleasantvill 32-08.50 32-01.00
14 Accardi, Jacqueline 12 West Deptfor 33-08.00 32-00.25
15 VanDalinda, Alyssa 11 Vernon Twp H 33-02.00 31-11.50
16 Hiers, Olivia 12 Ocean Townsh 32-09.50 31-10.50
17 Raso, Mia 11 River Dell H 31-02.00 31-07.00
18 Kearney, Yabria 12 Cumberland R 32-03.75 31-05.75
19 Benatia, Rania 12 Hanover Park 35-04.50 31-02.00
20 Polynice, Sarah 11 Hillside HS 31-11.25 29-04.75
21 Ollerenshaw, Elizabeth 12 Voorhees HS 29-09.00 27-02.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Duncan, Daniel 12 North Plainf 6.55 6.57q 3
2 Agyemang, Nana 12 Parsippany H 6.62 6.58q 2
3 Saez, Angelo 12 Bernards HS 6.66 6.64q 1
4 Schmitt, Ray 12 Lakeland Reg 6.69 6.68q 3
5 Stafford, Mekhi 9 Ewing HS 6.67 6.70q 1
6 Hendy, Quincy 11 West Side HS 6.68 6.72q 3
7 Makinde, Oluremi 12 Jefferson Tw 6.69 6.74q 2
8 Adams, John 11 Deptford HS 6.75 6.74q 1
9 Hackett, Jack 10 Robbinsville 6.79 6.76 3
10 Louis, James 12 Hillside HS 6.76 6.79 2
11 Kamp, Aidan 12 Haddonfield 6.79 6.79 3
12 Hannah, Shaikyi 12 Delsea Regio 6.85 6.80 2
13 Keegan, Arthur 12 Haddonfield 6.80 6.81 2
14 Hunt, Khaleb 12 Dwight Morro 6.84 6.82 3
15 Gomez, Justin 12 Barnegat Tow 6.82 6.85 1
16 Harrell, Corey 11 Cinnaminson 6.81 6.86 1
17 Clement, Donovan 12 Deptford HS 6.70 6.87 1
18 Park, Dean 10 Fort Lee HS 6.67 6.87 2
19 Campbell, Alhakka 11 West Side HS 6.87 6.90 1
20 Marcelo, Matt 11 Indian Hills 6.88 6.97 1
21 Chumas, Aidan 12 Indian Hills 6.93 7.02 2
22 Stewart, Lacquan 11 Bergenfield 6.83 7.06 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Duncan, Daniel 12 North Plainf 6.57 6.48
2 Agyemang, Nana 12 Parsippany H 6.58 6.59
3 Stafford, Mekhi 9 Ewing HS 6.70 6.61
4 Saez, Angelo 12 Bernards HS 6.64 6.64
5 Hendy, Quincy 11 West Side HS 6.72 6.65
6 Schmitt, Ray 12 Lakeland Reg 6.68 6.66
7 Adams, John 11 Deptford HS 6.74 6.73
8 Makinde, Oluremi 12 Jefferson Tw 6.74 6.74
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Moronta, Gabriel 12 Pleasantvill 49.70 48.79 4
2 Hendy, Quincy 11 West Side HS 50.98 50.13 4
3 McLean, Deon 12 Lawrence HS 50.71 50.23 4
4 Edward-Chew, Dahvae' 12 Ewing HS 51.81 50.95 3
5 Collura, Kevin 11 Caldwell HS 51.82 51.43 3
6 Mollis, Thomas 12 Haddonfield 52.00 51.58 3
7 Rios, Steven 11 Deptford HS 52.17 51.74 3
8 Perez, Jumal 11 Fort Lee HS 51.60 51.86 4
9 Hannah, Shaikyi 12 Delsea Regio 51.78 52.09 4
10 Colasuonno, Anthony 12 Parsippany H 51.32 52.20 4
11 Harrell, Corey 11 Cinnaminson 52.88 52.23 2
12 Collazo-Young, Xavier 11 Ewing HS 53.22 52.29 2
13 Page, Carrington 12 Ridgefield P 52.59 52.30 3
14 Beck, Adam 11 Westwood HS 53.30 52.38 1
15 Forman, Matthew 11 Pemberton To 52.90 52.60 2
16 Stewart, Lacquan 11 Bergenfield 54.27 53.18 1
17 Aglione, Joseph 11 Rumson-Fair 53.56 53.28 1
18 Turcina, Matt 12 Westwood HS 54.25 53.94 1
19 March, Aaron 11 Ramsey HS 53.30 54.71 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Moronta, Gabriel 12 Pleasantvill 1:57.29 1:56.11 2
2 Voll, Zachary 12 Lakeland Reg 1:58.52 1:58.53 2
3 Ruiz, Chris 12 Vernon Twp H 2:00.96 1:59.04 2
4 Campbell, Steven 12 Rahway HS 2:00.01 1:59.12 2
5 Bangerter, Elliot 12 Hopewell Val 2:02.23 2:01.75 2
6 Sparkes, Isaiah 12 Manchester R 2:01.48 2:01.98 2
7 Dominquez, Angel 12 Dover HS 2:03.20 2:03.22 2
8 Byers, Edward 12 Bernards HS 2:05.88 2:03.45 1
9 Hartman, Kyle 12 Oakcrest HS 2:04.07 2:04.26 1
10 Romero, Dominic 11 Parsippany H 2:03.11 2:04.43 2
11 Gallager, Danny 11 Pt. Pleasant 2:04.55 2:04.44 1
12 Schloesser, Che 12 Monmouth Reg 2:05.30 2:04.70 1
13 Liberty, Mike 12 Oakcrest HS 2:05.23 2:04.79 1
14 Sedalis, Philip 12 Deptford HS 2:03.58 2:04.80 2
15 Suwala, Stephen 11 Cedar Creek 2:04.99 2:05.01 1
16 Ford, Ryan 12 Mahwah HS 2:05.78 2:05.64 1
17 Reyes, Ezekial 11 Ridgefield P 2:05.28 2:08.23 1
18 Marable, Irvin 10 Pleasantvill 1:58.89 2:09.22 2
19 Cheema, Marcus 11 Westwood HS 2:01.27 2:10.06 2
20 Katz, Michael 12 Madison HS 2:06.76 2:10.93 1
21 Joseph, Daniel 11 Fort Lee HS 2:07.07 2:12.97 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gabay, Austin 12 Cinnaminson 4:36.88 4:21.42 1
2 Deckert, Noah 12 Delsea Regio 4:31.80 4:24.39 2
3 Campoverde, Jesse 12 Lakeland Reg 4:31.55 4:28.57 2
4 Bangerter, Elliot 12 Hopewell Val 4:37.49 4:30.70 1
5 Romero, Dominic 11 Parsippany H 4:32.33 4:32.06 2
6 Davis, Theodore 11 NV - Demares 4:32.76 4:32.45 2
7 Baptiste, Dawson 11 Delsea Regio 4:34.56 4:33.40 1
8 Laskowski, Michael 11 Rahway HS 4:40.21 4:34.46 1
9 Hartman, Kyle 12 Oakcrest HS 4:33.68 4:37.13 2
10 Janssen, Tobias 10 Haddonfield 4:31.92 4:38.22 2
11 Reyes, Ezekial 11 Ridgefield P 4:36.34 4:38.41 1
12 DeLucia, Vincent 11 Parsippany H 4:33.78 4:40.37 2
13 Cheevers, Owen 12 Jefferson Tw 4:39.73 4:40.46 1
14 Gann, Jeremy 12 Madison HS 4:42.13 4:41.18 1
15 Smith, Ian 10 North Plainf 4:42.14 4:42.32 1
16 Wafa, Abbas 12 Parsippany H 4:39.13 4:42.37 1
17 Kleinert, Ryan 12 Bernards HS 4:32.85 4:44.40 2
18 Kasko, Stephen 12 Haddonfield 4:32.49 4:47.49 2
19 LePage, Gabe 11 Rumson-Fair 4:37.20 4:54.77 1
20 Nara, Sriteja 11 Robbinsville 4:43.08 4:57.79 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gabay, Austin 12 Cinnaminson 9:49.77 9:12.77
2 Riddell, Martin 12 Haddonfield 9:37.32 9:16.29
3 Campoverde, Jesse 12 Lakeland Reg 9:29.40 9:35.77
4 Tavaglione, Jack 10 Voorhees HS 9:48.53 9:36.15
5 Deckert, Noah 12 Delsea Regio 9:43.12 9:41.60
6 Meth, Devon 12 Lawrence HS 9:52.85 9:44.85
7 Littlehales, Andrew 10 Delsea Regio 9:51.76 9:47.82
8 Gardell, Jack 11 Matawan Reg. 9:58.75 9:48.37
9 Higgins, Luke 12 Voorhees HS 9:48.17 9:48.73
10 Fritz, Dylan 12 Voorhees HS 9:54.58 9:55.37
11 Rhoda, Zack 11 West Deptfor 10:04.62 9:57.07
12 Clinton, Collin 11 West Milford 10:00.70 9:58.78
13 DeLucia, Vincent 11 Parsippany H 10:10.74 9:59.80
14 Angelone, Adam 10 Madison HS 10:01.98 10:10.69
15 Lehr, Ethan 11 Lakeland Reg 10:11.11 10:11.95
16 Carr, Nolan 11 Robbinsville 10:10.71 10:12.83
17 Hurly, John 11 Haddonfield 9:56.45 10:14.68
18 Clevenger, Seth 10 Haddonfield 9:52.09 10:15.55
19 Murphy, Mason 12 Lakeland Reg 10:20.21 10:24.35
20 Hood, Ethan 11 Holmdel HS 10:10.19 10:24.70
21 Maraziti, Jack 10 Sparta HS 10:25.83 10:27.94
22 Schreyer, Ryan 10 Robbinsville 10:10.63 10:30.80
23 Romero, Dominic 11 Parsippany H 9:59.97 10:34.26
24 Macejka, Anthony 11 Indian Hills 10:17.70 10:35.51
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Colasuonno, Anthony 12 Parsippany H 7.77 7.87q 3
2 McQueen, Richard 12 Cedar Creek 7.88 7.90q 3
3 Harrell, Corey 11 Cinnaminson 8.03 7.97q 3
4 Van Duren, Daniel 12 Mahwah HS 7.95 8.00q 3
5 Bortey, Akwei 12 West Side HS 8.08 8.01q 3
6 Copeland, Greg 12 Oakcrest HS 8.13 8.07q 2
7 Lomax, Damir 12 Delsea Regio 8.10 8.08q 3
8 Nkemka, Arinze 12 Ewing HS 8.11 8.10q 2
9 Ani, Anas 12 Holmdel HS 8.15 8.18 2
10 Caccavelli, Robert 12 Deptford HS 8.10 8.20 2
11 Rodriguez, Jayden 10 North Star A 8.09 8.25 4
12 Archibald, Malachi 10 Rahway HS 8.18 8.26 2
13 Gilante, Egidio 12 West Milford 8.41 8.27 1
14 Berry, Nigel 12 Delsea Regio 8.24 8.32 2
15 Getter, Jayden 12 Matawan Reg. 8.29 8.34 1
16 Walsh, Michael 12 Manasquan HS 8.28 8.42 2
17 Perling, Will 12 Bernards HS 8.53 8.46 1
18 O'Neill, Patrick 12 Ramsey HS 8.59 8.48 1
19 Debose, Zachariah 10 Pemberton To 8.14 8.50 2
20 Skoglund, Shane 11 Manchester R 8.57 8.53 1
21 Ilardi, A.J. 12 Indian Hills 8.52 8.64 1
22 Weinberg, Max 10 River Dell H 8.35 12.41 1
-- Agyemang, Nana 12 Parsippany H 8.03 DQ 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harrell, Corey 11 Cinnaminson 7.97 7.78 1
2 McQueen, Richard 12 Cedar Creek 7.90 7.92 2
3 Van Duren, Daniel 12 Mahwah HS 8.00 7.96 2
4 Copeland, Greg 12 Oakcrest HS 8.07 7.98 1
5 Lomax, Damir 12 Delsea Regio 8.08 8.04 1
6 Bortey, Akwei 12 West Side HS 8.01 8.06 1
7 Nkemka, Arinze 12 Ewing HS 8.10 8.17 1
-- Colasuonno, Anthony 12 Parsippany H 7.87 DQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 2
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Pleasantville HS 'A' 3:31.00 3:28.48 4
1) Henry, Keon 12 2) Roberts, Xander 9
3) Moronta, Gabriel 12 4) Marable, Irvin 10
2 Deptford HS 'A' 3:31.21 3:31.18 4
1) Sedalis, Philip 12 2) Adams, John 11
3) Clement, Donovan 12 4) Rios, Steven 11
3 Barnegat Township HS 'A' 3:33.75 3:32.53 4
1) Corbin, Adonye 11 2) Cruz, Ralph 12
3) Torres, Lukas 12 4) Fisher, Ryan 12
4 Rahway HS 'A' 3:34.38 3:32.87 4
1) Aguilar, Angelo 11 2) Bradford, Rashon 11
3) Campbell, Steven 12 4) Rogers, Kristian 11
5 Haddonfield Memorial HS 'A' 3:34.19 3:33.28 4
1) Mollis, Thomas 12 2) Fasolo, Grayson 12
3) Meucci, Alessandro 11 4) Kamp, Aidan 12
6 Ewing HS 'A' 3:33.18 3:33.87 4
1) Collazo-Young, Xavier 11 2) Edward-Chew, Dahvae' 12
3) McKinney, Tariq 10 4) Nkemka, Arinze 12
7 Fort Lee HS 'A' 3:36.03 3:35.55 3
1) Kim, Aaron 12 2) Perez, Jumal 11
3) Taylor, El 12 4) Lei, Jason 12
8 Madison HS 'A' 3:41.17 3:36.03 2
1) Bergin, Aidan 11 2) Matthews, Aidan 12
3) Gann, Jeremy 12 4) Katz, Michael 12
9 Rumson-Fair Haven HS 'A' 3:35.96 3:36.18 3
1) Lanfrank, Jaden 11 2) Coughlin, Sam 11
3) McManus, Cade 12 4) Aglione, Joseph 11
10 Sterling HS 'A' 3:40.39 3:36.62 2
1) Brown, Christian 11 2) Kee, Damir 12
3) Lewis, Larry 11 4) Burckley, Matt 11
11 Hopewell Valley HS 'A' 3:41.89 3:36.82 2
1) Davidson-Hance, Miko 10 2) Carsky-Wilson, Andrew 12
3) Bangerter, Elliot 12 4) Lefebvre, Gabe 12
12 River Dell HS 'A' 3:37.13 3:37.41 3
1) Berzon, Jason 11 2) McElroy, Aidan 11
3) Goldstein, Ryan 12 4) Puentes, David 12
13 North Star Academy 'A' 3:40.52 3:37.82 2
1) Drake, Al-Shakier 11 2) Rodriguez, Jayden 10
3) Adenaike, Rilwan 12 4) Addison, Nasir 9
14 Matawan Reg. HS 'A' 3:36.15 3:38.11 3
1) Coco, Tyler 10 2) Sumner, Justin 12
3) Marroquin, Diego 11 4) Getter, Jayden 12
15 Westwood HS 'A' 3:40.00 3:40.22 3
1) Beck, Adam 11 2) Munson, Connor 10
3) Turcina, Matt 12 4) Munson, Stephen 12
16 Dover HS 'A' 3:43.75 3:43.04 1
1) Dominquez, Angel 12 2) Montoya, William 12
3) Ruiz, Cesar 12 4) Samuylov, Nicholai 9
17 Manchester Reg. HS 'A' 3:42.45 3:44.86 1
1) Holguin, Ethan 12 2) Argueta, Christian 11
3) Vasquez, Peter 12 4) Sparkes, Isaiah 12
18 Ramsey HS 'A' 3:44.49 3:48.22 1
1) Goehrig, Andrew 11 2) Paolucci, Marcus 11
3) Les, Owen 12 4) March, Aaron 11
19 Manchester Township HS 'A' 3:42.23 3:52.27 1
1) Aderogba, Al-Mubaraq 9 2) Barriteau, Julius 11
3) Ruocchio, Jake 10 4) Irizarry, Joshua 10
-- South Plainfield HS 'A' 3:40.72 DQ 2
1) Dalton, Jackson 11 2) Adams, Cody 11
3) Gallagher, Brian 11 4) Rivera, Bobby 12
Boys High Jump Group 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peck, Dailan 12 Ewing HS 6-02.00 6-00.00
2 Wilson, Cameron 12 Jackson Libe 6-00.00 J6-00.00
3 Simpson, Parker 12 Ramsey HS 6-00.00 5-10.00
4 Queen, Maurice 12 Ewing HS 5-06.00 J5-10.00
5 Sager, Will 12 West Deptfor 5-08.00 J5-10.00
6 Galluccio, Jake 12 Sparta HS 6-00.00 J5-10.00
6 Louis, James 12 Hillside HS 5-10.00 J5-10.00
8 Harrell, Corey 11 Cinnaminson 5-06.00 5-08.00
8 Munson, Connor 10 Westwood HS 5-06.00 5-08.00
8 Caso, Jaren 12 Raritan HS 6-00.00 5-08.00
8 Mendez, Ed 12 Ridgefield P 5-08.00 5-08.00
8 Dukes, Kizmar 11 Hillside HS 6-00.00 5-08.00
13 Davidson, Alexander 10 West Essex H 5-06.00 5-06.00
13 Johnson, Chris 11 Sparta HS 5-08.00 5-06.00
13 Guzman, Sebastian 12 Haddonfield 5-06.00 5-06.00
13 Burgess, Josh 10 Ewing HS 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- Valleau, Nathan 11 Haddonfield 5-06.00 NH
-- McQueen, Richard 12 Cedar Creek 5-08.00 NH
-- Rodriguez, Julian 11 Deptford HS 5-04.00 NH
-- Mangukiya, Vishu 11 Rutherford H 5-02.00 NH
-- Campbell, Alhakka 11 West Side HS 5-08.00 NH
-- Ussher-Keushkerian, Jack 11 NV - Demares 5-08.00 NH
-- Bassey, Victor 12 Dwight Morro 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morales, Nico 12 Delsea Regio 14-06.00 15-06.00
2 Zuckerman, Max 10 Pascack Hill 14-00.00 15-00.00
3 Morales, Marco 12 Delsea Regio 15-08.00 14-00.00
4 Rodriguez, Julian 11 Deptford HS 12-06.00 J14-00.00
5 Baglivo, Mychal 12 Oakcrest HS 13-00.00 13-06.00
6 Zemser, Mateo 12 West Milford 12-06.00 13-00.00
7 Caceci, Dylan 11 Delsea Regio 11-06.00 J13-00.00
8 Munson, Connor 10 Westwood HS 13-00.00 12-06.00
9 Sherman, Grant 11 Hopewell Val 12-00.00 J12-06.00
10 Freligh, Henry 12 Voorhees HS 11-00.00 J12-06.00
11 Francis, William 11 Rumson-Fair 11-06.00 11-06.00
11 Koslowski, Joseph 12 Robbinsville 11-00.00 11-06.00
11 Muller, Reese 11 Mahwah HS 11-06.00 11-06.00
14 Munson, Stephen 12 Westwood HS 11-06.00 11-00.00
14 Ramlakhan, Matthew 12 Manchester T 10-06.00 11-00.00
-- Richardson, Trevor 12 Matawan Reg. 10-06.00 NH
-- Leonard, Ryan 12 Matawan Reg. 10-06.00 NH
-- Erezuma, Kyler 12 Madison HS 9-06.00 NH
-- Wanamaker, Brian 11 Mahwah HS 10-00.00 NH
-- Morehouse, Aidan 12 Pt. Pleasant 12-00.00 NH
Boys Shot Put Group 2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Iyonsi, Joshua 12 River Dell H 53-03.50 55-09.00
2 Metzger, Joe 11 Delsea Regio 47-07.00 52-10.25
3 Gurth, Tyler 11 Parsippany H 50-00.00 51-06.25
4 Samuylov, Aleksey 12 Dover HS 50-07.50 50-07.50
5 Garrison, VeRon 11 Dwight Morro 54-04.25 49-10.25
6 Adoptante, Jaycob 11 North Plainf 49-03.50 49-08.50
7 Ribeiro, Dennis 11 Parsippany H 44-01.00 47-11.25
8 Lipchus-Wong, Robert 11 Jefferson Tw 48-06.75 47-01.00
9 MacDonald, Ryan 12 River Dell H 46-09.00 45-02.75
10 Lombardo, Anthony 12 Sparta HS 44-09.25 44-07.00
11 Giordano, Matthew 12 Robbinsville 43-08.25 44-03.50
12 Kurczeski, Rick 12 Delsea Regio 46-04.50 44-02.75
13 Onuoha, Samuel 12 Matawan Reg. 41-07.50 43-05.00
14 Dominguez, Ryan 12 Hanover Park 42-09.00 43-01.50
15 Ortiz, Carlos 11 Parsippany H 44-02.50 42-02.00
16 Carey, Matthew 11 Haddonfield 40-10.00 41-03.75
17 Caudill, Josh 10 Delsea Regio 44-00.25 41-03.50
18 Bush, Romello 12 Manchester T 39-09.00 41-03.00
19 Rosario, Juan 11 North Plainf 41-02.00 40-04.50
20 Kovacs, Michael 10 Matawan Reg. 41-03.25 39-06.75
21 Helbock, Joseph 12 Holmdel HS 40-11.00 39-06.25
22 Dawit, Yafet 12 Hanover Park 40-09.25 37-04.25
23 Brown, Alexzander 12 Pemberton To 40-05.00 35-10.50
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hammond, Janeya 12 Winslow Town 7.29 7.33q 3
2 Schnoor, Rett 11 Middletown N 7.48 7.39q 3
3 James, Jaia 10 Winslow Town 7.42 7.41q 1
4 Cahill, Maggie 12 Red Bank Reg 7.37 7.42q 2
5 Lerner, Sasha 12 Colts Neck H 7.44 7.43q 1
6 Pope, Jade 11 Pennsauken H 7.47 7.44q 3
7 Henry, Victoria 9 West Windsor 7.52 7.46q 1
8 Lloyd, Jon'Nay 11 Pennsauken H 7.54 7.46q 3
9 Romagnoli, Alyssa 12 Randolph HS 7.52 7.50 1
10 Penuela, Sara 12 Summit HS 7.59 7.50 3
11 Penuela, Mariana 12 Summit HS 7.62 7.53 1
12 Pedrick, Claire 12 Mainland Reg 7.65 7.54 2
13 Schwartz, Sophia 12 Ramapo HS 7.53 7.59 2
14 Mclaughlin, Diamond 11 Absegami HS 7.60 7.62 2
15 Jackson, Julia 10 Scotch Plain 7.51 7.71 2
16 Moore, Paris 10 Burlington T 7.63 7.72 1
17 Bradley, Willow 10 Roxbury HS 7.72 7.73 2
17 Lee, Maya 11 Chatham HS 7.69 7.73 3
19 Redmond, Julia 11 Mount Olive 7.67 7.77 3
20 Piron, Olivia 10 Summit HS 7.72 7.84 1
21 Mills, Auslin 12 J F Kennedy 7.74 7.91 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hammond, Janeya 12 Winslow Town 7.33 7.22
2 James, Jaia 10 Winslow Town 7.41 7.33
3 Cahill, Maggie 12 Red Bank Reg 7.42 7.36
4 Schnoor, Rett 11 Middletown N 7.39 7.39
5 Lerner, Sasha 12 Colts Neck H 7.43 7.42
6 Henry, Victoria 9 West Windsor 7.46 7.44
7 Pope, Jade 11 Pennsauken H 7.44 7.45
8 Lloyd, Jon'Nay 11 Pennsauken H 7.46 7.46
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Pope, Jade 11 Pennsauken H 58.01 56.98 3
2 Perry, Nylah 12 Winslow Town 58.09 57.33 3
3 Hammond, Janeya 12 Winslow Town 58.84 58.15 3
4 Demko, Amanda 12 Shawnee HS 59.53 58.98 3
5 Vernieri, Sophia 11 Ramapo HS 59.56 59.19 3
6 Smiechowski, Grace 12 Northern Hig 59.85 59.20 2
7 Jackson, Julia 10 Scotch Plain 59.70 59.34 3
8 Bennett, Molly 10 Northern Hig 1:00.24 59.54 1
9 Lander, Cortney 11 Ramapo HS 1:00.77 59.79 1
10 Mclaughlin, Diamond 11 Absegami HS 59.93 59.83 2
11 Redmond, Sophia 10 Mount Olive 1:00.20 59.84 1
12 Eason, Trinity 12 Woodbridge H 59.90 59.92 2
13 Hanlon, Erin 11 Ocean City H 1:00.63 1:00.61 1
14 Lyons, Jessica 10 Allentown HS 1:00.12 1:00.65 2
15 Catipay, Catherine 12 Woodbridge H 1:00.05 1:00.69 2
16 Wolk, Miriam 10 Millburn HS 1:00.11 1:01.59 2
17 Murray, Andie 10 Allentown HS 1:01.67 1:02.29 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shapiro, Lilly 10 Colts Neck H 2:18.96 2:18.62 2
2 Eason, Trinity 12 Woodbridge H 2:19.97 2:19.42 2
3 Lyons, Jessica 10 Allentown HS 2:22.03 2:20.16 2
4 Berry, Jenai 9 Scotch Plain 2:25.45 2:20.20 2
5 Murray, Andie 10 Allentown HS 2:22.71 2:20.65 2
6 Sakoutis, Arianna 12 Colts Neck H 2:25.68 2:21.50 2
7 Tabar, Hailey 12 Clearview Re 2:22.52 2:21.73 2
8 Liao, Laura 11 West Windsor 2:23.59 2:22.72 2
9 Marran, Julianna 10 Mendham HS 2:27.45 2:23.83 1
10 Griffin, Carly 9 Ramapo HS 2:27.71 2:24.44 1
11 Finley, Meredith 12 Randolph HS 2:23.15 2:24.92 2
12 Schneider, Megan 11 Ramapo HS 2:25.67 2:25.61 2
13 Conklin, Elizabeth 11 Ramapo HS 2:25.54 2:26.34 2
14 Hliboki, Cara 10 NV - Old Tap 2:28.20 2:26.45 1
15 Hanlon, Erin 11 Ocean City H 2:26.32 2:27.06 1
16 Webb, Abigail 11 Highland Reg 2:26.91 2:27.70 1
17 Manley, Colleen 11 Timber Creek 2:29.00 2:27.83 1
18 Petitjean, Sarah 10 Chatham HS 2:26.28 2:28.19 1
19 Dutton, Charly 10 Winslow Town 2:28.36 2:28.45 1
20 van Roon, Daniela 11 Millburn HS 2:26.71 2:29.17 1
21 Lustenberger, Virginia 10 Summit HS 2:33.42 2:29.42 1
22 Oliver, Lily 9 Toms River S 2:20.47 2:29.45 2
23 Iacovelli, Abigail 9 Summit HS 2:29.75 2:29.57 1
24 Wardle, Katya 11 Summit HS 2:28.21 2:30.44 1
25 Cottone, Katharine 9 Passaic Vall 2:25.29 2:34.69 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shapiro, Lilly 10 Colts Neck H 5:07.13 5:01.81 2
2 Fahys, Reese 9 Middletown S 5:10.50 5:05.47 2
3 Afanasewicz, Lucy 10 Middletown S 5:10.30 5:06.73 2
4 Oliver, Lily 9 Toms River S 5:18.44 5:07.34 2
5 Finley, Meredith 12 Randolph HS 5:11.32 5:16.99 2
6 Iyer, Salini 12 West Windsor 5:18.78 5:17.49 2
7 Hauser, Claire 12 Shawnee HS 5:24.10 5:18.09 1
8 Cochrane, Chelsey 11 West Morris 5:26.75 5:19.32 1
9 Petitjean, Sarah 10 Chatham HS 5:23.11 5:19.60 1
10 McLees, Casey 12 Ocean City H 5:26.22 5:19.91 1
11 Petschauer, Olivia 9 Colts Neck H 5:18.26 5:20.16 2
12 Cota, Lara 10 Summit HS 5:22.44 5:20.25 2
13 Vives, Grace 10 Mendham HS 5:29.00 5:21.55 1
14 McDonough, Mylie 9 Morris Knoll 5:19.12 5:27.38 2
15 Whiting, Chloe 11 Randolph HS 5:22.87 5:28.40 2
16 Delgado, Aleia 11 Morris Hills 5:24.31 5:30.67 1
17 Moy, Caroline 11 Summit HS 5:24.98 5:36.01 1
18 Barcelona, Emma 10 Mendham HS 5:29.05 5:38.93 1
19 Guthrie, Taylor 10 Toms River S 5:36.02 5:45.86 1
20 Marinero, Vanessa 10 Timber Creek 5:35.44 5:55.40 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shapiro, Natalie 12 Colts Neck H 11:03.88 11:03.27
2 Wimmer, Catherine 12 Red Bank Reg 11:16.00 11:22.93
3 Wilmot, Ava 9 Colts Neck H 11:30.24 11:24.69
4 Coyotl, Michelle 12 Middletown S 11:20.70 11:25.19
5 Augustine, Ava 10 Mendham HS 11:36.08 11:25.29
6 Palmieri, Alexa 11 Ocean City H 12:00.96 11:32.60
7 Liljegren, Daisy 12 Northern Hig 11:34.37 11:34.95
8 Judd, Lauren 12 Ramapo HS 11:43.37 11:37.06
9 Wilkins, Maya 10 Randolph HS 11:49.18 11:37.28
10 Smith, Megan 10 Mendham HS 11:39.25 11:39.02
11 McLees, Casey 12 Ocean City H 12:07.72 11:43.76
12 Crona, Gabby 10 Scotch Plain 11:55.54 11:45.73
13 Grasso, Juliana 9 Timber Creek 12:12.53 11:49.78
14 Orlins, Madison 10 Mendham HS 11:54.87 11:56.20
15 Schildiner, Sydney 10 Northern Hig 12:05.77 11:57.78
16 Zambrio, Olivia 12 Scotch Plain 11:54.53 12:03.00
17 Kelly, Meghan 12 Summit HS 11:55.53 12:11.20
18 Millar, Rebecca 12 Ocean City H 12:12.91 12:19.28
19 O'Leary, Victoria 9 Toms River E 12:24.98 12:32.02
20 Stevenson, Emily 9 Morris Knoll 12:41.72 13:25.44
-- Shah, Kavita 11 Colts Neck H 11:42.96 DNF
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parekh, Aditi 12 West Windsor 8.43 8.51q 3
2 Higgs, Shevell 11 Winslow Town 8.57 8.54q 3
3 Hammond, Janeya 12 Winslow Town 8.56 8.64q 3
4 Fullman, Noel 11 Brick Memori 8.46 8.65q 3
5 Isemann, Caroline 12 West Morris 8.74 8.78q 3
6 Dongaris, Sophia 12 Tenafly HS 8.70 8.82q 3
7 Agwu, Nicole 12 Scotch Plain 8.80 8.83q 3
8 Devereux, Skye 12 Mendham HS 9.02 8.86q 2
9 Chong, Kaila 12 Brick Townsh 8.97 8.91 2
10 Truisi, Julia 12 Brick Memori 9.08 8.95 1
11 Gallagher, Gwendolyn 11 Summit HS 8.95 8.98 2
12 Randolph, Kyra 11 Cherry Hill 9.07 9.06 1
13 Sims-Hackney, Ki'yanah 11 Mainland Reg 9.02 9.08 2
14 Reid, Katelyn 12 Middletown N 8.54 9.08 3
15 Hayes, Taliyah 12 Irvington HS 9.09 9.09 1
16 Puskas, Sophia 12 Middletown S 9.02 9.10 2
17 Clark, Lauren 11 Chatham HS 8.90 9.13 2
18 Hughes, Christina 11 Northern Hig 9.31 9.19 1
19 Decker, Amanda 11 Central Reg 9.27 9.35 1
20 Waletzki, Nicole 12 Northern Hig 9.28 9.45 1
21 Victoria, Zuania 12 Passaic Vall 9.05 9.50 2
22 Smolyak, Julia 11 Tenafly HS 9.24 9.61 1
23 Esperience, Taina 12 Highland Reg 9.23 9.68 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Parekh, Aditi 12 West Windsor 8.51 8.39
2 Higgs, Shevell 11 Winslow Town 8.54 8.40
3 Hammond, Janeya 12 Winslow Town 8.64 8.45
4 Fullman, Noel 11 Brick Memori 8.65 8.61
5 Devereux, Skye 12 Mendham HS 8.86 8.71
6 Dongaris, Sophia 12 Tenafly HS 8.82 8.86
7 Isemann, Caroline 12 West Morris 8.78 8.96
-- Agwu, Nicole 12 Scotch Plain 8.83 DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Winslow Township HS 'A' 4:10.70 4:01.21 4
1) Hammond, Janeya 12 2) James, Jaia 10
3) Perry, Nylah 12 4) Wright, Olivia 11
2 Pennsauken HS 'A' 4:07.42 4:03.75 4
1) Anyanwu, Ruby 12 2) Pope, Jade 11
3) Pope, Jasmine 11 4) Lloyd, Jon'Nay 11
3 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 'A' 4:11.87 4:04.47 3
1) Berry, Jenai 9 2) Kennedy, Grace 10
3) Kennedy, Zuri 11 4) Jackson, Julia 10
4 Ramapo HS 'A' 4:07.59 4:04.49 4
1) Anzaldo, Izzie 10 2) Lander, Cortney 11
3) Schwartz, Sophia 12 4) Vernieri, Sophia 11
5 Woodbridge HS 'A' 4:07.15 4:06.32 4
1) Catipay, Catherine 12 2) Murphy, Jada 12
3) Updale, Melina 10 4) Eason, Trinity 12
6 Northern Highlands Reg. HS 'A' 4:12.85 4:07.91 3
1) Smiechowski, Grace 12 2) Bennett, Molly 10
3) Pataki, Hailey 10 4) Feeley, Hannah 10
7 Colts Neck HS 'A' 4:11.25 4:12.16 4
1) Brandon, Marisa 12 2) Sakoutis, Arianna 12
3) Lerner, Sasha 12 4) Nager, Kelsey 11
8 Summit HS 'A' 4:18.89 4:13.84 2
1) Kim, Natasha 10 2) Piron, Olivia 10
3) Penuela, Mariana 12 4) Penuela, Sara 12
9 Allentown HS 'A' 4:12.80 4:14.04 3
1) Hanson, Talia 10 2) Slimowicz, Kelly 11
3) Lyons, Jessica 10 4) McCormick, Brenna 12
10 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 4:16.83 4:14.38 2
1) Kundu, Julia 10 2) Henry, Victoria 9
3) Liao, Laura 11 4) Satav, Rhythm 11
11 Middletown South HS 'A' 4:13.68 4:14.43 3
1) Antonucci, Cassidy 12 2) Gallagher, Kristin 12
3) Guthrie, Sarah 12 4) Shenefield, Autumn 11
12 Mount Olive HS 'A' 4:14.12 4:15.44 3
1) Scott, Olivia 9 2) Redmond, Sophia 10
3) Persson, Maria 12 4) Redmond, Julia 11
13 Shawnee HS 'A' 4:15.88 4:17.32 2
1) Tenet, Brooke 11 2) Bell, Elizabeth 9
3) Hauser, Claire 12 4) Demko, Amanda 12
14 Toms River South HS 'A' 4:11.07 4:17.42 4
1) McCaffrey, Mattalyn 12 2) Leahy, Ceili 12
3) Fasakin, Desola 9 4) Loveday, Dynasty 12
15 Chatham HS 'A' 4:22.63 4:17.93 1
1) Caracciolo, Katie 11 2) Cashel, Karen 10
3) Vespasiano, Jessica 11 4) Lee, Maya 11
16 Tenafly HS 'A' 4:18.59 4:18.14 2
1) Considine, Maya 12 2) Mogensen, Lexi 11
3) Lee, Hana 11 4) Kim, Sheryl 10
17 Morris Hills HS 'A' 4:21.76 4:18.88 1
1) Delgado, Aleia 11 2) Fleming, Hannah 11
3) Hnatiuk, Olivia 9 4) Kairys, Ali 12
18 Snyder HS 'A' 4:21.26 4:19.68 1
1) Chapman, Teandra 12 2) Green, Natasha 11
3) Streater, Siane 11 4) Williams, De'yana 11
19 Ocean City HS 'A' 4:20.63 4:20.14 2
1) Hanlon, Erin 11 2) Bennett, Abigail 12
3) Halbruner, Maggie 10 4) Lisicki, Mary 11
20 Mendham HS 'A' 4:12.70 4:21.87 3
1) Marran, Julianna 10 2) Antonius, Lucie 11
3) Peck, Melanie 11 4) Schuetz, Samantha 11
21 Irvington HS 'A' 4:22.90 4:24.67 1
1) Clement, Nalanie 10 2) Vilius, Neissa 12
3) Jean-Baptiste, Vergonia 10 4) Hayes, Taliyah 12
22 Highland Reg HS 'A' 4:17.48 4:29.40 2
1) Dean, Gabrielle 12 2) Esperience, Taina 12
3) Webb, Abigail 11 4) Otero, Kaira 11
Girls High Jump Group 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reid, Katelyn 12 Middletown N 5-04.25 5-04.00
2 Murphy, Jada 12 Woodbridge H 5-00.00 5-02.00
3 Khanzada, Norina 9 Tenafly HS 5-02.00 J5-02.00
4 Rodic, Milica 12 Wayne Valley 5-00.00 5-00.00
5 Swale, Hannah 10 Allentown HS 4-10.00 J5-00.00
5 Gallagher, Gwendolyn 11 Summit HS 5-00.00 J5-00.00
5 Angley, Alison 10 West Morris 4-10.00 J5-00.00
8 Dashiell, Anina 12 Scotch Plain 4-08.00 J5-00.00
8 Panagakos, Melina 12 Chatham HS 4-10.00 J5-00.00
10 Pfaff, Abigail 11 Hamilton HS 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Harrison, Madeline 12 Cherry Hill 4-08.00 4-10.00
10 Higgs, Shevell 11 Winslow Town 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Crozier-Carole, Emma 9 Mainland Reg 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Wright, Olivia 11 Winslow Town 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Patel, Anjali 9 Montville Tw 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Campbell, Alicia 12 Snyder HS 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Dashiell, Che 12 Scotch Plain 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Thunig, Raisa 11 Toms River E 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Guerrieri, Hailey 10 Middletown N 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Rothenbuhler, Micaela 11 Montville Tw 4-10.00 4-10.00
-- Pearson, Chastiney 11 Timber Creek 4-10.00 NH
-- Williams, Sachi 11 Tenafly HS 5-00.00 NH
-- Conway, Bella 12 Ramapo HS 4-10.00 NH
-- Thomas, Lindsey 12 Neptune HS 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 DiGia, Marisa 12 NV - Old Tap 11-10.00 12-00.75
2 Abitanto, Sydney 12 West Windsor 10-03.00 11-00.00
3 McCormick, Brenna 12 Allentown HS 10-00.00 10-00.00
4 Crozier-Carole, Sophia 12 Mainland Reg 9-06.00 J10-00.00
5 Lee, Hana 11 Tenafly HS 9-00.00 9-06.00
6 MacMoyle, Jordan 11 Central Reg 9-00.00 J9-06.00
7 Zieba, Tiffany 12 Roxbury HS 9-00.00 9-00.00
7 Chouinard, Katherine 12 Scotch Plain 8-00.00 9-00.00
7 Stewart, Birdie 11 Ocean City H 9-06.00 9-00.00
7 Verderber, Cassidy 11 Absegami HS 9-00.00 9-00.00
7 Merola, Alexis 10 Roxbury HS 9-00.00 9-00.00
12 Jellif, Kendall 11 Brick Memori 8-06.00 8-06.00
12 Ott, Alyssa 12 Toms River E 9-00.00 8-06.00
12 Gross, Rebecca 11 NV - Old Tap 8-00.00 8-06.00
12 Dlugosz, Lara 10 Allentown HS 8-00.00 8-06.00
-- Morrison, Eva 10 Mainland Reg 9-00.00 NH
-- Smith, Ashley 11 Chatham HS 8-00.00 NH
-- Degen, Murphy 11 Summit HS 7-06.00 NH
-- Abdel-Latif, Nyla 10 West Windsor 7-06.00 NH
-- Ventrella, Kira 11 Allentown HS 8-06.00 NH
-- Henke, Allie 12 Ramapo HS 8-00.00 NH
Girls Shot Put Group 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Madonna, Brynn 11 Northern Hig 38-05.00 40-03.50
2 Lavigne, Rachel 11 Toms River E 40-07.50 39-08.75
3 Campbell, Alicia 12 Snyder HS 37-03.75 38-11.00
4 Aymil, Melissa 10 Mendham HS 40-07.00 38-10.00
5 Vines, Zhanye 12 Burlington T 38-02.00 38-04.50
6 Horahan, Madison 12 Lacey Twp. H 37-08.00 38-02.50
7 Owusu, Gloria 12 Hamilton HS 34-04.50 36-08.50
8 Ortiz, Berlin 10 Toms River S 35-03.25 35-09.00
9 Joseph, Morgan 11 Mount Olive 35-07.50 35-08.00
10 Fletcher, Olivia 11 Scotch Plain 33-04.25 35-04.00
11 Bradley, Willow 10 Roxbury HS 34-00.25 34-08.50
12 McKnight, Jada 10 Middletown N 33-07.50 34-01.50
13 Azuonwu, Jane 12 Hammonton HS 34-03.75 34-00.00
14 Assante, Lauren 11 Brick Memori 34-09.50 33-06.00
15 Meribe, Danielle 9 Roxbury HS 33-03.00 33-02.50
16 McCarthy, Kerri 11 Allentown HS 34-00.75 33-01.50
17 Perdomo, Kadishka 12 Bridgeton HS 33-05.00 32-11.50
18 Wood, Vanessa 11 Toms River S 34-05.75 32-07.00
19 Pardi, Victoria 12 Passaic Vall 33-00.00 32-00.25
20 Devereux, Kali 12 Mendham HS 31-06.75 31-07.75
21 Arone, Lindsay 11 Ramapo HS 32-09.50 31-04.25
22 Wilson, Kassidy 10 Middletown N 32-05.00 31-01.00
23 Newport, Amanda 11 Cranford HS 31-07.25 30-03.50
24 Rivera, Nina 11 Snyder HS 30-00.00 29-02.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akpadago, Louis 12 Hamilton Nor 6.34 6.50q 3
2 Henry, Dwight 12 Irvington HS 6.58 6.58q 2
3 Muir, Brandon 12 Hamilton HS 6.63 6.59q 2
4 Ridley, Dana 12 Hamilton Nor 6.61 6.63q 1
5 Stillitano, Aaron 11 Middletown S 6.63 6.65q 1
6 Mirac, Judeson 12 Hamilton Nor 6.66 6.72q 3
7 Jones, Quincy 12 Morris Hills 6.80 6.74q 3
8 Robinson, Kyle 12 Winslow Town 6.74 6.75q 3
9 Baratta, JC 11 NV - Old Tap 6.79 6.77 3
10 Nartey, Caleb 12 Hammonton HS 6.68 6.77 3
11 Smith, Amir 12 Cherry Hill 6.75 6.78 2
11 Tobias, Aaron 12 Summit HS 6.76 6.78 1
13 Krill, Benjamin 12 Chatham HS 6.76 6.78 1
14 Dundas, Teon 12 Irvington HS 6.70 6.80 2
15 Shimabuku, Ken 11 Montville Tw 6.71 6.81 2
16 Greene, Devante 12 Pennsauken H 6.78 6.82 2
17 Shakir, Ejani 9 Pennsauken H 6.72 6.83 3
18 Pereira, Kevin 12 Randolph HS 6.89 6.83 2
19 D'Adamo, Salvatore 12 Allentown HS 6.70 6.84 1
20 Stanley, Jaden 12 Absegami HS 6.70 6.85 1
21 Maya, Gabriel 10 Mount Olive 6.84 6.89 1
22 Calvert, Michael 10 J F Kennedy 6.84 6.90 1
23 Titan, Griffin 12 Millburn HS 6.83 6.97 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Akpadago, Louis 12 Hamilton Nor 6.50 6.40
2 Ridley, Dana 12 Hamilton Nor 6.63 6.57
3 Henry, Dwight 12 Irvington HS 6.58 6.57
4 Stillitano, Aaron 11 Middletown S 6.65 6.58
5 Muir, Brandon 12 Hamilton HS 6.59 6.58
6 Mirac, Judeson 12 Hamilton Nor 6.72 6.67
7 Jones, Quincy 12 Morris Hills 6.74 6.73
8 Robinson, Kyle 12 Winslow Town 6.75 6.76
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kroll, Gabe 12 Red Bank Reg 51.69 50.44 4
2 Desir, Yefim 12 Montville Tw 52.90 50.76 1
3 Bragger, Jake 12 Allentown HS 51.86 50.98 3
4 Whittle, Shamali 10 Hamilton Nor 50.98 51.10 4
5 Fearon, Zion 12 Clearview Re 51.26 51.41 4
6 Viola, Sam 12 Chatham HS 52.21 51.47 2
7 Heinz, Mike 12 Allentown HS 51.46 51.63 4
8 Babe, Joshua 10 Morris Hills 52.86 51.77 1
9 Cortez, Juan 11 Morris Hills 53.58 51.88 1
10 Taggart, Charlie 12 Woodbridge H 51.99 51.96 3
11 Fofana, Lossenie 10 Warren Hills 51.92 52.02 3
12 Allen Willams, Tyler 12 Bridgeton HS 52.66 52.02 1
13 Manifold, Jared 12 Irvington HS 52.41 52.03 2
14 Trombley, John Lucas 11 Mount Olive 52.48 52.04 2
15 Arber, Colin 12 Northern Hig 51.67 52.07 4
16 O'Dunlami, Matthew 12 Timber Creek 52.37 52.09 2
17 Hart, Jordan 11 Snyder HS 51.72 52.10 3
18 Greene, Devante 12 Pennsauken H 52.08 52.12 2
19 Blair, Cashieve 10 Irvington HS 51.92 52.18 3
20 Sembrat, Schafer 11 Roxbury HS 51.65 52.27 4
21 Williams, Aaron 11 Pennsauken H 51.99 52.52 3
22 Smith, Robert 12 Mendham HS 52.08 52.61 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Scerbo, Anthony 12 Chatham HS 1:58.18 1:57.35 2
2 Wallace, Domenick 11 Morris Hills 1:59.49 1:57.83 2
3 Pantoya, Jacob 12 Summit HS 2:00.21 1:58.21 2
4 Shrivastava, Yesh 11 West Windsor 2:00.64 1:58.47 2
5 Tucker, Bryce 9 Pennsauken H 2:01.99 2:00.16 1
6 Yilmaz, Isa 12 Middletown N 1:59.95 2:00.24 2
7 Singletary, Myles 12 Scotch Plain 2:02.78 2:00.39 1
8 Martinez, Andrew 12 Pascack Vall 2:00.08 2:00.58 2
9 Heinz, Mike 12 Allentown HS 2:00.06 2:01.51 2
10 Marran, Sam 12 Mendham HS 2:01.87 2:03.49 1
11 Keaney, James 12 Randolph HS 1:59.88 2:03.76 2
12 Cantero, Daniel 12 Timber Creek 2:05.54 2:04.40 1
13 Dutton, Sean 11 Chatham HS 2:03.79 2:04.97 1
14 Reehal, Kerrn 12 Morris Hills 2:03.13 2:05.00 1
15 Kramer, Luke 12 Ocean City H 2:03.29 2:05.89 1
16 Rhoades, Jack 11 Clearview Re 2:04.04 2:06.60 1
17 Eaton, Brian 11 Timber Creek 2:04.18 2:07.28 1
18 O'Connor, Dallas 12 Pascack Vall 2:03.38 2:07.96 1
19 Greene, Tyler 11 Ocean City H 2:03.36 2:08.09 1
20 Brown, Cameron 11 West Morris 2:05.41 2:14.88 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Murphy, Liam 12 Allentown HS 4:19.22 4:13.83 2
2 Jennings, Jack 12 Mendham HS 4:16.12 4:14.63 2
3 Lusskin, Luke 12 West Morris 4:22.22 4:19.48 2
4 LoCurcio, Joseph 12 Freehold Bor 4:21.78 4:22.45 2
5 Marran, Sam 12 Mendham HS 4:26.19 4:23.99 2
6 Ritti, Owen 10 Ocean City H 4:27.62 4:24.30 2
7 Makker, Nikhil 10 West Windsor 4:28.47 4:25.65 2
8 Mauriello, Luke 11 Summit HS 4:28.55 4:29.52 2
9 Hatano, Steven 11 NV - Old Tap 4:36.39 4:30.97 1
10 Gillikin, Benjamin 12 West Morris 4:27.80 4:31.74 2
11 Hodges, Zachary 11 Mendham HS 4:30.87 4:32.66 1
12 Somers, Nate 12 Allentown HS 4:31.15 4:33.45 1
13 Wassell, Cole 11 Highland Reg 4:36.25 4:34.22 1
14 Tobin, Ryan 11 Toms River S 4:32.56 4:34.70 1
15 Kramer, Luke 12 Ocean City H 4:30.54 4:35.88 1
16 Goodyear, Stephen 12 Mount Olive 4:37.70 4:37.65 1
17 Thaler, Joshua 11 Timber Creek 4:38.97 4:40.83 1
18 Greene, Tyler 11 Ocean City H 4:32.09 4:41.48 1
19 Mullan, Albin 9 Morris Hills 4:38.65 4:47.53 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murphy, Liam 12 Allentown HS 9:19.89 9:04.41
2 Jennings, Jack 12 Mendham HS 9:16.59 9:09.27
3 Bogdan, Matt 11 Colts Neck H 9:30.38 9:26.26
4 Gironda, Alec 12 Chatham HS 9:30.86 9:35.53
5 Chen, Jeffrey 10 West Windsor 9:45.27 9:41.63
6 Lusskin, Luke 12 West Morris 9:40.79 9:43.15
7 Hodges, Zachary 11 Mendham HS 9:47.89 9:44.01
8 Kear, Ryan 12 Mendham HS 9:47.98 9:45.75
9 Agrawal, Anish 10 West Windsor 9:46.19 9:46.10
10 Chen, Brandon 10 West Morris 9:45.24 9:47.57
11 Bensaoud, Anas 11 Clearview Re 9:54.15 9:51.70
12 Hajel, Nathaniel 11 Roxbury HS 9:53.36 9:56.61
13 Hutson, Jack 11 Middletown S 9:57.49 9:56.75
14 Goodyear, Stephen 12 Mount Olive 9:45.47 9:59.94
15 Hymans, Bobby 11 Ramapo HS 10:04.56 9:59.97
16 Kelly, Max 12 Ocean City H 10:02.10 10:07.22
17 Schulz, Thomas 11 Roxbury HS 9:45.61 10:08.92
18 Misra, Oliver 12 Tenafly HS 10:01.44 10:10.24
19 Hatano, Steven 11 NV - Old Tap 9:55.91 10:12.70
20 Howard, Anthony 10 Pennsauken H 10:07.95 10:15.86
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry, Dwight 12 Irvington HS 7.41 7.51q 3
2 Dundas, Teon 12 Irvington HS 7.88 7.62q 2
3 Lewis, Isaiah 12 Winslow Town 7.66 7.64q 3
4 Wright, Donovan 12 Burlington T 7.70 7.66q 3
5 Augustin, Valentin 12 Hamilton HS 7.63 7.66q 3
6 Yee, Brandon 12 Summit HS 7.86 7.76q 2
7 McNeill, Terry 12 Winslow Town 7.81 7.81q 3
8 Greene, Brandon 11 Winslow Town 7.79 7.88q 3
9 Manifold, Jared 12 Irvington HS 7.79 7.89 3
10 Hitland, Jacob 12 Randolph HS 7.82 7.91 2
11 Stipanov, Daniel 12 Paramus HS 7.89 7.94 2
12 Whittle, Shamali 10 Hamilton Nor 7.69 7.95 3
13 Diaz, Emmanuel 12 J F Kennedy 7.95 7.98 2
14 Amoroso, Nicholas 11 Montville Tw 8.05 7.99 2
15 Kyle, Nasir 12 Morris Knoll 8.08 8.00 1
16 Tucker, Bryce 9 Pennsauken H 8.19 8.03 1
17 Carrington, Kimani 11 J F Kennedy 8.19 8.04 1
18 Lim, Hweeho 11 Roxbury HS 8.07 8.11 2
19 Dewees, Cole 12 Morris Knoll 8.19 8.14 1
20 Ricci, Joseph 10 Central Reg 8.24 8.20 1
21 Delk, Brian 11 West Windsor 8.02 8.33 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Henry, Dwight 12 Irvington HS 7.51 7.27
2 Wright, Donovan 12 Burlington T 7.66 7.53
3 Augustin, Valentin 12 Hamilton HS 7.66 7.60
4 Lewis, Isaiah 12 Winslow Town 7.64 7.65
5 Dundas, Teon 12 Irvington HS 7.62 7.68
6 McNeill, Terry 12 Winslow Town 7.81 7.76
7 Yee, Brandon 12 Summit HS 7.76 7.77
8 Greene, Brandon 11 Winslow Town 7.88 7.96
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hamilton North - Nottingham 'A' 3:28.89 3:28.42 4
1) Ridley, Dana 12 2) Jalen, Corbin 11
3) Charles, Kernley 12 4) Whittle, Shamali 10
2 Pennsauken HS 'A' 3:31.97 3:28.60 3
1) Tucker, Bryce 9 2) Williams, Aaron 11
3) Mosley, Breyon 12 4) Greene, Devante 12
3 Allentown HS 'A' 3:28.84 3:28.74 4
1) Bragger, Jake 12 2) Heinz, Mike 12
3) Kirgan, Colin 11 4) Ricciardi, James 11
4 Mount Olive HS 'A' 3:32.86 3:29.57 3
1) Trombley, John Lucas 11 2) Maya, Gabriel 10
3) Rocco, Anthony 11 4) Thulin, Anthony 10
5 Middletown North HS 'A' 3:33.79 3:30.07 2
1) Conway, Matthew 12 2) Yilmaz, Isa 12
3) O'Brien, Kevin 12 4) Sclafani, Anthony 12
6 Burlington Twp. HS 'A' 3:31.61 3:31.31 3
1) Wright, Donovan 12 2) Scott, Tyler 12
3) Thomas, Josiah 11 4) Lee, Raiquon 11
7 Randolph HS 'A' 3:36.63 3:31.52 2
1) Zarro, Frank 10 2) Kehayas, James 10
3) Keaney, James 12 4) Detz, Brian 12
8 Paramus HS 'A' 3:31.50 3:31.67 4
1) Okechukwu, Alan 12 2) Fernando, Ryan 12
3) Hemans, Dennis 12 4) Pineda, Gabriel 12
9 Middletown South HS 'A' 3:34.35 3:32.23 3
1) Shenefield, Ethan 12 2) Schaeffer, Jack 12
3) Connolly, Brady 11 4) Shenefield, Sean 12
10 Irvington HS 'A' 3:31.03 3:32.64 4
1) Blair, Cashieve 10 2) Manifold, Jared 12
3) Burke, Jaheim 10 4) Litus, Matthias 11
11 Chatham HS 'A' 3:29.07 3:32.88 4
1) Viola, Sam 12 2) Scerbo, Anthony 12
3) Krill, Ryan 12 4) Culleton, Michael 12
12 Clearview Reg. HS 'A' 3:33.77 3:32.94 3
1) Kniaz, George 11 2) Fearon, Zion 12
3) Donahue, Paul 11 4) Rhoades, Jack 11
13 Morris Hills HS 'A' 3:30.11 3:33.38 4
1) Cortez, Juan 11 2) Babe, Joshua 10
3) Yates, Nicholas 12 4) Wallace, Domenick 11
14 Summit HS 'A' 3:34.72 3:34.77 2
1) Kohaut, Daniel 12 2) Pantoya, Jacob 12
3) Tobias, Aaron 12 4) Yee, Brandon 12
15 Pascack Valley HS 'A' 3:36.73 3:35.02 2
1) DeMilia, Daniel 11 2) Roznitsky, Oren 12
3) O'Connor, Dallas 12 4) Martinez, Andrew 12
16 Winslow Township HS 'A' 3:33.88 3:35.16 3
1) McNeill, Terry 12 2) Greene, Brandon 11
3) Gale, Taron 12 4) Moore, Trey 10
17 Mendham HS 'A' 3:34.28 3:35.91 2
1) Falzarano, Christopher 11 2) Marran, Sam 12
3) Smith, Robert 12 4) Niemczyk, Nicholas 11
18 Shawnee HS 'A' 3:41.64 3:37.94 1
1) Wagner, Nick 11 2) Kaighn, Daniel 12
3) Cummings, Kevin 11 4) Baumann, Brian 11
19 Snyder HS 'A' 3:40.27 3:38.25 1
1) Monroe-Smith, Zion 10 2) Hart, Jordan 11
3) Matthews, Carlil 11 4) Amaker, Michael 10
20 J F Kennedy HS - Iselin 'A' 3:38.21 3:38.61 1
1) Calvert, Michael 10 2) Diaz, Emmanuel 12
3) Jafri, Shayan 12 4) Mensah, Pharrell 11
21 NV - Old Tappan HS 'A' 3:37.34 3:39.35 1
1) Baratta, JC 11 2) Kim, Danny 11
3) Leocata, Ryan 10 4) Malora, Matthew 9
22 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 3:35.32 3:39.40 2
1) Redavid, Mikey 12 2) Chheda, Aayush 10
3) Shrivastava, Yesh 11 4) Makker, Nikhil 10
23 Toms River South HS 'A' 3:38.95 3:39.94 1
1) Mccoy, Donovan 11 2) Stein, Camren 10
3) Sanchez, Angel 12 4) Kelly, Terrell 10
24 Absegami HS 'A' 3:39.74 3:40.27 1
1) Stanley, Jaden 12 2) Ngo, Matthias 11
3) DeGuzman, Christian 10 4) Olanrewaju, Abraham 11
Boys High Jump Group 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hitland, Jacob 12 Randolph HS 6-04.00 6-04.00
2 Cahill, Tommy 12 Ramapo HS 6-02.00 6-02.00
3 Dixon, Keyshawn 11 J F Kennedy 6-00.00 6-00.00
3 Whitaker, Floyd 11 Highland Reg 6-02.00 6-00.00
5 Joseph, Jalen 12 Mount Olive 6-00.00 J6-00.00
6 McKay, AJ 11 Mount Olive 6-00.00 J6-00.00
7 Litus, Matthias 11 Irvington HS 5-10.00 J6-00.00
8 Miller, Jeremy 11 Ramapo HS 6-00.00 J6-00.00
9 Baloyi, Malwandla 10 West Windsor 6-00.00 J6-00.00
10 Mulryne, Cody 12 Allentown HS 6-02.00 5-10.00
10 Floreal, Max 11 Hamilton HS 5-08.00 5-10.00
10 Lewis, Isaiah 12 Winslow Town 5-10.00 5-10.00
10 Pereira, Vasco 12 Toms River E 6-00.00 5-10.00
10 Allen, Dominic 12 Allentown HS 6-02.00 5-10.00
10 Matthews, Carlil 11 Snyder HS 5-08.00 5-10.00
-- Monroe-Smith, Zion 10 Snyder HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Mezza, Anthony 11 Toms River E 5-08.00 NH
-- Williams, Elijah 12 Mainland Reg 5-08.00 NH
-- Conover, Kevin 11 Morris Knoll 5-10.00 NH
-- Morales, Cristian 11 Lakewood HS 5-08.00 NH
-- McNeill, Terry 12 Winslow Town 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zeolla, James 12 West Morris 14-06.00 15-00.25
2 Tomaino, Jason 12 Randolph HS 13-06.00 14-00.00
3 Herlihy, Shaun 11 NV - Old Tap 14-00.00 J14-00.00
4 Celardo, Ian 12 Scotch Plain 13-00.00 13-06.00
5 Byrne, Eric 12 Randolph HS 13-06.00 J13-06.00
6 Dingle, Jason 12 Northern Bur 12-06.00 12-06.00
7 Louis-Jean, Cory 12 Hamilton Nor 12-00.00 12-00.00
7 Read, Nic 11 Warren Hills 10-06.00 12-00.00
7 Khowaylo, Lucas 12 Northern Hig 13-00.00 12-00.00
10 Storm, Ryan 12 Chatham HS 11-00.00 11-06.00
11 Redavid, Mikey 12 West Windsor 11-00.00 11-00.00
11 Finegan, Cameron 11 Toms River E 9-06.00 11-00.00
11 Baloyi, Malwandla 10 West Windsor 11-00.00 11-00.00
-- Raimondi, Tyler 10 Toms River S 10-06.00 NH
-- Yanisko, Chase 10 Central Reg 10-06.00 NH
-- Mitchell, Daniel 12 Central Reg 11-00.00 NH
Boys Shot Put Group 3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Passalacqua, Patrick 12 NV - Old Tap 60-08.00 61-07.75
2 Purvis, John 12 Winslow Town 57-09.25 60-10.75
3 Tavarone, Christopher 12 Morris Knoll 55-05.75 57-08.50
4 Tucker, Cole 11 Colts Neck H 56-09.75 57-05.00
5 Griffith, John 12 Northern Hig 56-10.50 55-10.25
6 Konopka, Tyler 11 Toms River S 54-04.50 53-09.25
7 Dennerlein, Sam 12 Chatham HS 53-10.00 53-08.00
8 Gonzalez Marquez, Angel 12 Morris Hills 54-09.00 52-04.00
9 Babson, Robert 11 Toms River S 49-09.75 46-04.00
10 Darby, Jacob 12 Hamilton HS 46-10.75 45-05.50
11 Alexis, Geordany 12 Hamilton Nor 44-01.50 44-08.50
12 Blache, Decklon 12 Northern Hig 48-00.00 44-07.75
13 Sonn, Ryan 11 Lacey Twp. H 47-00.25 44-07.00
14 O'Neill, Patrick 11 NV - Old Tap 47-03.00 44-00.00
15 Aszklar, Ryan 12 Cranford HS 50-06.25 43-11.25
16 Ibraimovic, Adam 11 Middletown N 42-11.00 43-04.75
17 Embaby, Belal 11 Belleville H 43-04.00 43-01.75
18 Targbe, Richard 10 Hamilton Nor 43-02.75 41-10.75
19 Ferreira, Kevin 12 Chatham HS 42-10.00 40-09.50
20 Bassett, Ryan 11 Central Reg 44-03.50 39-00.00
21 Barthelemy, Davidson 11 Hamilton HS 39-09.25 38-00.75
-- Karl, Nate 12 Hammonton HS 56-10.25 ND
-- Bowers, Jack 12 Cranford HS 48-06.75 ND
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Princz, Lauren 11 Egg Harbor T 7.15 7.14q 3
2 Enaohwo, Joy 11 Union HS 7.20 7.16q 2
3 Weaver, Nakaja 12 North Brunsw 7.24 7.22q 1
4 Pastuer, Ruth 11 Columbia HS 7.37 7.25q 1
5 Ash, Jewel 12 Eastern Regi 7.26 7.32q 2
6 Grantham, Azariah 11 Union HS 7.35 7.41q 3
7 Whaley, Joslynn 10 Atlantic Cou 7.35 7.46q 2
8 Bowman, Zaniah 12 Millville HS 7.46 7.49q 3
9 Germann, Gabrielle 12 Egg Harbor T 7.49 7.50 2
10 Ruple, Anna 12 Montgomery H 7.48 7.51 1
11 Peterson, Nai'a 11 West Orange 7.38 7.52 1
12 Stephens, Mariah 11 Egg Harbor T 7.55 7.52 2
13 Franklin, Amiya 11 West Orange 7.48 7.52 1
14 Anderson, Tegann 12 Passaic Coun 7.49 7.53 2
15 Brathwaite, Chaa-nah-yah 12 Elizabeth HS 7.23 7.53 1
16 Mark, Alexa 11 Ridge HS 7.49 7.56 3
17 Arrington, Kaleia 11 Piscataway T 7.43 7.57 3
18 Villani, Sydney 12 Hunterdon Ce 7.51 7.57 1
19 Loew, Katherine 11 Hunterdon Ce 7.50 7.58 1
20 Coleman, Nadya 9 West Orange 7.47 7.93 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Princz, Lauren 11 Egg Harbor T 7.14 7.12
2 Weaver, Nakaja 12 North Brunsw 7.22 7.18
3 Enaohwo, Joy 11 Union HS 7.16 7.21
4 Pastuer, Ruth 11 Columbia HS 7.25 7.26
5 Whaley, Joslynn 10 Atlantic Cou 7.46 7.36
6 Ash, Jewel 12 Eastern Regi 7.32 7.37
7 Grantham, Azariah 11 Union HS 7.41 7.41
8 Bowman, Zaniah 12 Millville HS 7.49 7.53
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ash, Jewel 12 Eastern Regi 57.69 57.89 4
2 Loew, Katherine 11 Hunterdon Ce 58.72 58.29 4
3 Craig, Bryanna 10 Millville HS 58.28 58.71 4
4 Rubio, Brianna 12 Clifton HS 58.73 58.87 4
5 Holland-Thomas, Rukiya 11 Montclair HS 59.79 59.19 3
6 Germann, Gabrielle 12 Egg Harbor T 59.03 59.52 4
7 Nutt, Sheriyah 11 Rancocas Val 59.58 59.57 4
8 Witt, Sarah 12 Montgomery H 59.78 59.63 3
9 Lawson, Kiya 10 Montclair HS 1:02.10 59.93 1
10 Asante, Adelaide 11 North Brunsw 1:00.65 59.97 2
11 Lyons, Morgan 11 Ridge HS 1:00.25 59.99 3
12 Cicchetti, Olivia 12 Ridge HS 59.92 1:00.37 3
13 Exi, Annie 11 Union HS 1:00.54 1:00.54 2
14 Lisanti, Alysia 11 Old Bridge H 1:01.01 1:01.14 2
15 Assoumany, Blessing 10 Franklin Tow 1:01.01 1:01.56 2
16 Picklo, Erin 11 Manalapan HS 1:01.55 1:01.72 1
17 Leitz, Lara 12 Hillsborough 1:01.46 1:02.68 1
18 McCrear, Sabrina 11 Columbia HS 1:01.57 1:02.76 1
-- Gugliotta, Laura 10 Howell HS 1:00.08 DQ 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Boryeskne, Cynthia 12 Edison HS 2:17.40 2:17.19 2
2 Lyons, Morgan 11 Ridge HS 2:17.92 2:19.30 2
3 Pierontoni, Allie 12 Kingsway HS 2:21.24 2:20.51 2
4 Jackson, Jasmine 10 Franklin Tow 2:19.61 2:20.58 2
5 Simon-Ponte, Dafina 10 South Brunsw 2:22.09 2:21.78 1
6 LaCapra, Grace 10 Ridge HS 2:24.59 2:21.81 1
7 Niglio, Kelsey 9 Cherokee HS 2:23.17 2:22.28 1
8 Mahajan, Sia 11 Hillsborough 2:21.12 2:22.43 2
9 Battleson-Gunkel, Evelyn 12 Montclair HS 2:24.60 2:22.48 1
10 Cicchetti, Olivia 12 Ridge HS 2:20.76 2:22.72 2
11 Takla, Olivia 10 Toms River N 2:23.48 2:23.35 1
12 Narayanan, Gayathri 11 Edison HS 2:20.98 2:23.68 2
13 Rabolli, Lucia 10 Ridgewood HS 2:21.88 2:23.92 2
14 Scheier, Stella 12 Livingston H 2:24.39 2:24.36 1
15 Pierontoni, Emily 12 Kingsway HS 2:21.72 2:26.14 2
16 Keane, Maura 11 Washington T 2:23.09 2:26.21 1
17 Liu, Nina 10 South Brunsw 2:27.17 2:26.26 1
18 Kirsch, Brianna 10 Freehold Tow 2:22.29 2:27.82 1
19 Garraud, Leila 11 West Orange 2:27.00 2:30.79 1
20 Collins, Caroline 11 Westfield HS 2:20.47 2:31.19 2
21 Rosas, Abigail 12 Kearny HS 2:23.75 2:33.25 1
-- Dubbels, Andrea 12 Clifton HS 2:20.16 DQ 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hamilton, Katie 11 Westfield HS 5:06.11 4:56.05 2
2 Wennersten, Camryn 10 Ridgewood HS 5:09.92 4:57.20 2
3 Pierontoni, Allie 12 Kingsway HS 5:04.98 5:02.92 2
4 Mehlhorn, Caroline 10 Montgomery H 5:12.36 5:07.14 1
5 Baeyens, Laura 12 Watchung Hil 5:09.59 5:07.57 2
6 Shafer, Olivia 12 Egg Harbor T 5:06.90 5:07.59 2
7 Boufarah, Isabel 11 Westfield HS 5:12.37 5:10.02 1
8 Takla, Olivia 10 Toms River N 5:07.01 5:12.43 2
9 Tretola, AnnaMarie 10 Ridgewood HS 5:12.06 5:13.60 1
10 Policano, Sarah 11 Ridgewood HS 5:20.15 5:14.16 1
11 Keane, Maura 11 Washington T 5:11.27 5:16.35 2
12 Stephen, Manon 12 Ridge HS 5:12.41 5:21.01 1
13 Pierontoni, Aubrey 9 Kingsway HS 5:13.74 5:24.79 1
14 Artz, Amelia 9 Monroe Twp. 5:18.36 5:25.41 1
15 Lobrow, Victoria 10 Old Bridge H 5:22.87 5:28.51 1
16 Dalgauer, Megan 12 Hunterdon Ce 5:27.63 5:35.31 1
17 Peskin, Tatum 12 Ridge HS 5:17.94 5:41.68 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wennersten, Camryn 10 Ridgewood HS 11:05.88 10:46.59 2
2 Baeyens, Laura 12 Watchung Hil 10:57.84 10:51.42 2
3 Mehlhorn, Caroline 10 Montgomery H 11:25.91 10:58.67 2
4 Pierontoni, Allie 12 Kingsway HS 11:19.46 11:18.15 2
5 Pierontoni, Emily 12 Kingsway HS 11:26.60 11:19.65 2
6 Clancy, Shannon 12 Bergen Count 11:19.02 11:19.77 2
7 Kurtz, Laurel 11 Hunterdon Ce 11:38.02 11:22.81 1
8 Dubac, Mia 11 Clifton HS 11:16.39 11:23.28 2
9 Shattuck, Olivia 10 Ridgewood HS 11:21.99 11:23.55 2
10 Chidirala, Yashika 12 South Brunsw 11:31.09 11:24.60 1
11 Pierontoni, Aubrey 9 Kingsway HS 11:43.25 11:29.19 1
12 Harris, Eleora 10 Bridgewater- 11:40.78 11:33.10 1
13 King, Katelyn 12 Ridge HS 11:24.46 11:36.44 2
14 Artz, Amelia 9 Monroe Twp. 11:34.19 11:37.83 1
15 Kreipke, Lucy 9 Princeton HS 11:44.99 11:40.41 1
16 Roth, Robin 9 Princeton HS 11:40.64 11:43.25 1
17 Laverde, Maria 11 Kearny HS 11:33.15 11:54.78 1
18 Salz, Samantha 11 Westfield HS 11:21.15 12:00.43 2
19 Williams, Jada 12 Toms River N 11:50.37 12:12.31 1
-- Furlong, Emily 12 Southern Reg 11:45.64 DNF 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ash, Jailya 11 Eastern Regi 8.22 8.25q 2
2 Schechter, Kirstyn 11 Hillsborough 8.25 8.36q 1
3 Ellis, Leah 10 Millville HS 8.41 8.44q 3
4 Ash, Jewel 12 Eastern Regi 8.19 8.47q 3
5 Pastuer, Ruth 11 Columbia HS 8.41 8.47q 3
6 Craig, Bryanna 10 Millville HS 8.48 8.50q 2
7 Richards, Ariel 9 Franklin Tow 8.62 8.53q 2
8 Stephens, Mariah 11 Egg Harbor T 8.56 8.59q 1
9 Csorba, Julia 12 Westfield HS 8.62 8.64 3
10 Waters, Melissa 12 Kearny HS 8.56 8.67 1
11 Villani, Sydney 12 Hunterdon Ce 8.75 8.71 3
12 Francis, Ashauna 12 Atlantic Cou 8.82 8.80 1
13 Brathwaite, Chaa-nah-yah 12 Elizabeth HS 8.36 8.81 2
14 Paciga, Jill 12 North Hunter 8.97 8.89 1
15 Hudson, Kayla 12 Livingston H 8.98 8.91 2
16 Williams-White, Leah 10 Sayreville H 8.78 9.05 2
17 Peacock, Catherine 10 Hunterdon Ce 9.03 9.08 3
18 Davis, Gabrielle 11 Franklin Tow 9.16 9.16 1
19 Dusajn, Kaysia 11 North Bergen 9.04 9.38 3
20 Gurak, Cheyenne 12 Hunterdon Ce 9.07 9.49 2
21 Simon, Bayliss 10 Morristown H 9.65 9.73 2
22 Mignano, Francesca 11 Bergen Count 9.67 10.02 3
23 Silva, Kayla 10 Bloomfield H 9.64 10.63 1
24 Asante, Adelaide 11 North Brunsw 8.31 12.98 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ash, Jailya 11 Eastern Regi 8.25 8.08
2 Schechter, Kirstyn 11 Hillsborough 8.36 8.28
3 Richards, Ariel 9 Franklin Tow 8.53 8.37
4 Ash, Jewel 12 Eastern Regi 8.47 8.38
5 Ellis, Leah 10 Millville HS 8.44 8.41
6 Craig, Bryanna 10 Millville HS 8.50 8.51
7 Stephens, Mariah 11 Egg Harbor T 8.59 8.53
8 Pastuer, Ruth 11 Columbia HS 8.47 8.83
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 4
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Southern Regional HS 'A' 4:07.14 4:00.35 4
1) Bulger, Karagan 12 2) Flaherty, Shannon 10
3) Hochstrasser, Hailey 10 4) Ortner, Tiffany 11
2 Rancocas Valley Reg HS 'A' 4:08.44 4:00.88 3
1) Leak, Alyssa 11 2) Chin, Anabella 10
3) Primas, Maya 12 4) Ogoemesim, Meshona 9
3 Franklin Township HS 'A' 4:01.66 4:01.40 4
1) Cruz, Vera 12 2) Assoumany, Blessing 10
3) Davis, Gabrielle 11 4) Jackson, Jasmine 10
4 Montclair HS 'A' 4:01.10 4:01.68 4
1) McAdams, Ella 11 2) Webb, Stephanie 11
3) Lawson, Kiya 10 4) Holland-Thomas, Rukiya 11
5 Ridge HS 'A' 4:03.75 4:03.94 4
1) Cicchetti, Olivia 12 2) Goya, Ana 11
3) LaCapra, Grace 10 4) Lyons, Morgan 11
6 Millville HS 'A' 4:03.99 4:05.46 4
1) Bowman, Ciera 12 2) Bowman, Zaniah 12
3) Craig, Bryanna 10 4) Ellis, Leah 10
7 Westfield HS 'A' 4:08.84 4:06.01 3
1) Bielen, Caroline 11 2) Hamilton, Katie 11
3) Csorba, Julia 12 4) Hammer, Alexis 12
8 Hillsborough HS 'A' 4:10.44 4:06.84 3
1) McDermid, Jayde 11 2) Leitz, Lara 12
3) Mahajan, Sia 11 4) Schechter, Kirstyn 11
9 Princeton HS 'A' 4:11.64 4:06.96 2
1) Linko, Colleen 12 2) Williamson, Kendall 10
3) Williamson, Raina 12 4) Rougas, Megan 10
10 Hunterdon Central HS 'A' 4:10.22 4:07.33 3
1) Gurak, Cheyenne 12 2) Peacock, Catherine 10
3) Loew, Katherine 11 4) Carvelli, Nicolette 12
11 Clifton HS 'A' 4:07.46 4:07.65 4
1) Rubio, Jessica 11 2) Wyszynski, Nicole 11
3) Dubbels, Andrea 12 4) Rubio, Brianna 12
12 Atlantic County Tech 'A' 4:11.61 4:10.82 2
1) Francis, Ashauna 12 2) Stephens, Amiyah 10
3) Whaley, Joslynn 10 4) Williams, Javonna 11
13 Union HS 'A' 4:13.92 4:12.40 2
1) Exi, Annie 11 2) Exilus, Barbara 11
3) Grantham, Azariah 11 4) Enaohwo, Joy 11
14 Manalapan HS 'A' 4:15.05 4:14.78 1
1) Picklo, Erin 11 2) Adler, Katherine 12
3) Class, Olivia 11 4) Donohue, Kiera 11
15 Elizabeth HS 'A' 4:08.19 4:14.96 3
1) Adzakro, Shalom 10 2) Wiggins, Dai'jah 11
3) Brooks, Nyanza 12 4) Lowery, Breyonna 12
16 Howell HS 'A' 4:10.62 4:15.41 2
1) Caccamo, Julianna 12 2) Milnes, Nicole 12
3) Santamauro, Marisa 12 4) Gugliotta, Laura 10
17 South Brunswick HS 'A' 4:13.49 4:16.46 2
1) Muller, Asha 11 2) Baker, Zi'yanah 9
3) Simon-Ponte, Dafina 10 4) Liu, Nina 10
18 Ridgewood HS 'A' 4:13.55 4:17.36 2
1) Grace, Olivia 10 2) Maasarani, Josie 11
3) Millstein, Ella 10 4) Policano, Sarah 11
19 Egg Harbor Twp HS 'A' 4:09.60 4:18.46 3
1) Szilagi, Skyler 9 2) Mulloy, Jaidyn 11
3) Princz, Lauren 11 4) Rutledge, Anne 11
20 Edison HS 'A' 4:13.99 4:21.70 1
1) Narayanan, Gayathri 11 2) Colletto, Kacy 12
3) Sellers, Eden 11 4) Boryeskne, Cynthia 12
21 Bridgewater-Raritan HS 'A' 4:24.23 4:24.98 1
1) Burke, Bianca 10 2) Joseph, Athalya 12
3) Thiry, Natalie 9 4) Humlen, Olivia 12
22 West Orange HS 'A' 4:15.62 4:27.66 1
1) Coleman, Nadya 9 2) Peterson, Nai'a 11
3) Wilson, Tiara 11 4) Garraud, Leila 11
Girls High Jump Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schechter, Kirstyn 11 Hillsborough 5-02.00 5-04.00
2 Craig, Bryanna 10 Millville HS 5-04.00 J5-04.00
3 Lacombe, Suzy 11 Hunterdon Ce 5-02.00 J5-04.00
4 LaCorte, Melanie 10 South Brunsw 5-00.00 5-02.00
5 Bartutis, Alejandra 11 North Bergen 5-00.00 J5-02.00
6 Gupta, Khushi 11 South Brunsw 5-02.00 J5-02.00
7 Santamauro, Marisa 12 Howell HS 5-02.00 5-00.00
7 Uzor, Chisom 12 Linden HS 4-10.00 5-00.00
9 Watson, Karissa 12 Williamstown 5-02.00 J5-00.00
10 Dunns, Kenny'a 12 Millville HS 4-10.00 J5-00.00
11 Hoff, Bailey 11 Columbia HS 4-10.00 J5-00.00
12 Hodges, Jennifer 11 Ridge HS 5-00.00 J5-00.00
13 DellaFemina, Emma 12 Cherokee HS 4-10.00 4-10.00
13 Crawford, Gianna 11 Southern Reg 4-10.00 4-10.00
13 Strydesky, Samantha 9 Howell HS 5-02.00 4-10.00
13 Ellis, Leah 10 Millville HS 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Veenhof, Ellie 12 Ridgewood HS 4-10.00 4-10.00
13 Reyes, Raquel 10 Kearny HS 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Fiorellini, Lindsay 12 Passaic Coun 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Williams-White, Leah 10 Sayreville H 5-00.00 4-10.00
-- Medenilla, Maura 10 Ridge HS 4-06.00 NH
-- Simon, Bayliss 10 Morristown H 4-08.00 NH
-- Eucker, Alianna 11 Bergen Count 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lacombe, Suzy 11 Hunterdon Ce 11-00.00 11-06.00
2 Jelmert, Gretel 11 Watchung Hil 11-00.00 J11-06.00
3 Engels, Jenna 11 Piscataway T 10-06.00 11-00.00
4 Boggs, Abigail 11 Rancocas Val 10-06.00 10-06.00
4 Mosteiro, Megan 12 Columbia HS 10-06.00 10-06.00
4 Burke, Kathryn 11 Phillipsburg 10-06.00 10-06.00
7 Bobst, Allison 12 Kingsway HS 10-00.00 J10-06.00
8 Loya, Noelle 12 North Hunter 10-06.00 J10-06.00
9 Mezzo, Maria 11 Southern Reg 10-00.00 J10-06.00
10 Cashman, Lauren 9 Montgomery H 10-00.00 9-06.00
10 Trpisovsky, Hannah 11 South Brunsw 8-06.00 9-06.00
12 Kalkanis, Daphne 12 Bergen Count 9-06.00 9-00.00
12 Sang, Anna 12 Livingston H 8-06.00 9-00.00
12 Booker, Aaliyah 12 Bergen Count 9-06.00 9-00.00
12 Colletto, Kacy 12 Edison HS 8-06.00 9-00.00
12 Jelmert, Claudia 10 Watchung Hil 10-00.00 9-00.00
-- Kennedy, Erin 12 Kingsway HS 8-00.00 NH
-- Coursey, Alaysia 11 Millville HS 8-06.00 NH
-- Strauss, Jillian 10 Cherokee HS 8-06.00 NH
-- Klotz, Alicia 10 Freehold Tow 9-00.00 NH
-- Abrams, Lauren 12 Cherry Hill 8-00.00 NH
-- DeVera, Madison 11 Ridgewood HS 8-06.00 NH
Girls Shot Put Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hill, Denae 12 West Orange 41-04.75 42-04.25
2 Kelly, Brielle 12 Hillsborough 39-08.75 40-10.50
3 Kamara, Samantha 12 Sayreville H 37-02.25 38-03.25
4 Ames, Tey'ana 10 Atlantic Cou 33-04.75 37-00.25
5 Krok, Jennifer 12 Montgomery H 36-00.50 36-07.00
6 Matticoli, Elizabeth 12 South Brunsw 37-10.50 36-06.50
7 Schieli, Mackenzie 12 Hackensack H 34-10.00 36-02.50
8 Boyer, Margaret 12 Lenape Regio 35-06.00 36-00.00
9 Lopez, Ana 11 North Hunter 33-11.25 35-10.75
10 Ekaton, Zuri 11 Elizabeth HS 32-10.00 35-04.25
11 Akiri, Fejiro 12 Cherokee HS 37-07.50 34-06.00
12 Richardson, Zuri 11 Williamstown 37-02.00 34-01.25
12 Eucker, Alianna 11 Bergen Count 33-05.00 34-01.25
14 Ward, Natajana 12 J F Kennedy 32-04.75 34-00.75
15 Kubacki, Clarice 12 Cherokee HS 33-08.25 33-09.50
16 Gonzalez, Edith 12 South Brunsw 35-09.25 33-04.25
17 Martorano, Julia 12 Piscataway T 35-02.75 33-03.00
18 Taylor, Alexis 12 Bloomfield H 32-07.25 33-02.75
19 Reilly, Jessica 11 Hunterdon Ce 34-06.75 32-11.00
20 Enterline, Kelly 10 Southern Reg 34-09.00 32-06.75
21 Corbitt, Bryanna 9 Bridgewater- 32-07.50 32-05.25
22 McCauley, Maggie 10 Westfield HS 32-11.00 29-11.25
23 Rotolo, Teresa 12 Watchung Hil 32-08.00 29-10.25
24 Schaefer, Haide 11 Clifton HS 32-01.25 29-03.75
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 House, Miekel 12 Rancocas Val 6.52 6.56q 3
2 Porbeni, Ola 12 South Brunsw 6.52 6.57q 2
3 Brock, Ahmad 11 Egg Harbor T 6.58 6.59q 3
4 Ezema, William 12 Hunterdon Ce 6.57 6.60q 2
5 Gooden, Delano 12 Union HS 6.64 6.61q 1
6 Marshall, Zion 12 Linden HS 6.54 6.63q 1
7 McQueen, Greg 10 Elizabeth HS 6.65 6.67q 1
8 Swaby, Antwone 12 Atlantic Cit 6.68 6.68q 3
9 Hart, Quinn 12 Williamstown 6.72 6.68 2
10 Howard-Baker, Majid 11 South Brunsw 6.63 6.69 2
11 Blount, Demonte 12 North Brunsw 6.61 6.70 3
12 Bryan, Nathan 12 Montclair HS 6.72 6.71 1
13 Acheson, Kevin 12 Bridgewater- 6.70 6.71 2
14 Orama, Johnell 12 Millville HS 6.66 6.73 2
15 Phillip, Jayden 10 East Brunswi 6.73 6.75 3
16 Nina, Anthony 11 Passaic HS 6.80 6.80 2
17 Abdullah, Fareed 10 Williamstown 6.72 6.83 1
18 Wilkinson, Ian 12 Passaic Coun 6.76 6.84 2
18 Buffaloe, Amair 12 Passaic Coun 6.77 6.84 1
20 Williams, Truman 11 Montclair HS 6.73 6.86 3
21 Nelson, Jonathan 12 Bridgewater- 6.69 6.89 3
22 Jones, Edmond 12 Passaic Coun 6.79 6.98 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Porbeni, Ola 12 South Brunsw 6.57 6.44
2 Brock, Ahmad 11 Egg Harbor T 6.59 6.47
3 House, Miekel 12 Rancocas Val 6.56 6.48
4 Gooden, Delano 12 Union HS 6.61 6.59
5 Marshall, Zion 12 Linden HS 6.63 6.64
6 Ezema, William 12 Hunterdon Ce 6.60 6.64
7 McQueen, Greg 10 Elizabeth HS 6.67 6.65
8 Swaby, Antwone 12 Atlantic Cit 6.68 6.67
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Berberena, Ramy 12 North Brunsw 49.53 49.79 4
2 Rivera, Elias 11 Millville HS 51.53 50.03 3
3 Novak, Zachary 12 Jackson Memo 51.46 50.15 3
4 Gorka, Adam 11 South Brunsw 50.37 50.25 4
5 Ricketts, Jordan 11 Passaic Coun 50.82 50.78 4
6 Roberts, Luke 11 Ridge HS 50.97 50.96 4
7 Rosiak, Dominick 12 Old Bridge H 51.85 51.31 2
8 Kwarteng, Brian 12 Union HS 51.64 51.64 3
9 Mckown, Jake 12 Jackson Memo 51.73 51.70 3
10 Mollica, Nicholas 12 Jackson Memo 51.78 51.72 3
11 Stowe, Matthew 12 Sayreville H 52.02 51.82 2
12 Bryant, Anthony 12 West Windsor 52.05 51.93 2
13 Smith, Ethan 11 Cherry Hill 51.85 52.06 2
14 Amilcar, Rendell 12 Bloomfield H 51.97 52.12 2
15 Bartley, Keenan 12 East Orange 52.70 52.71 1
16 Jimenez, Jessi 11 Perth Amboy 51.78 52.94 3
17 McKenna, Ryan 11 Ridgewood HS 53.23 52.95 1
18 Phillip, Jayden 10 East Brunswi 51.22 53.34 4
19 Patterson, Rahmir 11 Rancocas Val 52.57 53.42 1
20 Buffaloe, Amair 12 Passaic Coun 52.55 54.87 1
-- Dallas, Bayyan 12 Union HS 50.73 DQ 4
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kaplan, Jordan 12 Monroe Twp. 1:56.68 1:53.90 2
2 Medeiros, Nicholas 11 Old Bridge H 1:56.03 1:54.99 2
3 Ortiz, Nicholas 12 Passaic HS 1:57.03 1:56.16 2
4 Ridgeway, Jalen 10 Toms River N 1:59.01 1:57.14 2
5 Greene, Jayden 12 Washington T 1:58.13 1:58.21 2
6 Coakley, Noah 12 Jackson Memo 2:02.48 1:58.60 1
7 Lewis, Thomas 12 Sayreville H 1:59.75 1:58.77 2
8 Pena, Ryan 10 Hackensack H 1:59.30 1:58.89 2
9 Heineman, Jeffrey 10 Kingsway HS 2:01.82 1:59.04 1
10 Kisker, James 10 Ridge HS 1:59.30 2:00.19 2
11 Brosnan, Shane 10 West Orange 2:00.67 2:00.67 1
12 Cicoria, Joseph 12 Monroe Twp. 2:00.80 2:00.70 1
13 Cassidy, Rowan 10 Manalapan HS 2:01.13 2:01.35 1
14 Bueno, Anthony 12 Elizabeth HS 2:02.67 2:01.59 1
15 Hudak, Kyle 12 Hillsborough 2:01.83 2:02.32 1
16 Coleman, Mali 11 West Orange 2:02.57 2:02.67 1
17 Xavier, Nicholas 12 Kearny HS 2:03.22 2:03.37 1
18 Pinto, Will 11 Ridge HS 2:02.21 2:04.11 1
19 Yucetepe, Kevin 12 Westfield HS 2:02.37 2:04.19 1
20 Szabo, Joshua 12 Clifton HS 2:02.71 2:04.89 1
-- Caraccio, Stone 12 Kingsway HS 1:57.09 DNF 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Richards, Gavin 12 North Hunter 4:21.16 4:18.08 2
2 Caraccio, Stone 12 Kingsway HS 4:24.25 4:19.61 2
3 Mehari, Philmon 12 Livingston H 4:26.24 4:21.88 2
4 Rakitis, Kyle 10 Kingsway HS 4:27.83 4:21.91 2
5 Counsell, Oscar 11 Montclair HS 4:26.40 4:22.54 2
6 Langon, Marco 10 Bridgewater- 4:22.49 4:22.61 2
7 Jackson, Tyler 12 Cherokee HS 4:26.70 4:23.41 2
8 True, Austin 12 West Windsor 4:26.49 4:24.07 2
9 Heredia, Jacob 10 Clifton HS 4:29.86 4:27.12 1
10 Pedretti, Brian 11 North Hunter 4:29.53 4:27.93 1
11 Brosnan, Shane 10 West Orange 4:28.11 4:28.83 1
12 Ward, Aidan 12 Montclair HS 4:29.65 4:29.76 1
13 Rancan, Patrick 11 West Windsor 4:29.57 4:29.98 1
14 Bentley, Ethan 12 Kingsway HS 4:32.34 4:31.52 1
15 Chartoff, Nicholas 12 East Brunswi 4:30.84 4:33.66 1
16 Hernandez, Andrew 11 Memorial HS 4:29.68 4:34.17 1
17 Spector, Kyle 12 Manalapan HS 4:31.08 4:34.57 1
18 Yucetepe, Kevin 12 Westfield HS 4:28.47 4:35.14 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Adler, Oliver 12 Cherry Hill 9:16.76 9:12.87 2
2 Wechsler, Ethan 12 Cherokee HS 9:20.72 9:12.90 2
3 Braddock, Jackson 11 Southern Reg 9:17.82 9:16.27 2
4 Polam, Vidhur 11 South Brunsw 9:32.05 9:16.63 2
5 Barna, Jackson 10 Ridge HS 9:33.71 9:23.29 2
6 Miller, Chase 12 Cherokee HS 9:37.32 9:28.81 2
7 Eyre, Aidan 11 Cherry Hill 9:35.08 9:29.61 2
8 Boone, Foster 12 Bridgewater- 9:39.32 9:29.99 2
9 Zawatski, Zachary 12 Freehold Tow 9:41.59 9:31.16 2
10 Mehari, Philmon 12 Livingston H 9:44.00 9:38.76 1
11 Garcia, Jeremie 12 Manalapan HS 9:43.04 9:41.94 2
12 Rodriguez, Gabe 11 Cherry Hill 9:47.10 9:41.97 1
13 Pallero, Julius 12 Passaic Coun 9:44.59 9:43.86 1
14 Sheth, Sahil 10 South Brunsw 9:45.26 9:46.50 1
15 Boogaert, Jay 11 Ridgewood HS 9:51.08 9:46.57 1
16 Gaynor, Tobias 12 Morristown H 9:53.80 9:46.86 1
17 Dobrowolski, Jake 11 Ridge HS 9:43.44 9:48.12 2
18 Moran, Brett 12 Sayreville H 9:49.85 9:48.47 1
19 Pedretti, Dan 11 North Hunter 9:45.46 9:48.49 1
20 Gallos, Taso 11 Bergen Count 9:51.18 9:51.92 1
21 Napoli, John 10 Piscataway T 9:43.88 9:54.31 2
22 Bornstein, Jacob 11 Princeton HS 9:48.38 10:02.12 1
23 Gonzalo, Ruben 11 Union City H 9:52.99 10:05.21 1
24 Spergel, Zachary 12 Westfield HS 9:46.55 10:05.76 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Terrel 12 Columbia HS 7.32 7.50q 3
2 Vazquez, Anthony 12 Egg Harbor T 7.49 7.56q 2
3 Porbeni, Ola 12 South Brunsw 7.76 7.61q 3
4 Nwosu, Uchenna 12 Franklin Tow 7.67 7.68q 1
5 Berberena, Ramy 12 North Brunsw 7.52 7.75q 1
6 Tucker, Abdul 12 Elizabeth HS 7.68 7.76q 2
7 Hargrove, Xavier 12 Howell HS 7.79 7.78q 1
8 Dayrell, Daniel 12 Rancocas Val 7.70 7.78q 3
9 Adanlawo, Temilade 12 Union HS 7.99 7.87 3
10 Francis, Kevin 12 J F Kennedy 7.88 7.89 3
11 Amedeya, Kwamivi 12 East Orange 7.86 7.91 3
12 Edzii, Ebenezer 12 Millville HS 7.95 7.92 2
13 Serrao, Christopher 10 East Brunswi 7.77 7.95 2
14 Rivera, Eli 12 Sayreville H 7.95 7.95 1
15 Jean-Baptiste, Quasonn 12 East Orange 7.81 7.98 1
16 Soherwardy, Ali 11 East Brunswi 7.92 8.03 1
17 Warner, Kenny 11 Toms River N 8.09 8.07 3
18 Bampoe-Parry, Asare 12 Franklin Tow 8.08 8.12 1
19 Mollica, Nicholas 12 Jackson Memo 7.89 8.13 2
20 Nelson, Jordan 11 Bergen Count 8.04 8.22 1
21 Scarpaci, Thomas 12 Freehold Tow 7.97 8.32 3
22 Acosta, Gabriel 12 Bloomfield H 8.04 8.34 2
23 Igbinosun, Aimuamwosa Da 10 Union HS 7.85 8.38 2
24 Bartley, Keenan 12 East Orange 8.09 8.93 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Terrel 12 Columbia HS 7.50 7.37
2 Vazquez, Anthony 12 Egg Harbor T 7.56 7.48
3 Porbeni, Ola 12 South Brunsw 7.61 7.56
4 Nwosu, Uchenna 12 Franklin Tow 7.68 7.65
5 Tucker, Abdul 12 Elizabeth HS 7.76 7.71
6 Dayrell, Daniel 12 Rancocas Val 7.78 7.78
7 Berberena, Ramy 12 North Brunsw 7.75 7.88
8 Hargrove, Xavier 12 Howell HS 7.78 7.89
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 4
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Union HS 'A' 3:26.08 3:24.46 4
1) Dallas, Bayyan 12 2) Garcia, Jesus 11
3) Gooden, Delano 12 4) Kwarteng, Brian 12
2 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 3:26.79 3:24.53 4
1) Novak, Zachary 12 2) Coakley, Noah 12
3) Mckown, Jake 12 4) Mollica, Nicholas 12
3 Montclair HS 'A' 3:28.98 3:26.58 4
1) Williams, Truman 11 2) Bryan, Nathan 12
3) Frye, Reuven 10 4) Legister, Jessie 11
4 Passaic County Tech 'A' 3:29.26 3:27.72 4
1) Ricketts, Jordan 11 2) Steinberg, Ian 12
3) Buffaloe, Amair 12 4) Holt, Keshon 11
5 South Brunswick HS 'A' 3:30.95 3:29.18 3
1) Wittenburg, Davis 11 2) Katona, Charles 11
3) Porbeni, Ola 12 4) Gorka, Adam 11
6 Ridge HS 'A' 3:31.37 3:29.74 3
1) Sargen, Alex 12 2) Kisker, James 10
3) Vicente, Jake 12 4) Roberts, Luke 11
7 Franklin Township HS 'A' 3:32.93 3:30.72 2
1) Reeves, Anthony 12 2) Richardson, Rahsaan 12
3) Andrews, Matthew 12 4) Nicholas, Brandon 12
8 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 3:31.96 3:30.75 2
1) Thornton, Cristian 11 2) Mitchell, Kaelen 11
3) Moore, Jabari 12 4) Jones, Dallas 9
9 Sayreville HS 'A' 3:31.71 3:30.95 3
1) Stowe, Matthew 12 2) Castellanos, Manuel 11
3) Khan, Faizjilani 12 4) Lewis, Thomas 12
10 Toms River North HS 'A' 3:35.04 3:31.79 1
1) Warner, Kenny 11 2) Matthews, Junior 9
3) Hankins, Zachary 12 4) Ridgeway, Jalen 10
11 Millville HS 'A' 3:31.17 3:31.81 3
1) Bryant, Zaon 12 2) Edzii, Ebenezer 12
3) Rivera, Elias 11 4) Smith, Maurice 12
12 Rancocas Valley Reg HS 'A' 3:31.16 3:32.39 3
1) Farrell, Gavin 12 2) Patterson, Rahmir 11
3) Wilson, Gabriel 11 4) Maggs, Ryan 11
13 Montgomery HS 'A' 3:34.22 3:32.72 2
1) McFadden, Dylan 11 2) Karsay, Weber 11
3) Kemen, Reese 12 4) Crooks, Matthew 12
14 West Orange HS 'A' 3:37.39 3:32.76 1
1) Lakeman, Keith 12 2) Moss Thompson, Lamier 12
3) Coleman, Mali 11 4) Brosnan, Shane 10
15 Ridgewood HS 'A' 3:35.70 3:32.97 1
1) Seaver, Ryan 12 2) Grant, Kwame 12
3) Barrales, Lucas 9 4) McKenna, Ryan 11
16 East Brunswick HS 'A' 3:33.60 3:33.29 2
1) Neary, Griffin 11 2) Phillip, Jayden 10
3) Soherwardy, Ali 11 4) Lipman, Ben 11
17 East Orange Campus 'A' 3:34.81 3:35.30 2
1) Amedeya, Kwamivi 12 2) Parchment, Matthew 12
3) Botobikpissi, Jeremie 11 4) Stephenson, Shevaughn 11
18 Hillsborough HS 'A' 3:33.83 3:36.47 2
1) Lee, Jason 11 2) Cavanaugh, Peter 11
3) Ramirez, Dimitri 11 4) Hudak, Kyle 12
19 Washington Twp HS 'A' 3:35.07 3:36.57 1
1) Dressner, Mike 11 2) Greene, Jayden 12
3) McGuigan, Aiden 10 4) Lawson, Julian 11
20 Columbia HS 'A' 3:38.81 3:37.36 1
1) Williams, Terrel 12 2) Arrington, Kai 11
3) Macintosh, Quinton 11 4) Mcguffery, Owen 11
21 Kingsway HS 'A' 3:29.54 3:38.43 4
1) Campbell, Finn 12 2) Williams, Eric 11
3) Caraccio, Stone 12 4) Heineman, Jeffrey 10
22 Bloomfield HS 'A' 3:40.02 3:41.22 1
1) Amilcar, Rendell 12 2) Mosley, Jordan 12
3) Sharpe, Blaine 12 4) Acosta, Gabriel 12
-- Elizabeth HS 'A' 3:27.40 DQ 4
1) Bueno, Anthony 12 2) Rodrigues, Bryan 12
3) McQueen, Greg 10 4) Thelemaque, Vance 11
Boys High Jump Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wright-Collins, Jamier 12 J F Kennedy 6-06.00 6-04.00
2 Page, Dillon 10 Cherry Hill 6-00.00 6-02.00
3 Floyd, Jordon 12 Rancocas Val 6-02.00 J6-02.00
4 Pierrilus, Mackel 12 Elizabeth HS 6-00.00 J6-02.00
5 Bailey, Dante 12 South Brunsw 6-04.00 J6-02.00
6 Hubbard, James 12 Trenton Cent 6-02.00 6-00.00
6 Bampoe-Parry, Asare 12 Franklin Tow 6-00.00 6-00.00
8 Glasser, Ryan 11 Freehold Tow 6-00.00 J6-00.00
8 Parchment, Matthew 12 East Orange 6-00.00 J6-00.00
8 McGinley, Andrew 12 Washington T 5-08.00 J6-00.00
8 Miller, Damian 12 North Brunsw 5-10.00 J6-00.00
8 Wingo, Samod 12 North Brunsw 6-02.00 J6-00.00
13 Rizzi, Vincent 10 Watchung Hil 5-10.00 5-10.00
13 Brooks, AJ 10 Eastern Regi 5-10.00 5-10.00
13 Brown, Tyrece 11 North Bergen 6-02.00 5-10.00
13 Barthelus, Donsly 12 Elizabeth HS 6-02.00 5-10.00
13 Clark, Tahmir 12 Rancocas Val 6-00.00 5-10.00
13 Howard-Baker, Majid 11 South Brunsw 5-10.00 5-10.00
-- Nelson, Jordan 11 Bergen Count 5-08.00 NH
-- Robinson, Renaldo 12 Bergen Count 5-06.00 NH
-- Rubinetti, Nick 12 Westfield HS 5-10.00 NH
-- Elkhouly, Adam 10 Jackson Memo 5-08.00 NH
-- Devlin, Quinn 10 Livingston H 5-08.00 NH
-- Smith, Maurice 12 Millville HS 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jelmert, Bradley 12 Watchung Hil 16-00.25 16-06.25
2 Bennett, Connor 12 Toms River N 14-06.00 15-00.00
3 Petric, Alex 12 Ridge HS 12-06.00 14-06.00
3 Santiago, Javier 12 South Brunsw 14-00.00 14-06.00
5 Sheehan, Brendan 12 Hillsborough 13-06.00 J14-06.00
6 Mraz, Jason 12 Edison HS 13-00.00 13-06.00
7 Stocki, Jake 12 East Brunswi 12-06.00 J13-06.00
8 Morales, Joseph 12 Toms River N 14-00.00 13-00.00
8 O'Sullivan, Kevin 10 Hillsborough 12-06.00 13-00.00
8 Mohnacs, Jake 12 Lenape Regio 12-06.00 13-00.00
8 Gnospelius, Luke 10 Ridgewood HS 12-00.00 13-00.00
12 O'Sullivan, Brian 9 Hillsborough 12-06.00 12-06.00
13 Rebolledo, Jose 12 Elizabeth HS 12-06.00 12-00.00
-- Cliver, Conrad 11 Kingsway HS 11-06.00 NH
-- Jones, Blaise 12 Vineland HS 12-00.00 NH
-- Akmal, Siraj 11 Livingston H 11-00.00 NH
-- Tran, Lucas 12 Cherry Hill 12-06.00 NH
-- Spoelstra, Ian 10 Passaic Coun 10-06.00 NH
-- Vicente, Jake 12 Ridge HS 11-00.00 NH
-- Paul, Travis 12 Elizabeth HS 11-00.00 NH
-- Hernandez, Juan 11 Passaic Coun 10-00.00 NH
-- Mai, Victor 10 Hackensack H 9-00.00 NH
Boys Shot Put Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McCarthy, Collin 12 Jackson Memo 56-01.50 54-00.25
2 Leake, Jordan 12 Franklin Tow 53-05.75 53-03.00
3 Colva, Vaughn 11 Hillsborough 50-09.00 51-02.75
4 Carlson, Joseph 11 South Brunsw 50-02.75 50-04.25
5 O'Grady, Daniel 12 South Brunsw 52-04.25 50-02.75
6 Johnson, Jayden 12 Passaic Coun 46-07.50 49-06.00
7 Manion, Dan 12 Williamstown 48-02.00 49-05.50
8 Comer, David 12 East Brunswi 49-11.25 48-00.00
9 Harrison, Dylan 12 North Hunter 47-06.50 46-04.75
10 Carfagno, Michael 12 Egg Harbor T 46-06.00 45-08.50
11 Brown, Jaiden 10 Southern Reg 47-05.00 43-04.00
12 Turay, Prince 12 North Brunsw 46-07.25 42-10.25
13 Kovach, Zachary 12 North Hunter 43-01.50 42-05.00
14 Peru, Zachary 12 Bridgewater- 43-00.00 42-00.25
15 Wood, Jonah 12 Rancocas Val 44-08.00 42-00.00
16 Alshujaieh, Omar 11 Clifton HS 45-06.75 41-10.75
17 Farkas, Dominick 12 Millville HS 45-03.50 41-09.00
18 Merritts, Kyle 12 Watchung Hil 42-10.25 41-07.00
19 Abedrabo, Mohammad 11 Clifton HS 45-05.50 41-03.25
20 Mai, Daniel 12 Hackensack H 43-03.00 39-11.75
21 Anderson, Cameren 9 Franklin Tow 44-05.00 39-08.50
22 Freeman, Shamar 11 Eastside HS 42-05.25 39-07.75
23 Sheehan, Brendan 12 Hillsborough 48-08.00 35-06.50
Girls 55 Meter Dash NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nkulume, Chidumga 12 Union Cathol 7.23 7.27q 5
2 Rose, Sydney 12 Mount St. Ma 7.33 7.29q 3
3 Nwachuku, Christiana 10 Kent Place S 7.12 7.32q 7
4 Fede, Mariah 12 Paramus Cath 7.18 7.33q 6
5 Tucker, Sydney 12 Union Cathol 7.25 7.38q 4
6 Harris, Skylar 12 Paul VI HS 7.47 7.41q 3
7 Raphael, Alexa 11 Mount Saint 7.41 7.43q 1
8 Thompson, Ajanae 9 Union Cathol 7.38 7.48q 2
9 McNally, Bridget 12 Pope John XX 7.42 7.49 2
10 Wynn, Jalen 12 Academy Of T 7.52 7.53 6
11 Rodriguez, Maris 12 Academy Of T 7.41 7.54 1
12 Mangili, Gianna 10 Mount Saint 7.49 7.57 5
13 Brown, Briyel 9 Paul VI HS 7.47 7.64 4
14 Taylor, Lauren 12 Pingry Schoo 7.64 7.65 5
15 Jones, Neayla 9 Notre Dame H 7.56 7.65 7
16 Glawson, Ava 10 Donovan Cath 7.65 7.67 4
17 DiCupe', Sierra 12 Camden Catho 7.53 7.67 7
18 Sobocinski, Rachel 11 Bishop Eusta 7.79 7.68 5
19 Darnell, Tess 11 Red Bank Cat 7.58 7.69 6
20 Libby, Madison 11 Immaculate H 7.65 7.71 3
21 Simms, Loren 12 Paul VI HS 7.75 7.73 3
22 Hicks, Jaime 10 Red Bank Cat 7.74 7.75 2
23 Plumaker, Cara 11 St. John Via 7.76 7.77 4
24 Lee, Caroline 12 Dwight - Eng 7.73 7.80 1
25 Heuisler, Mary 10 Notre Dame H 7.70 7.84 1
26 Rubio, Gina 9 Paramus Cath 7.67 7.85 2
27 Forester, Stephanie 11 Paramus Cath 7.98 7.86 2
28 Romano, Amanda 11 Mount St. Ma 7.87 1
29 Merendino, Julianna 9 St. John Via 7.93 7.89 4
29 O'Connor, Mackenzie 11 Donovan Cath 7.89 1
31 Schmidt, Brooke 11 Pope John XX 7.91 7.90 5
32 Haverty, Erin 9 Donovan Cath 7.96 7.92 3
33 Coppola, Isabelle 10 Red Bank Cat 7.93 2
34 Arcoleo, Alison 11 Mount Saint 7.81 7.94 6
35 Tacconi, Olivia 9 Immaculate H 7.83 7.97 7
36 Morris, Grace 12 Kent Place S 7.90 8.05 7
37 Wellington, Sydney 12 Mount St. Ma 8.12 8.13 2
38 Figueroa, Veronica 12 Bishop Eusta 8.15 8.13 3
39 Espino, Jessie 9 Camden Catho 8.11 8.18 1
40 Cece, Savannah 11 Immaculate H 7.99 8.19 1
41 Wheeler, Olivia 9 Camden Catho 8.15 8.21 4
42 Whelan, Katherine 11 Oak Knoll Sc 8.32 8.34 6
43 Rosko, Abigail 9 Notre Dame H 8.28 8.43 5
44 Sylva, Eliana 10 Oak Knoll Sc 8.46 8.46 7
45 Ramey, Racquel 11 Bishop Eusta 8.36 8.48 7
46 Monti, Brooke 11 Oak Knoll Sc 8.69 8.72 5
47 Yanez, Estella 9 Dwight - Eng 8.63 8.87 6
48 Colella, Allie 9 Pingry Schoo 8.98 9.12 4
-- Embden, Isabelle 12 Kent Place S FS 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash NPA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Nkulume, Chidumga 12 Union Cathol 7.27 7.16
2 Nwachuku, Christiana 10 Kent Place S 7.32 7.17
3 Rose, Sydney 12 Mount St. Ma 7.29 7.25
4 Fede, Mariah 12 Paramus Cath 7.33 7.26
5 Tucker, Sydney 12 Union Cathol 7.38 7.35
6 Raphael, Alexa 11 Mount Saint 7.43 7.40
7 Harris, Skylar 12 Paul VI HS 7.41 7.47
8 Thompson, Ajanae 9 Union Cathol 7.48 7.49
Girls 400 Meter Dash NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Fede, Mariah 12 Paramus Cath 57.28 57.72 5
2 Darnell, Tess 11 Red Bank Cat 57.41 57.99 5
3 Garozzo, Aliya Rae 12 Paul VI HS 59.51 58.39 5
4 Nwachuku, Christiana 10 Kent Place S 57.85 58.39 5
5 Nkulume, Chidumga 12 Union Cathol 56.89 58.88 5
6 Daniel, Blair 12 Paul VI HS 1:00.28 59.80 4
7 Errichetti, Sofia 10 Paul VI HS 1:00.73 1:00.05 4
8 McNally, Bridget 12 Pope John XX 1:00.36 1:00.16 4
9 Bartie, Julia 12 Oak Knoll Sc 1:00.38 1:00.20 4
10 Nyinah, Maameyaa 9 Union Cathol 59.74 1:00.32 5
11 Pray-Brown, Asydiah 10 Union Cathol 1:00.32 1:00.68 4
12 Barbaro, Nicole 12 Academy Of T 1:00.22 1:01.59 5
13 Rodriguez, Maris 12 Academy Of T 1:01.98 1
14 DiCupe', Sierra 12 Camden Catho 1:02.38 1:02.77 4
15 Lee, Caroline 12 Dwight - Eng 1:01.80 1:03.11 4
16 Hayes, Rachel 10 St. John Via 1:03.54 1:03.21 3
17 Morris, Grace 12 Kent Place S 1:03.03 1:03.64 3
18 Sobocinski, Rachel 11 Bishop Eusta 1:05.31 1:04.22 3
19 O'Connor, Mackenzie 11 Donovan Cath 1:04.51 1:04.29 3
20 Eitner, Ella 9 Immaculate H 1:04.95 1:04.50 3
21 Wellington, Sydney 12 Mount St. Ma 1:05.01 1:05.30 3
22 Coppola, Isabelle 10 Red Bank Cat 1:05.56 1
23 Plumaker, Cara 11 St. John Via 1:05.79 1
24 Minnetian, Danielle 11 Immaculate H 1:04.56 1:06.07 3
25 Dundee, Riley 9 Camden Catho 1:06.44 1:06.42 2
26 Haskell, Noelle 9 Immaculate H 1:07.42 1:06.56 2
27 Wargo, Hope 12 Notre Dame H 1:03.82 1:06.60 3
28 Goodwin, Madison 12 Kent Place S 1:05.78 1:07.29 2
29 Acevedo, Julia 12 Mount Saint 1:09.93 1:07.39 2
30 Forester, Stephanie 11 Paramus Cath 1:06.24 1:07.95 2
31 Sarcona, Angelica 12 DePaul Catho 1:05.04 1:08.11 3
32 Rosko, Abigail 9 Notre Dame H 1:08.27 1
33 Serek, Cat 11 DePaul Catho 1:07.81 1:08.33 2
34 Quinones, Lelani 10 St. John Via 1:07.92 1:08.53 2
35 Ramey, Racquel 11 Bishop Eusta 1:09.53 1
36 Lynch, Reese 12 Mount St. Ma 1:09.75 1
37 Goble, Ava 11 Donovan Cath 1:10.40 1:10.30 2
38 Trautz, Sarah 11 Pope John XX 1:10.41 1:10.34 2
39 Perez, Aryanna 11 Mount St. Ma 1:10.86 1
40 Yanez, Estella 9 Dwight - Eng 1:13.45 1:12.82 1
41 Nufable, Emma 9 Bishop Eusta 1:19.66 1
Girls 800 Meter Run NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Davi, Ryan 11 Pingry Schoo 2:15.15 2:18.00 3
2 Williams, Morgan 11 Union Cathol 2:17.87 2:18.18 3
3 Ysaac, Zamira 12 Union Cathol 2:20.28 2:20.65 3
4 Lutz, Abigail 11 Paul VI HS 2:20.88 1
5 Kopec, Julianne 11 Red Bank Cat 2:11.91 2:21.70 3
6 Stanton, Maggie 12 Kent Place S 2:20.24 2:22.99 3
7 Patterson, Ashleigh 12 Union Cathol 2:20.13 2:23.66 3
8 Hoover, Eliza 10 Academy Of T 2:23.09 2:25.09 3
9 Meyer, Arden 10 Kent Place S 2:29.99 2:28.41 3
10 Smith, Hannah 10 Notre Dame H 2:30.15 2:28.94 3
11 Curci, Gioanna 12 Red Bank Cat 2:23.74 2:29.59 3
12 Satzke, Claudia 12 Red Bank Cat 2:23.55 2:31.31 3
13 Skae, Keara 11 Immaculate H 2:32.03 2:31.81 3
14 Feit, Cara 12 Oak Knoll Sc 2:27.39 2:32.14 3
15 Pinsonault, Grace 12 Pope John XX 2:33.68 2:32.56 2
16 Bulan, Faith 12 Oak Knoll Sc 2:33.60 2:33.91 2
17 Cuttone, Mia 11 Mount St. Ma 2:34.60 2:34.11 2
18 Aguirre, Carol 11 Mount Saint 2:39.69 2:35.36 2
19 Piwko, Margaret 12 Pope John XX 2:34.34 2:36.91 2
20 DiBease, Mattigan 11 Camden Catho 2:39.87 2:37.78 2
21 Campbell, Lucy 11 Pope John XX 2:38.35 1
22 Miller, Jillian 9 Paramus Cath 2:39.52 2:38.94 2
23 Peluso, Michela 9 Mount Saint 2:42.83 2:39.37 2
24 Muller, Anna 12 Mount St. Ma 2:32.62 2:39.43 3
25 Olear, Grace 11 Immaculate H 2:33.64 2:39.54 2
26 Leone, Laney 10 St. John Via 2:40.20 1
27 Antunes, Emily 12 Oak Knoll Sc 2:43.35 2:41.21 2
28 Bell, Rachel 12 Immaculate H 2:36.84 2:41.49 2
29 Goodwin, Madison 12 Kent Place S 2:42.89 1
30 Cieslik, Kamryn 9 Paul VI HS 2:49.90 2:43.34 1
31 LaBruno, Olivia 9 Mount Saint 2:43.29 2:43.40 2
32 Dooley, Anna 11 St. John Via 2:43.66 1
33 Murray, Langley 10 Mount St. Ma 2:48.85 2:43.87 1
34 Bradley, Shaylyn 11 DePaul Catho 2:42.53 2:44.04 2
35 Carbonaro, Katelyn 12 Notre Dame H 2:46.00 2:44.63 1
36 McNamara, Kaila 9 Dwight - Eng 2:54.00 2:45.59 1
37 Steege, Emily 12 Notre Dame H 2:48.62 2:45.99 1
38 Jones, Sydney 9 Donovan Cath 2:41.21 2:48.71 2
39 Levins, Brynn 11 Camden Catho 2:46.88 2:48.74 1
40 Powell, Julianna 12 Paul VI HS 2:49.10 2:51.31 1
41 Casteneda, Leah 12 Paramus Cath 2:46.55 2:54.89 1
42 Laba, Thandiwe 10 Academy Of T 2:56.62 2:55.64 1
43 Vonderhorst, Dylan 11 Academy Of T 2:45.86 2:55.71 1
44 Barnett, Anastasia 12 Bishop Eusta 3:13.50 3:15.11 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kopec, Julianne 11 Red Bank Cat 4:56.86 5:07.92 3
2 Granrath, Abby 10 Union Cathol 5:10.37 5:08.09 3
3 Lorsbach, Miranda 10 Kent Place S 5:04.80 5:12.06 3
4 Stanton, Maggie 12 Kent Place S 5:13.68 5:13.18 3
5 DeSousa, Cate 9 Red Bank Cat 5:12.53 5:13.68 3
6 Novelli, Madelyn 11 Immaculate H 5:18.59 5:18.45 3
7 Alvarez, Eleni 11 St. Thomas A 5:21.51 5:28.36 3
8 Kopec, Maddy 12 Red Bank Cat 5:24.01 5:33.21 3
9 Sparks, Katie 11 Paul VI HS 5:44.23 5:40.87 3
10 Kelleher, Grace 9 Immaculate H 5:46.68 5:41.40 2
11 Kelly, Madison 12 Paul VI HS 5:43.07 5:42.55 3
12 Jackson, Morgan 12 Union Cathol 5:42.74 1
13 Shea, Jillian 11 Immaculate H 5:49.52 5:42.85 2
14 Cuttone, Mia 11 Mount St. Ma 6:02.36 5:44.29 2
15 Johnson, Lane 12 St. John Via 5:33.20 5:44.97 3
16 Riely, Abigail 11 Mount St. Ma 5:50.51 5:45.37 2
17 Liberatore, Maria 12 Paul VI HS 5:48.54 5:46.24 2
18 Power, Kathryn 9 Union Cathol 5:44.02 5:50.81 3
19 Davino, Chase 11 Notre Dame H 5:57.99 5:51.29 2
20 Eccles, Phoebe 12 Kent Place S 5:54.34 5:53.37 2
21 Anish, Sydney 12 Mount Saint 6:04.05 5:56.94 2
22 Cicchini, Elena 9 Bishop Eusta 6:01.96 5:58.06 2
23 Cane, Arianna 9 Bishop Eusta 6:00.69 6:01.25 2
24 Murray, Langley 10 Mount St. Ma 6:09.19 6:02.28 1
25 Morton, Maddie 9 Oak Knoll Sc 6:07.00 6:04.12 1
26 LaBruno, Ava 9 Mount Saint 6:07.88 6:07.32 1
27 Fuchs, Bridget 9 Pope John XX 6:25.84 6:09.82 1
28 Lokaj, Maja 11 Academy Of T 6:10.73 6:11.27 1
29 Patel, Sejal 9 Pingry Schoo 6:12.07 1
30 Conroy, Kaitlyn 11 Notre Dame H 6:16.44 6:13.42 1
31 Herbst, Juliana 10 Mount Saint 6:23.42 6:13.53 1
32 Schreiber, Zofia 12 Pope John XX 6:02.99 6:15.00 2
33 Casteneda, Leah 12 Paramus Cath 6:48.79 6:18.35 1
34 DiUbaldi, Emma 11 Notre Dame H 6:04.50 6:20.73 2
35 Wang, Winnie 9 Camden Catho 6:37.17 6:36.81 1
36 Kapur, Zoe 11 Dwight - Eng 6:25.20 6:38.75 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vanasse, Nicole 12 Pingry Schoo 10:40.81 10:52.37 2
2 Lorsbach, Miranda 10 Kent Place S 11:13.42 11:17.92 2
3 O'Hearn, Natalie 12 Pope John XX 11:15.83 11:21.42 2
4 Granrath, Abby 10 Union Cathol 11:34.21 11:33.70 2
5 Acosta, Lia 10 St. Thomas A 11:47.18 11:34.47 2
6 Abood, Sarah 12 Union Cathol 11:39.37 11:39.52 2
7 Dimitri, Elena 10 Red Bank Cat 11:27.73 11:44.23 2
8 Alvarez, Eleni 11 St. Thomas A 11:40.96 11:48.12 2
9 Lyons, Bridget 12 Paul VI HS 11:53.89 11:49.21 2
10 DeFilippis, Kate 10 Red Bank Cat 11:57.53 1
11 Athaide, Elizabeth 11 Oak Knoll Sc 12:08.58 12:06.51 2
12 Johnston, Leanna 9 Immaculate H 12:08.64 12:08.38 2
13 Yatvitskiy, Jessica 11 Pingry Schoo 12:21.61 1
14 Tabbachino, Geri 11 Immaculate H 12:07.52 12:30.95 2
15 Ouano, Alexandra 10 St. John Via 12:43.35 1
16 Parker, Molly 10 Pingry Schoo 12:42.03 12:43.97 1
17 Toolan, Caitlin 10 St. John Via 13:00.85 12:48.12 1
18 Potts, Ashley 12 Pope John XX 12:57.98 12:56.21 1
19 McDonald, Katlyn 10 Paul VI HS 12:50.94 12:56.98 1
20 Schmitz, Xenia 12 Kent Place S 13:06.91 13:32.10 1
21 Cary, Jillan 12 Notre Dame H 13:44.58 13:56.27 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fede, Mariah 12 Paramus Cath 8.02 8.30q 4
2 Garozzo, Aliya Rae 12 Paul VI HS 8.17 8.46q 3
3 Jordan, Avery 11 Union Cathol 8.52 8.54q 1
4 Thompson, Ajanae 9 Union Cathol 8.62 8.59q 1
5 Quainoo, Felicia 12 Union Cathol 8.29 8.60q 2
6 Raphael, Alexa 11 Mount Saint 8.83 8.81q 4
7 Carter, Fiona 10 Paramus Cath 8.74 8.90q 3
8 Feeney, Maegan 10 Immaculate H 8.72 8.90q 2
9 Romano, Amanda 11 Mount St. Ma 9.31 9.00 1
10 O'Connor, Mackenzie 11 Donovan Cath 9.30 9.31 2
11 Agyekum, Afua 11 Pope John XX 9.30 9.35 1
12 Dubois, Olivia 12 Immaculate H 9.10 9.43 3
13 Springer, Essence-Jade 10 Paramus Cath 9.42 9.68 2
14 Anidjar, Dylan 12 Pingry Schoo 9.73 9.72 4
15 Figueroa, Veronica 12 Bishop Eusta 9.58 10.00 3
16 Jules, Sasha 11 Notre Dame H 9.94 10.09 3
17 Gysin, Nicole 12 Immaculate H 9.08 10.12 4
18 Smith, Devon 11 Donovan Cath 10.42 10.48 2
19 Whitlock, Morgan 12 Notre Dame H 10.81 10.58 4
20 Chu, Minah 9 Academy Of T 10.34 10.61 1
21 DaSilva, Olivia 10 Pope John XX 9.82 10.69 4
22 Shilts, Carson 11 Pingry Schoo 10.24 10.71 1
23 Vastine, Sophie 10 Mount St. Ma 10.60 10.92 3
24 McGourty, Emily 12 DePaul Catho 10.63 10.97 4
25 Foerter, Paige 12 Notre Dame H 9.94 10.99 2
26 Coyle, Natalie 9 Camden Catho 11.45 11.52 1
27 Perez, Danielle 11 Camden Catho 11.37 11.57 2
28 Perez, Aryanna 11 Mount St. Ma 11.45 11.71 1
29 Ticas, Stephanie 9 Pingry Schoo 12.37 11.77 2
30 McMullen, Genevieve 9 Camden Catho 10.99 11.80 3
31 DePinto, Ivana 9 Dwight - Eng 13.08 12.43 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NPA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Fede, Mariah 12 Paramus Cath 8.30 8.19
2 Garozzo, Aliya Rae 12 Paul VI HS 8.46 8.20
3 Thompson, Ajanae 9 Union Cathol 8.59 8.45
4 Quainoo, Felicia 12 Union Cathol 8.60 8.57
5 Jordan, Avery 11 Union Cathol 8.54 8.62
6 Raphael, Alexa 11 Mount Saint 8.81 8.80
7 Feeney, Maegan 10 Immaculate H 8.90 8.92
8 Carter, Fiona 10 Paramus Cath 8.90 8.93
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NPA
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 3:52.91 3:57.82 2
1) Jordan, Avery 11 2) Nkulume, Chidumga 12
3) Nyinah, Maameyaa 9 4) Williams, Morgan 11
2 Paul VI HS 'A' 3:53.81 4:01.70 2
1) Daniel, Blair 12 2) Lutz, Abigail 11
3) Errichetti, Sofia 10 4) Garozzo, Aliya Rae 12
3 Academy Of The Holy Angels 'A' 3:59.25 4:09.57 2
1) Barbaro, Nicole 12 2) Hoover, Eliza 10
3) Wynn, Jalen 12 4) Rodriguez, Maris 12
4 Red Bank Catholic HS 'A' 4:22.86 4:15.74 1
1) Satzke, Claudia 12 2) DeSousa, Cate 9
3) Torchia, Kase 11 4) Sorrentino, Ava 9
5 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A' 4:10.47 4:15.86 2
1) Agyekum, Afua 11 2) Piwko, Margaret 12
3) Pinsonault, Grace 12 4) McNally, Bridget 12
6 Mount St. Mary Academy 'A' 4:19.88 4:20.57 1
1) Wellington, Sydney 12 2) Cuttone, Mia 11
3) Rose, Sydney 12 4) Romano, Amanda 11
7 Notre Dame HS 'A' 4:14.84 4:21.29 2
1) Grace, Ella 10 2) Wargo, Hope 12
3) Heuisler, Mary 10 4) Jones, Neayla 9
8 Mount Saint Dominic Academy 'A' 4:31.02 4:29.42 1
1) Mangili, Gianna 10 2) Galasso, Amanda 9
3) Michalewski, Anya 12 4) Aguirre, Carol 11
Girls High Jump NPA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walker, Kambi 12 Paul VI HS 5-06.00 J5-04.00
2 Kwasnik, Alexandra 12 Union Cathol 5-06.00 J5-04.00
3 Evans, Jaaliyah 11 Paul VI HS 5-00.00 J5-04.00
4 Piwko, Margaret 12 Pope John XX 5-02.00 J5-02.00
5 Thomas, A'Liyah 11 Union Cathol 5-04.00 J5-02.00
6 Carter, Fiona 10 Paramus Cath 5-00.00 J5-00.00
7 Gysin, Nicole 12 Immaculate H 5-00.00 4-10.00
7 Bonn, Alexandra 9 Union Cathol 4-10.00 4-10.00
7 Cieslik, Kamryn 9 Paul VI HS 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Foerter, Paige 12 Notre Dame H 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Burke, Amanda 12 St. John Via 4-10.00 4-08.00
12 Conforti, Monica 10 Donovan Cath 4-06.00 4-06.00
12 Hayes, Rachel 10 St. John Via 4-06.00 4-06.00
12 Nixon, Sarah 12 Notre Dame H 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Barnett, Anastasia 12 Bishop Eusta NH
Girls Pole Vault NPA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dannenbaum, Caroline 12 Pingry Schoo 12-08.00 12-06.50
2 Moore, Alexa 12 Donovan Cath 11-02.00 11-00.00
3 Larkin, Caroline 12 St. John Via 10-06.00 10-06.00
4 Gray, Isabella 12 Union Cathol 10-06.00 10-00.00
5 Bauhs, Sophie 11 Kent Place S 9-06.00 9-06.00
6 Cawood, Alexa 10 Academy Of T 9-00.00 J9-00.00
6 de Asla, Allie 10 Pingry Schoo 9-06.00 J9-00.00
7 Viggiano, Emma 11 Immaculate H 9-06.00 J9-00.00
9 Maragni, Cezanne 11 Donovan Cath 9-00.00 8-06.00
9 Perry, Carol Ann 12 Pingry Schoo 9-06.00 8-06.00
11 Schmidt, Brooke 11 Pope John XX 8-00.00 8-00.00
12 Williams, Kendall 11 Academy Of T 9-00.00 7-06.00
12 Gysin, Nicole 12 Immaculate H 8-06.00 7-06.00
12 Lam, Linsey 10 Dwight - Eng 8-06.00 7-06.00
-- Flahive, Mary 11 Academy Of T 9-06.00 NH
-- Barge, Autumn 11 Union Cathol 8-00.00 NH
-- Kapur, Zoe 11 Dwight - Eng NH
Girls Shot Put NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson, Bryanna 11 Donovan Cath 45-03.75 42-06.00 2
2 Puryear, Jada Mia 10 Union Cathol 35-08.50 38-09.75 2
3 Campbell, Maura 12 Pope John XX 37-08.50 37-01.25 2
4 Ajao, Christine 11 Immaculate H 36-03.25 34-03.25 2
5 Soldat, Julie 12 Kent Place S 32-01.25 33-06.50 2
6 Doan, Rachel 12 Notre Dame H 32-10.75 33-03.50 2
7 Chu, Jae Min 11 Academy Of T 33-06.25 33-00.00 2
8 Johnson, Ella 11 Donovan Cath 30-04.75 32-11.00 2
9 Assi, Nadine 12 Paul VI HS 33-00.50 32-04.00 2
10 Agyekum, Afua 11 Pope John XX 35-00.50 32-03.25 2
11 Dezendorf, Paige 10 Donovan Cath 33-11.00 31-07.00 2
12 Bottino, Giuliana 11 Red Bank Cat 32-08.00 31-01.00 2
12 Provoost, Ashleigh 10 Pingry Schoo 30-07.00 31-01.00 2
14 Marseille, India 12 Dwight - Eng 34-01.00 30-04.50 2
15 Rendfrey, Jessica 11 Camden Catho 27-10.50 29-01.25 2
16 Labrada, Gabrielle 9 Pope John XX 27-08.00 28-09.00 2
17 Bagwell, Syanni 12 Notre Dame H 29-09.50 28-00.00 2
18 Falco, Sienna 11 Immaculate H 26-02.25 27-08.50 2
19 Sorrentino, Ava 9 Red Bank Cat 28-06.00 27-07.00 2
20 Somerville, Jordan 11 Paramus Cath 32-05.50 27-05.50 2
21 Kay, Katie 12 Notre Dame H 26-01.00 27-01.00 2
22 Arthur, Emily 10 St. John Via 27-11.00 26-05.50 2
23 Dodds, Claire 11 Academy Of T 26-01.25 26-00.25 2
24 Olives, Alexandra 11 Academy Of T 29-06.25 25-09.00 2
25 Meldrum, EvaMarie 12 Camden Catho 27-02.75 25-04.25 2
26 Cohn, Eileen 12 Kent Place S 25-04.00 24-10.75 1
27 Bonn, Alexandra 9 Union Cathol 27-08.50 24-02.25 2
28 McKnight, Kayla 9 Union Cathol 23-09.00 24-01.25 1
29 Biagioni, Paulina 10 Immaculate H 26-06.00 23-11.00 2
30 Simmons, Brooke 12 St. John Via 25-08.00 23-08.75 1
31 Joseph, Patricia 10 Paramus Cath 24-11.00 23-01.00 1
32 Gomez, Annalise 11 Paramus Cath 21-02.00 20-04.50 1
33 Keshan, Lelah 9 Camden Catho 23-11.25 20-02.25 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bivins, James 11 Donovan Cath 6.39 6.53q 6
2 Hilton Clarke, Allan 9 Bergen Catho 6.69 6.65q 2
3 France, Fabian 10 Bergen Catho 6.66 6.66q 2
4 Mazero, Matthew 10 Paul VI HS 6.61 6.67q 4
5 Simmons, Isaiah 10 Donovan Cath 6.67 6.69q 1
6 Carter, Jemel 11 Paramus Cath 6.49 6.74q 5
7 Axt, Matt 12 Union Cathol 6.92 6.77q 1
8 Egan, Mike 12 Christian Br 6.77 6.80q 6
9 Ledgister, Fitzroy 10 St. Peter's 6.63 6.81 3
10 Nguyen, Jonathan 12 Delbarton Sc 6.67 6.84 1
11 Mazero, Michael 10 Paul VI HS 6.71 6.86 3
12 Slade, Samuel 10 St. Peter's 6.74 6.86 5
13 Cooper, Connor 11 Union Cathol 6.73 6.88 4
14 Ruscher, Tyler 11 Pope John XX 6.91 6.92 2
15 Neves, Corey 12 St. Joseph H 6.90 6.98 3
16 Hamilton, Blake 12 Seton Hall P 6.80 6.99 6
17 Tucker, Bryan 9 Union Cathol 7.03 7.00 4
18 Walker, Omaree 9 Donovan Cath 7.12 7.04 1
19 Gubler, Frank 12 Paul VI HS 6.97 7.06 1
20 DeSousa, Evan 12 Christian Br 6.99 7.07 2
21 Scott, Jordan 12 Notre Dame H 7.11 7.09 2
22 Cho, Ethan 11 Delbarton Sc 7.11 7.10 3
23 Sternefeld, Mark 12 Pope John XX 7.04 7.11 6
24 Messerle, Kyle 11 Pope John XX 7.08 7.11 5
25 Oliver, Bryce 10 St. Augustin 7.07 7.12 6
26 Torre, Justin 11 Paramus Cath 6.90 7.12 4
27 Lacewell, Terrence 11 Christian Br 6.89 7.12 5
28 Holmes, Jaden 11 Notre Dame H 7.03 7.14 5
29 Solares, Alex 9 Paramus Cath 7.08 7.17 4
30 Gonzalez, Nicholas 10 Red Bank Cat 7.17 7.19 2
31 DeMarinis, Samuel 11 Oratory Prep 7.30 7.20 5
32 Tucker, Malachi 11 Notre Dame H 7.01 7.21 3
33 Arnold, Amir 12 Pingry Schoo 7.24 7.34 4
34 Luke, Niles 10 Pingry Schoo 7.35 7.38 6
35 Melendez, Armando 9 Red Bank Cat 7.20 7.38 3
36 Colella, Christian 11 Pingry Schoo 7.31 7.39 6
36 Minard, Corbin 11 Delbarton Sc 7.13 7.39 1
38 kurinzi, Alex 10 St. Joseph H 7.44 7.47 5
39 Nunez, Kristan 11 St. Joseph H 7.46 7.49 3
40 Rodriguez, William 9 St. John Via 7.47 7.57 2
41 Jackson, Aiden 10 St. Augustin 7.75 7.80 1
42 Rehman, Albert 12 St. Augustin 7.76 7.86 1
43 Bizzarro, Chris 12 St. John Via 7.45 7.94 4
44 Munning, Jack 12 St. John Via 8.20 8.21 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash NPA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Bivins, James 11 Donovan Cath 6.53 6.48
2 Hilton Clarke, Allan 9 Bergen Catho 6.65 6.61
3 France, Fabian 10 Bergen Catho 6.66 6.63
4 Simmons, Isaiah 10 Donovan Cath 6.69 6.66
5 Mazero, Matthew 10 Paul VI HS 6.67 6.66
6 Carter, Jemel 11 Paramus Cath 6.74 6.68
7 Axt, Matt 12 Union Cathol 6.77 6.74
8 Egan, Mike 12 Christian Br 6.80 6.86
Boys 400 Meter Dash NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 O'Hara, Liam 12 Christian Br 49.21 49.95 4
2 Morrone, Joseph 11 St. Peter's 49.87 50.54 4
3 Ferraiola, Ethan 12 Christian Br 50.15 50.66 4
4 Jones, Tyhir 12 Union Cathol 49.41 50.67 4
5 Kelly, Edward 11 Seton Hall P 50.59 51.22 4
6 Mazero, Michael 10 Paul VI HS 50.83 51.42 3
7 Axt, Matt 12 Union Cathol 52.68 52.53 3
8 Dely, Jordany 12 Paramus Cath 53.80 52.72 2
9 Beumee, Hayden 12 Delbarton Sc 53.78 52.81 2
10 Libero, Eric 12 Pope John XX 54.45 52.87 2
11 Cooper, Connor 11 Union Cathol 52.30 52.91 3
12 Gbadamassi, Luqman 12 St. Peter's 50.50 53.17 4
13 Martino, Matt 12 Paul VI HS 50.82 53.60 4
14 Hooper, Miles 12 St. Peter's 52.17 53.61 3
15 Williams, Andre 12 Seton Hall P 52.13 53.88 3
16 Nocella, Justin 11 Christian Br 51.80 53.93 3
17 Cavalieri, Chris 12 Paul VI HS 53.62 54.07 3
18 Rodriguez, Xavier 10 St. Joseph H 55.27 55.01 2
19 Reilly, Christian 12 Pope John XX 54.70 55.03 2
20 Torre, Justin 11 Paramus Cath 54.34 55.11 2
21 Brito, Emmanuel 10 St. Joseph H 56.36 55.88 2
22 Rehman, Albert 12 St. Augustin 59.30 57.40 1
23 Nunez-Castandeda, Andres 10 Notre Dame H 59.08 57.46 1
24 Bensch, Dan 10 Notre Dame H 57.48 57.71 1
25 Gethard, Dwayne 10 Donovan Cath 57.53 58.29 1
26 Greene, Dylan 10 St. John Via 1:00.81 59.80 1
27 Burhanna, Casey 12 St. Augustin 59.05 1:00.01 1
28 Kalambakas, James 10 St. John Via 1:00.87 1
29 Peterson, Marcus 10 Notre Dame H 56.77 1:01.55 2
30 Somerville, Elijah 11 Bergen Catho 54.38 1:01.71 2
31 Kumaresan, Nakul 12 St. Augustin 1:05.24 1:04.16 1
32 Gonzalez, Sean 10 St. John Via 1:05.83 1:05.90 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brown, Elijah 12 Union Cathol 1:56.26 1:59.12 3
2 Wood, Henry 11 Pingry Schoo 1:56.76 2:00.52 3
3 Janiec, Teddy 12 Notre Dame H 2:02.88 2:00.57 3
4 Avigliano, Luke 11 Seton Hall P 1:59.43 2:01.06 3
5 Klanke, Edwin 11 St. Peter's 1:59.18 2:01.48 3
6 Kenny, David 11 St. Augustin 2:04.28 2:02.11 3
7 DeSousa, Chris 11 Christian Br 2:02.68 1
8 Parmelee, James 10 St. Joseph H 2:02.82 2:03.44 3
9 Denton, Matthew 12 Camden Catho 2:05.26 2:04.27 3
10 Setlock, James 12 Pope John XX 2:07.83 2:04.33 2
11 Farrell, Brandon 12 Christian Br 2:04.64 2:04.91 3
12 McCarthy, Owen 11 Bergen Catho 2:07.08 2:05.37 2
13 Sipperly, Jack 11 St. Peter's 2:03.32 2:05.64 3
14 Hernandez, Sam 11 Union Cathol 2:05.30 2:06.03 3
15 Cruz, Mike 10 Paul VI HS 2:10.28 2:06.52 2
16 Boler, Collin 9 Delbarton Sc 2:15.87 2:07.50 2
17 Sullivan, Nicholas 9 Christian Br 2:09.49 1
18 Glynn, Jack 11 St. Peter's 2:08.21 2:10.49 2
19 Galinus, Nicholas 10 St. Augustin 2:11.56 1
20 Connell, Tim 12 Pope John XX 2:11.87 1
21 O'Hearn, Jack 12 Pope John XX 2:10.37 2:12.77 2
22 McChesney, Luke 10 Delbarton Sc 2:12.88 1
23 Walsh, Connor 12 St. Joseph H 2:16.45 2:13.64 2
24 Kehm, Ferrell 12 Don Bosco Pr 2:11.98 2:13.69 2
25 Kelly, Edward 11 Seton Hall P 2:01.68 2:15.18 3
26 Sutera, Michael 12 Don Bosco Pr 2:12.59 2:15.96 2
27 Collini, David 9 Delbarton Sc 2:25.82 2:18.00 1
28 Suitt, Miles 10 Bergen Catho 2:11.29 2:18.76 2
29 Chi, Andrew 12 Bergen Catho 2:15.72 2:19.67 2
30 Cardenas, David 11 St. John Via 2:20.41 2:20.12 1
31 Boberick, Adam 10 Paul VI HS 2:28.37 2:20.69 1
32 Rosolia, Aeden 11 Camden Catho 2:18.85 2:21.62 2
33 Lynch, Daniel 12 St. John Via 2:20.51 2:22.57 1
34 O'Keefe, Sean 10 Pingry Schoo 2:20.50 2:24.36 1
35 Wigginton, Joesph 9 Paul VI HS 2:30.88 2:28.65 1
36 Bispo, Matthew 11 St. Augustin 2:31.21 2:30.12 1
37 Tartza, Aidan 9 St. John Via 2:38.79 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Powell, Shaw 12 Christian Br 4:16.30 4:22.27 3
2 Hill, Troy 12 Christian Br 4:25.63 4:23.49 3
3 Plummer, Myles 10 Union Cathol 4:20.87 4:24.07 3
4 Sanchez, Rodolfo 11 St. Peter's 4:23.02 4:24.81 3
5 Vives, Harrison 12 Delbarton Sc 4:24.07 4:28.15 3
6 Jonnada, Ryan 12 Notre Dame H 4:27.18 4:31.52 3
7 Schuhrer, Austin 12 St. Joseph H 4:28.56 4:34.36 3
8 Wood, Henry 11 Pingry Schoo 4:28.84 4:34.78 3
9 Moran, Jack 10 Christian Br 4:31.90 4:35.17 3
10 Turner, Zach 12 Union Cathol 4:36.00 4:35.98 3
11 Boler, Brian 9 Delbarton Sc 4:45.27 4:36.40 2
12 Johnson, Colton 12 Paul VI HS 4:27.50 4:36.79 3
13 Matthews, Kevin 10 Pope John XX 4:38.84 4:38.13 2
14 Clewell, Billy 10 Camden Catho 4:38.25 4:38.45 2
15 Moore, Cristian 10 Camden Catho 4:51.64 4:39.69 2
16 Gudaitis, Alexander 12 St. Peter's 4:41.25 4:42.11 2
17 Acosta, Isaiah 12 St. Joseph H 4:50.63 4:43.18 2
18 Covino, Luca 12 St. Augustin 4:43.78 4:44.79 2
19 Brody, Nolan 12 Notre Dame H 4:44.49 4:44.81 2
20 Alvarez, Michael 9 St. Joseph H 4:49.77 4:45.81 2
21 Perretta, Anthony 11 Pope John XX 4:53.71 4:46.11 2
22 Marotta, Luke 11 St. John Via 4:47.70 4:48.27 2
23 Collins, Dennis 11 Delbarton Sc 4:51.48 4:49.83 2
24 Shaia, Alex 10 Bergen Catho 4:48.17 4:51.85 2
25 McKeon, Kyle 12 Paul VI HS 4:56.07 4:54.12 1
26 Phillips, Brian 12 Seton Hall P 4:48.78 4:56.75 2
27 Bottino, Anthony 10 Seton Hall P 4:58.05 5:02.07 1
28 Mayhew, Graeme 12 Paramus Cath 5:00.24 5:02.62 1
29 Coder, Thomas 11 Oratory Prep 4:59.86 5:03.31 1
30 O'Connell, Chris 11 St. Thomas A 5:05.96 5:03.40 1
31 Myers, Jacob 12 Paul VI HS 5:02.08 5:04.73 1
32 Cocuzza, Mike 11 St. Thomas A 5:13.91 5:05.22 1
33 Stanchina, Nick 12 St. Augustin 5:09.17 5:05.28 1
34 Geherty, Sean 9 Notre Dame H 5:06.42 1
35 Polistina, Vinny 9 St. Augustin 5:14.64 5:06.48 1
36 Ticas, Christopher 12 Pingry Schoo 5:20.90 5:10.76 1
37 Salonia, Carson 10 St. John Via 5:13.83 5:15.85 1
38 Hayden, Matthew 11 Pope John XX 4:56.17 5:16.63 1
39 Maldjian, Bedros 10 Seton Hall P 5:13.49 5:19.96 1
40 Philbrick, Aidan 11 Oratory Prep 5:29.88 5:25.83 1
-- Granizo, Matt 11 Union Cathol 4:34.87 DNF 3
Boys 3200 Meter Run NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Powell, Shaw 12 Christian Br 9:25.33 9:29.44 2
2 Daly, Stephen 12 Delbarton Sc 9:31.62 9:30.23 2
3 Hill, Troy 12 Christian Br 9:26.78 9:31.07 2
4 Santos, Ben 11 Christian Br 9:40.95 9:37.59 2
5 Harvey, Kevin 11 Seton Hall P 9:53.89 9:47.43 2
6 Bradley, Luke 10 St. Peter's 9:41.86 9:49.50 2
7 Parrado, Tyler 12 St. Peter's 9:53.92 9:51.23 2
8 McClain, Eion 12 Pope John XX 9:52.66 9:51.55 2
9 Concannon, Liam 12 St. Peter's 10:03.28 10:03.13 2
10 Granizo, Matt 11 Union Cathol 10:08.11 10:04.23 2
11 Schweitzer, Colin 12 Seton Hall P 10:03.09 10:04.35 2
12 Matthews, Kevin 10 Pope John XX 10:11.31 10:17.11 1
13 Collum, Danny 10 Seton Hall P 10:29.72 10:34.38 1
14 Martinez, Nick 12 Bergen Catho 10:44.27 10:34.63 1
15 Rogers, Thomas 9 Bergen Catho 11:01.65 10:35.62 1
16 Mayhew, Graeme 12 Paramus Cath 10:49.31 10:39.27 1
17 Crann, Reagan 10 Delbarton Sc 10:39.63 1
18 Alston, Noah 10 Union Cathol 10:37.21 10:51.02 1
19 Handlin, Noah 10 Union Cathol 10:41.74 10:54.88 1
20 Stemetzki, Peter 12 Camden Catho 11:04.72 11:04.12 1
21 Renshaw, Everett 10 Pope John XX 10:58.14 11:14.36 1
22 DeRosa, Joseph 10 St. Joseph H 11:16.02 11:23.18 1
23 King, Owen 9 Paul VI HS 11:04.04 11:36.13 1
24 Rupertus, Joe 10 Paul VI HS 12:03.39 11:43.61 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Asenuga, Oluwafemi 12 Union Cathol 7.91 7.68q 3
2 Nguyen, Jonathan 12 Delbarton Sc 7.65 7.78q 3
3 Libero, Eric 12 Pope John XX 7.93 7.87q 4
4 O'Hara, Liam 12 Christian Br 7.72 7.89q 2
5 Dely, Jordany 12 Paramus Cath 7.58 7.91q 4
6 Beumee, Hayden 12 Delbarton Sc 7.90 7.98q 2
7 Gbadamassi, Luqman 12 St. Peter's 7.77 8.02q 1
8 Cobb, Jacob 12 St. Augustin 7.88 8.13q 1
9 Tucker, Malachi 11 Notre Dame H 7.95 8.18 3
10 Mezzina, David 12 St. Peter's 8.15 8.20 2
11 Morrone, Joseph 11 St. Peter's 7.91 8.22 4
12 Keane, Christian 12 Christian Br 8.39 8.32 2
13 Barrett, Andre 11 Paramus Cath 8.25 8.39 1
14 Givan, Nick 10 Union Cathol 8.46 8.39 4
15 Jaworski, Peter 11 Christian Br 8.29 8.52 1
16 Liedtka, John 9 Notre Dame H 8.73 8.62 1
17 Martone, Justin 11 Bergen Catho 8.52 8.68 4
18 Albright, John 12 Pope John XX 8.44 8.70 3
19 Gubler, Frank 12 Paul VI HS 8.79 8.70 1
20 Leggett, Jaden 11 Notre Dame H 8.56 8.83 3
21 Cavalieri, Chris 12 Paul VI HS 8.58 8.87 2
22 Cushman, Jon 12 Seton Hall P 8.81 9.04 2
23 Collete, Noah 10 Paramus Cath 9.01 9.07 4
24 Colella, Christian 11 Pingry Schoo 9.12 9.51 4
25 Williams, Jonathan 10 St. John Via 9.62 9.62 3
26 Tenuto, Dominic 9 St. Augustin 9.91 9.73 2
27 Mendelsohn, Oliver 10 Pingry Schoo 10.21 9.93 1
28 Sternefeld, Mark 12 Pope John XX 8.81 10.46 3
29 Biagioni, Phil 12 Bergen Catho 10.15 13.01 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NPA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dely, Jordany 12 Paramus Cath 7.91 7.72
2 Asenuga, Oluwafemi 12 Union Cathol 7.68 7.75
3 Nguyen, Jonathan 12 Delbarton Sc 7.78 7.82
4 Libero, Eric 12 Pope John XX 7.87 7.84
5 Gbadamassi, Luqman 12 St. Peter's 8.02 8.05
6 Cobb, Jacob 12 St. Augustin 8.13 8.10
7 Beumee, Hayden 12 Delbarton Sc 7.98 8.12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NPA
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 3:20.70 3:24.95 2
1) Jones, Tyhir 12 2) Plummer, Myles 10
3) Brown, Elijah 12 4) Cooper, Connor 11
2 Paul VI HS 'A' 3:25.48 3:25.89 2
1) Mazero, Michael 10 2) Mazero, Matthew 10
3) Cavalieri, Chris 12 4) Martino, Matt 12
3 St. Peter's Prep 'A' 3:25.46 3:33.77 2
1) Hooper, Miles 12 2) Gbadamassi, Luqman 12
3) Klanke, Edwin 11 4) Morrone, Joseph 11
4 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 3:31.22 3:37.66 2
1) Avigliano, Luke 11 2) Bragdon, Sean 10
3) Donaldson, Xavier 9 4) Williams, Andre 12
5 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A' 3:35.83 3:39.18 2
1) Libero, Eric 12 2) Reilly, Christian 12
3) Setlock, James 12 4) Messerle, Kyle 11
6 Notre Dame HS 'A' 3:40.67 3:40.43 1
1) Janiec, Teddy 12 2) Scott, Jordan 12
3) Leggett, Jaden 11 4) Brody, Nolan 12
7 Bergen Catholic HS 'A' 3:39.61 3:41.45 1
1) France, Fabian 10 2) McCarthy, Owen 11
3) Somerville, Elijah 11 4) Suitt, Miles 10
8 St. John Vianney HS 'A' 4:02.38 4:04.95 1
1) Cardenas, David 11 2) Greene, Dylan 10
3) Kalambakas, James 10 4) Lynch, Daniel 12
-- Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 3:21.39 DQ 2
1) Ferraiola, Ethan 12 2) Seijas, William 12
3) Egan, Mike 12 4) Asare, Jason 11
Boys High Jump NPA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Barrett, Andre 11 Paramus Cath 6-02.00 6-02.00
2 Watkins, Reece 10 Seton Hall P 6-02.00 J6-00.00
2 Albright, John 12 Pope John XX 6-04.00 J6-00.00
4 Dely, Jordany 12 Paramus Cath 5-10.00 J6-00.00
5 Cianfrocca, Jeffrey 10 Delbarton Sc 6-04.00 J5-10.00
5 Bullock, Tahjamell 11 St. Peter's 6-00.00 J5-10.00
7 Hall, Mitch 12 Christian Br 6-02.00 J5-10.00
8 Ruzich, Matt 12 Christian Br 6-00.00 5-08.00
8 lopez, tyler 11 Seton Hall P 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 Ebanks, Jaden 11 Bergen Catho 6-00.00 5-08.00
8 Chambers, Jarret 12 Christian Br 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 Asenuga, Oluwafemi 12 Union Cathol 6-04.00 5-08.00
13 Mensah-Boateng, Edwin 11 Seton Hall P 5-07.00 5-06.00
13 Hilton Clarke, Allan 9 Bergen Catho 5-10.00 5-06.00
13 Messerle, Kyle 11 Pope John XX 5-08.00 5-06.00
16 Walker, Omaree 9 Donovan Cath 5-06.00 5-02.00
17 Holmes, Jaden 11 Notre Dame H 5-06.00 5-00.00
-- Fontenette, Prince 10 St. Peter's 5-06.00 NH
-- Givan, Nick 10 Union Cathol 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault NPA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reilly, Conor 12 Union Cathol 15-06.00 13-06.00
2 Lopez, Justin 11 Union Cathol 12-00.00 11-06.00
3 Miksic, Liam 11 Christian Br 11-00.00 J11-00.00
4 Skrincosky, Ben 10 Christian Br 11-02.00 J11-00.00
5 Mount, Jared 12 Seton Hall P 9-06.00 J9-06.00
5 Miller, Kyle 10 Pope John XX 10-01.00 J9-06.00
7 Colao, Matt 10 Christian Br 9-06.00 J9-06.00
-- Regan, John 12 Seton Hall P 8-06.00 NH
-- Grossman, Matthew 11 St. Joseph H 11-00.00 NH
-- Bednarcik, Eamon 11 Bergen Catho 9-00.00 NH
-- McClain, John 10 Seton Hall P 8-01.00 NH
-- Hernandez, Daniel 12 Union Cathol 9-00.00 NH
Boys Shot Put NPA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bottino, Eros 12 Christian Br 59-09.50 57-06.00 3
2 Ricci, Christian 11 Christian Br 54-06.25 55-02.75 3
3 Simms, Franklin 10 St. Augustin 49-10.00 50-01.50 3
4 Hills, Elijah 11 Delbarton Sc 49-11.00 49-08.25 3
5 Lennox, Sean 12 Bergen Catho 44-07.00 49-00.50 3
6 Martin, Bruce 12 Christian Br 49-04.50 46-09.50 3
7 Young, Sajan 12 St. Augustin 47-07.00 46-02.50 3
8 Argilagos, Nick 12 Red Bank Cat 43-01.00 44-07.75 3
9 Hajjar, Daniel 12 Delbarton Sc 45-06.50 44-06.75 3
10 Stroka, Cooper 11 Don Bosco Pr 47-08.00 44-05.50 3
11 Fowler, Doug 12 Pope John XX 48-00.00 43-05.50 3
12 Fletcher, Owen 11 St. Peter's 46-07.75 42-10.50 3
13 O'Connor, Timothy 12 Seton Hall P 47-01.00 42-10.00 3
14 Mathurin, Jayden 11 Union Cathol 44-04.25 42-00.50 3
15 Anderson, Christopher 12 St. Peter's 40-03.00 41-04.75 3
16 Ehring, James 12 Notre Dame H 44-08.00 40-10.50 3
17 Schrank Garcia, Luke 12 Don Bosco Pr 40-02.00 40-03.00 3
18 Fitzgerald, Liam 12 Pope John XX 41-09.50 39-06.00 3
19 Haik, Oliver 11 Pingry Schoo 40-01.50 38-06.75 3
20 Ortega, Antonio 11 St. Thomas A 38-07.00 38-05.00 2
21 Fullman, Michael 12 Paramus Cath 38-09.00 38-03.50 2
22 Paul, Isaac 11 Union Cathol 39-06.50 37-10.50 3
23 Macmillan, Ethan 12 St. Peter's 41-04.50 37-09.75 3
24 Morris, Noah 11 Pingry Schoo 39-08.75 37-08.25 3
25 Hall, Ethan 12 Paramus Cath 36-08.50 37-06.00 2
26 Aghjayan, Johnny 10 Bergen Catho 37-06.25 36-09.25 2
27 Paderon, Matthew 12 St. John Via 33-11.50 36-00.50 2
28 Hallock, Thomas 12 Pope John XX 37-04.00 35-08.00 2
29 mutuku, kyalo 10 Seton Hall P 33-00.50 35-02.00 2
30 Young, Rasheen 9 Notre Dame H 43-04.00 35-01.75 3
31 King, James 11 St. Thomas A 34-09.00 34-10.00 2
32 Wilson, Luke 10 Notre Dame H 33-11.00 34-09.75 2
33 Rodgers, Keshon 11 Union Cathol 35-06.00 34-07.50 2
34 Delp, Brenan 12 Paul VI HS 35-08.00 33-09.00 2
35 DeMara, Tyler 12 St. Augustin 36-10.25 33-03.25 2
36 Woods, Malachi 9 Camden Catho 37-05.00 32-11.75 2
37 Radics, James 11 Red Bank Cat 35-02.50 32-03.00 2
38 O'Dowd, Timothy 9 St. John Via 36-00.75 32-00.50 2
39 McTernan, Sean 11 Oratory Prep 29-05.75 31-06.50 2
40 Salmon, Owen 10 Seton Hall P 32-08.00 30-10.50 2
41 Enderley, Matthew 12 Oratory Prep 31-02.00 29-09.00 2
42 Orr, Emerson 11 Oratory Prep 25-09.00 28-04.00 1
43 DelGrande, Nick 12 St. John Via 28-02.00 26-02.50 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash NPB
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Belen, Jaden 10 Eastern Chri 7.78 7.67q 1
2 Sims, Camryn 11 Hudson Catho 7.57 7.67q 5
3 Bethel, Milani 11 St. Dominic 7.71 7.70q 3
4 Raia, Emily 12 Gill St. Ber 7.87 7.83q 3
5 Guilliver, Martine 10 Montclair Ki 7.70 7.83q 4
6 Miller, Ryen 12 Trinity Hall 7.81 7.85q 1
7 Walsh, Charlotte 11 Trinity Hall 8.00 7.86q 5
8 Holdip, Kiersten 11 Morris Catho 7.87 7.86q 4
9 Vaegas, Angelina 9 Wardlaw-Hart 7.77 7.88 2
10 Bryan, Yaaliyah 9 Hudson Catho 7.84 7.98 2
11 Ronan, Remy 9 Montclair Ki 8.04 1
12 Hart, Logan 12 St. Dominic 8.06 1
13 Urban, Delaney 9 Mater Dei Pr 8.39 8.09 5
14 Newbert, Kira 10 Trinity Hall 7.89 8.10 5
15 Quinn, Sam 11 Morris Catho 8.07 8.12 4
16 Bleasdell, Taisha 12 Immaculate C 8.22 8.18 1
17 Martinez, Bella 9 Our Lady of 8.23 8.19 2
18 Bereswill, Olivia 12 Villa Walsh 8.15 8.22 3
19 Shi, Bella 10 Mater Dei Pr 8.32 8.27 4
20 Bucceri, Kellyn 10 Gill St. Ber 8.21 8.29 2
21 Gordon-Crocker, Nyla 10 Morristown-B 8.22 8.29 1
22 Duncan, Gianna 10 Immaculata H 8.29 8.34 3
23 Mastro, Megan 9 Mater Dei Pr 8.45 8.40 4
24 Ragsdale, Destiny 9 Our Lady of 8.63 8.48 5
25 Adams, Kim 12 Morristown-B 8.51 8.55 2
26 Mandalapu, Naha 12 Wardlaw-Hart 8.57 8.56 1
27 Mikula, Anna 12 Gill St. Ber 8.47 8.57 3
28 Amster, Alyssa 10 Immaculata H 8.61 8.60 4
29 Satish, Sammhita 9 Morris Catho 8.52 8.64 1
30 Borofsky, Becca 9 Morristown-B 8.61 8.68 5
31 Pakan, Liz 12 Holy Cross H 8.58 8.69 3
32 D'Orio, Lia 12 Our Lady of 8.66 8.70 4
32 Flood, Ella 12 Villa Walsh 8.37 8.70 5
34 Warner, Bobbi 11 Holy Cross H 8.78 4
35 Spada, Emilia 12 Villa Walsh 8.87 8.82 2
36 Weber, Olivia 9 St. Dominic 8.98 3
37 Shallow, Elena 11 Holy Cross H 9.02 2
38 Cohen, Kayla 11 Newark Acade 9.09 5
39 O'Hearn, Annie 10 St. Rose HS 8.80 9.09 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash NPB
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Belen, Jaden 10 Eastern Chri 7.67 7.60
2 Sims, Camryn 11 Hudson Catho 7.67 7.66
3 Bethel, Milani 11 St. Dominic 7.70 7.67
4 Raia, Emily 12 Gill St. Ber 7.83 7.72
5 Holdip, Kiersten 11 Morris Catho 7.86 7.76
6 Guilliver, Martine 10 Montclair Ki 7.83 7.78
7 Walsh, Charlotte 11 Trinity Hall 7.86 7.95
8 Miller, Ryen 12 Trinity Hall 7.85 7.95
Girls 400 Meter Dash NPB
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Garcia, Isabel 11 Trinity Hall 1:02.66 1:01.19 5
2 Bethel, Milani 11 St. Dominic 1:01.28 1:01.38 5
3 Llach, Abigail 12 St. Rose HS 1:02.68 1:02.03 5
4 Berthiaume, Mia 12 Morris Catho 1:03.12 1:02.13 5
5 Rogers, Haley 12 Immaculata H 1:05.38 1:03.16 4
6 Kelson, Rachael 12 Morristown-B 1:04.14 1:03.23 5
7 Sorrentino, Gabby 11 Trinity Hall 1:03.27 1:03.40 5
8 Sims, Camryn 11 Hudson Catho 1:03.22 1:03.99 5
9 Agkpo, Tiffany 11 Newark Acade 1:04.61 1:05.01 4
10 Ghee, Taylor 9 Newark Acade 1:05.02 1:05.45 4
11 Kamin, Bridget 10 Mater Dei Pr 1:07.11 1:06.25 3
12 Ronan, Remy 9 Montclair Ki 1:06.36 1:06.39 4
13 Guilliver, Martine 10 Montclair Ki 1:09.32 1:07.70 3
14 Peditto, Gianna 10 Holy Cross H 1:07.80 1
15 Bryan, Yaaliyah 9 Hudson Catho 1:06.83 1:07.88 4
16 Hanlon, Tess 10 Morristown-B 1:07.89 1
17 Enemuo, Victoria 11 Morris Catho 1:10.55 1:08.05 2
18 Galivn, Fiona 10 Hudson Catho 1:06.92 1:08.64 4
19 Bucceri, Kellyn 10 Gill St. Ber 1:08.97 1
20 Jones, Mikayla 10 Our Lady of 1:09.59 1:09.01 2
21 Freeman, Kelsey 11 Montclair Ki 1:08.99 1:09.32 3
22 Yates, Delaney 9 Gill St. Ber 1:09.03 1:09.67 3
23 Whitley, Chloe 11 Newark Acade 1:09.93 1
24 Vaegas, Angelina 9 Wardlaw-Hart 1:09.97 2
25 Ramos, Jazlyn 9 Holy Cross H 1:09.92 1:09.98 2
26 Crowther, Nora 10 Villa Walsh 1:08.41 1:10.39 3
27 Hanna, Rachael 11 Mater Dei Pr 1:11.65 1:10.75 2
28 Graves, Maura 11 Holy Cross H 1:11.22 1
29 Codispoti, Jordan 11 Trinity Hall 1:11.18 1:11.25 2
30 Borofsky, Becca 9 Morristown-B 1:11.70 1
31 Ackerman, Jacqueline 11 Villa Walsh 1:12.62 1
32 Pinto, Natalie 12 St. Dominic 1:12.83 1
33 Kwiatkowski, Makenzie 10 St. Dominic 1:12.67 1:13.21 2
34 Ragsdale, Destiny 9 Our Lady of 1:10.70 1:13.74 2
35 Stewart, Nora 11 Mater Dei Pr 1:18.33 1
36 Cuellar, Melany 9 Immaculate C 1:23.32 1:21.28 2
-- Hines-Williams, Anaya 9 Our Lady of 1:08.83 DQ 3
Girls 800 Meter Run NPB
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Llach, Abigail 12 St. Rose HS 2:26.45 2:23.53 3
2 Garcia, Isabel 11 Trinity Hall 2:25.39 2:23.70 3
3 Berthiaume, Mia 12 Morris Catho 2:27.10 2:26.64 3
4 Johnson, Suhayla 12 St. Dominic 2:29.13 2:28.65 3
5 Riepl, Sydney 12 Trinity Hall 2:29.41 2:29.13 3
6 Amisano, Hayley 10 Mater Dei Pr 2:25.95 2:33.92 3
7 Kelson, Rachael 12 Morristown-B 2:37.33 2:34.45 2
8 Crann, Hope 12 Villa Walsh 2:33.84 2:35.72 3
9 Byer, Lindsey 9 St. Rose HS 2:40.38 2:37.10 2
10 Kraft, Jensen 12 St. Mary's H 2:37.47 2:37.72 2
11 Armstrong, Hayley 11 Gill St. Ber 2:34.62 2:37.90 3
12 Ferrigine, Anna 11 Trinity Hall 2:38.07 2:38.74 2
13 O'Donnell, Caroline 11 St. Dominic 2:34.89 2:38.86 3
14 Cucolo, Christina 11 Villa Walsh 2:39.56 2:42.40 2
15 Reinmuth, Eva 10 Eastern Chri 2:48.22 2:43.08 2
16 Freshwater, Abigail 9 Villa Walsh 2:44.78 2:44.52 2
17 Donohue, Grace 11 Mater Dei Pr 2:43.81 2:45.97 2
18 Nguyen, Lainey 9 St. Dominic 2:48.15 2:46.52 2
19 Agkpo, Tiffany 11 Newark Acade 2:46.74 1
20 Lu, Kira 12 Newark Acade 3:01.46 2:51.88 1
21 Freeman, Kelsey 11 Montclair Ki 2:39.41 2:54.22 2
22 Weisbecker, Annie 11 Our Lady of 2:50.61 2:54.83 1
23 Fahy, Gwyneth 9 St. Rose HS 2:52.68 2:55.88 1
24 Nemeth, Allison 11 Holy Cross H 2:56.78 2:57.77 1
25 Kuperus, Karissa 11 Eastern Chri 3:07.50 2:57.99 1
26 Knoop, Olivia 12 Ranney Schoo 2:51.99 2:59.98 1
27 Rongen, Caroline 9 Gill St. Ber 3:08.14 3:02.43 1
28 Wang, Michaela 11 Newark Acade 3:04.08 1
29 D'Orio, Jenna 9 Our Lady of 3:11.92 3:05.62 1
30 Nassarallah, Alya 11 Eastern Chri 3:05.43 3:08.59 1
31 Curtin, Megan 11 Holy Cross H 3:06.88 3:15.53 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run NPB
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hanifin, Sarah 11 Villa Walsh 5:15.90 5:11.24 2
2 Amisano, Hayley 10 Mater Dei Pr 5:14.88 5:17.25 2
3 O'Connor, Tilly 9 St. Rose HS 5:18.04 5:20.75 2
4 Szambel, Elizabeth 12 St. Mary's H 5:36.03 5:36.56 2
5 Crann, Hope 12 Villa Walsh 5:40.73 5:38.77 2
6 Kraft, Jensen 12 St. Mary's H 5:45.41 5:39.29 2
7 Collum, Julia 12 Villa Walsh 5:43.98 5:47.95 2
8 Sullivan, Avery 11 St. Dominic 5:57.89 5:58.37 2
9 Cantillon, Molly 11 Newark Acade 6:01.72 6:01.35 2
10 Lupu, Alexandra 9 Trinity Hall 6:03.65 6:07.31 1
11 Devine, Kathleen 10 Trinity Hall 6:09.74 6:09.54 1
12 O'Donnell, Caroline 11 St. Dominic 5:59.79 6:12.06 2
13 Nivarthy, Kavya 11 Newark Acade 6:21.26 6:12.26 1
14 Cortes, Madison 10 St. Dominic 6:06.30 6:13.32 1
15 Nemeth, Allison 11 Holy Cross H 6:23.69 6:29.87 1
16 Weisbecker, Annie 11 Our Lady of 6:26.80 6:33.41 1
17 Marsico, Siena 10 Our Lady of 6:41.12 6:39.11 1
18 Parelli, Samantha 11 Newark Acade 6:40.42 1
19 Rongen, Caroline 9 Gill St. Ber 6:48.65 1
20 Curtin, Megan 11 Holy Cross H 6:46.90 7:34.45 1
-- Reitsma, Elise 12 Eastern Chri 6:30.05 DNF 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run NPB
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanifin, Sarah 11 Villa Walsh 11:13.19 11:17.06
2 O'Connor, Tilly 9 St. Rose HS 11:22.45 11:41.78
3 Amisano, Hayley 10 Mater Dei Pr 11:12.93 11:47.66
4 Szambel, Elizabeth 12 St. Mary's H 12:00.11 12:02.59
5 Llach, Abigail 12 St. Rose HS 12:18.45
6 Hennessey, Charlotte 11 St. Dominic 12:22.13 12:22.81
7 Collum, Julia 12 Villa Walsh 12:29.15 12:46.93
8 Veivia, Lisa 9 Morris Catho 12:30.93 12:51.79
9 Cantillon, Molly 11 Newark Acade 13:06.24 13:04.07
10 Nivarthy, Kavya 11 Newark Acade 13:24.05 13:22.72
11 O'Donnell, Caroline 11 St. Dominic 13:47.61
12 Ghinelle, Kristen 11 Eastern Chri 12:48.95 13:55.79
13 Nguyen, Lainey 9 St. Dominic 13:56.70 14:14.41
14 Dziadzio, Logan 12 Trinity Hall 14:20.11
15 Rankel, Melissa 12 Morris Catho 15:12.66 15:23.63
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NPB
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raia, Emily 12 Gill St. Ber 9.30 9.31q 4
2 Walsh, Charlotte 11 Trinity Hall 9.76 9.37q 1
3 Schofield, Hannah 10 Morris Catho 9.53 9.73q 2
4 Bethel, Milani 11 St. Dominic 9.48 9.87q 3
5 Jackson, Lucy 9 Mater Dei Pr 10.23 9.89q 2
6 Hart, Logan 12 St. Dominic 10.16 9.93q 3
7 Bucceri, Kellyn 10 Gill St. Ber 10.00 10.10q 4
8 Kelson, Rachael 12 Morristown-B 10.07 10.11q 4
9 Newbert, Kira 10 Trinity Hall 9.91 10.21 3
10 Holdip, Kiersten 11 Morris Catho 9.91 10.54 2
11 Ghee, Taylor 9 Newark Acade 10.29 10.56 1
12 Petry, Rose 11 Mater Dei Pr 10.73 10.57 2
13 Crowther, Lilli 12 Villa Walsh 10.45 10.59 2
14 Pinque, Marie 11 Our Lady of 10.58 10.66 3
15 Quinn, Sam 11 Morris Catho 9.66 10.67 1
16 Martinez, Bella 9 Our Lady of 10.38 10.71 1
17 Braun, Kate 10 Mater Dei Pr 10.49 10.74 3
18 D'Orio, Jenna 9 Our Lady of 10.56 10.87 4
19 Hegel, Sophia 12 Trinity Hall 10.88 10.96 3
20 Bowers, Lexi 12 Villa Walsh 10.86 10.97 1
21 O'Hearn, Annie 10 St. Rose HS 11.00 11.07 4
22 Fragiacomo, Sofia 12 St. Dominic 10.74 11.10 1
23 Shannon, Annie 12 Villa Walsh 10.55 11.11 4
24 Post, Rachel 10 Eastern Chri 11.13 11.31 4
25 Gordon-Crocker, Nyla 10 Morristown-B 11.26 11.41 2
26 Pienaar, Nicole 11 Eastern Chri 10.88 11.42 2
27 Ronan, Remy 9 Montclair Ki 11.26 11.47 3
28 Borofsky, Becca 9 Morristown-B 11.77 12.47 1
29 Cohen, Kayla 11 Newark Acade 12.15 12.64 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NPB
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Raia, Emily 12 Gill St. Ber 9.31 9.05
2 Schofield, Hannah 10 Morris Catho 9.73 9.23
3 Walsh, Charlotte 11 Trinity Hall 9.37 9.41
4 Bethel, Milani 11 St. Dominic 9.87 9.56
5 Jackson, Lucy 9 Mater Dei Pr 9.89 9.82
6 Hart, Logan 12 St. Dominic 9.93 9.88
7 Bucceri, Kellyn 10 Gill St. Ber 10.10 9.98
8 Kelson, Rachael 12 Morristown-B 10.11 10.06
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NPB
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morris Catholic HS 'A' 4:25.13 4:16.26 2
1) Berthiaume, Mia 12 2) Brennan, Katie 11
3) Enemuo, Sydney 11 4) Schofield, Hannah 10
2 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 4:18.36 4:22.49 2
1) O'Donnell, Caroline 11 2) Sullivan, Avery 11
3) Bethel, Milani 11 4) Johnson, Suhayla 12
3 Trinity Hall 'A' 4:16.48 4:23.50 2
1) Riepl, Sydney 12 2) Feiler, Morgan 12
3) Almeida, Olivia 12 4) Sorrentino, Gabby 11
4 Immaculata HS 'A' 4:36.46 4:28.36 2
1) Donovan, Mackenzie 12 2) Reinhart, Shannon 11
3) Rogers, Haley 12 4) Zaleski, Ivy 10
5 St. Rose HS 'A' 4:30.92 1
1) Byer, Lindsey 9 2) O'Connor, Tilly 9
3) O'Hearn, Annie 10 4) Llach, Abigail 12
6 Morristown-Beard School 'A' 4:45.68 4:32.65 1
1) Kelson, Rachael 12 2) Borofsky, Becca 9
3) Fradkin, Amanda 12 4) Hanlon, Tess 10
7 Gill St. Bernard's School 'A' 4:43.19 4:33.22 1
1) Armstrong, Hayley 11 2) Bucceri, Kellyn 10
3) Raia, Emily 12 4) Yates, Delaney 9
8 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 4:34.23 4:33.80 2
1) Amisano, Hayley 10 2) Hanna, Rachael 11
3) Kamin, Bridget 10 4) Jackson, Lucy 9
9 Eastern Christian HS 'A' 4:43.36 4:44.61 1
1) Reinmuth, Eva 10 2) Post, Rachel 10
3) Kuperus, Anneke 9 4) Kuperus, Karissa 11
10 Newark Academy 'A' 4:34.32 4:53.78 2
1) Agkpo, Tiffany 11 2) Lu, Kira 12
3) Whitley, Chloe 11 4) Witt, Samantha 10
Girls High Jump NPB
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kuperus, Anneke 9 Eastern Chri 4-10.00 5-00.00
2 Mohs, Kelsi 9 Morris Catho 4-08.00 J4-10.00
3 Pinque, Marie 11 Our Lady of 4-08.00 J4-10.00
4 Jackson, Lucy 9 Mater Dei Pr 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4 Fradkin, Amanda 12 Morristown-B 4-09.00 J4-08.00
6 Hanna, Rachael 11 Mater Dei Pr 4-10.00 J4-08.00
7 Mohs, Katelyn 10 Morris Catho 4-06.00 4-06.00
7 Shannon, Annie 12 Villa Walsh 4-10.00 4-06.00
7 D'Amato, Cristina 11 Hawthorne Ch 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 McGurn, Lucy 11 Villa Walsh 4-06.00 4-04.00
10 Parson, Harley 11 Mater Dei Pr 4-06.00 4-04.00
10 Hart, Logan 12 St. Dominic 4-08.00 4-04.00
10 Cisse, Soukeyna 12 Hudson Catho 4-08.00 4-04.00
10 Jones, Mikayla 10 Our Lady of 4-04.00 4-04.00
15 Post, Rachel 10 Eastern Chri 4-00.00 4-02.00
15 Kariok, Brianna 10 Hudson Catho 4-04.00 4-02.00
15 Freeman, Kelsey 11 Montclair Ki 4-04.00 4-02.00
18 Pinto, Natalie 12 St. Dominic 4-02.00 4-00.00
-- Fragiacomo, Sofia 12 St. Dominic 4-02.00 NH
-- D'Orio, Lia 12 Our Lady of 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault NPB
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kellogg, Grace 12 Eastern Chri 10-00.00 10-03.00
2 Guingon, Grace 11 Hawthorne Ch 10-06.00 9-06.00
3 Higby, Zoe 12 Hawthorne Ch 7-06.00 9-00.00
4 Blumetti, Bridgette 11 Mater Dei Pr 8-00.00 8-06.00
5 Cohen, Kayla 11 Newark Acade 7-06.00
-- Mindell, Carly 11 Mater Dei Pr 8-00.00 NH
-- Urban, Mackenzie 10 Mater Dei Pr 7-00.00 NH
-- Hart, Logan 12 St. Dominic NH
Girls Shot Put NPB
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Keil, Morgan 10 Holy Spirit 33-02.00 34-08.50
2 Efobi, Chika 11 Mater Dei Pr 35-09.00 34-02.00
3 Bannan, Julia 11 Holy Spirit 34-05.50 33-09.00
4 Webb, Makayla 12 Hudson Catho 29-10.75 31-08.75
5 Darcy, Allison 12 St. Rose HS 31-04.50 28-07.00
6 Kuperus, Karissa 11 Eastern Chri 27-00.50 27-06.00
7 Cortes, Silvia 12 Villa Walsh 26-10.25 26-03.00
8 Crimmins, Jordan 12 Villa Walsh 24-09.50 24-10.75
9 Truchan, Adeline 12 Morris Catho 21-05.25 23-03.75
10 Gonzalez, Juliana 11 Morris Catho 22-07.50 22-10.25
11 Noel, Tashana 12 Morristown-B 21-01.50 22-08.50
11 McLaughlin, Katherine 12 St. Rose HS 25-06.00 22-08.50
13 Zohn, Abygal 12 Mater Dei Pr 23-11.00 22-07.00
14 Rosamond, Christina 12 Villa Walsh 22-04.00 22-02.00
15 Reynoso, Nicole 9 St. Dominic 23-10.00 21-08.25
16 Mikula, Anna 12 Gill St. Ber 19-01.50 21-02.00
17 McMahon, Leigh Ann 12 Mater Dei Pr 23-00.50 20-05.00
18 Bristol, Adia 9 Immaculate C 19-10.25 18-09.50
19 Smith, Olivia 9 St. Dominic 20-00.00 18-00.00
20 Fragiacomo, Sofia 12 St. Dominic 15-07.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash NPB
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jefferson, Kai'leel 10 Hudson Catho 6.59 6.61q 5
2 White, De'Mere 11 DePaul Catho 6.78 6.78q 3
3 Buntin, Narin 11 Mater Dei Pr 6.94 6.83q 1
4 Rodriguez, Jacob 9 Hudson Catho 6.89 6.85q 2
5 Grenian, Devante 12 Roselle Cath 6.95 6.86q 1
6 DuBose, Jayshon 12 Morristown-B 7.04 6.89q 5
7 White, Jaheir 12 Hudson Catho 6.75 6.93q 4
8 Newman, Jeramiah 9 Mater Dei Pr 7.00 6.98q 3
9 Harrell, Jibrael 11 Dwight - Eng 6.96 7.03 2
10 Amodeo, Joey 11 DePaul Catho 7.12 7.09 4
11 Keating, Christopher 10 Newark Acade 7.05 7.10 5
12 Mastro, Patrick 12 Mater Dei Pr 7.14 7.17 3
13 Conoran, Edward 10 DePaul Catho 7.00 7.20 4
14 Lee Briggs, Zane 11 Wardlaw-Hart 7.29 2
15 Nappo, James 12 St. Rose HS 7.25 7.32 1
16 Weaver, Drew 11 Morris Catho 7.33 7.38 1
17 Valencourt, Nate 10 Wardlaw-Hart 7.50 7.39 5
18 Kane, Jack 9 Dwight - Eng 7.40 7.45 4
19 Dempsey, William Nate 10 St. Rose HS 7.39 7.50 3
20 Morton, Aaron 10 Morristown-B 7.46 7.50 5
21 Fabien, Kevin 10 Roselle Cath 7.56 7.51 3
22 Barrera, John 10 Bishop Eusta 7.53 1
23 Costa, Ian 10 Morris Catho 7.62 7.57 1
24 Walker, Samir 11 St. Rose HS 7.57 7.58 2
25 Dando-Haenisch, Caleb 12 Dwight - Eng 7.59 7.58 1
26 Polk, Giavon 11 Bishop Eusta 7.83 7.59 5
27 Lynch, Tyler 12 Gill St. Ber 7.53 7.70 4
28 Rhodeman, Bryce 9 Newark Acade 7.73 3
29 Tran, Matthew 10 Bishop Eusta 8.00 7.85 3
30 Tulenko, Alex 10 Gill St. Ber 7.89 7.88 4
31 Thomas, Jeremiah 9 Immaculate C 7.82 7.91 5
32 Russell, Ethan 12 Immaculata H 8.17 8.00 2
33 Brzosko, Zachary 10 Wardlaw-Hart 8.20 8.05 1
34 Pellizon, Ben 10 Immaculata H 8.39 4
-- Lauch, Conner 10 Morris Catho 7.70 FS 4
-- Dean, Jelani 9 Newark Acade 7.35 FS 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash NPB
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jefferson, Kai'leel 10 Hudson Catho 6.61 6.63
2 White, De'Mere 11 DePaul Catho 6.78 6.76
3 Buntin, Narin 11 Mater Dei Pr 6.83 6.80
4 DuBose, Jayshon 12 Morristown-B 6.89 6.84
5 Grenian, Devante 12 Roselle Cath 6.86 6.91
6 White, Jaheir 12 Hudson Catho 6.93 6.92
7 Newman, Jeramiah 9 Mater Dei Pr 6.98 7.07
-- Rodriguez, Jacob 9 Hudson Catho 6.85 DQ
Boys 400 Meter Dash NPB
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Ahmad 12 Holy Spirit 50.12 50.92 4
2 Jefferson, Kai'leel 10 Hudson Catho 52.17 51.64 4
3 Carter, Isaac 12 Roselle Cath 53.55 52.55 4
4 Harrell, Jibrael 11 Dwight - Eng 52.66 52.74 4
5 Okuzu, Luka 11 Morristown-B 55.83 54.62 3
6 Rodriguez, Jacob 9 Hudson Catho 53.01 54.97 4
7 Lee Briggs, Zane 11 Wardlaw-Hart 55.72 55.11 3
8 Keating, Christopher 10 Newark Acade 55.54 55.51 3
9 Miller, Austin 12 Wardlaw-Hart 55.12 55.95 3
10 Cortes, Matias 11 Eastern Chri 56.75 57.32 3
11 Cunningham, Michael 12 Ranney Schoo 58.28 57.45 3
12 West, James 9 Dwight - Eng 57.86 1
13 Rhoney, Jayden 9 Morris Catho 1:02.04 58.94 2
14 Kane, Jack 9 Dwight - Eng 59.24 59.15 2
15 Moran, Vincent 10 St. Rose HS 1:00.82 59.52 2
16 Patel, Ansh 11 Gill St. Ber 1:00.67 59.74 2
17 Abukwaik, Yousef 9 Montclair Ki 59.92 59.82 2
18 Lynch, Tyler 12 Gill St. Ber 1:00.71 1
19 Piccoli, Mathew 9 Wardlaw-Hart 1:03.55 1:00.76 2
20 Neer, Will 12 Immaculata H 1:01.88 1:00.96 2
21 Selassie, Lukas 9 Montclair Ki 59.03 1:01.11 2
22 Yekta, Zach 11 Gill St. Ber 1:01.27 1
23 Advento, Simon 9 St. Rose HS 1:02.06 1
24 Profaci, Anthony 10 Mater Dei Pr 1:03.64 1:03.65 2
25 Thomas, Jeremiah 9 Immaculate C 1:06.25 1:03.79 1
26 Morton, Aaron 10 Morristown-B 1:04.02 1
27 Danley, Jackson 9 St. Rose HS 1:09.38 1:05.78 1
28 Pellizon, Ben 10 Immaculata H 1:07.11 1
29 Arkoulakis, Philip 11 Immaculata H 1:11.55 1
-- Stewart, Liam 11 Mater Dei Pr 53.96 DQ 4
Boys 800 Meter Run NPB
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ptack, James 11 Immaculata H 2:05.56 2:05.27 3
2 Carney, Ryan 10 Bishop Eusta 2:05.84 2:06.82 3
3 Donohue, Sean 12 St. Rose HS 2:09.78 2:07.93 3
4 Woska, Evan 11 Ranney Schoo 2:08.51 2:09.29 3
5 Harkins, TJ 12 Immaculata H 2:10.39 1
6 Riga, Dominic 12 Immaculata H 2:10.55 1
7 Ciolek, Ryan 12 Morris Catho 2:12.59 2:11.08 3
8 Swope, Peter 12 Newark Acade 2:10.36 2:11.38 3
9 Wagner, Clark 10 Newark Acade 2:12.06 2:11.72 3
10 Okuzu, Luka 11 Morristown-B 2:15.14 2:11.96 2
11 Dejean, Alex 12 Holy Spirit 2:10.79 2:12.88 3
12 Ziemba, Matthew 12 Holy Cross H 2:13.14 1
13 Theobald, Brian 9 St. Rose HS 2:09.10 2:13.81 3
14 Bannan, Nicholas 10 Holy Spirit 2:14.74 2:14.20 3
15 Dharayan, Aarush 10 Wardlaw-Hart 2:16.89 2:14.31 2
16 Hewitt, Jared 12 St. Rose HS 2:16.25 2:15.20 2
17 Rongen, Niels 12 Gill St. Ber 2:12.32 2:15.48 3
18 West, James 9 Dwight - Eng 2:17.40 2:15.78 2
19 Rosa, Isaias 11 Hudson Catho 2:11.76 2:17.12 3
20 Parker, Luke 10 Eastern Chri 2:19.77 2:17.27 2
21 Thomas, Torin 10 Hudson Catho 2:10.10 2:18.97 3
22 Sehulster, Aidan 11 Eastern Chri 2:27.41 2:19.10 1
23 Mulji, Sahil 12 Wardlaw-Hart 2:18.68 2:21.72 2
24 Koether, James 11 Gill St. Ber 2:19.70 2:23.80 2
25 Cuellar, Kaivan 9 Hudson Catho 2:28.16 2:24.27 1
26 Wojnar, Tyler 9 Holy Cross H 2:23.19 2:24.57 2
27 Holte, Raymond 11 Roselle Cath 2:33.80 2:24.66 1
28 Hoving, Coley 12 Morris Catho 2:24.47 2:24.87 1
29 Lazar, Teddy 12 Gill St. Ber 2:21.76 2:25.93 2
30 Golding, Brendon 11 Mater Dei Pr 2:21.05 2:26.26 2
31 Szotak, Christian 11 Mater Dei Pr 2:27.72 2:27.24 1
32 Gaskin, Chuma 12 Roselle Cath 2:27.59 1
33 McBeth, Tommy 11 Dwight - Eng 2:17.88 2:27.80 2
34 Arias, Matthew 12 Roselle Cath 2:25.10 2:28.89 1
35 Selassie, Lukas 9 Montclair Ki 2:17.30 2:29.14 2
36 Cruz, Christopher 10 Eastern Chri 2:33.21 2:30.53 1
37 Abukwaik, Yousef 9 Montclair Ki 2:17.80 2:38.29 2
38 Aaron, Ben 10 Dwight - Eng 2:32.87 2:40.02 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run NPB
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ptack, James 11 Immaculata H 4:30.47 4:34.02 2
2 Woska, Evan 11 Ranney Schoo 4:40.46 4:36.86 2
3 Carney, Ryan 10 Bishop Eusta 4:37.20 4:36.92 2
4 Harkins, TJ 12 Immaculata H 4:34.74 4:37.73 2
5 Vostenak, Shane 12 Bishop Eusta 4:39.17 4:41.48 2
6 Theobald, Brian 9 St. Rose HS 4:44.08 4:41.85 2
7 McCann, Owen 12 Morristown-B 4:47.15 4:42.82 2
8 Ziemba, Matthew 12 Holy Cross H 4:49.72 4:47.87 2
9 Silva, Marcello 12 DePaul Catho 4:47.20 4:56.51 2
10 Kelson, Thomas 11 Morris Catho 5:00.73 4:57.87 2
11 Steen, Joshua 10 Eastern Chri 5:10.67 5:02.70 1
12 Anderson, Sean 10 Bishop Eusta 5:09.46 5:06.37 2
13 Mulji, Sahil 12 Wardlaw-Hart 5:10.89 5:06.39 1
14 Malloy, Matthew 9 Newark Acade 5:17.25 5:07.11 1
15 Rongen, Niels 12 Gill St. Ber 5:02.60 5:08.27 2
16 Seba, Josh 11 Mater Dei Pr 5:07.34 5:15.82 2
17 Wojnar, Tyler 9 Holy Cross H 5:20.67 1
18 Tellalian, Tyler 9 Gill St. Ber 5:32.40 5:21.77 1
19 Schippnick, Michael 9 Immaculata H 5:30.59 5:22.01 1
20 Gaskin, Chuma 12 Roselle Cath 5:25.60 5:26.95 1
21 McBeth, Tommy 11 Dwight - Eng 5:45.78 5:28.87 1
22 McGuire, Bill 12 Morris Catho 5:30.61 5:29.43 1
23 Mulligan, Sean 10 Morris Catho 5:29.41 5:32.00 1
24 Chang, Oliver 9 Montclair Ki 5:36.03 5:34.47 1
25 Carroll, Shaun 9 Holy Cross H 5:41.57 1
26 Arias, Matthew 12 Roselle Cath 5:45.28 1
27 Aaron, Ben 10 Dwight - Eng 5:55.16 5:48.40 1
28 Goldklang, Jacob 10 Gill St. Ber 6:02.45 6:00.17 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run NPB
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ptack, James 11 Immaculata H 9:45.02 10:01.99
2 Harkins, TJ 12 Immaculata H 9:49.35 10:11.55
3 Vostenak, Shane 12 Bishop Eusta 10:02.60 10:12.31
4 Blandino, Michael 12 Immaculata H 10:37.36 10:31.51
5 Faust, Anthony 10 Bishop Eusta 10:48.82 10:36.61
6 McCann, Owen 12 Morristown-B 10:58.73 10:46.22
7 Braga, Cal 11 Morris Catho 11:01.05 11:01.86
8 Malloy, Matthew 9 Newark Acade 11:07.33 11:01.89
9 McCarthy, Michael 10 Morris Catho 11:04.03 11:05.32
10 Castro, Nellie 10 Morris Catho 11:17.26
11 Seba, Josh 11 Mater Dei Pr 11:17.54 11:29.50
12 Steiginga, Michael 11 Eastern Chri 11:31.72 11:37.35
13 Wiliams, Cooper 11 St. Rose HS 11:39.12 11:44.67
14 Colden, Daniel 10 Bishop Eusta 11:48.69 12:05.77
-- Clayton, Timothy 9 St. Rose HS DQ
-- Swenarton, Sean 10 St. Rose HS DQ
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NPB
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DuBose, Jayshon 12 Morristown-B 7.78 7.90q 3
2 Loprete, Matt 10 Morristown-B 8.82 8.85q 2
3 DeVries, David 12 Eastern Chri 8.90 9.04q 1
4 Nappo, James 12 St. Rose HS 9.24 9.14q 1
5 Park, Daniel 9 Eastern Chri 9.52 9.38q 3
6 Wehner, Levi 11 Hudson Catho 9.29 9.69q 2
7 Rudder, Brandon 10 Hudson Catho 10.00 9.74q 1
8 Polk, Giavon 11 Bishop Eusta 10.71 9.80q 1
9 Kretzmer, Christopher 12 St. Rose HS 10.02 10.03 1
10 Oliver, David 11 St. Rose HS 9.41 10.10 3
11 Braciszewski, Bobby 10 Bishop Eusta 10.63 10.17 1
12 Pennetta, Thomas 11 Immaculate C 10.27 3
13 Mosteika, Andrew 11 Dwight - Eng 10.07 10.43 2
14 Dean, Jelani 9 Newark Acade 10.50 10.48 3
15 Boyd, Amari 9 Dwight - Eng 10.41 10.72 3
16 Tulenko, Alex 10 Gill St. Ber 11.07 10.73 2
17 Taveras, Adrian 12 Dwight - Eng 9.87 10.74 2
18 Russell, Ethan 12 Immaculata H 11.41 11.27 3
19 Taylor, Drake 11 Bishop Eusta 11.21 11.50 3
20 McGagh, Brendan 12 Mater Dei Pr 12.39 11.67 1
21 Young, Brian 11 Gill St. Ber 13.11 11.68 1
22 Pellizon, Ben 10 Immaculata H 11.99 11.71 2
23 Tellalian, Tyler 9 Gill St. Ber 15.33 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NPB
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 DuBose, Jayshon 12 Morristown-B 7.90 7.91
2 DeVries, David 12 Eastern Chri 9.04 8.83
3 Nappo, James 12 St. Rose HS 9.14 8.98
4 Park, Daniel 9 Eastern Chri 9.38 9.17
5 Wehner, Levi 11 Hudson Catho 9.69 9.18
6 Loprete, Matt 10 Morristown-B 8.85 9.50
7 Polk, Giavon 11 Bishop Eusta 9.80 9.62
8 Rudder, Brandon 10 Hudson Catho 9.74 9.98
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NPB
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Holy Spirit HS 'A' 3:27.66 3:29.29 2
1) Brown, Ahmad 12 2) Moore, Terrell 12
3) Johnson Jr, De-Quawn 12 4) Lee, Devin 11
2 Hudson Catholic HS 'A' 3:25.85 3:32.17 2
1) Decias, Isaiah 12 2) Jefferson, Kai'leel 10
3) Rodriguez, Jacob 9 4) Wilson, Shemar 11
3 Immaculata HS 'A' 3:46.37 3:48.46 2
1) Riga, Dominic 12 2) Ptack, James 11
3) Jaskolski, Samuel 12 4) Harkins, TJ 12
4 Newark Academy 'A' 3:55.18 3:49.83 2
1) Keating, Christopher 10 2) Powers, Jackson 12
3) Wagner, Clark 10 4) Swope, Peter 12
5 Wardlaw-Hartridge School 'A' 4:02.08 3:51.83 1
1) Lee Briggs, Zane 11 2) Miller, Austin 12
3) Valencourt, Nate 10 4) Piccoli, Mathew 9
6 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 3:51.56 3:51.97 2
1) O'Rourke, Danny 10 2) Barrera, John 10
3) Braciszewski, Bobby 10 4) Carney, Ryan 10
7 St. Rose HS 'A' 3:52.05 3:54.12 2
1) Donohue, Sean 12 2) Nappo, James 12
3) Hewitt, Jared 12 4) Kretzmer, Christopher 12
8 Morris Catholic HS 'A' 3:56.95 3:54.22 1
1) Ciolek, Ryan 12 2) Weaver, Drew 11
3) Kelson, Thomas 11 4) Lauch, Conner 10
9 Morristown-Beard School 'A' 3:57.76 3:56.19 1
1) Okuzu, Luka 11 2) DuBose, Jayshon 12
3) Morton, Aaron 10 4) McCann, Owen 12
10 Eastern Christian HS 'A' 3:52.00 3:58.53 2
1) Steen, Joshua 10 2) DeVries, David 12
3) Sehulster, Aidan 11 4) Parker, Luke 10
11 Gill St. Bernard's School 'A' 4:03.51 4:02.54 1
1) Koether, James 11 2) Lazar, Teddy 12
3) Patel, Ansh 11 4) Rongen, Niels 12
Boys High Jump NPB
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carter, Isaac 12 Roselle Cath 6-00.00 J5-10.00
2 Rivera, Keith 12 Immaculate C 6-04.00 J5-10.00
3 Buntin, Narin 11 Mater Dei Pr 5-10.00 J5-08.00
4 DuBose, Jayshon 12 Morristown-B 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5 DeVries, David 12 Eastern Chri 5-08.00 J5-05.00
6 Parker, Luke 10 Eastern Chri 5-02.00 J5-02.00
7 Grenian, Devante 12 Roselle Cath 5-06.00 5-00.00
-- Young, Brian 11 Gill St. Ber NH
-- Rhodeman, Bryce 9 Newark Acade NH
-- Park, Daniel 9 Eastern Chri NH
-- Rodriguez, Jacob 9 Hudson Catho 5-06.00 NH
-- Shelley, John 11 Morris Catho 5-03.00 NH
-- Tulenko, Alex 10 Gill St. Ber 5-00.00 NH
-- Keating, Christopher 10 Newark Acade NH
-- Koether, James 11 Gill St. Ber NH
-- Costa, Ian 10 Morris Catho 5-03.00 NH
-- Donohue, Sean 12 St. Rose HS 5-04.00 NH
-- Mastro, Patrick 12 Mater Dei Pr 5-04.00 NH
-- O'Brien, Justin 12 St. Rose HS NH
-- LaMoult, Logan 11 St. Rose HS 5-00.00 NH
-- Magassouba, Mamady 12 Hudson Catho 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault NPB
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 DeVries, David 12 Eastern Chri 11-00.00 J11-00.00
2 Cortes, Matias 11 Eastern Chri 12-06.00 J11-00.00
3 LaMoult, Logan 11 St. Rose HS 9-06.00 9-06.00
-- Kretzmer, Christopher 12 St. Rose HS NH
-- O'Rourke, Danny 10 Bishop Eusta 7-06.00 NH
-- Colden, Daniel 10 Bishop Eusta 7-00.00 NH
-- Barrera, John 10 Bishop Eusta NH
Boys Shot Put NPB
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Licata, Joe 10 Gill St. Ber 50-01.00 50-04.00
2 Huisman, Christopher 11 St. Rose HS 46-10.50 45-02.00
3 Ruiz, Joshua 11 Hudson Catho 44-05.00 43-00.00
4 Dansler, Anthony 11 Hudson Catho 42-09.00 41-09.75
5 Lawson, Noah 11 Mater Dei Pr 41-00.25 41-02.00
6 Howlett, James 12 Roselle Cath 39-00.00 40-04.75
7 Reinhart, Joshua 11 Morris Catho 39-06.50 40-02.00
8 Adams, Sam 12 Holy Spirit 33-11.25 39-07.00
9 Saunders, Zac 10 Gill St. Ber 37-10.25 37-08.25
10 Young, Robert 12 Mater Dei Pr 38-06.00 36-04.00
11 Wilshinsky, Sam 11 Morristown-B 37-07.00 35-08.00
12 Higgins, Aidan 10 Bishop Eusta 35-10.00 35-04.25
13 Chung, Joseph 10 Dwight - Eng 36-08.00 34-05.75
14 Smith, Scott 12 Morristown-B 33-08.00 34-05.50
15 Blanco, James 11 Eastern Chri 34-01.00
16 Gregory, Elijah 11 Immaculate C 35-09.00 33-00.75
17 Tencza, Daniel 12 St. Rose HS 35-05.00 31-07.75
18 Taylor, Drake 11 Bishop Eusta 31-01.75 31-01.75
19 Porraro, Marcus 10 Morristown-B 29-01.50 29-03.00
20 Petry, Noah 9 Mater Dei Pr 26-07.00 29-02.25
21 Stansel, Griffin 10 Eastern Chri 28-10.00 27-07.00
22 Dowe, Stephen 10 Immaculata H 29-00.50 26-00.00
23 Kerekes, Joe 10 Immaculata H 25-10.50 25-09.00
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·9818 views
History for New Jersey Indoor Group State Championships
Show 7 more
|